<< Go Back

St Mary's - Bee Healthy for life 5k Run
Date: Jun. 23, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

       ST. MARY'S OF MICHIGNA - BEE HEALTHY FOR LIFE

Saginaw, MI

06/23/2012



Scored by Gault Race Management



5K RUN AGE-GROUP RESULTS



MALE OVERALL WINNER

Place Oall No. Name Age Time Pace

===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ======= =====

1 1 83 Brandon Cushman 21 16:10 5:13



FEMALE OVERALL WINNER

Place Oall No. Name Age Time Pace

===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ======= =====

1 19 330 Notter Heather 35 22:52 7:22



MALE MASTERS WINNER

Place Oall No. Name Age Time Pace

===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ======= =====

1 4 373 Ed Larair 52 18:08 5:51



FEMALE MASTERS WINNER

Place Oall No. Name Age Time Pace

===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ======= =====

1 28 335 Bridget Looby 48 24:24 7:52



MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12

Place Oall No. Name Age Time Pace

===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ======= =====

1 25 395 Nicholas Sonnenberg 11 23:27 7:33

2 64 394 Ben Krebs 12 28:09 9:04

3 148 313 Ethan Wenta 7 37:10 11:58

4 150 62 Jimmy Bodrie 9 37:16 12:00

5 151 413 Jeffrey Yager 12 37:38 12:07

6 160 92 Maxwell Hammis 7 39:31 12:44

7 171 100 Dalton Hook 9 41:13 13:16

8 175 103 Logan Hook 11 43:04 13:52



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12

Place Oall No. Name Age Time Pace

===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ======= =====

1 58 113 Delaney Knoll 9 27:30 8:51

2 81 60 Jacci Bodrie 10 29:59 9:40

3 88 192 Kaitlyn Wilson 12 30:37 9:52

4 93 93 Gabriella Harris 11 30:49 9:56

5 111 183 Emilia Teed 10 32:48 10:34

6 124 142 Isabelle O'Hare 12 33:46 10:53

7 132 184 Lucy Teed 8 35:01 11:17

8 161 88 Aubrey Hammis 9 39:31 12:44

9 163 91 Laurel Hammis 11 39:32 12:44

10 168 79 Rebekah Colon 11 40:35 13:04

11 172 101 Emma Hook 7 41:26 13:21

12 176 312 Madison Wenta 10 43:08 13:54

13 187 423 Tiarra Abott 12 1:03:11 20:21



MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15

Place Oall No. Name Age Time Pace

===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ======= =====

1 14 406 Trent Schmitz 14 21:44 7:00

2 24 120 Tyler Laugh 13 23:25 7:33

3 39 177 Jude Sorenson 14 25:31 8:13

4 92 122 Brandon Ledbetter 14 30:43 9:54



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15

Place Oall No. Name Age Time Pace

===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ======= =====

1 31 399 Meghan Matekel 14 24:53 8:01

2 77 153 Hannah Roesner 15 29:33 9:31

3 95 94 Katelynn Harris 14 31:05 10:01



MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

Place Oall No. Name Age Time Pace

===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ======= =====

1 2 172 Ben Sievert 19 16:23 5:17

2 10 180 Aaron Squanda 16 20:39 6:39

3 18 182 Cameron Streeter 16 22:52 7:22

4 21 414 Christopher Callahan 17 23:15 7:29

5 52 117 Jacob Lacy 16 26:53 8:40

6 59 70 Bailey Case 16 27:33 8:52

7 153 151 Paul Rehnert 19 38:07 12:17



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

Place Oall No. Name Age Time Pace

===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ======= =====



MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place Oall No. Name Age Time Pace

===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ======= =====

1 3 97 Andrew Haubenstricker 20 17:37 5:41



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place Oall No. Name Age Time Pace

===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ======= =====

1 22 112 Lindsay Knake 24 23:20 7:31

2 42 194 Natalie Yuchasz 23 25:50 8:19

3 60 52 Breanna Barnett 23 27:46 8:57

4 76 54 Katie Bell 21 29:27 9:29

5 167 104 Sarah Huggard 24 40:26 13:01



MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place Oall No. Name Age Time Pace

===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ======= =====

1 5 387 Chris Schiemann 29 18:13 5:52

2 13 115 Peter Kroon 26 21:25 6:54

3 36 322 Gary Hrywnak 29 25:09 8:06

4 72 114 Eric Krenz 26 28:54 9:19

5 103 109 Todd Kasirzyk 28 31:43 10:13

6 179 81 Jesse Cook 26 44:34 14:21



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place Oall No. Name Age Time Pace

