<< Go Back

Utica Community School SOS 5K Run
Date: Jun. 10, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Utica School SOS 5k 5k Run
Age Group Results
June 10, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Shamblin Washington MI 339 45 14 22:36.8 7:17/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joey Burelle Sterling Heights M 480 21 1 17:06.2 5:31/M

No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nick Ribbing Shelby Township MI 4965 0 46 25:47.4 8:19/M
2 Paul Van Sickle Sterling Heights M 4967 0 104 28:35.3 9:13/M

Female 13 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Allison Shannon Sterling Heights M 462 13 17 23:00.3 7:25/M
2 Abby Allmacher Macomb MI 4977 12 81 27:18.6 8:48/M
3 Molly Klein Washington MI 4947 9 84 27:22.0 8:50/M
4 Bianca Sarti Shelby Township MI 451 13 98 28:23.0 9:09/M
5 Salena Speagle Macomb MI 4930 13 123 29:38.4 9:34/M
6 Molly Bender Allen Park MI 409 13 131 29:41.4 9:35/M
7 Nichole Geust Sterling Heights M 327 13 148 30:43.0 9:55/M
8 Natalie Suchoski Utica MI 460 13 158 31:02.3 10:01/M
9 Lena Carabelli Shelby Twp. MI 467 11 210 33:27.1 10:47/M
10 Gabriella Zacharias Macomb MI 439 12 215 33:45.3 10:53/M
11 Hannah Chores Sterling Heights M 448 13 227 34:12.8 11:02/M
12 Lilian Schmidt Shelby Twp. MI 558 13 230 34:31.4 11:08/M
13 Allison Griffiths Macomb MI 455 12 244 35:04.6 11:19/M
14 Jillian Burrows Shelby Twp MI 443 10 253 35:32.1 11:28/M
15 Jennifer Holdstock Utica MI 393 10 291 37:52.6 12:13/M
16 Tori Beers 553 11 320 39:57.2 12:53/M
17 Alisha Newsom Shelby Twp. MI 474 13 324 40:06.8 12:56/M
18 Mackenzie Connell Shelby Twp MI 475 12 328 40:16.1 12:59/M
19 Brooke Chmiel Sterling Heights M 763 12 330 40:22.4 13:01/M
20 Makenzie Wessel 502 13 331 40:29.5 13:04/M
21 Harmony Ross Shelby Twp. MI 762 13 342 41:04.0 13:15/M
22 Lauryn Holmes Macomb Township MI 786 10 367 43:06.0 13:54/M
23 Vinnie Palermo Shelby Township MI 4989 12 370 43:19.0 13:58/M
24 Elaina Causley Shelby Twp MI 368 10 373 43:32.7 14:03/M
25 Alexandra Huey Sterling Heights M 476 13 375 43:35.5 14:04/M
26 Brenna Wyffels Sterling Heights M 536 13 377 43:48.6 14:08/M
27 Natalie Fullmer Shelby Twp MI 450 12 383 45:42.7 14:45/M
28 Ariana Finazzo Sterling Heights M 636 13 386 45:57.1 14:49/M
29 Alexis Burrows Shelby Twp MI 441 13 387 46:02.8 14:51/M
30 Michaela Cristobal Sterling Hts. MI 759 9 395 48:14.1 15:34/M
31 Gretchen Stuben Macomb MI 437 12 402 49:09.8 15:51/M
32 Sarah Dickey Warren MI 560 13 403 49:10.1 15:52/M
33 Alyssa Stackpole Macomb MI 419 12 408 51:42.1 16:41/M
34 Daniela Toco Macomb Twp MI 377 13 417 54:47.6 17:40/M
35 Callie Oyster 749 8 420 55:42.3 17:58/M
36 Elena Catallo Shelby Twp. MI 559 13 423 56:40.1 18:17/M
37 Nicole Vermandere Shelby Township MI 416 13 424 56:40.4 18:17/M
38 Paige Arnaut Utica MI 445 12 425 58:04.0 18:44/M
39 Emma Myers Macomb MI 4996 13 428 58:26.3 18:51/M

