<< Go Back

Milan Summerfest Incredible 5k Run/Walk
Date: Aug. 4, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Milan Summerfest Incredible 5K Run/Walk 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
August 04, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Male Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Finkiewicz Milan MI 971 16 1 18:20 5:55/M

Female Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Asia Renning Milan MI 411 31 8 22:24 7:14/M

No Age Given/ Missing Info
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Arlene Wolf-Ransom Milan MI 976 43 52:42 17:00/M

Male 14 & Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Overbeek Milan MI 414 9 33 36:33 11:47/M

Female 1 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Olivia Tomecek Milan MI 408 14 19 26:55 8:41/M

Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Guedler Milan MI 982 18 2 19:53 6:25/M
2 Mitch Henschel Dexter MI 439 15 5 20:53 6:44/M

Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Valenna Malone Belleville MI 974 15 30 32:16 10:25/M

Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Arthur Cox Milan MI 460 23 4 20:43 6:41/M
2 Eric Sullivan Ann Arbor MI 409 23 6 21:03 6:47/M
3 Cody Craine Ann Arbor MI 466 22 13 24:40 7:57/M

Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andria Galanti Willis MI 967 26 16 25:42 8:17/M
2 Natalie McCauley Ypsilanti MI 416 26 28 31:48 10:15/M
3 Stephanie Anstett Ann Arbor MI 453 29 29 32:16 10:25/M

Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ronnie Riddle Milan MI 970 31 3 20:30 6:37/M
2 Will Ingerly Adrian MI 969 30 7 22:16 7:11/M
3 Craig Sielaff Milan MI 978 38 11 24:32 7:55/M
4 Ken Hill Milan MI 972 32 14 24:54 8:02/M
5 Benjamin Swayze Milan MI 983 32 20 27:04 8:44/M
6 Eric Sielaff New Boston MI 979 34 27 31:39 10:13/M
7 Brian Vandervlugt Milan MI 964 33 41 52:14 16:51/M

Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cara Schramm Milan MI 403 37 9 23:17 7:31/M
2 Julie Hodges Milan MI 424 37 17 26:13 8:27/M
3 Kim Larson Tecumseh MI 417 30 18 26:13 8:27/M
4 Stacie Bukosky Ypsilanti MI 458 32 21 27:38 8:55/M
5 Charissa Kofahl Milan MI 420 33 23 29:02 9:22/M
6 Ellie Katz Ypsilanti MI 421 37 34 37:25 12:04/M
7 Lisa Garcia Milan MI 476 34 35 38:01 12:16/M
8 Michelle Heikka Milan MI 442 37 36 40:51 13:11/M
9 Robin Finch Milan MI 966 39 39 47:34 15:21/M
10 Misty Tackett Milan MI 407 34 40 52:13 16:51/M

Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Smith Grand Rapids MI 981 48 10 23:56 7:43/M
2 Valentino Malone Belleville MI 973 43 15 25:10 8:07/M

Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marne Evans Milan MI 980 45 12 24:33 7:55/M
2 Ann Abraham Ypsilanti MI 446 44 24 29:27 9:30/M
3 Pam Tomecek Milan MI 478 45 31 32:49 10:35/M
4 Amy Timbers Carleton MI 404 42 32 34:54 11:15/M
5 Maribeth Zeller Milan MI 965 41 37 42:14 13:37/M
6 Anne Herlocher Maybee MI 977 46 38 47:34 15:21/M
7 Laura Russeau Milan MI 975 43 42 52:42 17:00/M

Male 50 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gerry Scherlinck Troy MI 984 53 22 28:43 9:16/M
2 David Blough Dexter MI 457 66 25 29:59 9:40/M

Female 50 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Connie Cox Milan MI 465 53 26 30:00 9:41/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------