<< Go Back

Howell Melon Run 10k
Date: Aug. 17, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Howell Melon Run 10k Run
Age Group Results
August 17, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Audrey Belf Bloomfield Hills M 862 15 4 38:46.1 6:15/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Laney Rochester Hills MI 848 23 1 31:48.0 5:08/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Cauvin Brighton MI 869 46 28 47:34.2 7:40/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Halm Williamston MI 926 57 11 41:11.2 6:39/M

Female 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Samantha Hanson Sterling Heights M 846 14 6 40:02.9 6:27/M
2 Kirsten McGahan Brighton MI 865 13 15 42:55.1 6:55/M
3 Sarah Kettel Brighton MI 847 14 25 46:34.6 7:31/M

Female 15 to 18
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brooke Owens Sterling Heights M 852 17 9 40:57.8 6:36/M
2 Jessica Gaines Sterling Heights M 845 17 10 41:09.5 6:38/M
3 Ashlie Baumann Sterling Heights M 842 15 13 41:45.2 6:44/M
4 Tess Wilberding Troy MI 901 17 14 41:49.3 6:45/M
5 Jenna Anderson Sterling Heights M 841 15 17 43:39.4 7:02/M
6 Marissa McGahan Brighton MI 866 16 18 44:21.1 7:09/M
7 Miranda Wolanin Sterling Heights M 856 16 20 44:44.0 7:13/M
8 Sarah Lelli Howell MI 824 18 35 48:32.7 7:50/M
9 Kellie Szewczyk Whitmore Lake MI 880 17 38 48:58.4 7:54/M
10 Danielle Hack Linden MI 813 15 45 49:49.8 8:02/M
11 Selena Wallace Bloomfield MI 855 17 58 52:15.0 8:26/M

Male 15 to 18
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Brown Farmington Hills M 938 18 3 38:27.5 6:12/M
2 Caspian Peavyhouse Davison MI 407 16 36 48:37.0 7:50/M
3 Connor Ferguson Farmington Hills M 939 18 56 51:27.2 8:18/M
4 Jason Woolford Howell MI 903 15 77 55:52.8 9:01/M
5 Connor Caviness Howell MI 870 16 89 59:24.5 9:35/M

Female 19 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Morlock Howell MI 890 19 16 43:17.7 6:59/M
2 Kyndra Palinkas Howell MI 877 21 80 56:17.2 9:05/M
3 Stephanie Mares Delano CA 826 24 82 56:47.9 9:10/M
4 Caitlin Wednecker Westland MI 881 20 90 59:39.6 9:37/M
5 Kayla Heilner Brighton MI 816 24 96 1:00:27.3 9:45/M
6 Patricia Fritz Howell MI 873 21 97 1:00:44.8 9:48/M
7 Sarah Ciolek Howell MI 809 22 106 1:04:50.8 10:27/M
8 Kelsi Jones Lansing MI 859 22 123 1:22:19.2 13:17/M

