<< Go Back

Run for the Health of It
Date: Apr. 21, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Run for the Health of It
5K Run
Age Group Results
April 21, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katlyn Pizzo Madison Heights MI 92 12 8 20:12 6:31/M

Male Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Boudia Macomb MI 127 35 1 18:03 5:49/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Annie De Luna Troy MI 38 48 15 22:33 7:16/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Harris Hazel Park MI 109 45 2 18:12 5:52/M

No age provided/Unknown
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Johnson Rochester Hills MI 149 0 109 32:08 10:22/M

No age provided/Unknown
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Ropelewski Warren MI 126 0 35 25:03 8:05/M
2 David Millard Madison Heights MI 168 0 69 28:27 9:11/M
3 Jeff Pizzo Madison Heights MI 89 0 195 57:46 18:38/M

Female 12 & Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Madison Webster Madison Heights MI 88 10 54 27:22 8:50/M
2 Hope Williams Madison Heights MI 207 12 159 43:03 13:53/M
3 Jocelyn Wyatt Madison Heights MI 193 8 160 43:09 13:55/M
4 Samantha Pizzo Madison Heights MI 90 8 164 44:13 14:16/M
5 Makayla Senko Madison Heights MI 85 9 173 47:27 15:18/M
6 Jaime McArthur Madison Heights MI 97 8 174 47:36 15:21/M
7 Megan Domanski Madison Heights MI 1 9 175 47:37 15:22/M

Male 12 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Pizzo Madison Heights MI 91 10 51 27:05 8:44/M
2 Justin Selimi Madison Heights MI 189 12 55 27:24 8:50/M
3 Kenny Wojtowicz Madison Heights MI 8 10 67 28:15 9:07/M
4 Jason Reynolds Madison Heights MI 192 11 96 31:16 10:05/M
5 Luke Southard Madison Heights MI 3 9 139 37:58 12:15/M
6 Connor Selimi Madison Heights MI 190 8 156 42:47 13:48/M
7 Brandon Clark Warren MI 17 11 169 45:31 14:41/M

Male 13 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Pizzo Madison Heights MI 93 14 7 20:08 6:30/M
2 Brandan Roberts Madison Heights MI 187 15 39 25:23 8:11/M
3 Joseph Pizzo Madison Heights MI 94 15 154 42:10 13:36/M

Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erika Berger Madison Heights MI 148 17 24 24:28 7:54/M
2 Morgan Barnett White Lake MI 162 16 90 30:49 9:56/M

Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cory Pontius Walled Lake MI 177 16 4 19:43 6:22/M
2 Edmond Younes Madison Heights MI 184 19 25 24:30 7:54/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Sova Hazel Park MI 21 24 38 25:20 8:10/M
2 Alicia Adolph Hazel Park MI 50 24 92 31:01 10:00/M
3 Raquel Nabaty Novi MI 20 23 117 33:14 10:43/M
4 Julie Allen Sylvan Lake MI 100 22 140 38:11 12:19/M
5 Heather Dickson Madison Heights MI 102 22 149 40:01 12:55/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cody Tamaian Madison Heights MI 198 21 36 25:05 8:05/M
2 Brent Hilla Madison Heights MI 142 20 40 25:24 8:12/M
3 Brad Bobkin Ferndale MI 128 23 41 25:29 8:13/M
4 Tazul Choudury Hamtramck MI 60 24 56 27:26 8:51/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Vanhuysse Rochester MI 114 25 94 31:07 10:02/M
2 Rachel Senko Madison Heights MI 84 28 124 34:29 11:07/M
3 Melanie Lisi Madison Heights MI 53 29 153 41:58 13:32/M
4 Shana Minish Ferndale MI 134 29 155 42:40 13:46/M
5 Amanda Schmuck Madison Heights MI 83 26 162 43:35 14:04/M
6 Lindsay Vanaartsen Livonia MI 103 28 167 45:19 14:37/M
7 Christine Sowa Sterling Heights M 157 28 186 52:06 16:48/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Philip Brozik Madison Heights MI 186 26 12 21:54 7:04/M
2 Ryan Shain Shelby Twp. MI 132 26 20 23:16 7:30/M
3 Derek Howe Sterling Heights M 69 27 31 24:59 8:04/M
4 Brian Hartwell Madison Heights MI 166 29 61 27:56 9:01/M
5 Mark Mau Madison Heights MI 64 26 66 28:09 9:05/M
6 Andy Wakeland Madison Heights MI 74 28 76 29:01 9:22/M
7 Paul M Oparka Madison Heights MI 180 28 83 29:50 9:37/M
8 Richard Danforth Madison Heights MI 147 29 119 33:56 10:57/M
9 Joshua Naeger Sylvan Lake MI 101 25 141 38:12 12:19/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Teresa Laudicina Auburn Hills MI 104 33 45 25:58 8:23/M
2 Allison Minowa Madison Heights MI 155 34 49 27:00 8:43/M
3 Anita Ramamurthy Canton MI 194 31 65 28:07 9:04/M
4 Rachel Chioreanu Royal Oak MI 41 30 73 28:34 9:13/M
5 Gina Giattino Royal Oak MI 175 30 86 30:09 9:44/M
6 Jessica L Wolschlager Madison Heights MI 146 30 95 31:09 10:03/M
7 Susanna King Madison Heights MI 156 34 99 31:18 10:06/M
8 Jane Class Madison Heights MI 80 33 102 31:24 10:08/M
9 Amy Shoemaker Northville MI 47 30 104 31:32 10:10/M
10 Jodi Ehlen Madison Heights MI 42 31 107 31:52 10:17/M
11 Kathy Bell Royal Oak MI 31 34 112 32:47 10:35/M
12 Lindsay West Warren MI 123 30 114 32:59 10:38/M
13 Witchuda Koehler Madison Heights MI 118 32 118 33:16 10:44/M
14 Courtney Miller Washington MI 95 31 121 34:08 11:01/M
15 Stephanie Decker Madison Heights MI 125 31 129 35:29 11:27/M
16 Staci Herrell Madison Heights MI 140 32 133 36:04 11:38/M
17 Anavia Mitchell Oak Park MI 19 32 142 38:21 12:22/M
18 Kaela Wright Madison Heights MI 46 30 144 38:29 12:25/M
19 Ada Selimi Madison Heights MI 191 32 157 42:48 13:48/M
20 Tiffany Jackson Warren MI 113 32 166 44:35 14:23/M
21 Samantha Vanneste Warren MI 18 30 168 45:28 14:40/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Neal Lepsetz West Bloomfield MI 195 32 16 22:33 7:16/M
2 Dennis Kusiak Madison Heights MI 76 30 18 22:59 7:25/M
3 Nathan Howe Sterling Heights M 58 31 30 24:51 8:01/M
4 Daniel Rozak Royal Oak MI 174 34 58 27:45 8:57/M
5 Adam Hassan Hazel Park MI 51 30 91 30:59 10:00/M
6 Pete Shoemaker Northville MI 48 33 93 31:02 10:01/M
7 Michael Gilmer Madison Heights MI 143 34 101 31:21 10:07/M
8 Justin Yow Madison Heights MI 52 33 137 37:32 12:06/M