===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ======= =====

1 48 163 Danielle Schmidt 25 26:27 8:31

2 62 384 Lindsay Hurd 27 28:08 9:04

3 89 164 Tara Scholtz 25 30:37 9:52

4 114 167 Amy Schultz 27 32:52 10:35

5 122 179 Tiffany Sprague 29 33:38 10:50

6 128 82 Rachel Craine 28 34:41 11:10

7 149 53 Leeann Barrett 28 37:12 11:59

8 152 77 Kimberly Collier 28 38:06 12:16

9 157 431 Mary Seals 28 39:21 12:40

10 166 363 Lindsey Leedom 26 40:10 12:56

11 174 133 Valerie Martin 27 43:00 13:51

12 180 422 Kim Dowis 26 44:55 14:28

13 429 Tina Lafder 29



MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place Oall No. Name Age Time Pace

===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ======= =====

1 7 160 Jonathan Schiemann 32 19:55 6:25

2 9 378 Doug McGaw 31 20:24 6:34

3 16 155 Benjamin Ruff 33 22:11 7:09

4 20 178 Scott Sorenson 34 22:56 7:23

5 30 144 Aaron Panek 34 24:34 7:55

6 38 66 Aaron Brown 34 25:10 8:07

7 45 325 John Kowalski 33 26:08 8:25



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place Oall No. Name Age Time Pace

===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ======= =====

1 34 156 Chanda Ruff 33 25:05 8:05

2 40 61 Jayben Bodrie 34 25:42 8:17

3 54 145 Alice Peruski 30 27:08 8:45

4 65 51 Cheryl Ayotte 31 28:16 9:06

5 69 147 Brooke Pieschke 30 28:33 9:12

6 71 131 Sarah March 30 28:48 9:17

7 73 141 Cynthia Noack 34 29:00 9:21

8 78 408 Lisa O'Laughlin 32 29:41 9:34

9 96 58 Amanda Blohm 31 31:12 10:03

10 99 148 Amanda Porath 32 31:37 10:11

11 101 49 Stephanie Alvarado 31 31:39 10:12

12 113 86 Jessi Grassmick 32 32:50 10:35

13 116 193 Kerri Worth 32 32:53 10:36

14 120 190 Heather Weiss 32 33:27 10:47

15 126 136 Shannon Murphy 32 34:38 11:09

16 127 191 Angel Welch 31 34:39 11:10

17 138 121 Kristie Leahy 30 35:24 11:24

18 139 189 Jessica Ursuy 32 35:36 11:28

19 145 140 Jenesa Niswonger 34 36:47 11:51

20 165 137 Corey Musonda 32 39:33 12:44

21 184 336 Bethany Dutcher 34 52:09 16:48

22 185 146 Lisa Phipps 31 54:03 17:25



MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place Oall No. Name Age Time Pace

===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ======= =====

1 11 126 Jason Loudenbeck 38 20:46 6:41

2 27 132 Scott Martin 39 24:08 7:46

3 32 169 William Sheard 35 25:00 8:03

4 51 171 Daniel Sherwood 38 26:48 8:38

5 61 187 Todd Thomasson 38 27:50 8:58

6 91 75 Rob Clark 39 30:39 9:53

7 105 138 Solomon Musonda 35 31:45 10:14

8 121 425 Stephen Rau 39 33:32 10:48

9 136 107 Jason Kahler 37 35:16 11:22

10 144 63 Christopher Bohinski 36 36:34 11:47

11 147 50 Joseph Alvarado III 36 36:58 11:54



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place Oall No. Name Age Time Pace

===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ======= =====

1 63 56 Denise Berry 35 28:09 9:04

2 70 162 Stasi Schlenker 36 28:33 9:12

3 84 127 Toni Loudenbeck 38 30:15 9:45

4 85 157 Joey Sarna 36 30:16 9:45

5 90 402 Raquel Gomez 39 30:37 9:52

6 106 46 Michelle Abedrabo 35 31:52 10:16

7 112 310 Carrie Wenta 39 32:49 10:34

8 133 98 Daniella Hildebrandt 37 35:07 11:19

9 137 65 Shirley Brasseur 37 35:24 11:24

10 155 87 Jennifer Gross 39 38:19 12:21

11 173 165 Lisa Schrems 39 42:21 13:39

12 177 110 Christina Kenney 35 44:07 14:13

13 178 168 Felicia Seals-Buchanan 38 44:22 14:17

14 186 349 Sara Scott 37 58:47 18:56



MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place Oall No. Name Age Time Pace

===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ======= =====

1 12 412 Craig Landman 41 20:46 6:41

2 17 405 Mark Schmitz 44 22:50 7:21

3 35 47 Todd Aldous 41 25:08 8:06

4 44 124 Michael Long 41 25:54 8:21

5 46 135 Tom Meyer 42 26:19 8:29

6 55 102 Jim Hook 40 27:11 8:45

7 146 143 Jeff O'Hare 41 36:52 11:53

8 159 89 Joseph Hammis 42 39:30 12:43

9 164 311 Matt Wenta 40 39:32 12:44

10 169 166 Michael Schrems 44 41:05 13:14

11 181 85 Anthony Ferzo 40 46:55 15:07



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place Oall No. Name Age Time Pace

