<< Go Back

K5K Run
Date: May. 26, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

K5K 5k Run
Age Group Results
May 26, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jonathan Langworthy Kalamazoo MI 922 30 1 17:32 5:39/M

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peggy Zeeb Colon MI 920 54 9 20:22 6:34/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Vandenberg Portage MI 909 48 3 18:36 6:00/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sherri Dutton Otsego MI 713 49 27 24:42 7:58/M

Male Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hugh Kuchta Kalamazoo MI 925 54 6 19:09 6:11/M

Female Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Hoffmann Kalamazoo MI 367 75 45 28:19 9:08/M

Male 10 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nick Ford Portage MI 918 9 46 28:22 9:09/M

Female 10 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justine Barnard Kalamazoo MI 786 4 63 31:57 10:18/M

Male 11 to 13
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Collin Bennett Paw Paw MI 915 13 28 25:09 8:07/M

Female 11 to 13
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Sikkema Hickory Corners MI 370 13 21 22:55 7:24/M
2 Addie Maston Portage MI 755 11 68 33:03 10:40/M

Male 19 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brandon Vandusen Cassopolis MI 916 23 14 21:30 6:56/M
2 Michael Louden Kalamazoo MI 905 24 16 21:45 7:01/M
3 Kyle Carlson Portage MI 914 24 72 34:02 10:59/M

Female 19 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dana Schmitt Kalamazoo MI 694 23 25 23:47 7:40/M
2 Mariah Rininger Otsego MI 705 21 35 26:48 8:39/M
3 Hillary Carlson Portage MI 385 24 71 34:02 10:59/M
4 Amanda King Portage MI 749 23 85 43:38 14:05/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kurtis Marlowe Kalamazoo MI 910 29 2 18:20 5:55/M
2 Matthew Babbitt Parchment MI 902 27 4 18:41 6:02/M
3 Chris Dhulster Delton MI 899 29 10 20:27 6:36/M
4 Jonathon Faust Kalamazoo MI 900 26 23 23:12 7:29/M
5 Kevin Randolph Kalamazoo MI 903 25 42 28:11 9:05/M
6 Adam Peruski-Smith Farmington MI 913 25 43 28:12 9:06/M
7 Mark Crider Battle Creek MI 901 25 44 28:12 9:06/M
8 Luke Antvelink Mattawan MI 816 25 74 34:22 11:05/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Crystal Gunthorpe Vicksburg MI 464 29 64 31:58 10:19/M
2 Erin Dahlgren Mattawan MI 426 25 69 33:30 10:48/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tony Fuller Kalamazoo MI 919 30 11 21:02 6:47/M
2 Zachary Wilson Kalamazoo MI 908 31 12 21:13 6:51/M
3 Jason Lambert Kalamazoo MI 887 32 24 23:22 7:32/M
4 Clint Coats Battle Creek MI 895 33 29 25:14 8:08/M
5 Michael Ambs Otsego MI 888 34 30 25:30 8:14/M
6 Michael Brusco Kalamazoo MI 892 31 37 27:21 8:49/M
7 Sean Kerwin Portage MI 823 30 86 43:39 14:05/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Strunk Kalamazoo MI 761 33 32 25:54 8:21/M
2 Laura Coats Battle Creek MI 778 32 41 27:57 9:01/M
3 Stacey McFarlane-Vaneck Three Rivers MI 680 31 47 28:24 9:10/M
4 Sarah Owsley Sturgis MI 348 31 50 29:11 9:25/M
5 Tonya Durlach Kalamazoo MI 413 32 54 29:45 9:36/M
6 Emilie Schada Plainwell MI 484 33 58 30:01 9:41/M
7 Heather McKendrick Battle Creek MI 407 31 83 38:53 12:33/M
8 Jessica Moughton Vicksburg MI 355 31 84 41:20 13:20/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Durlach Kalamazoo MI 881 35 5 18:48 6:04/M
2 Jasson Orbech East Leroy MI 921 38 19 22:39 7:18/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Knestrict Schererville IN 384 37 26 23:55 7:43/M
2 Nichole Schroeder Kalamazoo MI 685 36 31 25:31 8:14/M
3 Lindsay Meulman Kalamazoo MI 455 35 56 29:53 9:38/M
4 Regina Ambs Otsego MI 727 35 62 31:39 10:13/M
5 Amy Onderlinde Kalamazoo MI 445 35 73 34:16 11:03/M
6 Maggie Wise Kalamazoo MI 442 35 81 38:45 12:30/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Knestrict Schererville IN 886 41 7 19:27 6:16/M
2 Eric Rueppel Sturgis MI 907 40 8 20:11 6:31/M
3 John Burhans Vicksburg MI 904 40 15 21:36 6:58/M
4 Michael Klepser Kalamazoo MI 882 43 48 28:31 9:12/M
5 Brian Beam Gobles MI 894 40 51 29:27 9:30/M
6 Derek Schroeder Kalamazoo MI 821 41 53 29:44 9:35/M
7 Eric Pott Kalamazoo MI 926 41 55 29:53 9:38/M
8 Kenneth Barnard Kalamazoo MI 890 42 65 31:58 10:19/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christine L. Huff Kalamazoo MI 349 44 34 26:28 8:32/M
2 Deborah Kloosterman Kalamazoo MI 382 44 39 27:27 8:51/M
3 Christine Dage Schoolcraft MI 695 40 52 29:30 9:31/M
4 Jalayne Bennett Paw Paw MI 751 43 70 33:47 10:54/M
5 Wendy Beam Gobles MI 650 41 75 34:45 11:13/M
6 Lisa Johnson Vicksburg MI 350 43 88 47:00 15:10/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donald Adams Jr. Perry MI 911 45 22 22:57 7:24/M
2 Mark Polega Plainwell MI 878 47 49 28:37 9:14/M
3 Michael Dutton Otsego MI 884 49 59 30:02 9:41/M
4 Stacey Talley Portage MI 912 45 60 30:35 9:52/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tammy Patterson Portage MI 924 49 36 27:17 8:48/M
2 Lana Hulsebus Kalamazoo MI 461 49 38 27:23 8:50/M
3 Lisa Talley Portage MI 499 49 57 30:00 9:41/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ronald Blair Fulton MI 891 52 18 22:14 7:10/M
2 Michael Roth Kalamazoo MI 879 54 78 37:10 11:59/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cheryl Dykema Hickory Corners MI 347 50 67 32:51 10:36/M
2 Anita Sherwood Otsego MI 456 50 77 36:15 11:42/M
3 Lori Burns Vicksburg MI 351 53 89 47:04 15:11/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Henderson Kalamazoo MI 917 57 17 21:59 7:05/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon S. Higbee Battle Creek MI 389 59 79 38:24 12:23/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Motter Plainwell MI 898 64 13 21:27 6:55/M
2 William Snell Kalamazoo MI 906 60 20 22:44 7:20/M
3 Jim Hagon Delton MI 889 62 33 26:12 8:27/M
4 Frank Maston Portage MI 893 60 76 35:09 11:20/M
5 Bill Roschek Kalamazoo MI 885 63 82 38:52 12:32/M

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Margaret Hamlett Richland MI 728 62 66 32:19 10:25/M
2 Bernadette Hagon Delton MI 358 61 90 47:26 15:18/M

Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ray Hendriksma Schoolcraft MI 880 65 40 27:32 8:53/M
2 Robert Husek St. Joseph MI 923 67 61 30:48 9:56/M

Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Roschek Kalamazoo MI 431 65 87 43:58 14:11/M

Male 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Edward J. Higbee Battle Creek MI 820 72 80 38:26 12:24/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------