Male 13 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gino Carabelli Shelby Twp.l MI 619 13 15 22:46.7 7:21/M
2 Gabe Garbarino 764 13 22 23:59.5 7:44/M
3 William Carroll Macomb Twp MI 592 13 25 24:07.4 7:47/M
4 Lance Watson Sterling Heights M 753 8 33 24:43.3 7:58/M
5 Chase Garland Sterling Heights M 492 13 58 26:41.3 8:36/M
6 Lucas Peck Macomb MI 765 11 59 26:42.9 8:37/M
7 Cal Novara Sterling Heights M 498 13 63 26:50.7 8:39/M
8 Matthew Martus Macomb MI 479 13 64 26:51.2 8:40/M
9 Dalton Riggs Shelby Twp MI 578 13 69 26:59.0 8:42/M
10 Jon Michael Grabowski Sterling Heights M 495 13 76 27:12.0 8:46/M
11 Jack Overstreet Shelby Township MI 4959 12 77 27:12.5 8:46/M
12 Daniel Chesney Sterling Heights M 383 12 79 27:17.7 8:48/M
13 Matthew Dinnan Shelby Twp MI 770 13 85 27:26.7 8:51/M
14 Robert Rezeppa Sterling Heights M 582 13 94 28:01.6 9:02/M
15 Adam Misch Macomb MI 620 13 100 28:25.9 9:10/M
16 Rob Overstreet Shelby Township MI 4960 12 101 28:26.1 9:10/M
17 Sal Carabelli Shelby Twp. MI 769 9 144 30:35.6 9:52/M
18 David Workman Sterling Heights M 488 12 147 30:42.3 9:54/M
19 Connor Causley Shelby Twp MI 367 12 149 30:44.4 9:55/M
20 Matt Merluzzi Sterling Heights M 337 13 160 31:08.0 10:03/M
21 Brennan Krolczyk Washington MI 4985 13 162 31:13.9 10:04/M
22 Jacob Surma 861 11 183 32:03.7 10:20/M
23 Daniel Shannon Sterling Heights M 482 11 198 33:01.8 10:39/M
24 Hamoody Youssef Sterling Heights M 375 11 201 33:17.3 10:44/M
25 Thomas Papas Macomb MI 481 13 202 33:18.5 10:45/M
26 Connor Larson Macomb MI 4964 13 203 33:18.5 10:45/M
27 Jacob Abate Utica MI 686 11 204 33:18.8 10:45/M
28 Sammy Vultaggio Macomb MI 604 12 206 33:22.3 10:46/M
29 Tj Smith Sterling Heights M 585 13 209 33:26.6 10:47/M
30 Andrew Rayis Sterling Heights M 286 10 219 33:54.1 10:56/M
31 John Jr Mattiucci Shelby Twp. MI 677 13 233 34:39.7 11:11/M
32 Kyle Bischolff Macomb Twp. MI 486 12 239 34:54.9 11:15/M
33 Matthew Kraeyveld Sterling Heights M 768 13 240 34:56.3 11:16/M
34 Josh Abate Utica MI 497 13 241 34:56.7 11:16/M
35 Collin Toon Sterling Heights M 384 11 243 35:03.6 11:18/M
36 Prescott Cinder Macomb Twp. MI 490 13 252 35:29.0 11:27/M
37 Caleb Oyster Shelby Township MI 4934 10 268 36:06.2 11:39/M
38 Nate Nemens Sterling Heights M 363 11 273 36:21.1 11:44/M
39 Matthew Surma 583 13 278 36:44.1 11:51/M
40 Zachary Paris Utica MI 599 12 279 36:45.3 11:51/M
41 Dylan Garon Sterling Heights M 766 13 282 36:56.1 11:55/M
42 Chris Holdstock Shelby Twp MI 489 12 290 37:48.8 12:12/M
43 Drew Larson Macomb MI 4963 12 299 38:35.9 12:27/M
44 Carson Brewer Shelby Twp. MI 754 12 311 39:30.9 12:45/M
45 Robert Zuleski Macomb Twp. MI 584 13 322 40:01.8 12:55/M
46 Andrew Piasecki 478 13 326 40:11.1 12:58/M
47 Joshua Bono Shelby Twp. MI 602 13 332 40:29.6 13:04/M
48 Gavin Bullock 748 8 337 40:37.7 13:06/M
49 Kane Parker Sterling Heights M 755 10 340 40:49.1 13:10/M
50 Guadalupe Garcia Jr. Sterling Heights M 767 11 341 40:52.2 13:11/M
51 Alec Schmidt Shelby Twp MI 588 12 352 41:48.0 13:29/M
52 Nicolas Garcea Sterling Heights M 373 9 361 42:21.9 13:40/M
53 Daniel Harrison Sterling Heights M 496 13 366 43:00.0 13:52/M
54 Logan Wessel 645 12 389 47:00.8 15:10/M
55 Adam Walters Shelby Twp MI 332 12 413 53:44.4 17:20/M
56 Luke Oyster 751 6 421 55:49.8 18:00/M

