<< Go Back

Ryan Shay Midsummer Night Run 5K
Date: Jul. 4, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Ryan Shay Midsummer Night Run 5K Run
Age Group Results
July 04, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anastasia Bragg Gaylord MI 62 16 16 22:28.6 7:15/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josh Wojan East Jordan MI 56 16 1 16:22.8 5:17/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathryn Chamberlain Traverse City MI 265 46 53 28:04.5 9:03/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Hawley East Jordan MI 8 48 5 18:57.2 6:07/M

Female 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emma McCardwell Pendleton MI 24 14 18 22:37.2 7:18/M
2 Carrissa Boni Central Lake MI 83 14 24 23:21.5 7:32/M
3 Leealison Korniak Rensselaer IN 54 14 40 25:38.1 8:16/M
4 Isabella Longo Macomb MI 260 8 62 29:24.1 9:29/M
5 Jaynee Boni Central Lake MI 86 9 74 29:57.8 9:40/M
6 Olivia Anderson Fairport NY 67 13 86 32:45.0 10:34/M
7 Chloe McCardwell Mossman Nsw 2088 A 27 6 97 35:03.7 11:18/M
8 Ella Pelencar Allen Park MI 40 9 120 46:15.3 14:55/M

Male 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christian Bentoski Flushing MI 229 13 12 20:55.5 6:45/M
2 Drew McCardwell Mosman NEW SOUTH 285 13 22 23:12.3 7:29/M
3 Isiaah Bragg Gaylord MI 63 12 26 23:35.4 7:36/M
4 Tyler St. John Central Lake MI 91 13 49 27:32.4 8:53/M
5 Ben Peterson Charlevoix MI 236 12 56 28:41.1 9:15/M
6 Patrick Symons East Jordan MI 80 11 59 29:21.8 9:28/M
7 Bret Dewey Alden MI 81 11 63 29:27.5 9:30/M
8 Drew Tyrrell Lake Orion MI 93 12 68 29:43.0 9:35/M
9 Sam Peterson Charlevoix MI 237 8 72 29:56.7 9:39/M
10 Hunter Lake Traverse City MI 267 12 77 30:48.7 9:56/M
11 Kevin Slater Winter Springs FL 20 10 85 32:42.2 10:33/M
12 Pearce Kramer Glenn MI 60 14 106 36:16.4 11:42/M
13 Nick Pelencar Allen Park MI 41 13 117 42:22.4 13:40/M

Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Tyrrell Lake Orion MI 92 15 44 25:55.3 8:22/M
2 Sophie Anderson Fairport NY 3 15 124 53:21.8 17:13/M

Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Luke Hawley East Jordan MI 7 18 2 16:46.8 5:25/M
2 Nathaniel Fenwick Brighton MI 44 16 3 18:37.2 6:00/M
3 Gabriel Hawley East Jordan MI 6 15 4 18:42.0 6:02/M
4 James Farrington Bellaire MI 257 15 8 19:24.5 6:15/M
5 Dave Crowe Kewadin MI 247 15 10 20:31.2 6:37/M
6 Carrick Conway Central Lake MI 84 17 11 20:39.6 6:40/M
7 Joshua Fenwick Brighton MI 57 16 13 21:47.1 7:02/M
8 Wyatt Morris Central Lake MI 64 17 15 22:20.2 7:12/M
9 Max Wettlauer Royal Oak MI 70 18 20 23:09.8 7:28/M
10 Peyton McCardwell Pendleton IN 21 17 21 23:10.7 7:28/M
11 Carter McCardwell Mossman Nsw 2088 A 26 16 34 24:27.4 7:53/M
12 Seth Diekevers Dryden MI 234 19 36 24:36.1 7:56/M
13 Jarett Slater Winter Springs FL 19 19 84 32:35.2 10:31/M
14 Corbin Dandy Garden City MI 270 15 91 33:12.8 10:43/M
15 Travis Bennett New Baltimore MI 256 16 94 33:23.4 10:46/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amber Carr Kalkaska MI 38 24 105 35:59.6 11:36/M
2 Christy McPherson Central Lake MI 274 21 111 40:17.9 13:00/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josie Draper Bellaire MI 272 26 45 26:26.7 8:32/M
2 Sarah Waterstone South Holland IL 233 27 48 27:08.3 8:45/M
3 Jenny Shooks Central Lake MI 74 27 54 28:20.1 9:08/M
4 Kristin Diekevers Holland MI 79 28 88 32:49.1 10:35/M
5 Mary Kusmack Vestaburg MI 30 26 95 33:42.4 10:52/M
6 Chrisanne Vanstedum Ellsworth MI 55 25 100 35:11.9 11:21/M
7 Rebecca Martell TX 13 26 103 35:43.9 11:31/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Moore Bloomfield Hills M 5 25 25 23:28.6 7:34/M
2 Joe Diekevers Holland MI 78 29 89 32:49.7 10:35/M
3 Christopher Martell Austin TX 12 26 104 35:44.7 11:32/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Pickerell Germantown OH 224 30 28 23:42.8 7:39/M
2 Katie Burns Oxford FL 231 31 81 31:18.9 10:06/M
3 Robyn Burce Central Lake MI 284 30 90 32:54.3 10:37/M
4 Amber Soper Lansing MI 88 33 92 33:20.6 10:45/M
5 Gina Benner Cedar Park TX 48 34 114 41:46.2 13:28/M
6 Megan Lazar 278 32 121 47:13.0 15:14/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Todd Liazar Chicago IL 279 33 42 25:52.4 8:21/M
2 Michael Smith Bellaire MI 14 32 69 29:44.2 9:35/M
3 Daniel White Ypsilanti MI 282 33 79 31:10.0 10:03/M
4 Benjamin Dominguez-Benner Cedar Park TX 47 33 112 40:37.8 13:06/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristen Verrett McManus Traverse City MI 43 37 33 24:24.2 7:52/M
2 Donna Saxton Detroit MI 276 37 50 27:52.8 8:59/M
3 Amy White Ypsilanti MI 283 35 57 28:43.3 9:16/M
4 Candace Smith Bellaire MI 281 35 70 29:48.4 9:37/M
5 Rebecca Dickinson Ellsworth MI 42 39 102 35:43.1 11:31/M
6 Melissa Symons East Jordan MI 82 37 108 36:46.5 11:52/M
7 Laura Stark Allen Park MI 39 39 110 40:16.2 12:59/M
8 Amanda St. John Central Lake MI 90 35 113 40:39.3 13:07/M
9 Anne Anger Mancelona MI 58 39 116 41:58.1 13:32/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pete Handwerker Rockford MI 251 38 23 23:14.6 7:30/M
2 Bryce Kennedy Kalkaska MI 37 38 35 24:31.8 7:55/M
3 Doug Cary Ellsworth MI 240 38 38 24:53.7 8:02/M
4 Mike Anger Mancelona MI 59 35 64 29:30.3 9:31/M
5 Jason Soper Lansing MI 89 37 118 43:24.9 14:00/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Givens St. Louis MO 31 44 101 35:40.0 11:30/M
2 Jane West Manvel TX 262 42 107 36:26.9 11:45/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg Wilke Mount Vernon MO 227 42 9 20:28.7 6:36/M
2 Chris Carrier Oak Park IL 32 40 27 23:38.3 7:37/M
3 Jason Lake Elk Rapids MI 266 40 37 24:38.3 7:57/M
4 Charles West Manvel TX 261 42 41 25:49.3 8:20/M
5 Scott Boni Central Lake MI 85 42 60 29:23.2 9:29/M
6 Patrick Gannon Chicago IL 10 44 61 29:23.6 9:29/M
7 Dwight McCardwell Mossman Nsw 2088 A 25 42 98 35:05.0 11:19/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gayle Moore Central Lake MI 23 49 55 28:31.0 9:12/M
2 Julie Roman-Fenwick Brighton MI 46 48 66 29:34.9 9:32/M
3 Theresa Gannon Chicago IL 52 45 109 36:55.2 11:55/M
4 Stephanie Anderson Fairport NY 4 46 125 53:22.4 17:13/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bret Deyoung Pray MT 241 46 6 18:58.8 6:07/M
2 Patrick Johnston Rochester MI 253 48 7 19:08.7 6:10/M
3 Larry Huckle East Jordan MI 287 49 31 24:14.1 7:49/M
4 Dave Clapp Ellsworth MI 254 49 39 25:29.7 8:13/M
5 John Rohan Lady Lake FL 252 45 46 26:28.5 8:32/M
6 Stan Moore Central Lake MI 22 47 65 29:34.1 9:32/M
7 Todd Anderson Fairport NY 68 46 87 32:48.5 10:35/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beth Shuster Brighton MI 72 51 67 29:40.3 9:34/M
2 Patti Diekevers Jenison MI 76 51 99 35:11.4 11:21/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Keith Kaiser Oden MI 249 54 14 21:52.1 7:03/M
2 Steven Hackett Flint MI 228 51 17 22:36.2 7:17/M
3 Mike Wettlauer Royal Oak MI 69 52 19 22:49.8 7:22/M
4 Daryl Shooks Central Lake MI 9 54 30 23:52.2 7:42/M
5 Stephen Shuster Brighton MI 75 52 32 24:19.5 7:51/M
6 Tom Diekevers Jenison MI 77 53 76 30:28.1 9:50/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joyce Upper Grand Rapids MI 11 56 73 29:57.2 9:40/M
2 Robin Deblake Petoskey MI 66 56 80 31:17.7 10:05/M
3 Mary Sorrell East Jordan MI 51 57 83 32:21.0 10:26/M
4 Pat Marcozzi Brighton MI 277 57 115 41:53.4 13:31/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Marcozzi Brighton MI 275 56 43 25:54.0 8:21/M
2 Bob Jones Mio MI 73 58 47 26:58.8 8:42/M
3 Chuck Christenson White Cloud MI 273 55 51 27:57.4 9:01/M
4 Tim Chappars Xenia OH 242 59 52 27:59.6 9:02/M