===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ======= =====

1 79 67 Kimberly Brown 40 29:52 9:37

2 82 306 Lisa Papista 40 30:03 9:41

3 86 57 Melanie Beyers 41 30:19 9:46

4 110 95 Kathy Harris 43 32:38 10:31

5 117 48 Patricia Alfano 40 33:09 10:41

6 130 185 Melissa Teed 43 35:01 11:17

7 134 99 Cindy Hook 42 35:09 11:19

8 162 90 Kelley Hammis 42 39:31 12:44



MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place Oall No. Name Age Time Pace

===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ======= =====

1 6 372 Roger Scott 47 18:23 5:55

2 37 134 Tim Meyer 48 25:10 8:07

3 41 170 Og Shedrick 48 25:43 8:17

4 66 393 David Krebs 47 28:21 9:08

5 97 400 Gregg Matekel 49 31:29 10:09

6 98 149 Thomas Porath 47 31:37 10:11

7 109 96 Tom Harris 48 32:38 10:31

8 115 76 John Claybaugh 48 32:53 10:35

9 119 130 Robert Lutz 45 33:18 10:44

10 140 338 David Spencer 46 35:42 11:30

11 141 186 Paul Teed 46 35:43 11:30



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place Oall No. Name Age Time Pace

===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ======= =====

1 67 398 Jill Schmidt 47 28:29 9:11

2 100 355 Walter Tammy 45 31:39 10:12

3 129 80 Ann Connaghan 49 34:41 11:10

4 143 69 Rachael Cain 49 36:12 11:39

5 156 332 Tracey Raymond 47 39:04 12:35

6 170 159 Renee Saults 48 41:09 13:15



MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place Oall No. Name Age Time Pace

===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ======= =====

1 8 374 Manny Sanchez 54 20:23 6:34

2 15 369 Jeff Senkowski 53 21:50 7:02

3 26 371 Bryan Forrest 53 23:49 7:40

4 29 389 Richard Rolf 53 24:33 7:55

5 33 181 Greg Squanda 51 25:02 8:04

6 43 377 Rex Lombard 53 25:52 8:20

7 104 71 Robert Case 50 31:43 10:13

8 123 416 Ron Cushman 52 33:41 10:51

9 125 150 Daryl Porter 53 34:13 11:01



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place Oall No. Name Age Time Pace

===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ======= =====

1 57 409 Nancy Stimpson 52 27:28 8:51

2 102 356 Michelle Bull 51 31:42 10:13

3 107 64 Sherrie Bond 51 32:11 10:22

4 108 375 Sheryl Sanchez 53 32:32 10:29

5 135 118 Denise Lahaie 53 35:14 11:21

6 154 106 Karen Judd 52 38:11 12:18



MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place Oall No. Name Age Time Pace

===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ======= =====

1 23 152 Mike Restifo 56 23:23 7:32

2 50 84 Bernard Delaney Jr 58 26:46 8:37

3 75 354 Walter Kim 57 29:21 9:27

4 80 158 Tom Sarna 55 29:58 9:39

5 94 337 Fred Bergman 57 30:52 9:57

6 118 357 James Lafleur 59 33:11 10:41



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place Oall No. Name Age Time Pace

===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ======= =====

1 74 417 Charlene Trevino 55 29:18 9:26

2 83 319 Michelle Kyle 57 30:12 9:44

3 87 55 Michele Bell 56 30:23 9:47

4 131 111 Eileen Kern 58 35:01 11:17

5 142 376 Cindy Lombard 55 35:49 11:32

6 158 108 Elaine Karls 59 39:28 12:43

7 182 139 Martha Neumann 57 47:10 15:12



MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place Oall No. Name Age Time Pace

===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ======= =====

1 47 129 George Lukezic 62 26:21 8:29

2 49 382 Arthur Sherwood 64 26:34 8:34

3 68 161 Richard Schiemann 64 28:29 9:11



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place Oall No. Name Age Time Pace

===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ======= =====

1 183 128 Darlene Lukezic 62 50:26 16:15



MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place Oall No. Name Age Time Pace

===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ======= =====

1 56 392 John Geiger 65 27:21 8:49



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place Oall No. Name Age Time Pace

===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ======= =====



MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74

Place Oall No. Name Age Time Pace

===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ======= =====

1 53 154 Thomas Rohde 73 26:57 8:41



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74

Place Oall No. Name Age Time Pace

===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ======= =====



MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 99

Place Oall No. Name Age Time Pace

===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ======= =====



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 99

Place Oall No. Name Age Time Pace

===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ======= =====