Female 14 to 16
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cameron Schafer 404 14 30 24:30.6 7:54/M
2 Kelly Vermandere Shelby Township MI 418 15 72 27:02.2 8:43/M
3 Samantha Allmacher 4978 14 80 27:18.2 8:48/M
4 Paula Fleishans Sterling Heights M 468 15 99 28:23.3 9:09/M
5 Megan Ross Shelby Twp. MI 774 16 118 29:28.9 9:30/M
6 Emily Esper Macomb MI 414 14 137 30:24.3 9:48/M
7 Emily Oakes 410 14 145 30:39.6 9:53/M
8 Gina Duff Shelby Twp MI 459 14 159 31:02.3 10:01/M
9 Ellen Studzinski Shelby Township MI 422 16 182 32:03.5 10:20/M
10 River Woodall Shelby Twp MI 550 14 259 35:47.6 11:33/M
11 Theresa Deneau 503 14 261 35:51.0 11:34/M
12 Nicole Kozlowski Sterling Heights M 473 16 271 36:16.3 11:42/M
13 Kendall Snyder 406 16 307 39:25.4 12:43/M
14 Collette Overton Shelby Twp MI 334 15 315 39:36.2 12:46/M
15 Kristina Slifco Macomb MI 457 14 334 40:33.7 13:05/M
16 Frankki Dzikowski Sterling Heights M 4932 16 343 41:08.0 13:16/M
17 Alexis Collin Utica MI 318 14 374 43:35.1 14:04/M
18 Isabella Stenz Washington MI 392 15 412 53:16.0 17:11/M

Male 14 to 16
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nathan Watson Sterling Heights M 494 14 2 18:52.0 6:05/M
2 Cole Schafer 575 16 5 20:07.1 6:29/M
3 Louie Carabelli Shelby Twp. MI 618 14 7 21:03.8 6:47/M
4 Paul Garbarino 579 15 8 21:26.1 6:55/M
5 Jacob Dickinson Utica MI 317 14 9 21:37.1 6:58/M
6 Josh Rzeppa Sterling Heights M 601 16 11 22:08.4 7:08/M
7 Lucas Nelson Macomb MI 648 16 12 22:08.5 7:08/M
8 Eric Esper Macomb MI 574 16 13 22:13.8 7:10/M
9 Anthony Avl Utica MI 316 15 20 23:45.2 7:40/M
10 Kollin Poindexter Shelby Twp MI 646 15 21 23:48.3 7:41/M
11 Collin Newton Shelby Twp MI 345 16 27 24:10.5 7:48/M
12 Justin Ursaki Shelby Twp. MI 607 15 38 25:09.0 8:07/M
13 Graham Briolat Shelby Twp. MI 605 14 52 26:23.6 8:31/M
14 Brendan Kuczera Macomb MI 606 14 54 26:30.4 8:33/M
15 George Fleishans Sterling Heights M 612 16 56 26:38.5 8:35/M
16 Jacob Oyster 586 14 65 26:54.0 8:41/M
17 Parker Misch Macomb MI 589 15 66 26:56.2 8:41/M
18 Luke Walters Shelby Twp MI 333 14 67 26:57.1 8:42/M
19 Jared Cutlip Clinton Township M 341 14 68 26:58.3 8:42/M
20 Jared Felts Shelby Township MI 859 15 95 28:09.0 9:05/M
21 Victor Mondine Macomb Twp. MI 652 16 97 28:22.3 9:09/M
22 Jacob Smellie Utica MI 394 15 102 28:28.6 9:11/M
23 Peter Gjini Shelby Twp MI 483 14 115 29:23.0 9:29/M
24 Brenno Wolyniec Shelby Township MI 615 14 157 31:01.1 10:00/M
25 Joseph Reich Macomb MI 314 14 163 31:14.0 10:05/M
26 Chad Parker Sterling Heights M 611 14 176 31:46.9 10:15/M
27 Jordan Palmer Shelby Township MI 4939 14 190 32:16.9 10:25/M
28 Alex Garland Sterling Heights M 658 16 195 32:41.0 10:33/M
29 Austin Le Macomb MI 4955 14 212 33:37.1 10:51/M
30 Gianni Guido Sterling Heights M 638 14 234 34:41.5 11:11/M
31 Jonathan Manolios Sterling Heights M 484 14 235 34:43.5 11:12/M
32 Alex Arnaut Utica MI 617 16 242 34:57.5 11:16/M
33 Ceion Strange Shelby Twp MI 866 14 277 36:43.5 11:51/M
34 Bradley Ross Shelby Twp MI 608 14 280 36:48.0 11:52/M
35 Joshua Chores Sterling Heights M 596 14 285 36:57.9 11:55/M
36 Paul Wrubel Sterling Heights M 614 16 303 38:50.3 12:32/M
37 Nicklas Wienckowski Sterling Heights M 600 14 313 39:31.7 12:45/M
38 Keshav Seetharaman Sterling Heights M 610 14 321 39:57.6 12:53/M
39 Jack Tanner Macomb MI 613 14 405 49:42.1 16:02/M
40 Matthew Rayis Sterling Heights M 287 14 406 51:05.6 16:29/M
41 Edward Harrison Sterling Heights M 663 14 427 58:11.9 18:46/M

