<< Go Back

Lakeshore Miracle Run
Date: Jul. 7, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Lakeshore Miracle Run 10K
Age Group Results
July 07, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Weaver Marshall MI 835 21 19 51:47 8:21/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mitchell Klingler Coldwater MI 764 20 1 43:45 7:03/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debbie Lenters Holland MI 771 44 41 55:59 9:02/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Springer Saugatuck MI 818 46 9 48:21 7:48/M

Female Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marylynn Webster Holland MI 836 53 80 1:05:15 10:31/M

Male Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Byrnes Holland MI 456 51 68 1:02:40 10:06/M

No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caitlin Mlynarek Holland MI 870 0 127 1:13:35 11:52/M

Female 11 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elise Kunkel Holland MI 767 11 94 1:08:04 10:59/M

Female 12 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lina Alvino Naperville IL 438 19 39 55:48 9:00/M
2 Hannah Johnson Holland MI 754 18 62 1:00:56 9:50/M
3 Frannie Steele Holland MI 819 17 88 1:07:21 10:52/M
4 Paige Taylor Lowell MI 926 19 157 1:21:01 13:04/M
5 Destini Eichenberg Holland MI 914 15 168 1:23:09 13:25/M
6 Lauren Warren Holland MI 857 18 185 1:27:37 14:08/M
7 Marie Bridges Battle Creek MI 452 14 190 1:34:09 15:11/M

Male 12 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan De Grout Lombard IL 893 18 6 46:54 7:34/M
2 Grant Webber Otsego MI 887 19 7 47:18 7:38/M
3 Zach Wehner Schoolcraft MI 878 16 10 48:57 7:54/M
4 Harrison Clark Holland MI 868 18 11 50:22 8:07/M
5 Brett Mowland Kalamazoo MI 902 16 12 50:23 8:08/M
6 Will Moench Holland MI 790 17 14 51:18 8:16/M
7 Thomas Finch Kalamazoo MI 479 17 18 51:46 8:21/M
8 Ben Spencer St Joseph MI 817 18 22 52:00 8:23/M
9 Chase Freestone Holland MI 875 19 34 54:41 8:49/M
10 Ben Stelk Bettendorf IA 822 16 36 54:57 8:52/M
11 Mitchell Borchers Grand Haven MI 888 19 37 55:07 8:53/M
12 John Finch Kalamazoo MI 478 15 50 58:15 9:24/M
13 Issac Bowman Kalamazoo MI 901 19 51 58:23 9:25/M
14 Kyle Schreur Holland MI 862 13 87 1:07:01 10:49/M
15 Eric Kibler Watervliet MI 883 19 123 1:13:03 11:47/M
16 Zackary Schreur Holland MI 863 15 125 1:13:32 11:52/M

Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Vanloo Holland MI 869 28 38 55:11 8:54/M
2 Esther MacKey Holland MI 896 21 54 58:35 9:27/M
3 Hope Mlynarek Holland MI 789 20 92 1:07:53 10:57/M
4 Kelsey Boehme Grand Rapids MI 907 25 102 1:09:09 11:09/M
5 Piper Pehrson San Francisco CA 797 24 106 1:09:33 11:13/M
6 Anna Stegink Kalamazoo MI 820 21 134 1:14:49 12:04/M
7 Amy Berkin Glencoe IL 853 21 145 1:16:51 12:24/M
8 Mariah Rininger Otsego MI 802 21 154 1:19:54 12:53/M
9 Stephanie Lewey Dallas TX 927 28 158 1:21:02 13:04/M
10 Laura Zwagerman Holland MI 846 29 161 1:21:55 13:13/M
11 Courtney Unwin Hastings MI 825 28 172 1:24:12 13:35/M
12 Kelsey Smits Grand Rapids MI 932 27 176 1:25:27 13:47/M
13 Rebecca Malis Holland MI 779 29 202 1:40:31 16:13/M
14 Jannine Guyeskey East Grand Rapids 490 26 212 1:44:40 16:53/M
15 Jane Johnson Zeeland MI 755 26 213 1:45:01 16:56/M
16 Katie Deroos Wyoming MI 469 27 223 1:54:37 18:29/M
17 Rayna Pruitt Wyoming MI 891 20 224 1:54:37 18:29/M

Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Melvin Bangor MI 784 20 2 44:08 7:07/M
2 Anthony Klingler Coldwater MI 762 23 4 46:29 7:30/M
3 Andrew Fuentes Grand Junction MI 481 22 5 46:41 7:32/M
4 Bradley Baker Ann Arbor MI 439 20 8 47:38 7:41/M
5 Eric Phillips Watervliet MI 798 20 13 50:58 8:13/M
6 Kyle Schippa Wyoming MI 810 20 17 51:41 8:20/M
7 Luke Boote Holland MI 448 26 26 53:04 8:34/M
8 Scott Przystas Grand Haven MI 801 26 28 53:22 8:36/M
9 Brad Meyer Zeeland MI 908 27 33 54:09 8:44/M
10 Collin Peter Welch Schoolcraft MI 837 21 42 56:36 9:08/M
11 Donald Strite Ann Arbor MI 823 20 46 57:12 9:14/M
12 Jeffrey Cady Ravenna MI 458 24 48 57:51 9:20/M
13 Ben Wierda Holland MI 838 21 52 58:25 9:25/M
14 Kevin Lynch Benton Harbor MI 881 21 58 1:00:21 9:44/M
15 Shawn Lynch Benton Harbor MI 880 23 59 1:00:26 9:45/M
16 Curtis Ellers Holland MI 923 24 60 1:00:34 9:46/M
17 Evan Mlynarek Blacksburg VA 788 22 61 1:00:54 9:49/M
18 Drew Wierda Holland MI 839 26 81 1:05:43 10:36/M
19 Adam Irrer Oakdale CA 911 25 85 1:06:12 10:41/M
20 Derek L'Huillier Grand Haven MI 773 25 99 1:09:01 11:08/M
21 Trevor Wood Grandville MI 841 24 101 1:09:05 11:09/M
22 Christian Bogeberg San Francisco CA 447 27 111 1:09:56 11:17/M
23 James Han Munster IN 871 23 128 1:13:35 11:52/M
24 Eric Dewaard Holland MI 470 29 142 1:16:39 12:22/M
25 Ben Damschroder Saint Joseph MI 882 22 147 1:17:57 12:34/M
26 Joe Harder Holland MI 493 25 193 1:35:16 15:22/M
27 Kyle Waddell Canton MI 830 27 215 1:48:42 17:32/M

Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Howell Grandville MI 895 38 27 53:13 8:35/M
2 Renea Walkotten Holland MI 849 38 32 53:59 8:42/M
3 Sue Behrendt Holland MI 444 38 84 1:06:03 10:39/M
4 Amy Miller Holland MI 787 36 93 1:07:53 10:57/M
5 Jennifer Smitherman Grand Rapids MI 920 37 113 1:10:38 11:24/M
6 Diane Lovett Bloomingdale MI 776 38 117 1:11:41 11:34/M
7 Erin Barrios Holland MI 858 35 120 1:12:11 11:39/M
8 Tonya Kimber Holland MI 759 39 122 1:12:12 11:39/M
9 Sara Green Kalamazoo MI 487 34 131 1:14:21 12:00/M
10 Jennifer Bernath West Olive MI 445 38 132 1:14:23 12:00/M
11 Katie Bridges Battle Creek MI 451 39 138 1:15:46 12:13/M
12 Amanda Lacy Zeeland MI 769 38 144 1:16:43 12:22/M
13 Erika Aalsma Hudsonville MI 850 36 151 1:19:26 12:49/M
14 Rachel Cadwallader Clarksville MI 457 35 162 1:22:22 13:17/M
15 Jen Bultema Norton Shores MI 454 38 166 1:22:47 13:21/M
16 Lisa Pearson Holland MI 796 38 167 1:23:02 13:24/M
17 Marlene Thompson Ada MI 824 36 170 1:23:29 13:28/M
18 Alisha Ticherus Grand Rapids MI 931 35 177 1:25:28 13:47/M
19 Sarah Smith Hamilton MI 814 37 180 1:25:51 13:51/M
20 Heather Baran Holland MI 440 33 181 1:26:16 13:55/M
21 Nichole Eickholt Grand Haven MI 475 31 186 1:27:58 14:11/M
22 Amy Keizer Zeeland MI 757 32 187 1:27:59 14:11/M
23 Julie Essebaggers Jenison MI 876 35 192 1:34:55 15:19/M
24 Amy Van Galder West Olive MI 894 31 194 1:35:42 15:26/M
25 Kimberly Lobretto Holland MI 775 35 199 1:40:23 16:11/M
26 Jessica Hartman Davison MI 494 34 200 1:40:25 16:12/M
27 Lisa Zwagerman Holland MI 847 34 211 1:44:33 16:52/M
28 Erin Braaksma Hudsonville MI 851 35 218 1:50:39 17:51/M
29 Melissa Rozema Holland MI 805 33 219 1:51:28 17:59/M

Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Bauer Holland MI 906 32 3 46:24 7:29/M
2 Vuong Tang Wyoming MI 915 30 15 51:19 8:17/M
3 Scott Freese Allendale MI 480 36 21 51:57 8:23/M
4 Colin Mulder Holland MI 791 33 23 52:07 8:24/M
5 Haans Mulder Holland MI 919 37 24 52:07 8:24/M
6 Michael Zuidema Ada MI 879 34 25 52:28 8:28/M
7 Benjamin Watson Grand Rapids MI 833 32 30 53:37 8:39/M
8 Josh Johnson Grand Rapids Mi MI 756 37 35 54:53 8:51/M
9 Eddie Kline Holland MI 761 38 47 57:16 9:14/M
10 Drew Behrendt Holland MI 443 35 49 57:56 9:21/M
11 Jeff Naber Holland MI 792 30 63 1:01:19 9:53/M
12 John Donnelly Holland MI 472 36 64 1:01:29 9:55/M
13 Chris Linde Holland MI 774 32 66 1:02:38 10:06/M
14 Mark Stema Northville MI 865 35 67 1:02:38 10:06/M
15 Steven Visscher Fruitport MI 904 39 69 1:02:46 10:07/M
16 Thomas McGough Holland MI 782 37 74 1:04:10 10:21/M
17 Aaron Cox St Joseph MI 462 33 75 1:04:19 10:22/M
18 Ryan Winningham Holland MI 840 30 89 1:07:33 10:54/M
19 Mike Hill Holland MI 496 34 96 1:08:06 10:59/M
20 Paul Dominhuez Holland MI 874 39 97 1:08:35 11:04/M
21 Tony Zahn Holland MI 844 39 98 1:08:57 11:07/M
22 Jeremy Brandsen Holland MI 450 33 104 1:09:27 11:12/M
23 Marc Petz Allegan MI 856 31 105 1:09:31 11:13/M
24 Ted Velie Grand Rapids MI 829 32 107 1:09:40 11:14/M
25 Jason McNamara Ada MI 783 39 116 1:11:11 11:29/M
26 Matthew Greenman Allegan MI 488 39 118 1:12:00 11:37/M
27 A J Barrios Holland MI 859 33 121 1:12:12 11:39/M
28 Matt Fahner Hudsonville MI 477 31 129 1:13:59 11:56/M
29 Matthew Stema Zeeland MI 864 38 133 1:14:35 12:02/M
30 Bryan Nader Grand Rapids MI 793 33 136 1:14:59 12:06/M
31 D J Rose Muskegon MI 898 37 140 1:15:50 12:14/M
32 Scott Sybesma Holland MI 918 37 141 1:16:15 12:18/M
33 David Curry Grand Rapids MI 465 38 156 1:20:27 12:59/M
34 Cory Schroeder Hudsonville MI 811 31 183 1:27:23 14:06/M
35 Gary Haart Zeeland MI 855 39 188 1:28:39 14:18/M
36 Chad Essebaggers Jenison MI 877 35 196 1:36:24 15:33/M
37 William Hartman Davison MI 495 35 208 1:41:28 16:22/M
38 Dan Watson Fennville MI 834 38 221 1:51:51 18:02/M

Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barb Dosier Holland MI 872 46 45 57:02 9:12/M
2 Gayle Kuipers Holland MI 766 47 53 58:29 9:26/M
3 Vicki Cox Muskegon MI 917 43 57 1:00:16 9:43/M
4 Lori Wallace Mason MI 831 48 77 1:04:27 10:24/M
5 Stacie Vankampen Holland MI 828 43 78 1:04:34 10:25/M
6 Julie Garside Hickory Corners MI 922 42 86 1:06:56 10:48/M
7 Shelley Kunkel Holland MI 768 44 95 1:08:05 10:59/M
8 Kelli Laniniga Hamilton MI 903 40 100 1:09:01 11:08/M
9 Mary Schreur Holland MI 861 43 112 1:10:06 11:18/M
10 Theresa Ziegeler West Olive MI 845 46 119 1:12:07 11:38/M
11 Dawn Rowan Holland MI 804 41 135 1:14:56 12:05/M
12 Rebecca Ward Hudsonville MI 832 40 137 1:15:44 12:13/M
13 Darci Gager Holland MI 482 40 139 1:15:50 12:14/M
14 Pete Fredrick Holland MI 889 49 143 1:16:42 12:22/M
15 Michelle Schimmel Hudsonville MI 852 49 149 1:18:33 12:40/M
16 Amy Creswell Zeeland MI 463 42 165 1:22:38 13:20/M
17 Gina Sneller Holland MI 816 45 179 1:25:51 13:51/M
18 Jane Clark Holland MI 460 49 189 1:28:42 14:18/M
19 Jodi Blanton Carrollton TX 446 40 191 1:34:46 15:17/M
20 Cindy Sneller Hamilton MI 815 49 197 1:38:53 15:57/M
21 Robin You Holland MI 842 43 198 1:39:44 16:05/M
22 Nancy Hansen Holland MI 492 49 203 1:40:31 16:13/M
23 Maribel Postma Holland MI 799 40 204 1:40:32 16:13/M
24 Brenda Seymour Holland MI 866 43 205 1:40:49 16:16/M
25 Traci Bosch Holland MI 449 46 206 1:40:54 16:16/M
26 Dawn Houskamp Holland MI 499 46 207 1:40:55 16:17/M
27 Angela Donaldson Stevensville MI 890 47 209 1:43:09 16:38/M
28 Brenda Davis Holland MI 466 42 210 1:44:17 16:49/M
29 Stacy Rudd Livonia MI 806 40 214 1:48:42 17:32/M
30 Cammi Cnossen Zeeland MI 461 41 220 1:51:45 18:01/M
31 Andrea Warren Holland MI 897 45 222 1:53:04 18:14/M

Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Craig Kingma Jenison MI 886 47 16 51:40 8:20/M
2 Jerry Schippa Wyoming MI 809 47 20 51:52 8:22/M
3 Steve Laninga Hamilton MI 899 41 29 53:34 8:38/M
4 Randy Van Loo Holland MI 826 49 31 53:41 8:40/M
5 Jeff Klingler Coldwater MI 763 45 40 55:51 9:00/M
6 Ben Doctor Ada MI 910 43 43 56:44 9:09/M
7 Peter Burrill Kalamazoo MI 455 46 44 56:54 9:11/M
8 Jay Garside Hickory Corners MI 921 42 55 59:48 9:39/M
9 Stephen Doyle Byron Center MI 473 42 56 1:00:07 9:42/M
10 Kris Bullock Lawton MI 453 48 65 1:01:59 10:00/M
11 Billy Rocker Holland MI 854 44 71 1:03:31 10:15/M
12 Dwayne Hoek Sparta MI 497 47 76 1:04:23 10:23/M
13 Collin Roche Winnetka IL 912 41 79 1:05:12 10:31/M
14 Richard Klein Allendale MI 760 46 82 1:05:47 10:37/M
15 Richard Saar Holland MI 807 45 90 1:07:33 10:54/M
16 Michael Eodchick Holland MI 892 45 91 1:07:47 10:56/M
17 David Leonard Ada MI 772 42 103 1:09:14 11:10/M
18 Tonino Michienzi Jenison MI 785 44 108 1:09:45 11:15/M
19 Kelly Dewitt Holland MI 905 43 110 1:09:55 11:17/M
20 David Riley Zeeland MI 916 45 114 1:10:39 11:24/M
21 Kyle Kennett Grand Rapids MI 758 40 115 1:11:04 11:28/M
22 Tim Schreur Holland MI 860 44 126 1:13:32 11:52/M
23 Alejandoo Au Voga Cedar Springs MI 909 40 153 1:19:29 12:49/M
24 Craig Dennings Grand Haven MI 467 41 164 1:22:31 13:19/M
25 David Seymour Holland MI 867 44 175 1:25:17 13:45/M
26 Omar Espinoza Caledonia MI 476 43 178 1:25:41 13:49/M
27 Bruce Warren Holland MI 873 49 184 1:27:37 14:08/M

Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Waltraud Carey Kentwood MI 459 58 150 1:18:35 12:40/M
2 Lisa Hodcoinl-Hinrichs Grand Haven MI 885 50 155 1:20:23 12:58/M
3 Kim Trang Grand Rapids MI 913 57 163 1:22:30 13:18/M
4 Beth Dewilde Holland MI 471 51 169 1:23:17 13:26/M
5 Mary Nader Jenison MI 794 51 174 1:24:44 13:40/M
6 Pamela Hume Zeeland MI 753 53 182 1:27:07 14:03/M
7 Barbara Malis Holland MI 778 54 201 1:40:30 16:13/M
8 Deb Hammermeister Coloma MI 491 50 216 1:48:54 17:34/M
9 Karen Steinke Stevensville MI 821 55 217 1:48:55 17:34/M

Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Curt Anderson Plainwell MI 884 58 70 1:03:28 10:14/M
2 Jim Dumerauf Holland MI 474 50 73 1:04:04 10:20/M
3 Tim Laird Holland MI 770 50 83 1:05:48 10:37/M
4 Alin Syluster Kalamazoo MI 924 58 109 1:09:46 11:15/M
5 Jim Wilson Baroda MI 928 58 124 1:13:16 11:49/M
6 Mike Gapp Allegan MI 483 50 130 1:14:16 11:59/M
7 Eduardo Sibils Kentwood MI 813 56 146 1:17:31 12:30/M
8 Dan Willett Ada MI 929 50 152 1:19:27 12:49/M
9 Alan Pritchard Memphis TN 800 50 159 1:21:13 13:06/M
10 Edward Crum Holland MI 464 50 160 1:21:33 13:09/M
11 Tim Beeman Berrien Springs MI 442 58 171 1:23:53 13:32/M
12 James Faisbaism Chicago IL 925 59 173 1:24:23 13:37/M
13 Bryan Gras Holland MI 485 50 195 1:35:52 15:28/M

Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Albert Zahn West Olive MI 843 67 72 1:03:37 10:16/M
2 Ken Hollar Holland MI 498 65 148 1:18:31 12:40/M