<< Go Back

Run with Honor 5k
Date: Apr. 29, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Run with Honor 5k 5k
Age Group Results
April 29, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Doyle Lincoln Park MI 868 34 6 21:39 6:59/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Holik Grass Lake MI 409 41 1 17:48 5:45/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenny Ballard Wyandotte MI 878 40 19 23:12 7:29/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Czapor Franklin MI 389 53 9 22:05 7:07/M

Female 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mallory Emeigh Taylor MI 492 9 37 25:49 8:20/M
2 Brittnee McDonald Taylor MI 429 12 63 29:16 9:26/M
3 Taylor Roberts New Boston MI 640 12 69 29:39 9:34/M

Male 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Emeigh III Taylor MI 494 10 8 22:01 7:06/M
2 Garreth Wachtel Wayne MI 461 14 52 27:42 8:56/M
3 Marcus Wachtel Wayne MI 462 13 77 30:06 9:43/M

Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sadie Duncan South Rockwood MI 395 18 24 23:52 7:42/M
2 Gabrielle Cunningham Brighton MI 387 17 99 31:54 10:17/M
3 Mackenzie Hoffman Taylor MI 618 16 116 33:23 10:46/M
4 Madeleine Cunningham Brighton MI 388 15 174 47:07 15:12/M
5 Julie Rinna Woodhaven MI 445 17 192 51:40 16:40/M

Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dino Pereira Woodhaven MI 438 17 2 18:37 6:00/M
2 Mark Klingel Trenton MI 416 15 3 19:18 6:14/M
3 Matthew Pike Taylor MI 440 18 16 22:55 7:24/M
4 Cody Ferguson Brownstown MI 691 18 112 32:51 10:36/M
5 Dalton Wolgast Livonia MI 673 18 124 34:29 11:07/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sammi Kaufman Lake Orion MI 622 21 13 22:45 7:20/M
2 Bethany Badowsky South Rockwood MI 470 23 57 28:51 9:18/M
3 Angela Fisher Trenton MI 500 24 60 29:12 9:25/M
4 Theresa Patrick Wyandotte MI 696 21 76 30:04 9:42/M
5 Sara Stein Trenton MI 661 21 106 32:26 10:28/M
6 Kristin Everingham Trenton MI 498 24 138 35:50 11:34/M
7 Alexis Mosley Allen Park MI 628 21 152 39:42 12:48/M
8 Kristen Hollifield Brownstown MI 410 21 156 41:47 13:29/M
9 Kelly Daily Grosse Ile MI 485 22 185 49:17 15:54/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Serement Grosse Ile MI 450 21 4 20:14 6:32/M
2 Michael Badowsky South Rockwood MI 471 23 58 28:51 9:18/M
3 Daniel Bartrum Taylor MI 472 22 150 39:29 12:44/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Page Riverview MI 636 28 32 25:04 8:05/M
2 Heide Jones Allen Park MI 620 28 61 29:14 9:26/M
3 Sarah Babbie Troy MI 870 27 64 29:20 9:28/M
4 Sara Hanlon Ferndale MI 611 26 71 29:42 9:35/M
5 Heather Bucska Henrico VA 477 26 90 31:12 10:04/M
6 Jenny Caskey Chandler AZ 332 27 94 31:39 10:13/M
7 Danielle Weeks Romulus MI 670 28 95 31:41 10:13/M
8 Jennifer Flatt Southgate MI 602 27 123 34:28 11:07/M
9 Andrea Silverstein Trenton MI 654 27 132 35:21 11:24/M
10 Heather Peters Brownstown MI 693 27 141 37:37 12:08/M
11 Lindsey Campeau Brownstown MI 480 27 169 45:29 14:40/M
12 Nichole Bodnovits Garden City MI 475 25 186 49:18 15:54/M
13 Heather Horvath Trenton MI 678 26 196 52:10 16:50/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Phil Bucska Henrico VA 478 27 15 22:54 7:23/M
2 Matt Armelagos Allen Park MI 865 26 29 24:04 7:46/M
3 David Fisher Trenton MI 601 27 50 27:27 8:51/M
4 Trevor Francis Troy MI 871 29 65 29:21 9:28/M
5 Alex Stein Trenton MI 660 27 107 32:26 10:28/M
6 Brian Peters Brownstown MI 694 29 140 36:58 11:55/M
7 Robert Campean Brownstown MI 881 25 203 54:32 17:35/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Villarreal Royal Oak MI 667 30 38 25:49 8:20/M
2 Robin Mc Shane Southgate MI 625 32 45 26:49 8:39/M
3 Susan Olenchak Grosse Ile MI 635 32 48 27:24 8:50/M
4 Karen Fritz Brownstown MI 604 31 49 27:25 8:51/M
5 Lindsay Rose Ann Arbor MI 642 30 53 27:45 8:57/M
6 Hannah Roberts New Boston MI 639 32 72 29:43 9:35/M
7 Crystal Lipke Ann Arbor MI 424 32 74 29:51 9:38/M
8 Valerie Gonzalez Lincoln Park MI 607 30 80 30:19 9:47/M
9 Marianna Janatova Brownstown MI 411 34 85 30:51 9:57/M
10 Diana Kerekes Trenton MI 414 31 93 31:39 10:13/M
11 Karrie Flood Trenton MI 603 33 100 31:57 10:18/M
12 Valerie Hall Wyandotte MI 610 33 104 32:07 10:22/M
13 Nichole Taucher Lincoln Park MI 664 30 109 32:43 10:33/M
14 Brandy Campeau Brownstown MI 479 30 114 33:00 10:39/M
15 Natalie Yaw Detroit MI 675 32 115 33:15 10:44/M
16 Sarah Deangelo Flat Rock MI 487 31 119 33:59 10:58/M
17 Beth Allen Newport MI 267 34 122 34:01 10:58/M
18 Shayla Cunningham Brownstown MI 484 30 131 35:14 11:22/M
19 Amanda Siggett Belleville MI 652 30 136 35:45 11:32/M
20 Amy Gray Garden City MI 608 30 187 49:18 15:54/M
21 Jennifer Wiseman Taylor MI 465 34 193 51:40 16:40/M
22 Christin Sanfilippo Riverview MI 679 33 195 52:05 16:48/M
23 Jennifer Frarer Brownstown MI 401 33 201 54:05 17:27/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cory Roupe New Boston MI 866 33 5 20:46 6:42/M
2 Jason Cunningham Brownstown MI 483 33 22 23:39 7:38/M
3 Timothy Shrewsburg Brownstown MI 649 32 27 23:57 7:44/M
4 Jason Bertern Taylor MI 690 32 46 26:54 8:41/M
5 Jason Emerick Carleton MI 496 33 110 32:44 10:34/M