Female 17 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erin Bender 430 19 130 29:41.4 9:35/M
2 Corina Roof Sterling Heights M 372 17 228 34:26.6 11:06/M
3 Brigit Edwards 407 17 262 35:53.1 11:35/M
4 Jessica Geck Macomb MI 555 19 298 38:30.8 12:25/M
5 Brianna Kowalik Sterling Heights M 469 17 305 39:00.0 12:35/M
6 Monica Chores Sterling Heights M 628 17 335 40:34.0 13:05/M
7 Megan Gougeon Sterling Heights M 429 18 376 43:45.9 14:07/M

Male Age 17 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Austin Putrich Shelby Twp MI 4940 17 34 24:44.8 7:59/M
2 Mario Pipitone Utica MI 349 17 222 34:06.2 11:00/M
3 Alex Dickey Warren MI 666 17 263 35:53.7 11:35/M

Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alyssa Auth Eastpointe MI 413 20 35 24:49.6 8:00/M
2 Mollie Harrms Sterling Heights M 4950 26 41 25:24.9 8:12/M
3 Kayla Sudlow Sterling Heights M 438 21 90 27:42.1 8:56/M
4 Christina Larsen Utica MI 432 24 96 28:12.6 9:06/M
5 Emily Joseph Sterling Heights M 403 22 126 29:39.7 9:34/M
6 Dayna Hottle Macomb MI 444 29 129 29:41.0 9:35/M
7 Shannon Beyer Rogers AR 547 21 139 30:30.0 9:50/M
8 Amanda Piechowski Sterling Heights M 554 24 156 30:58.5 9:59/M
9 Sandra Snyder Shelby Twp MI 408 20 220 33:58.2 10:57/M
10 Mattia Melone 757 22 226 34:10.4 11:01/M
11 Teresa Joseph Sterling Heights M 357 20 251 35:22.5 11:25/M
12 Sarah Seely Sterling Heights M 447 20 255 35:36.2 11:29/M
13 Katherine Knapp-Wyman Waterford MI 535 28 256 35:36.4 11:29/M
14 Kimberly Maes Macomb MI 544 26 260 35:49.3 11:33/M
15 Stacey Longo Sterling Heights M 524 27 288 37:14.5 12:01/M
16 Alyssa Wirth Washington Township 505 22 293 38:06.3 12:17/M
17 Jackie Frei Macomb MI 4988 29 304 38:57.9 12:34/M
18 Aubrey Jupanich New Baltimore MI 4966 22 344 41:13.3 13:18/M
19 Nikki Pollock Fraser MI 446 21 345 41:13.3 13:18/M
20 Angela Zelmanski Shelby Township MI 425 27 354 41:55.6 13:31/M
21 Laura Dombeck Madison Heights MI 700 27 397 48:20.7 15:35/M
22 Karylin Milgie Sterling Heights M 539 23 409 51:46.4 16:42/M
23 Alexandra Goodrich Troy MI 453 23 410 51:46.6 16:42/M
24 Brittany Murawski Utica MI 417 22 426 58:05.3 18:44/M

Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trevor Francis Troy MI 573 29 18 23:14.3 7:30/M
2 Mike Cuddeback Sterling Heights M 679 22 49 25:58.3 8:23/M
3 Justin Stepz Washington MI 390 28 74 27:06.3 8:45/M
4 Justin Thorne Mount Clemens MI 4987 26 89 27:35.7 8:54/M
5 Ethan Esper Macomb MI 642 21 105 28:45.8 9:16/M
6 Salvatore Asaro 576 23 108 28:57.7 9:20/M
7 Steven Ahlberg Sterling Heights M 655 29 114 29:22.4 9:28/M
8 Nicholas Daiza Shelby Township MI 594 25 140 30:30.2 9:50/M
9 Steven Burrill Shelby Twp. MI 670 28 146 30:41.9 9:54/M
10 Adam Rea 644 28 186 32:10.4 10:23/M
11 Tim Bettes Utica MI 4958 25 229 34:29.1 11:07/M
12 Joseph Stencel Sterling Heights M 328 23 248 35:08.5 11:20/M
13 Robert Gramer Sterling Heights M 591 21 306 39:24.9 12:43/M
14 Dan Amore Sterling Heights M 581 24 390 47:14.1 15:14/M

Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Pazdzierz Shelby Twp. MI 427 37 43 25:31.3 8:14/M
2 Julie Nemens Sterling Heights M 365 38 53 26:24.1 8:31/M
3 Amy Watson Sterling Heights M 371 36 86 27:28.8 8:52/M
4 Julie Sinning Royal Oak MI 563 31 87 27:30.8 8:52/M
5 Annie Durkin Utica MI 329 36 119 29:30.4 9:31/M
6 Kristen Arnold Shelby Township MI 426 37 120 29:31.1 9:31/M
7 Emily Landino Shelby Twp. MI 424 32 121 29:36.1 9:33/M
8 Cristin Patterson Macomb MI 518 38 125 29:39.6 9:34/M
9 Veronica Tow Richmond MI 308 31 128 29:40.6 9:34/M
10 Larisa Dzikowski Sterling Heights M 465 38 136 30:20.9 9:47/M
11 Pamela Pisha 521 39 138 30:26.9 9:49/M
12 Pamela Neifer Macomb Township MI 510 39 150 30:45.8 9:55/M
13 Jenn Abate Utica MI 471 37 152 30:49.2 9:56/M
14 Amanda Matere Sterling Heights M 4986 33 154 30:51.5 9:57/M
15 Kim Hannish Shelby Twp. MI 525 36 164 31:14.2 10:05/M
16 Angela Telang Sterling Heights M 319 37 166 31:19.3 10:06/M
17 Molly Mayernik Shelby Township MI 4945 35 167 31:21.3 10:07/M
18 Jennifer Grimm Shelby Twp. MI 568 32 178 31:52.6 10:17/M
19 Kelly Simon Shelby Twp MI 570 33 181 32:01.8 10:20/M
20 Lana Satawa Washington Twp MI 523 31 185 32:09.6 10:22/M
21 Rachel Mayer 511 38 200 33:10.5 10:42/M
22 Sarah Sosnowski Shelby Twp MI 388 30 205 33:19.3 10:45/M
23 Aimee Sturm Sterling Heights M 515 32 211 33:29.0 10:48/M
24 Natalie Rajnish Sterling Heights M 501 30 218 33:53.9 10:56/M
25 Michelle Kustarz Shelby Township MI 434 37 232 34:37.9 11:10/M
26 Jillian Knapp Rochester Hills MH 464 31 237 34:52.5 11:15/M
27 Nichole Gabridge Shelby Twp MI 699 32 245 35:05.9 11:19/M
28 Heather Davis Rochester MI 470 34 246 35:06.2 11:19/M
29 Suzanne Heilman Shelby Twp MI 435 35 247 35:07.1 11:20/M
30 Erin Murphy Bloomfield Hills M 433 34 258 35:43.3 11:31/M
31 Lisa Sanford Sterling Heights M 323 35 264 35:54.1 11:35/M
32 Nicole Maurin Roseville MI 538 36 265 35:56.3 11:35/M
33 Jill Simpson Shelby Twp MI 412 33 266 35:57.3 11:36/M
34 Patty Riccio Clinton Township M 466 38 276 36:40.2 11:50/M
35 Jessie Cowells Sterling Heights M 562 33 281 36:50.3 11:53/M
36 Shannon Hagger Clinton Twp. MI 452 31 286 37:02.8 11:57/M
37 Stefanie Visnaw Macomb MI 519 35 295 38:21.6 12:22/M
38 Carey Berchulc Macomb Twp MI 546 37 319 39:52.5 12:52/M
39 D Paradis 4984 38 323 40:01.9 12:55/M
40 Danielle Fahner China MI 626 34 329 40:16.4 12:59/M
41 Brandy Frandle Shelby Township MI 507 36 348 41:20.0 13:20/M
42 Jennifer Rasel Washington Twp MI 537 32 356 42:10.6 13:36/M
43 Annette Alexander Rochester Hills MI 569 37 359 42:12.6 13:37/M
44 Kimberly Tomatti Shelby Twp MI 527 38 365 42:55.0 13:51/M
45 April Raupp Shelby Township MI 697 38 378 44:07.2 14:14/M
46 April Banach Sterling Heights M 463 34 380 44:55.5 14:29/M
47 Robin Rautio Sterling Heights M 500 31 388 46:47.9 15:05/M
48 Amber Hartley Chesterfield MI 530 32 400 48:57.1 15:47/M
49 Susan Bartlett Chesterfield MI 630 32 401 49:03.4 15:49/M
50 Amy Edington Richmond MI 325 35 404 49:12.5 15:52/M
51 Catherine Lee Sterling Heights M 307 37 418 55:09.3 17:47/M
52 Christina Vitale Shelby Township MI 522 38 419 55:23.4 17:52/M
53 Dawn Maden Rochester MI 4974 37 429 1:00:25.5 19:29/M

Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Oudbier Sterling Heights M 4941 39 6 20:28.2 6:36/M
2 Thomas Trivelloni Mount Clemens MI 590 30 16 22:56.7 7:24/M
3 Jason Frandle Shelby Township MI 709 36 19 23:36.5 7:37/M
4 Jim Demercurio Macomb MI 674 39 23 23:59.6 7:44/M
5 Joseph Lansing Rochester Hills MI 651 31 24 24:03.7 7:45/M
6 Keith Chene Shelby Township MI 653 38 28 24:14.9 7:49/M
7 Ryan Tow Richmond MI 309 32 29 24:28.9 7:54/M
8 Edward Sosnowski Shelby Twp MI 389 38 31 24:40.5 7:57/M
9 Tad Dennis Sterling Heights M 387 39 32 24:41.4 7:58/M
10 Nicholas Hartley Chesterfield MI 669 31 36 24:54.0 8:02/M
11 Adam Clifton Utica MI 348 36 47 25:51.0 8:20/M
12 Brandon Campbell Shelby Twp. MI 734 34 48 25:56.9 8:22/M
13 Tim Hinkle Fraser MI 587 34 55 26:35.9 8:35/M
14 Rick Maden Rochester MI 4973 37 57 26:39.2 8:36/M
15 Matthew Maas Fair Haven MI 662 30 62 26:50.1 8:39/M
16 Carl Bayer Macomb MI 723 36 70 26:59.0 8:42/M
17 Michael Satawa Washington Twp MI 673 34 71 27:02.0 8:43/M
18 Andrew Weller Holland MI 572 34 73 27:06.1 8:45/M
19 Patrick Collins Sterling Heights M 654 33 93 27:59.2 9:02/M
20 Michael Klebba Sterling Heights M 685 30 107 28:54.6 9:19/M
21 Anand Telang Sterling Heights M 320 37 109 28:59.4 9:21/M
22 Andy Davis Roseville MI 609 34 110 29:00.6 9:21/M
23 Damien Buckley Macomb MI 660 34 116 29:23.2 9:29/M
24 Jordan Tasich Rochester Hills MI 893 32 117 29:27.0 9:30/M
25 Jeff Abate Utica MI 735 39 122 29:38.3 9:34/M
26 Jeffrey Jenkins Shelby Twp. MI 304 37 132 29:46.4 9:36/M
27 Steven Heilman Shelby Twp MI 746 36 133 29:50.1 9:37/M
28 Joseph Lawrence Washington Twp. MI 678 39 141 30:30.7 9:50/M
29 Mario Rea 725 39 169 31:29.2 10:09/M
30 Shawn Gregory Berkley MI 4983 39 171 31:31.2 10:10/M
31 Andrew Bierbusse Rochester Hills MI 711 35 173 31:35.9 10:11/M
32 Steve Spisak Clinton Twp. MI 736 37 174 31:36.6 10:12/M
33 Troy Bartlett Chesterfield MI 675 33 194 32:39.2 10:32/M
34 Patrick Byrne Mount Clemens MI 4933 33 199 33:02.4 10:39/M
35 Jeff MacHesky Clinton Twp. MI 865 35 213 33:38.9 10:51/M
36 Edward O'Neil Sterling Heights M 693 36 214 33:44.6 10:53/M
37 Jason Thoel Sterling Heights M 731 30 231 34:36.0 11:10/M
38 Joe Zadorski Sterling Heights M 690 36 249 35:11.4 11:21/M
39 Michael Trivelloni Mount Clemens MI 664 33 287 37:12.0 12:00/M
40 Robert Shade Mount Clemens MI 721 38 289 37:27.7 12:05/M
41 David Delia Berkley MI 641 38 300 38:36.7 12:27/M
42 Steve Abood Troy MI 745 35 338 40:43.6 13:08/M
43 Jeff Bullock 707 35 339 40:43.6 13:08/M
44 Joe Alexander Rochester Hills MI 694 38 358 42:12.3 13:37/M
45 Jon Maurin Roseville MI 598 35 371 43:25.8 14:00/M
46 Frank Aul Utica MI 352 33 422 55:54.3 18:02/M

Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Annesa Brewer Shelby Twp MI 564 44 83 27:20.9 8:49/M
2 Lisa Rezeppa Sterling Heights M 549 47 127 29:40.4 9:34/M
3 Lynn Potts Sterling Heights M 4980 43 134 30:08.8 9:43/M
4 Barb Mason Shelby Twp. MI 631 46 165 31:15.6 10:05/M
5 Tracy Bischoff Macomb Twp. MI 415 43 180 32:01.1 10:20/M
6 Ann Felts Shelby Township MI 625 45 184 32:06.2 10:21/M
7 Julie Declercq Shelby Twp. MI 551 43 187 32:11.7 10:23/M
8 Jill Holdstock Shelby Township MI 634 48 189 32:16.4 10:25/M
9 Julie Rayis Sterling Heights M 288 43 193 32:35.7 10:31/M
10 Michele Panczyk Shelby Township MI 402 43 208 33:26.1 10:47/M
11 Lisa Papas Macomb MI 509 41 221 34:02.6 10:59/M
12 Lisa McDill Macomb MI 397 40 225 34:09.4 11:01/M
13 Denae Ruak Shelby Twp MI 520 43 238 34:54.6 11:15/M
14 Krisanne Huey Sterling Heights M 566 42 250 35:15.5 11:22/M
15 Karen Walters Shelby Twp MI 331 42 275 36:35.2 11:48/M
16 Jennifer Ostrowski Macomb MI 534 40 284 36:56.9 11:55/M
17 April Fullmer Shelby Twp MI 565 42 292 37:59.7 12:15/M
18 Michelle Guido Sterling Hts. MI 499 46 294 38:14.8 12:20/M
19 Catherine Ruman Macomb MI 513 49 296 38:24.7 12:23/M
20 Sherrie Snyder Shelby Twp MH 508 44 308 39:25.8 12:43/M
21 Kristina Devolder Clinton Township M 533 42 310 39:27.3 12:44/M
22 Annemarie Carabelli Shelby Twp MI 512 43 312 39:31.2 12:45/M
23 Kimberly Hengy Sterling Heights M 4943 47 317 39:45.2 12:49/M
24 Maryfrances Piasecki Sterling Heights M 542 40 318 39:47.9 12:50/M
25 Karen Chimenti Roseville MI 506 44 325 40:08.1 12:57/M
26 Nancy Slifco Shelby Twp MI 526 45 333 40:32.6 13:05/M
27 Colleen Dickey Warren MI 440 45 346 41:15.1 13:18/M
28 Robin Bayagich Sterling Heights M 340 42 347 41:15.5 13:18/M
29 Aimee Gissel Royal Oak MI 561 41 349 41:39.1 13:26/M
30 Stacy Ostermeyer Macomb MI 421 42 353 41:54.1 13:31/M
31 Jody Moir Macomb MI 548 41 355 42:05.2 13:35/M
32 Christy Demay Shelby Twp MI 696 42 357 42:11.1 13:36/M
33 Katie Lilito 4948 41 363 42:47.3 13:48/M
34 Laura Berg Shelby Township MI 541 40 364 42:54.9 13:50/M
35 Carol Gehrke Shelby Township MI 529 41 368 43:10.0 13:55/M
36 Lisa McPhearson Sterling Heights M 431 44 369 43:17.6 13:58/M
37 Rosanna Causley Shelby Twp MI 369 42 372 43:32.5 14:03/M
38 Diana Pack Macomb MI 635 40 379 44:42.3 14:25/M
39 Amy Vanconant Sterling Heights M 411 44 381 44:58.0 14:30/M
40 Jennifer Lobb Sterling Heights M 4931 42 391 47:20.6 15:16/M
41 Denise Palmer Shelby Township MI 4938 47 392 47:27.5 15:18/M
42 Laura Bartold Shelby Twp. MI 633 45 398 48:25.6 15:37/M
43 Geana Kish Shelby Twp MI 698 41 407 51:31.7 16:37/M
44 Donna Jackson Macomb MI 531 42 415 54:24.4 17:33/M

Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Nemens Sterling Heights M 364 40 3 18:52.7 6:05/M
2 Eric Rzeppa Sterling Heights M 695 45 4 19:34.3 6:19/M
3 Patrick Seely Sterling Heights M 595 48 10 21:53.7 7:04/M
4 Bob Ogilux Sterling Heights M 321 40 26 24:08.4 7:47/M
5 Paul Cherwak Sterling Heights M 650 45 39 25:09.5 8:07/M
6 Dominic Pipia Macomb MI 4952 43 42 25:27.3 8:13/M
7 Robert Causley Shelby Twp MI 370 47 44 25:45.0 8:18/M
8 Greg Lelitz 4949 40 45 25:47.1 8:19/M
9 Steve Wienckowski Sterling Heights M 657 44 50 26:04.5 8:25/M
10 John Dinugn Shelby Twp MI 362 45 51 26:20.9 8:30/M
11 Robert Almon Clinton Township M 347 41 60 26:46.9 8:38/M
12 Thomas Vitale Shelby Twp MI 4956 43 61 26:49.1 8:39/M
13 Jim Knox Macomb MI 577 49 78 27:13.6 8:47/M
14 Maurice Allmacher Macomb MI 4972 41 82 27:18.8 8:48/M
15 Dave Walters Royal Oak MI 336 43 91 27:43.4 8:56/M
16 Paul Misch Macomb MI 4961 45 103 28:33.8 9:13/M
17 Rick Peck Macomb MI 649 49 111 29:03.1 9:22/M
18 Jason Yeske Macomb MI 647 41 112 29:08.6 9:24/M
19 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 4979 49 113 29:17.9 9:27/M
20 Dave Anderson Macomb MI 4920 47 124 29:38.6 9:34/M
21 John Bartold Shelby Twp. MI 684 45 135 30:15.0 9:45/M
22 Mike Declercq Shelby Twp MI 682 43 143 30:32.8 9:51/M
23 Bill Slifco Macomb MI 656 45 151 30:47.0 9:56/M
24 Jack Riggs Shelby Twp. MI 689 40 153 30:51.5 9:57/M
25 Todd Pack Macomb MI 667 40 155 30:51.5 9:57/M
26 Davie Cutlip 720 41 161 31:09.7 10:03/M
27 Douglas Schuttz Macomb MI 4953 42 172 31:32.5 10:10/M
28 David Gehrke Shelby Township MI 717 41 191 32:23.9 10:27/M
29 Grantland Scott Cinder Macomb MI 708 44 196 32:41.4 10:33/M
30 Russell Garbarino 668 49 197 32:55.2 10:37/M
31 Cedric Dukes Shelby MI 637 44 207 33:22.8 10:46/M
32 Ken Zacharias Macomb MI 737 40 216 33:45.6 10:53/M
33 Greg Oyster Shelby Twp. MI 691 42 217 33:48.7 10:54/M
34 Keith Larson Macomb MI 4946 49 223 34:07.1 11:00/M
35 Jerel McPhearson Sterling Heights M 718 42 224 34:08.4 11:01/M
36 Eddie Guido Sterling Heights M 722 49 236 34:44.1 11:12/M
37 Jim Surhigh Sterling Heights M 580 43 254 35:32.1 11:28/M
38 Tim Burrows Shelby Twp. MI 687 45 257 35:38.1 11:30/M
39 Andy John Shelby Township MI 738 48 267 36:02.1 11:37/M
40 Greg Rusk Shelby Twp MI 680 42 270 36:11.3 11:40/M
41 Jason Meyers Shelby Twp MI 672 41 272 36:18.7 11:43/M
42 Dennis Cichocki Utica MI 724 41 274 36:27.0 11:45/M
43 Chris Surma 739 42 297 38:26.1 12:24/M
44 Chad Halcom Madison Heights MI 744 40 301 38:37.5 12:27/M
45 Bob Snyder 705 49 309 39:26.5 12:43/M
46 Marc Suchyta Macomb MI 593 40 314 39:35.6 12:46/M
47 John Schmidt Shelby Twp MI 729 43 351 41:47.3 13:29/M
48 Guadalupe Garcia Sterling Heights M 728 42 362 42:22.0 13:40/M
49 Carl Elder Shelby Township MI 396 46 382 45:02.0 14:32/M
50 Scott Finazzo Sterling Heights M 683 42 385 45:56.2 14:49/M
51 Todd Gould Warren MI 732 42 393 47:30.6 15:19/M
52 Michael Miller Sterling Hts. MI 719 40 396 48:18.5 15:35/M
53 Matthew Tepper Shelby Twp MI 381 40 399 48:56.7 15:47/M
54 Raymond Bonkowski Clinton Township M 740 43 414 53:47.7 17:21/M
55 Dj Hill Shelby Twp. MI 743 41 416 54:35.9 17:36/M

Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Stuben Macomb MI 543 50 168 31:26.3 10:08/M
2 Amy Smellie Utica MI 395 50 188 32:15.3 10:24/M
3 Concetta Pellerito Richmond MI 557 57 384 45:52.9 14:48/M
4 Coleen Bender Allen Park MI 4957 52 394 47:47.6 15:25/M

Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Stackpole Macomb MI 730 51 37 24:57.0 8:03/M
2 Michael Ruman Macomb MI 741 53 40 25:21.2 8:11/M
3 Will Stenz Washington MI 391 58 75 27:11.3 8:46/M
4 Jim Everlove Troy MI 330 58 88 27:31.1 8:53/M
5 Bruce Geist Sterling Heights M 326 50 92 27:47.2 8:58/M
6 Glenn Engman Warren MI 692 57 106 28:46.3 9:17/M
7 Larry Novara Sterling Heights M 639 54 142 30:31.8 9:51/M
8 Joe Burns Sterling Heights M 400 54 170 31:29.7 10:09/M
9 Jeff Garland Sterling Heights M 733 50 175 31:37.6 10:12/M
10 Jon Hayes Richmond MI 4976 57 177 31:51.8 10:16/M
11 Leonard Constantine Chesterfield MI 747 59 179 31:54.7 10:17/M
12 Mike Bender 712 51 192 32:24.8 10:27/M
13 Carl Suchoski Utica MI 727 52 269 36:09.6 11:40/M
14 Walt Garon Sterling Heights M 726 51 283 36:56.4 11:55/M
15 David Anderson Ypsilanti MI 4982 51 302 38:44.2 12:30/M
16 Jerry Kulczycki Troy MI 640 53 316 39:44.4 12:49/M
17 John Slifco Shelby MI 671 52 336 40:36.1 13:06/M
18 Frank W. Aul Ray MI 354 57 350 41:40.3 13:26/M

Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carolyn Kavalauskus Sterling Heights M 436 60 411 52:48.9 17:02/M

Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Gould Sterling Hts MI 703 69 327 40:14.3 12:59/M
2 Donald Deneau 706 60 360 42:12.7 13:37/M