<< Go Back

Ryan Shay Midsummer Night Run 10K
Date: Jul. 4, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Ryan Shay Midsummer Night Run 10K Run
Age Group Results
July 04, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emma Hermann Northville MI 204 13 17 46:56.6 7:34/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Chappars Xenia OH 245 22 1 34:20.7 5:32/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kimmi McCardwell Pendleton MI 210 47 24 53:03.8 8:33/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Matuszak Caro MI 209 44 3 37:16.2 6:01/M

Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Stetter St. Clair Shores M 217 17 5 38:12.2 6:10/M
2 Travis Lawler St. Clair Shoresmi 222 17 16 46:01.9 7:25/M
3 Alex Mardlin St. Clair Shores M 221 17 21 49:23.3 7:58/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Waterstone South Holland IL 232 29 9 42:40.5 6:53/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stacey Wise East Jordan MI 220 31 36 1:09:18.9 11:11/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kyle Kiel Alden MI 286 30 4 37:45.4 6:05/M
2 Matthew Belinger Wolverine MI 271 33 25 54:09.9 8:44/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michele Longo Macomb MI 259 39 22 49:50.8 8:02/M
2 Kristin Vandenberg Grand Rapids MI 218 39 32 1:02:04.7 10:01/M
3 April McKervey Swartz Creek MI 225 39 38 1:15:06.6 12:07/M
4 Janice Rumph Mattawan MI 269 36 39 1:37:44.0 15:46/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Schember Vassar MI 239 38 2 37:14.9 6:00/M
2 Bill Crook Charlevoix MI 235 39 8 42:10.7 6:48/M
3 Kenneth Dandy Garden City MI 263 38 10 43:06.1 6:57/M
4 Dustin Keller Traverse City MI 206 37 14 44:15.2 7:08/M
5 Marc Cohen San Carlos CA 280 37 15 44:32.1 7:11/M
6 John Donnelly Holland MI 250 36 19 48:34.4 7:50/M
7 Paul Blackburn Brighton UK 223 36 23 52:02.7 8:24/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura McCardwell Mossman Nsw 2088 A 211 42 29 56:35.4 9:08/M
2 Kelly Dandy Garden City MI 264 40 34 1:06:36.0 10:45/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Martin Sheboygan WI 208 44 7 41:16.6 6:39/M
2 Mike Fitzpatrick Traverse City MI 203 44 20 49:10.7 7:56/M
3 Thomas Longo Macomb MI 258 44 26 55:01.7 8:52/M
4 Jeff Donnell Dallas TX 202 44 28 56:24.9 9:06/M
5 Raymond Kusmack Vestaburg MI 207 40 33 1:04:11.1 10:21/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Schemanski Petoskey MI 215 48 18 48:05.5 7:45/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mikkie Schemanski Petoskey MI 214 50 27 55:11.5 8:54/M
2 Robin Summer Central Lake MI 216 54 30 56:38.9 9:08/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Norbert Scharenbroch Charlevoix MI 213 52 6 40:07.6 6:28/M
2 Greg Mills Bellaire MI 212 51 11 43:14.4 6:58/M
3 Brian Howes Ellsworth MI 268 51 13 44:09.4 7:07/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Gelderblom Charlevoix MI 246 59 12 43:27.8 7:00/M
2 Dave Maddix Gaylord MI 238 58 35 1:08:20.8 11:01/M

Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Wilson Central Lake MI 219 65 31 1:00:41.4 9:47/M

Male 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Allensworth Central Lake MI 200 82 37 1:13:13.9 11:49/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------