9 Quinn Wright Madison Heights MI 45 31 143 38:28 12:25/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Wojtowicz Madison Heights MI 9 37 37 25:16 8:09/M
2 Angie Boccaccio Madison Heights MI 111 35 57 27:30 8:52/M
3 Sandy Bailey Walled Lake MI 124 37 75 28:51 9:18/M
4 Brannon Wickham Madison Heights MI 56 36 78 29:14 9:26/M
5 Monica Zmijewski Madison Heights MI 29 39 80 29:23 9:29/M
6 Jenifer Vandoom Madison Heights MI 79 38 97 31:17 10:05/M
7 Buffy Spielbusch Clawson MI 77 36 103 31:26 10:08/M
8 Jennifer Southard Madison Heights MI 4 37 108 31:57 10:18/M
9 Diane Bell Royal Oak MI 32 36 111 32:46 10:34/M
10 Susan McNab Madison Heights MI 57 36 120 33:59 10:58/M
11 Angela Roberts Madison Heights MI 188 38 122 34:13 11:02/M
12 Deana Hays Madison Heights MI 116 37 126 34:49 11:14/M
13 Kari Hays Madison Heights MI 39 35 127 34:55 11:16/M
14 Jodi Sweeney Madison Heights MI 16 39 128 35:20 11:24/M
15 Judy Dolney Mt. Clemens MI 11 39 132 36:04 11:38/M
16 Mary Werner Madison Heights MI 78 38 145 38:54 12:33/M
17 Dana Catania Royal Oak MI 34 39 146 38:57 12:34/M
18 Ann Clifton St. Clair Shores M 98 36 150 40:12 12:58/M
19 Julie Wyatt Madison Heights MI 185 37 152 40:37 13:06/M
20 Melissa Domanski Madison Heights MI 2 37 172 47:21 15:16/M
21 Sandra Barndollar Madison Heights MI 12 39 177 48:27 15:38/M
22 Tiffany Langdon Madison Heights MI 5 37 180 49:12 15:52/M
23 Laura Sweik Madison Heights MI 183 38 181 49:57 16:07/M
24 Ladonna Upshaw Detroit MI 35 36 187 52:37 16:58/M
25 Patty Webster Madison Heights MI 86 37 190 57:12 18:27/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Todd Weaver Madison Heights MI 67 39 11 21:29 6:56/M
2 Francis Dao Rochester Hills MI 206 36 13 22:22 7:13/M
3 Chad Lewis Madison Heights MI 136 36 21 24:05 7:46/M
4 Corey Harris Troy MI 201 35 26 24:39 7:57/M
5 Gerard Hays Madison Heights MI 115 39 48 26:51 8:40/M
6 Jeffrey Herrell Madison Heights MI 141 35 50 27:01 8:43/M
7 Jeffrey Orlando Royal Oak MI 181 38 59 27:47 8:58/M
8 Chris Webster Madison Heights MI 87 38 77 29:08 9:24/M
9 Eric Powrozek Warren MI 122 35 82 29:46 9:36/M
10 Walter Hays Madison Heights MI 40 37 98 31:18 10:06/M
11 Chris Wojtowicz Madison Heights MI 10 37 106 31:40 10:13/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kimberly A Kalmar Grosse Pte Pk MI 163 42 27 24:39 7:57/M
2 Kelley Diegel Madison Heights MI 55 43 79 29:21 9:28/M
3 Geri Thomas Waterford MI 108 41 85 30:07 9:43/M
4 Wendy Goodwin Chesterfield MI 14 42 115 33:10 10:42/M
5 Sarah Barnett White Lake MI 161 41 130 35:40 11:30/M
6 Julie Geiger Warren MI 36 44 147 38:58 12:34/M
7 Therese Geist Madison Heights MI 204 41 151 40:36 13:06/M
8 Carrie Scaife Roseville MI 82 41 158 42:56 13:51/M
9 Amanda Meyer Madison Heights MI 7 42 179 49:12 15:52/M
10 Theresa Sobocinski Madison Heights MI 44 42 189 52:44 17:01/M
11 Lisa Ellis Madison Heights MI 178 42 193 57:33 18:34/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shawn Wehrly Royal Oak MI 208 43 5 19:48 6:23/M
2 Dave Brunk Clarkston MI 81 44 17 22:39 7:18/M
3 Peter Pfeifer Madison Heights MI 49 42 28 24:44 7:59/M
4 Jim Buca Warren MI 205 41 52 27:14 8:47/M
5 Sherwin Mendoza Sterling Heights M 61 40 53 27:18 8:48/M
6 Kevin Wachowiak Berkley MI 30 44 71 28:29 9:11/M
7 Patrick Sweeney Madison Heights MI 15 41 74 28:36 9:14/M
8 Terry Hamilton Troy MI 173 44 88 30:25 9:49/M
9 Robb Elwert Chesterfield MI 171 44 100 31:19 10:06/M
10 Ron Pillar Ferndale MI 13 42 116 33:12 10:43/M
11 John Belcher Chesterfield MI 202 40 136 36:35 11:48/M
