<< Go Back

Swim to the Moon 1.2 Mile
Date: Aug. 12, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Swim to the Moon
1.2 Mile Swim
Age Group Results
August 12, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Race Timing Services
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Male Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Phillip Collingwood Canton MI USA 302 12 1 30:56

Female Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Linda Riker Ferndale MI USA 305 36 3 32:57

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Creg Carpenter Ann Arbor MI Unite 220 47 7 34:32

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Connie Contrell 349 41 5 33:26

Male 12 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Ethan Briggs Grosse Pointe Farms 304 13 2 32:08

Female 12 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Abby Kriegler Asheville NC USA 312 12 4 33:12
2 Kelsey Carpenter Ann Arbor MI USA 340 14 6 34:25

Female 15 to 18
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Megan Theisen Livonia MI USA 306 16 8 35:46
2 Julia Vandekerckhove White Lk MI USA 308 15 22 47:30

Male 19 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Charles Whistler Shelby Twp MI USA 311 34 14 43:35
2 Trent Williams Elmhurst IL USA 331 34 15 44:42
3 Peter Horner III Lapeer MI USA 315 24 19 45:38
4 Adam McMichael Ann Arbor MI USA 341 31 26 51:23
5 Brice Chase Milford MI USA 321 34 34 56:08
6 Jon Brook Dewitt MI USA 330 33 44 1:50:43
7 Caleb Poirier Ann Arbor MI USA 277 36 45 2:41:53

Female 19 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Emily Nelson Ann Arbor MI USA 301 26 13 43:26
2 Katie Lopez Ann Arbor MI USA 338 30 16 45:01
3 Emily Bartlett 348 20 18 45:27
4 Robin Porretti Commerce MI USA 332 39 20 46:36
5 Arianne Faunt Redford MI USA 307 38 24 48:31
6 Nancy Short East Lansing MI US 210 31 25 50:30
7 Melissa Gonzalez Chicago IL USA 316 31 29 52:31
8 Lana Krolikowski Ann Arbor MI USA 342 32 30 53:05
9 Sarah Kempson Carmel MI USA 309 28 35 56:54
10 Abbie Brown 343 33 42 1:15:13
11 Karen Walker Lambertville MICHI 333 37 43 1:24:53

Male Master (40 & Over)
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Peter Bowen Howell MICHIGAN US 336 56 11 42:13
2 Dave Furey Ann Arbor MI 351 54 12 42:32
3 Ronen Steinberg Ann Arbor MI USA 323 42 17 45:08
4 Richard Young 352 49 37 1:00:11
5 Terry Mrofchak Highland MI USA 328 45 39 1:06:40
6 Eric Timson Livonia MICHIGAN U 337 52 40 1:07:01

Female Master 40 & Over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Jennifer Wisniewski 350 41 9 37:10
2 Judy Riben West Bloomfield MI 319 46 10 40:16
3 Katrina Hagedorn Ann Arbor MI USA 310 47 21 46:49
4 Carrie Majeske Ann Arbor MI USA 325 51 23 47:49
5 Ivy Krasnow Ann Arbor MI USA 322 57 27 51:50
6 Jenny Cotton Pruitt Ann Arbor MI USA 318 54 28 51:50
7 Susanne Trimpin East Lansing MI US 317 43 31 54:02
8 Lori Michewicz Fenton MI USA 324 43 32 54:16
9 Marilyn Reichenbach Brighton MI USA 326 57 33 54:49
10 Annmarie Savitski Ann Arbor MICHIGAN 334 42 36 56:55
11 Tamra Ford Gregory MI USA 320 51 38 1:01:16
12 Cynthia Hudson Lansing MI USA 327 54 41 1:07:54


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------