<< Go Back

Run for the Red 5k
Date: Jun. 30, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Run for the Red 5k
Age Group Results
June 30, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elijsha Baetiong Fraser MI 896 14 1 22:40.9 7:19/M

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacqueline Lovelace Meriden CT 945 33 2 22:42.6 7:19/M

No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Kaminski Ann Arbor MI 942 6 25:14.3 8:08/M

No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tanya Azcona-Vasque Chesterfield MI 883 15 29:52.5 9:38/M
2 Stephanie Bartyzel Washington MI 957 0 20 33:40.1 10:52/M

Male 17 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nathan Ramachandran Novi MI 948 10 18 32:45.6 10:34/M

Male 18 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Ripari Roseville MI 952 29 5 25:11.6 8:07/M
2 Kevin Kordalski Clinton Township M 943 25 8 25:57.3 8:22/M

Female 18 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kayla Hoppe Rochester MI 959 18 11 26:25.6 8:31/M
2 Katie Kaminski Ann Arbor MI 941 24 14 29:18.4 9:27/M
3 Jamie Mulka Utica MI 947 25 16 30:04.5 9:42/M
4 Celeste Arduino Clinton Township M 794 29 17 32:20.9 10:26/M
5 Kristina Herfert Lenox MI 936 26 23 36:43.3 11:51/M
6 Christina Mercier Clinton Twp MI 946 25 24 37:14.1 12:01/M
7 Kristina Reid Richmond MI 950 29 25 38:03.8 12:16/M
8 Jackie Sulkowski Plymouth MI 955 23 30 45:20.3 14:37/M

Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cameron Lovelace Meriden CT 944 31 4 23:34.8 7:36/M
2 Jonathan Schemke Auburn Hills MI 954 32 7 25:38.0 8:16/M
3 Billy Arduino Clinton Township M 437 35 10 26:13.2 8:27/M
4 Brian Donley Chesterfield MI 932 38 12 27:17.3 8:48/M
5 Frankie Piccirilli Detroit MI 958 31 19 33:28.1 10:48/M

Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Jenness Grosse Pointe Park 939 38 9 26:08.9 8:26/M
2 Angela Gabridge Grosse Pointe Woods 934 34 13 28:50.5 9:18/M
3 Virginia Ramachandran Novi MI 949 34 21 35:35.6 11:29/M
4 Cristina Oproill Warren MI 962 31 27 43:33.1 14:03/M
5 Maura Degrande Shelby Twp MI 930 38 28 44:12.8 14:15/M
6 Devene Godau Royal Oak MI 935 39 29 44:13.7 14:16/M
7 Kelly Baetiong Fraser MI 897 36 31 45:22.8 14:38/M
8 Jodie Davis-Henke Chesterfield MI 929 37 34 53:05.1 17:07/M
9 Lynn Hulett Armada MI 961 36 35 53:45.4 17:20/M

Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathleen Erz St. Clair Shores M 933 47 3 23:16.4 7:30/M
2 Sandra Johnson St. Clair Shores M 940 48 22 35:46.6 11:32/M
3 Marie Reynolds Sterling Heights M 951 47 26 38:57.3 12:34/M
4 Jennifer Achatz Rochester MI 960 40 33 47:18.5 15:15/M

Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Sulkowski-Jacob Plymouth MI 956 54 32 46:43.4 15:04/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------