12 Scott Hansen Madison Heights MI 6 41 178 48:28 15:38/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathleen Erz St. Clair Shores M 121 47 22 24:08 7:47/M
2 Debera Guent;her Warren MI 203 47 46 26:33 8:34/M
3 Kim Mau Roseville MI 62 49 125 34:38 11:10/M
4 Suzanne Joyce Madison Heights MI 23 49 134 36:20 11:43/M
5 Cyndi Stackpoole Clinton Twp. MI 165 46 148 39:14 12:39/M
6 Charlene McArthur Madison Heights MI 96 46 171 46:34 15:01/M
7 Kechia McGee 200 46 192 57:23 18:31/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Alexander Madison Heights MI 131 48 6 19:54 6:25/M
2 Karl Zubal Berkley MI 68 46 10 20:45 6:42/M
3 Patrick Murphy St. Clair Shores M 164 47 19 23:00 7:25/M
4 Kevin Thomas Waterford MI 107 45 32 24:59 8:04/M
5 Lh Lee Royal Oak MI 182 46 33 25:01 8:04/M
6 Ted Szczepaniak Warren MI 159 45 44 25:49 8:20/M
7 Joe Schodowski Huntington Woods M 129 48 63 28:00 9:02/M
8 Bob Koehler Madison Heights MI 117 47 165 44:18 14:17/M
9 Raymond Ellis Madison Heights MI 179 47 194 57:34 18:34/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sheilah Alexander Madison Heights MI 130 52 29 24:46 7:59/M
2 Janice Rey Grosse Pointe Woods 169 50 84 29:55 9:39/M
3 Lorraine Colasanti Clinton Twp. MI 172 50 110 32:10 10:23/M
4 Kim Proch Warren MI 137 52 113 32:52 10:36/M
5 Danette Kress Sterling Heights M 106 54 135 36:32 11:47/M
6 Cheryl Neason Troy MI 133 54 176 48:08 15:32/M
7 Beth Kelly Troy MI 199 50 182 50:14 16:12/M
8 Leyla Ahmed Shelby Twp. MI 73 52 183 50:31 16:18/M
9 Joan Grawburg Sterling Heights M 70 51 191 57:13 18:27/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Lentz Madison Heights MI 197 54 3 19:09 6:11/M
2 Ron Buchanan Royal Oak MI 22 53 9 20:39 6:40/M
3 Kevin Sherwood Royal Oak MI 160 50 14 22:29 7:15/M
4 Paul Mergentime Madison Heights MI 71 50 34 25:02 8:05/M
5 Jeffrey Moore Royal Oak MI 105 50 42 25:32 8:14/M
6 Doug Pontius Walled Lake MI 176 53 47 26:47 8:38/M
7 Kenneth Orlando Sterling Heights M 145 51 60 27:49 8:58/M
8 Mark Mau Roseville MI 63 50 72 28:30 9:12/M
9 David J Bartowiak Livonia MI 153 53 89 30:28 9:50/M
10 Patrick O'Connor Birmingham MI 158 51 138 37:33 12:07/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barbara Perry Royal Oak MI 37 58 64 28:06 9:04/M
2 Suzanne Gordon Madison Heights MI 26 57 70 28:28 9:11/M
3 Jaema Berman Auburn Hills MI 209 59 161 43:29 14:02/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Leebove Madison Heights MI 110 55 68 28:23 9:09/M
2 William Gordon Madison Heights MI 25 59 131 35:55 11:35/M
3 Glenn Millar Royal Oak MI 43 57 188 52:43 17:00/M
4 Steven Berman Auburn Hills MI 210 58 196 1:29:12 28:46/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Haynes Huntington Woods M 170 63 43 25:34 8:15/M

Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marilyn Donley St. Clair Shores M 99 65 163 44:13 14:16/M
2 Rosemary O'Malley Royal Oak MI 65 66 170 45:44 14:45/M

Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Monte Piliawsky Southfield MI 75 68 23 24:15 7:49/M
2 Jerry Mittman Northville MI 54 67 81 29:38 9:34/M
3 Tim Klinkhamer Birmingham MI 196 66 87 30:14 9:45/M
4 Jay Peters Rochester Hills MI 112 65 105 31:35 10:11/M
5 Paul Barach Birmingham MI 167 66 184 50:32 16:18/M
6 Ferid Ahmed Shelby Twp. MI 72 66 185 50:34 16:19/M

Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Wehrly Madison Heights MI 120 72 62 27:58 9:01/M
2 Richard O'Malley Royal Oak MI 66 72 123 34:29 11:07/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------