<< Go Back

Mount Olivet Cemetery Sunrise Run 5k
Date: Jul. 9, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Mount Olivet Cemetery Sunrise Run 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
July 08, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristy Burgess Dearborn MI 115 32 5 21:44 7:01/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joel Kozlowski Macomb Township MI 337 40 1 18:38 6:01/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tammy Cass Clinton Twp MI 120 42 27 28:28 9:11/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Norman Macomb MI 316 43 2 20:01 6:27/M

Female 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hanna Chilcote Rochester Hills MI 121 13 22 26:56 8:41/M
2 Kendall Johnstove Plymouth MI 344 12 52 36:39 11:49/M
3 Molly Lombard New Baltimore MI 350 12 61 40:42 13:08/M
4 Mackenzie Selimi Madison Heights MI 330 8 78 1:00:51 19:38/M

Male 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyler Ptaszek Chesterfield Twp M 189 13 13 24:35 7:56/M
2 Justin Selimi Madison Heights MI 331 12 36 31:31 10:10/M
3 Jack Wagenschutz Canton MI 306 12 40 32:34 10:30/M
4 Connor Selimi Madison Heights MI 332 8 77 59:47 19:17/M

Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anne Race Grosse Pte Woods M 346 15 19 25:58 8:23/M
2 Laura Iveza Rochester MI 352 19 25 27:36 8:54/M
3 Mckenzie Chilcote Rochester Hills MI 124 18 33 28:55 9:20/M

Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Keywon Boyd Redford MI 113 17 12 24:28 7:54/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Berger Grosse Pointe Farms 349 21 48 34:32 11:08/M
2 Caitlin Siegel Riverview MI 200 23 53 36:44 11:51/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christopher Cohen Detroit MI 132 24 4 20:57 6:45/M
2 Joel Sliwinski Warren MI 292 21 10 23:54 7:43/M
3 Shivan Desai Shelby Twp MI 145 21 11 24:11 7:48/M
4 Patrick Sliwinski Warren MI 293 21 23 27:12 8:46/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Levi Renderer Detroit MI 192 29 7 22:27 7:15/M
2 Dustin Milaughlin Detroit MI 356 27 16 25:24 8:12/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Burns Royal Oak MI 325 32 20 26:21 8:30/M
2 Susi Sipos Livonia MI 351 33 47 34:30 11:08/M
3 Sara Coffie Warren MI 131 33 51 36:30 11:46/M
4 Elise Ohlert Shelby Twp MI 181 32 74 53:05 17:07/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Ptaszek Chesterfield Twp M 188 34 18 25:49 8:20/M
2 Ryan Schave Clinton Township M 341 34 26 27:55 9:00/M
3 George Hotelling Canton MI 164 33 35 29:41 9:35/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Valerie Schave Clinton Twp MI 197 35 50 35:19 11:24/M
2 Heather Johnstove Plymouth MI 343 36 57 37:34 12:07/M
3 Sandra Hayes Howell MI 161 37 60 40:10 12:57/M
4 Maura Degrande Shelby Twp MI 144 38 70 47:26 15:18/M
5 Devene Godau Royal Oak MI 153 39 71 47:27 15:18/M
6 Michelle Belcher Harrison Twp MI 111 35 80 1:15:13 24:16/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Conway Dearborn MI 138 36 9 23:40 7:38/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Cadreau Linden MI 117 41 28 28:29 9:11/M
2 Karen Stec Pleasant Ridge MI 295 43 29 28:34 9:13/M
3 Cindy Ervin Ypsilanti MI 342 43 56 37:25 12:04/M
4 Jodi Lombard New Baltimore MI 172 41 62 40:44 13:08/M
5 Joanna Porvin Detroit MI 186 42 64 41:22 13:21/M
6 Michelle Lutz Shelby Twp MI 175 40 67 43:01 13:53/M
7 Carol Zerilli Troy MI 327 44 76 53:09 17:09/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Race Royal Oak MI 353 44 14 24:48 8:00/M
2 Brian McDonald Harrison Twp MI 179 41 17 25:40 8:17/M
3 Dale Schwartz Harrison Township 198 41 21 26:45 8:38/M
4 Steven Henion Washington MI 338 42 31 28:44 9:16/M
5 Phillip Dailey Bloomfield Hills M 143 42 34 28:58 9:21/M
6 Rob Van Goethem Sterling Heights M 304 42 39 32:12 10:23/M
7 Richard Anderson Bloomfield Hills M 101 44 44 34:03 10:59/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Chilcote Rochester Hills MI 122 48 42 33:13 10:43/M
2 Sandra Siegel Riverview MI 288 47 54 36:49 11:53/M
3 Patricia Robinson Southfield MI 194 49 58 38:27 12:24/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Fox Dexter MI 317 46 3 20:22 6:34/M
2 Scott Siegel Riverview MI 289 48 8 22:31 7:16/M
3 Michael Chilcote Rochester Hills MI 125 48 32 28:54 9:19/M
4 Charles Race Grosse Pte Woods M 345 48 38 31:57 10:18/M
5 Mark Wagenschutz Canton MI 307 48 41 32:35 10:31/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Virginia Chojnowski Fraser MI 311 50 49 34:57 11:16/M
2 Carol Fischione St.clair Shores MI 149 52 63 41:00 13:14/M
3 Beth Kelly Troy MI 315 51 65 41:48 13:29/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Glen Chojnowski Fraser MI 312 50 43 33:25 10:47/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diane Shearer Shelby Twp. MI 334 56 75 53:07 17:08/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larry Cusack Bloomfield Hills M 326 58 15 25:10 8:07/M
2 Gary Hanafee Detroit MI 339 56 30 28:42 9:15/M
3 Gregory Gamalski Bloomfield Twp MI 151 57 46 34:29 11:07/M
4 Steve Berman Auburn Hills MI 354 58 79 1:04:54 20:56/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Myron Sedman Beverly Hills MI 199 62 24 27:34 8:54/M
2 Robert Sandler Southfield MI 196 62 59 38:56 12:34/M
3 Dan Ptaszek Sterling Heights M 187 61 69 43:57 14:11/M
4 Sam Behringer Grosse Pointe Farms 110 63 72 47:57 15:28/M

Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lesley Argiri Harrison Twp MI 102 65 45 34:19 11:04/M
2 Kathleen Hoover Chesterfield MI 163 68 55 37:14 12:01/M

Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Monte Piliawsky Southfield MI 184 68 6 22:21 7:13/M
2 Dan Dewey Orion MI 146 65 37 31:40 10:13/M

Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Fellrath Troy MI 148 71 73 51:38 16:39/M

Male 75 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marvin Stevenson Rochester MI 313 77 66 42:11 13:36/M
2 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 162 79 68 43:32 14:03/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------