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Verellen Shelby Twp MI 255 62 93 33:22.7 10:46/M
2 Jan Ranger Central Lake MI 230 60 122 47:42.9 15:23/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Holloway Northville MI 248 62 29 23:45.3 7:40/M
2 Cliff Sorrell East Jordan MI 50 60 58 28:58.5 9:21/M
3 Brent Cook Petoskey MI 65 62 75 30:17.8 9:46/M

Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dorothy Johnson Indian River MI 244 67 96 34:46.6 11:13/M
2 Carol Stark Lake Orion MI 53 66 119 44:54.5 14:29/M
3 Evonne Anderson Audonbon MN 2 66 123 53:21.3 17:13/M

Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Johnson Indian River MI 243 68 71 29:54.6 9:39/M

Male 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Wilson Mason MI 29 75 78 31:07.1 10:02/M
2 Jim Hart Central Lake MI 71 72 82 32:01.6 10:20/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Ryan Shay Midsummer Night Run 5K
Date: Jul. 4, 2011
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Overall Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Thompson Petoskey MI 357 39 15 20:09.5 6:30/M

Overall Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marcus Rogers Howell MI 424 19 1 15:43.6 5:04/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Johnson Fremont MI 352 52 33 23:23.2 7:33/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Deyo Traverse City MI 312 52 7 17:23.7 5:36/M

No age provided

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane West Birmingham MI 469 0 108 37:15.0 12:01/M

Female 14 & under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emma Herrmann Northville MI 351 12 29 23:00.3 7:25/M
2 Emma McCardwell Pendleton IN 355 13 32 23:21.1 7:32/M
3 Katie Tyrrell Lake Orion MI 358 14 37 24:21.9 7:51/M
4 Leealison Korniak Rensselaer IN 425 13 46 25:13.0 8:08/M
5 Carrissa Boni Central Lake MI 417 13 51 25:36.2 8:15/M
6 Lauren Ross Lake Ann MI 465 11 78 29:52.1 9:38/M
7 Lydia Westphal Petoskey MI 362 14 84 31:27.0 10:09/M
8 Bella Longo Macomb MI 451 7 86 31:42.0 10:14/M
9 Sophia Sommer Central Lake MI 356 11 94 33:01.5 10:39/M
10 Abbie Klinker Nobelville IN 353 12 97 34:01.0 10:58/M
11 Jaynee Boni Central Lake MI 415 8 111 38:41.5 12:29/M
12 Shayla Downs Central Lake MI 407 11 122 48:54.2 15:46/M