6 Joe Evans Brownstown MI 497 32 113 33:00 10:39/M
7 Andrew Null Taylor MI 632 33 127 34:49 11:14/M
8 Carl Siggett Jr. Belleville MI 653 30 137 35:45 11:32/M
9 Bryan Ramsey Brownstown MI 682 31 205 55:17 17:50/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather McInchak-Worley Brownstown MI 626 36 79 30:18 9:46/M
2 Tonia Hanlon Allen Park MI 612 35 81 30:27 9:49/M
3 Michelle Emeigh Taylor MI 493 38 82 30:36 9:52/M
4 Laura Fleszar New Boson MI 399 39 89 31:10 10:03/M
5 Teresa Gable South Rockwood MI 605 38 97 31:49 10:16/M
6 Sandy Musial Woodhaven MI 631 39 105 32:08 10:22/M
7 Toni Witt Trenton MI 671 35 121 34:00 10:58/M
8 Corey Peer Newport MI 638 37 125 34:43 11:12/M
9 Nancy Stock Flat Rock MI 687 39 130 35:11 11:21/M
10 Nicole Wolgast Livonia MI 674 39 153 39:53 12:52/M
11 Jill Keith Brownstown MI 412 39 154 40:46 13:09/M
12 Lisa Holbdy Gibraltar MI 884 38 155 40:46 13:09/M
13 Toni Thomas Trenton MI 869 36 159 42:18 13:39/M
14 Renee Suban Woodhaven MI 662 39 161 42:55 13:51/M
15 Joni Woodring Brownstown MI 467 38 176 47:12 15:14/M
16 Jennifer Duncan Gibraltar MI 490 38 202 54:05 17:27/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerry Herman Brownstown MI 617 39 7 21:57 7:05/M
2 Terry Emeigh Jr Taylor MI 495 39 18 23:09 7:28/M
3 Adam Brown New Boston MI 476 35 36 25:32 8:14/M
4 Jeff Benedict Southgate MI 473 35 39 25:55 8:22/M
5 Michael Christie Ann Arbor MI 339 38 70 29:39 9:34/M
6 Jon Sivi Brownstown MI 453 38 96 31:42 10:14/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 390 42 31 25:03 8:05/M
2 Gerri Harmel Romulus MI 688 43 40 25:57 8:22/M
3 Kathy Harvell Lincoln Park MI 614 42 41 26:01 8:24/M
4 Michele Jackson Southgate MI 619 40 59 29:01 9:22/M
5 Carrie Tittle Brownstown MI 665 41 101 32:00 10:19/M
6 Jacquelyn Carroll Newport MI 481 42 111 32:50 10:35/M
7 Donna Hall Grosse Ile MI 609 42 133 35:23 11:25/M
8 Tracie Smith South Rockwood MI 658 42 139 36:04 11:38/M
9 Kelli Ruiz Wyandotte MI 644 41 146 38:42 12:29/M
10 Lisa Patten Trenton MI 683 44 147 38:47 12:31/M
11 Debbie Haber Southgate MI 405 42 151 39:35 12:46/M
12 Natalie Gross Trenton MI 404 43 179 48:04 15:30/M
13 Michelle Stachecki Trenton MI 455 44 180 48:04 15:30/M
14 Deana McDonald Taylor MI 430 42 197 52:46 17:01/M
15 Dawn Guyot Brownstown MI 681 44 199 53:36 17:17/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ted Varkas Brownstown MI 876 42 11 22:25 7:14/M
2 Thomas Stacho Wyandotte MI 659 42 20 23:30 7:35/M
3 Dave Zurawski Brownstown MI 469 40 54 27:51 8:59/M
4 David Allie Brownstown MI 268 43 55 28:15 9:07/M
5 Rick McDonald Taylor MI 431 43 75 30:03 9:42/M
6 Erik Genaw Wyandotte MI 606 40 92 31:36 10:12/M
7 Dennis Kasza Grosse Ile MI 882 40 129 35:03 11:18/M
8 Daniel Olenchak Grosse Ile MI 634 44 145 38:34 12:26/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Malini Dusey Dearborn MI 491 47 62 29:14 9:26/M
2 Annette David Trenton MI 486 45 86 30:53 9:58/M
3 Lenaya Burchfield Grosse Ile MI 285 49 103 32:05 10:21/M
4 Sandra Siegel Riverview MI 650 47 126 34:48 11:14/M
5 Susan Wasko Flat Rock MI 669 47 148 39:19 12:41/M
6 Dawn Ross Glennie MI 887 48 160 42:23 13:40/M
7 Pamela Katschor Monroe MI 621 47 163 44:10 14:15/M
8 Lynette Dowler Newport MI 488 49 164 44:10 14:15/M
9 Susie Kellepoury Riverview MI 413 45 175 47:10 15:13/M
10 Linda Davenport Gibralter MI 391 48 198 52:47 17:02/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Judge Riverview MI 692 48 10 22:19 7:12/M
2 Paul Desrosiers Brownstown MI 392 47 21 23:38 7:37/M
3 Scott Siegel Woodhaven MI 651 48 23 23:43 7:39/M
4 David Oshinsky Trenton MI 684 49 25 23:53 7:42/M
5 David Pike Taylor MI 439 47 26 23:55 7:43/M
6 Glen Scafidi Newport MI 646 48 28 24:02 7:45/M
7 Daniel Mitchell Monroe MI 434 45 34 25:11 8:07/M
8 David Dupuis Warren MI 396 49 67 29:29 9:31/M