Male 19 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Murphy Howell MI 579 22 7 40:17.2 6:30/M
2 Sean O'Brien South Lyon MI 861 21 8 40:48.7 6:35/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Ross Brighton MI 853 28 39 49:11.1 7:56/M
2 Samantha Conrad Howell MI 886 26 60 53:04.7 8:34/M
3 Nichole Plank Tawas City MI 833 25 91 59:39.6 9:37/M
4 Shauna Shipman Davison MI 836 26 98 1:00:54.9 9:49/M
5 Jourdane Tanap Canton MI 930 25 103 1:02:51.6 10:08/M
6 Mary Koch Grass Lake MI 860 25 107 1:04:53.4 10:28/M
7 Amiee Joy Abrazaldo Westland MI 801 25 121 1:11:35.4 11:33/M
8 Stephanie Boisvert Howell MI 805 26 128 1:38:42.2 15:55/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Perinsky Dexter MI 720 27 2 34:52.1 5:37/M
2 Daniel Robey Lansing MI 879 27 26 46:48.0 7:33/M
3 Chris Hamack Howell MI 888 27 46 49:52.7 8:03/M
4 Ben Salvette Ann Arbor MI 893 28 52 51:04.4 8:14/M
5 Ricky Marcil Brighton MI 934 26 63 53:36.7 8:39/M
6 Robert Gilligan Redford MI 912 27 67 54:31.2 8:48/M
7 Matthew Galazka Brighton MI 902 29 116 1:06:34.3 10:44/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane Wiitanen Hartland MI 898 33 42 49:22.1 7:58/M
2 Julie Dailey Howell MI 810 34 57 51:30.8 8:18/M
3 Ashley Weaver Howell MI 923 34 73 55:29.5 8:57/M
4 Jessica Bohn Ann Arbor MI 884 33 87 59:02.2 9:31/M
5 Karrie Lukasik Fowlerville MI 825 32 92 59:50.6 9:39/M
6 Kristi Sova Fenton MI 837 30 108 1:05:00.7 10:29/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Cech Ypsilanti MI 885 34 22 45:42.4 7:22/M
2 Kurt Adams Milford MI 802 33 37 48:41.7 7:51/M
3 Tom Longley Howell MI 850 32 68 54:35.7 8:48/M
4 Mike Toole Holland MI 910 30 74 55:35.8 8:58/M
5 Nick Soulliere Brighton MI 924 33 83 57:01.5 9:12/M
6 Scott Soulliere Royal Oak MI 925 30 118 1:07:24.1 10:52/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jana Wolfe Howell MI 899 35 19 44:37.4 7:12/M
2 Christina Flaishans Fenton MI 844 37 40 49:15.2 7:57/M
3 Allison Metz Fenton MI 829 37 61 53:11.2 8:35/M
4 Iz Gofy Pinckney MI 932 39 65 54:21.0 8:46/M
5 Michelle Porter Linden MI 921 38 70 55:04.6 8:53/M
6 Valerie Draper Howell MI 811 37 71 55:16.7 8:55/M
7 Kimberly Morrison Howell MI 874 37 84 57:41.1 9:18/M
8 Heather Robinson Howell MI 835 36 95 1:00:17.7 9:43/M
9 Michelle Kresnak Howell MI 904 36 100 1:01:59.5 10:00/M
10 Jodi Nemeth Howell MI 905 37 105 1:04:17.9 10:22/M
11 Jennifer Fleming Howell MI 812 39 122 1:12:59.5 11:46/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Timpa Howell MI 897 39 5 39:44.2 6:25/M
2 Kevin Cazan-London Howell MI 863 39 23 45:47.5 7:23/M
3 Andrew Urban Howell MI 840 37 27 47:15.4 7:37/M
4 Kent Nordlund Lansing MI 830 39 33 48:20.0 7:48/M
5 Tobin Strong South Lyon MI 839 37 41 49:15.6 7:57/M
6 Steve Caviness Howell MI 871 39 93 1:00:00.7 9:41/M
7 Michael Daigneau Royal Oak MI 843 36 110 1:05:43.7 10:36/M
8 Brad Downer Howell MI 887 36 113 1:05:55.4 10:38/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tara Kae Brighton MI 929 40 44 49:29.6 7:59/M
2 Michelle Cox Howell MI 872 44 79 55:58.5 9:02/M
3 Lisa Nelson Fowlerville MI 891 41 94 1:00:16.2 9:43/M
4 Miriam Snider Howell MI 896 41 99 1:01:08.5 9:52/M
5 Annamarie Mondro Pinckney MI 851 43 109 1:05:08.6 10:30/M
6 Cynde Martin Tawas City MI 917 42 111 1:05:45.6 10:36/M
7 Andrea Abraham Howell MI 906 42 114 1:06:11.5 10:40/M
8 Jennifer Pettibone Lansing MI 831 41 126 1:33:24.4 15:04/M
9 Lisa Kloka St. Clair Shores M 820 41 127 1:33:24.8 15:04/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron Currie Howell MI 935 40 29 47:51.5 7:43/M
2 Johnny King Livonia MI 818 42 48 50:11.7 8:06/M
3 Troy Sibson Milford MI 895 43 50 50:44.0 8:11/M
4 Brian Newcomb Howell MI 867 43 53 51:07.0 8:15/M
5 Bernie Brosnak Howell MI 916 41 72 55:23.3 8:56/M
6 Scott Oring Jackson MI 876 43 75 55:42.1 8:59/M
7 Greg Spangler Howell MI 838 41 76 55:42.9 8:59/M
8 Matt Rigel Milford MI 834 41 78 55:58.0 9:02/M
9 Kerry Ankenbrand Brighton MI 883 41 86 58:14.1 9:24/M
10 Scott Pasini Howell MI 878 41 115 1:06:26.7 10:43/M
11 Lance Mitchell Brighton MI 911 40 119 1:10:02.2 11:18/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Davis Lapeer MI 937 48 31 48:11.7 7:46/M
2 Jeralyn McGahan Brighton MI 864 46 43 49:29.4 7:59/M
3 Judith Wallace Bloomfield MI 854 49 47 49:57.8 8:03/M
4 Leslie Oring Jackson MI 875 46 112 1:05:51.8 10:37/M
5 Kelly Jones Lansing MI 858 47 124 1:22:19.5 13:17/M
6 Lisa Medler Howell MI 827 49 129 1:38:45.7 15:56/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Merrill Danisville MI 828 46 51 50:59.5 8:13/M
2 Robert Pittenger Howell MI 832 49 62 53:36.7 8:39/M
3 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 918 49 66 54:24.1 8:46/M
4 Tim Lee Dewitt MI 849 46 69 54:56.9 8:52/M
5 Jim Hasson Howell MI 882 47 81 56:30.9 9:07/M
6 Steven Ostrovich Dexter MI 940 49 101 1:02:27.1 10:04/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pam Lee-Campbell Brighton MI 823 54 85 57:41.4 9:18/M
2 Louise Edwards Linden MI 909 52 102 1:02:33.0 10:05/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Miller II Howell MI 889 50 12 41:44.4 6:44/M
2 Bob Offman New Boston MI 914 50 21 45:17.1 7:18/M
3 Dave Prange Plymouth MI 936 54 24 46:28.4 7:30/M
4 Johnny Hileman Howell MI 857 53 30 48:00.6 7:45/M
5 Keith Peterson Ann Arbor MI 920 52 32 48:15.9 7:47/M
6 Dave Cauvin Brighton MI 868 54 55 51:19.7 8:17/M
7 Don Edwards Linden MI 908 53 64 53:38.8 8:39/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elise Hanshew Howell MI 814 57 104 1:04:15.3 10:22/M
2 Geraldine Rauch Howell MI 892 59 125 1:26:40.0 13:59/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Kozlowski Howell MI 915 56 49 50:24.1 8:08/M
2 John Salvette Ann Arbor MI 894 56 54 51:12.9 8:15/M
3 John Kennedy Howell MI 919 56 59 52:24.1 8:27/M

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Harrison Brighton MI 815 63 117 1:06:55.3 10:48/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brad Borgeson Brighton MI 806 61 34 48:28.8 7:49/M

Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adele Sowinski Ann Arbor MI 927 66 120 1:10:47.4 11:25/M

Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Jones Highland MI 928 69 88 59:20.1 9:34/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------