Male 14 & under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gabriel Hawley East Jordan MI 367 14 14 19:59.2 6:27/M
2 Lucas Vonlau Central Lake MI 372 14 17 20:16.8 6:32/M
3 James Farrington Bellaire MI 333 14 20 20:36.9 6:39/M
4 Mark Reimann Troy MI 459 13 24 20:53.1 6:44/M
5 Isiah Bragg Gaylord MI 363 11 34 23:39.3 7:38/M
6 Tom Ross Lake Ann MI 464 9 63 27:06.4 8:45/M
7 Chris Marcozzi Brighton MI 454 12 65 27:25.8 8:51/M
8 Keagan Brickey Dimondale MI 440 13 68 28:07.1 9:04/M
9 Gabe Goodman Bellaire MI 436 12 70 28:14.8 9:06/M
10 Jake Money Richland MI 340 14 72 28:17.7 9:07/M
11 Corbin Dandy Garden City MI 364 14 73 28:18.7 9:08/M
12 Riley Holik Bellaire MI 370 9 74 28:22.3 9:09/M
13 Harmon Goodman Bellaire MI 437 12 76 28:44.0 9:16/M
14 Bret Dewey Alden MI 365 10 77 29:09.2 9:24/M
15 Tyler St. John Central Lake MI 344 12 90 32:03.8 10:20/M
16 Pearce Kramer Central Lake MI 339 13 98 34:25.6 11:06/M
17 Dominic Petitjean Petoskey MI 371 8 100 34:43.7 11:12/M
18 Sam Ross Lake Ann MI 463 7 102 35:11.8 11:21/M
19 Nick Palencar Lake Orion MI 341 12 120 46:23.6 14:58/M

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anastasia Bragg Gaylord MI 349 15 26 21:42.7 7:00/M
2 Abigail Westphal Petoskey MI 361 18 83 30:55.6 9:58/M

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Luke Hawley East Jordan MI 368 17 3 16:57.0 5:28/M
2 Joshua Wojan East Jordan MI 322 15 4 16:57.8 5:28/M
3 Andrew Epifanio Deland FL 366 18 6 17:19.7 5:35/M
4 William Wilson Mason MI 348 16 12 19:38.4 6:20/M
5 Nate Fenwick Brighton MI 313 15 13 19:39.0 6:20/M
6 Carrick Conway Central Lake MI 416 16 18 20:24.0 6:35/M
7 Seth Westphal Petoskey MI 346 16 19 20:26.3 6:35/M
8 Joshua Fenwick Brighton MI 334 15 25 21:22.4 6:54/M
9 Tyler Galmore East Jordan MI 445 17 48 25:16.8 8:09/M
10 Wyatt Morris Petoskey MI 382 16 55 26:05.6 8:25/M
11 Jarrett Slater Atlanta GA 320 18 82 30:52.0 9:57/M

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chelsey Poindexter East Jordan MI 413 22 21 20:41.2 6:40/M
2 Kersten Westdorp Cadillac MI 360 22 23 20:52.6 6:44/M

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Chappars Xenia OH 456 21 2 15:50.5 5:06/M
2 Kyle Smith Traverse City MI 343 20 11 19:37.3 6:20/M
3 Rex Vanprett Charlevoix MI 345 20 79 30:32.8 9:51/M
4 Alexandra Bennett New Baltimore MI 450 22 87 31:42.5 10:14/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashly Gray Lafayette IN 350 27 107 36:54.3 11:54/M

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom King Manton MI 338 25 5 17:14.1 5:34/M
2 Rob Shooks Central Lake MI 467 26 16 20:15.2 6:32/M
3 Joe Meyers Bellaire MI 457 28 56 26:10.9 8:26/M
4 Jason Gray Lafayette IN 314 29 119 44:05.8 14:13/M
5 Bryon Rics East Jordan MI 427 28 121 48:53.6 15:46/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alicia Gardiner-Aben Atlanta GA 302 31 67 27:57.1 9:01/M
2 Kristi Westphal Petoskey MI 331 30 85 31:28.1 10:09/M
3 Amanda St. John Central Lake MI 306 34 106 36:25.4 11:45/M

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sean Carey Lansing MI 332 31 27 21:59.4 7:05/M
2 John Willson Bellaire MI 419 34 31 23:15.2 7:30/M
3 Adam Loner Linden MI 412 33 53 25:42.5 8:17/M
4 Michael Smith Bellaire MI 380 31 80 30:37.8 9:53/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Catherine Anderson Livonia MI 410 39 30 23:04.0 7:26/M
2 Kristen Verrett McManus Traverse City MI 359 36 42 24:35.3 7:56/M
3 Andrea Kuhn Lake Orion MI 324 38 75 28:32.9 9:12/M
4 Laura Stark Lake Orion MI 308 38 116 40:46.5 13:09/M

