<< Go Back

Swim to the Moon 10k
Date: Aug. 12, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Swim to the Moon
10K Swim
Age Group Results
August 12, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Race Timing Services
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Male Open Winners
Overall -- 5K Split -- --- 2nd 5K --- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Chris Thompson 110 34 1 1:03:55 1 1:05:02 2:08:57

Female Open Winners
Overall -- 5K Split -- --- 2nd 5K --- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Kara Treacy 61 18 1 1:07:20 1 1:10:34 2:17:54

Male Masters Winners
Overall -- 5K Split -- --- 2nd 5K --- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 12 Chuck Coffman 14 49 1 1:19:43 1 1:21:37 2:41:20

Female Masters Winners
Overall -- 5K Split -- --- 2nd 5K --- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 Victoria Rian 2 46 1 1:11:59 1 1:13:13 2:25:12

Male 14 to 18
Overall -- 5K Split -- --- 2nd 5K --- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Fedor Orlov 55 16 1 1:03:45 1 1:06:29 2:10:14
2 4 Mark Lippert 1 17 2 1:08:41 2 1:10:52 2:19:33

Female 14 to 18
Overall -- 5K Split -- --- 2nd 5K --- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 7 Alicia Hughes 8 17 1 1:13:26 1 1:17:21 2:30:47
2 18 Lauren Hoff 33 16 2 1:21:25 2 1:27:22 2:48:47

Male 19 to 24
Overall -- 5K Split -- --- 2nd 5K --- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 11 Spenser Swanton 49 19 1 1:14:57 1 1:23:20 2:38:17
2 16 Ben Adams 51 21 2 1:19:27 2 1:25:14 2:44:41

Female 19 to 24
Overall -- 5K Split -- --- 2nd 5K --- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 Janet Watson 3 20 1 1:13:04 1 1:17:09 2:30:13
2 23 Amanda Timson 74 23 2 1:24:44 2 1:29:33 2:54:17
3 26 Cora McHugh 58 20 3 1:24:50 3 1:33:26 2:58:16

Male 25 to 29
Overall -- 5K Split -- --- 2nd 5K --- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 10 Nicolas Lamorte 13 28 1 1:15:44 1 1:21:43 2:37:27
2 17 Ryan Hurlock 7 28 2 1:20:33 2 1:27:49 2:48:22
3 50 Nick Lemke 78 29 3 1:43:59 3 1:58:51 3:42:50

Female 25 to 29
Overall -- 5K Split -- --- 2nd 5K --- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 22 Roseann Perchinske 11 25 1 1:22:29 1 1:28:27 2:50:56
2 25 Grace Chappell 23 29 2 1:28:14 2 1:28:43 2:56:57
3 27 Victoria Moorman 22 29 3 1:28:18 3 1:32:52 3:01:10
4 52 Ckat Duke 54 28 4 1:52:11 4 2:13:06 4:05:17

Male 30 to 34
Overall -- 5K Split -- --- 2nd 5K --- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 8 Jacob Bahl 62 33 1 1:14:59 1 1:20:09 2:35:08
2 24 Scott Perugia 9 30 2 1:23:05 2 1:31:25 2:54:30
3 28 Justin Dimmel 21 32 3 1:26:04 3 1:36:54 3:02:58
4 54 Caleb Westfall 63 33 4 1:56:28 4 2:17:00 4:13:28

Male 35 to 39
Overall -- 5K Split -- --- 2nd 5K --- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 9 Shunsuke Okubo 4 37 1 1:15:23 1 1:21:46 2:37:09
2 42 Patrick Racine 81 38 3 1:36:12 2 1:40:56 3:17:08
3 44 Adam Beltz 77 39 2 1:35:13 3 1:54:37 3:29:50
4 53 Douglas Richardson 26 36 4 2:03:55 4 2:03:43 4:07:38

Female 35 to 39
Overall -- 5K Split -- --- 2nd 5K --- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 19 Syd Latina 10 38 1 1:22:14 1 1:27:14 2:49:28

Male 40 to 44
Overall -- 5K Split -- --- 2nd 5K --- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 21 Manny Pardo 15 42 1 1:22:20 1 1:28:18 2:50:38
2 29 Rainer Hilscher 32 43 2 1:24:21 4 1:39:06 3:03:27
3 33 Michael Connelly 25 44 4 1:28:55 2 1:35:15 3:04:10
4 35 Eric Landahl 12 40 3 1:27:42 3 1:36:50 3:04:32
5 56 Eugene Kopf 56 42 5 2:25:34 5 2:40:33 5:06:07

Female 40 to 44
Overall -- 5K Split -- --- 2nd 5K --- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 30 Marjorie Verrell 72 41 2 1:29:33 1 1:33:59 3:03:32
2 32 Melissa Richardson 24 42 1 1:27:47 2 1:36:19 3:04:06
3 45 Sara Troutman 71 40 3 1:43:34 3 1:49:29 3:33:03

Male 45 to 49
Overall -- 5K Split -- --- 2nd 5K --- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 13 George Henning 6 49 2 1:19:41 1 1:21:58 2:41:39
2 15 Thomas Kline 5 48 1 1:18:43 2 1:24:57 2:43:40
3 34 Ron Vandekerckhove 28 45 3 1:27:34 3 1:36:54 3:04:28
4 41 Bruce Main 17 49 4 1:31:16 4 1:44:28 3:15:44
5 51 Shane Brezee 66 47 5 1:44:43 5 2:00:03 3:44:46
6 55 Dennis Kowalski 35 45 6 2:14:18 6 2:46:28 5:00:46

Female 45 to 49
Overall -- 5K Split -- --- 2nd 5K --- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 14 Anne Tilley 64 47 1 1:18:57 1 1:22:55 2:41:52
2 43 Sharon Bielski 73 47 2 1:42:45 2 1:39:07 3:21:52

Male 50 to 54
Overall -- 5K Split -- --- 2nd 5K --- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 36 Steve Ruch 60 50 1 1:27:49 1 1:37:16 3:05:05
2 38 Brian Reeves 52 50 2 1:31:18 2 1:37:47 3:09:05
3 40 Dan Honious 27 52 3 1:35:23 3 1:40:00 3:15:23
4 46 Craig Newkirk 30 54 4 1:40:49 7 1:52:35 3:33:24
5 47 James Carl D'Amour 76 51 6 1:45:57 4 1:48:22 3:34:19
6 48 Ron Poore 75 54 5 1:45:09 5 1:51:20 3:36:29
7 49 Rommel Racelis 29 53 7 1:49:28 6 1:52:04 3:41:32

Male 55 to 59
Overall -- 5K Split -- --- 2nd 5K --- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 20 Jon Olbum 65 55 1 1:22:10 1 1:28:04 2:50:14
2 31 Bruce Morey 16 55 2 1:28:35 3 1:35:23 3:03:58
3 37 Kip Bohachek 19 58 3 1:34:08 2 1:34:12 3:08:20
4 39 Mark Mershon 18 57 4 1:34:47 4 1:38:50 3:13:37