9 Stephen Szczepaniak Trenton MI 663 45 108 32:32 10:30/M
10 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 877 48 157 41:51 13:30/M
11 James Taft Brownstown MI 458 47 162 43:18 13:58/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linoa Raithel Grosse Ile MI 873 53 30 24:53 8:02/M
2 Donna Serement Grosse Ile MI 451 52 56 28:35 9:13/M
3 Dawn Kohler Monroe MI 417 51 68 29:39 9:34/M
4 Catherine Ruiz Wyandotte MI 448 53 84 30:50 9:57/M
5 Catherine Naimola Wyandotte MI 435 54 98 31:53 10:17/M
6 Beth Leal Brownstown MI 879 52 120 33:59 10:58/M
7 Kimberley Bell Nashville MI 695 50 144 38:22 12:23/M
8 Delphine Tucker Taylor MI 666 53 165 44:27 14:20/M
9 Janet Duncan Woodhaven MI 394 52 173 46:52 15:07/M
10 Darlene Stein Trenton MI 456 50 182 48:35 15:40/M
11 Cindy Lou Martin Brownstown MI 427 50 188 50:30 16:17/M
12 Joni Swanson Brownstown MI 457 50 194 51:42 16:41/M
13 Mary Ramsey Riverview MI 443 53 200 53:37 17:18/M
14 Sherry Castle Southgate MI 880 53 204 54:33 17:36/M
15 Mary Jo Heck Wyandotte MI 407 51 206 57:23 18:31/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dean King Woodhaven MI 867 52 12 22:30 7:15/M
2 Domingo Valadez Temperance MI 459 52 33 25:07 8:06/M
3 Shawn Rowley Canton MI 643 50 51 27:37 8:55/M
4 Edmund Quirk Trenton MI 442 51 66 29:23 9:29/M
5 Kevin Wilson Trenton MI 677 53 78 30:16 9:46/M
6 Ricky Hodge Brownstown MI 408 51 117 33:45 10:53/M
7 James Sclater Brownstown MI 449 54 118 33:55 10:56/M
8 John Raithel Grosse Ile MI 874 52 128 34:52 11:15/M
9 Tim Kolling Dearborn Heights M 418 51 142 37:41 12:09/M
10 Gordon Mosley Allen Park MI 629 51 181 48:16 15:34/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ronda Burroughs Brownstown MI 307 56 87 30:55 9:58/M
2 Teresa Reyes Brownstown MI 444 55 88 30:56 9:59/M
3 Susan McConnell Southgate MI 428 56 134 35:23 11:25/M
4 Cheryl Savage Flat Rock MI 645 57 135 35:23 11:25/M
5 Kathleen Offman Woodhaven MI 633 59 149 39:19 12:41/M
6 Linda Mosley Allen Park MI 630 59 158 42:04 13:34/M
7 Nancy Krauser Trenton MI 419 55 166 44:47 14:27/M
8 Jaema Berman Auburn Hills MI 885 59 168 45:15 14:36/M
9 Peg Krizan Allen Park MI 421 57 171 46:07 14:53/M
10 Pam Newton Lincoln Park MI 436 56 177 47:41 15:23/M
11 Jackie Favot Trenton MI 398 58 178 47:41 15:23/M
12 Cathy Robinson Allen Park MI 447 59 207 57:24 18:31/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Wisniewski Rockwood MI 875 56 14 22:51 7:22/M
2 Terry Kotalik Perrysburg OH 686 58 17 23:03 7:26/M
3 Joe Evans Ypsilanti MI 680 58 35 25:19 8:10/M
4 Marty Bertera Wyandotte MI 274 55 42 26:06 8:25/M
5 Richard Gyolai Woodhaven MI 685 59 43 26:11 8:27/M
6 Leonard Constantine Chesterfield MI 482 59 83 30:40 9:54/M
7 Jay Shirkman Gibraltar MI 648 56 91 31:21 10:07/M
8 Fred Burchfield Grosse Ile MI 284 55 102 32:05 10:21/M
9 Jim Kersten Trenton MI 415 57 183 48:35 15:40/M
10 David Paris Flat Rock MI 637 55 184 48:42 15:43/M

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janet Zarbaugh Brownstown MI 468 60 167 44:47 14:27/M
2 Sandy Venier Brownstown MI 460 64 189 50:31 16:18/M
3 Lou Ann Rinna Woodhaven MI 446 60 191 51:06 16:29/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Sliwinski Newport MI 454 60 44 26:34 8:34/M
2 Joseph Consiglio Gibralter MI 386 64 47 27:14 8:47/M
3 Gary McCleish Ann Arbor MI 883 60 143 38:22 12:23/M
4 Jim Krizan Allen Park MI 420 64 170 46:07 14:53/M
5 Tom Alexander Southgate MI 265 60 190 50:43 16:22/M

Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ray Joaquin Southgate MI 872 68 73 29:47 9:36/M

Male 75 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Clyde Walters Brownstown MI 689 77 208 1:03:29 20:29/M

Female 80 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beth Wood Detroit MI 466 83 172 46:07 14:53/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------