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Papineau Central Lake MI 430 38 22 20:46.1 6:42/M
2 Pete Handwerker Rockford MI 447 37 38 24:22.7 7:52/M
3 Ryan Fischer Bellaire MI 376 36 40 24:29.9 7:54/M
4 Dustin Keller Traverse City MI 337 36 43 24:36.1 7:56/M
5 Jon Mitchell Ellsworth MI 317 36 49 25:18.5 8:10/M
6 Erich Thiel Davison MI 321 39 89 31:55.1 10:18/M
7 Brad Glasgow Central Lake MI 377 38 104 35:39.6 11:30/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kimberly Fernandez Central Lake MI 323 40 95 33:03.8 10:40/M
2 Theresa Gannon Chicago IL 301 44 99 34:26.1 11:06/M
3 Sarah Ross Lake Ann MI 466 41 103 35:19.9 11:24/M
4 Cristie Tyrrell Lake Orion MI 309 44 115 40:40.4 13:07/M
5 Kimberly Shurlow Navarre FL 408 43 117 43:26.3 14:01/M

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Douglas Bergmann Charlevoix MI 422 41 10 19:11.7 6:11/M
2 Chanler West Birmingham MI 426 41 45 25:08.0 8:06/M
3 Cecil Fernandez Central Lake MI 335 43 47 25:14.7 8:08/M
4 David Brickey Dimondale MI 446 43 69 28:07.6 9:04/M
5 Glenn Goodman Bellaire MI 438 44 71 28:15.9 9:07/M
6 Kevin Boyle Saint Joseph MI 374 40 96 33:38.7 10:51/M
7 Scott Boni Central Lake MI 414 41 112 38:41.9 12:29/M
8 Jerry Klinker Noblesville IN 409 43 118 44:05.1 14:13/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gayle Moore Central Lake MI 325 47 61 26:49.5 8:39/M
2 Julie Roman-Fenwick Brighton MI 304 47 109 37:49.9 12:12/M
3 Ann Mora Richland MI 303 48 114 40:05.1 12:56/M

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Hawley East Jordan MI 336 47 9 18:30.7 5:58/M
2 Jack Burns Staten Island NY 439 48 44 24:45.8 7:59/M
3 Larry Huckle East Jordan MI 434 48 52 25:40.1 8:17/M
4 Doug Campbell Murfreesboro TN 462 48 62 26:55.0 8:41/M
5 Terry McCardwell Pendleton IN 316 45 91 32:04.5 10:21/M
6 David Fenwick Brighton MI 375 46 113 39:13.5 12:39/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Patton Central Lake MI 326 52 60 26:42.1 8:37/M
2 Kim Ranum Central Lake MI 420 51 105 36:02.5 11:37/M

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Duerksen Ann Arbor MI 435 50 8 17:58.0 5:48/M
2 Daryl Shooks Central Lake MI 342 53 28 22:02.8 7:06/M
3 Aaron Parrish White Cloud MI 318 52 50 25:26.8 8:12/M
4 Rod Bragg Gaylord MI 310 50 58 26:38.5 8:35/M
5 Chuck Christenson White Cloud MI 311 54 66 27:55.7 9:00/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Sorrell East Jordan MI 329 56 92 32:37.0 10:31/M
2 Patricia Marozzi Brighton MI 455 56 110 38:38.8 12:28/M

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christopher Marcozzi Brighton MI 453 55 36 24:16.2 7:50/M
2 Bob Jones Mio MI 378 57 59 26:41.5 8:36/M
3 Cliff Sorrell East Jordan MI 381 59 93 32:37.5 10:31/M

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vickie Putnam Gaylord MI 443 62 39 24:23.3 7:52/M
2 Susan Verellen Shelby Twp MI 448 61 88 31:42.9 10:14/M

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marvin Studinger Traverse City MI 423 64 35 23:51.3 7:42/M
2 Jim Holloway Northville MI 315 61 41 24:32.9 7:55/M
3 Thomas Meteer Central Lake MI 379 60 57 26:26.8 8:32/M
4 Dan Ross Portage MI 319 63 64 27:07.2 8:45/M
5 Bill Beach Macomb MI 373 63 81 30:40.4 9:54/M
6 Gary Faria Northville MI 461 60 101 34:44.2 11:12/M

Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carol Stark Lake Orion MI 307 65 123 50:05.5 16:09/M

Male 70 & up

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Wilson Mason MI 347 74 54 25:49.6 8:20/M