<< Go Back

Mount Olivet Cemetery Sunrise Run 10k
Date: Jul. 9, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Mount Olivet Cemetery Sunrise Run 10k Run
Age Group Results
July 08, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patty Babich Lake Orion MI 104 16 16 51:17 8:16/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wayne Dutton Trenton MI 348 41 1 41:20 6:40/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wendy Rafferty Virginia Beach VA 191 40 18 51:41 8:20/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Todd Kelly Troy MI 314 51 2 41:47 6:44/M

Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Tollis Highland MI 302 19 34 59:01 9:31/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Jablonski Grand Blanc MI 167 26 44 1:06:48 10:46/M
2 Jennifer Yuille Clinton Twp MI 931 29 58 1:18:44 12:42/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brandon Burbank Dearborn MI 336 26 12 50:34 8:09/M
2 Michael Zahara Livonia MI 953 27 45 1:06:49 10:47/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dawn Vickery Roseville MI 305 30 40 1:03:19 10:13/M
2 Eda Selimi Madison Heights MI 333 32 41 1:04:21 10:23/M
3 Jill Maxey Harrison Twp MI 178 34 42 1:05:34 10:35/M
4 Tess Hannah Ferndale MI 157 32 46 1:07:49 10:56/M
5 Dena Nagarah Livonia MI 180 33 51 1:09:53 11:16/M
6 Michelle Beechler Adrian MI 109 31 53 1:11:14 11:29/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Lacy Detroit MI 171 33 8 46:02 7:25/M
2 Jason Ohlert Shelby Twp MI 182 33 37 59:39 9:37/M
3 Cale Kehoe Dearborn MI 168 31 47 1:07:50 10:56/M
4 Nathan Yuille Clinton Twp MI 938 30 48 1:08:39 11:04/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danielle Wilk St.clair Shores MI 309 35 55 1:15:11 12:08/M
2 Michelle Belcher Harrison Twp MI 111 35 56 1:15:13 12:08/M
3 Andrea Gibbs Wyandotte MI 347 38 59 1:18:57 12:44/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Cross Royal Oak MI 141 35 10 48:57 7:54/M
2 Jonathan Morgan Lansing MI 324 36 14 50:49 8:12/M
3 John Clyma Macomb MI 130 39 33 58:59 9:31/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Babich Lake Orion MI 105 44 20 52:12 8:25/M
2 Karen Garner Clinton Twp MI 152 42 38 1:00:54 9:49/M
3 Rebecca Simms St.clair Shores MI 290 42 43 1:06:26 10:43/M
4 Stephanie Hawkins Newport MI 158 40 52 1:10:25 11:21/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Rafferty Virginia Beach VA 190 41 5 44:37 7:12/M
2 Tim Mann Sterling Heights M 177 42 11 50:22 8:07/M
3 Kevin Glide Sterling Heights M 323 44 13 50:37 8:10/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lynn Heber Rochester MI 319 46 49 1:08:50 11:06/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pointe Woo 310 45 4 42:59 6:56/M
2 Michael Happy Grosse Pte Woods M 322 48 6 45:11 7:17/M
3 Roy Gomizawa West Bloomfield MI 329 49 9 47:59 7:44/M
4 Scott Burbank Dearborn MI 335 48 15 51:14 8:16/M
5 Don Cline Rochester Hills MI 129 49 21 52:28 8:28/M
6 Paul Burleigh Macomb MI 116 48 26 54:37 8:49/M
7 Charles Babich Lake Orion MI 103 49 27 54:51 8:51/M
8 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 340 49 28 55:32 8:57/M
9 Mike Lombard New Baltimore MI 173 45 35 59:30 9:36/M
10 John Zerilli Troy MI 328 48 36 59:38 9:37/M
11 Mark Heber Rochester MI 318 47 50 1:08:51 11:06/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julia Farinha St.clair Shores MI 147 50 25 54:35 8:48/M
2 Deborah Colombo Clinton Twp MI 136 50 60 1:19:20 12:48/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Grimes Taylor MI 154 52 3 42:45 6:54/M
2 David Mann Detroit MI 176 51 22 53:32 8:38/M
3 Ross Corio Grosse Pointe Woods 140 51 32 58:18 9:24/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Knoll Warren MI 169 56 19 51:47 8:21/M
2 Paula Long Fraser MI 174 58 57 1:18:42 12:42/M
3 Jaema Berman Auburn Hills MI 355 59 63 1:32:46 14:58/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marvin Guitar Harrison Twp MI 155 55 7 45:25 7:20/M
2 John Hayes Richmond MI 160 57 17 51:19 8:17/M
3 Dennis Sabatowich Detroit MI 195 58 23 53:45 8:40/M
4 Mark Barowicz St.clair Shores MI 108 56 24 54:27 8:47/M
5 Leonard Constantine Chesterfield MI 137 59 31 57:50 9:20/M
6 John Skrzypeil Berkley MI 291 56 39 1:02:14 10:02/M

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peggy Bach Detroit MI 107 62 61 1:28:00 14:12/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Frank Bach Detroit MI 106 63 54 1:14:01 11:56/M

Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Kruse Port Huron MI 320 68 29 56:55 9:11/M
2 Bob Kruse Warren MI 321 69 30 57:07 9:13/M
3 William Blachford Troy MI 112 68 62 1:32:09 14:52/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------