<< Go Back

Grosse Ile Memorial Day 8k
Date: May. 28, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Grosse Ile Memorial Day Run 8K
Age Group Results
May 28, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Male Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shane Logan Clarkston MI 28 34 1 28:25 5:43/M

Female Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lillian Hergott Harrison Twp. MI 602 25 14 35:24 7:07/M

Male Master Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Green Pontiac MI 684 43 2 29:18 5:54/M

Female Master Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denise Kopp Grosse Ile MI 673 44 23 36:56 7:26/M

Male Grand Master Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Todd Kelly Troy MI 639 51 7 32:39 6:34/M

Female Grand Master Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joan Mathews Maumee OH 447 55 27 37:23 7:31/M

Male Senior Grand Master Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Goodhue Milford MI 652 70 9 33:00 6:38/M

Female Senior Grand Master Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lois Berkowitz Riverview MI 8 63 157 51:04 10:16/M

Male 14 & Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caleb Culp Taylor MI 49 14 21 36:40 7:23/M
2 Sheldon Clark Wyandotte MI 161 13 45 39:26 7:56/M
3 Terry Emeigh III Taylor MI 333 10 82 43:39 8:47/M
4 Noah Barr Ypsilanti MI 680 11 155 50:53 10:14/M

Female 14 & Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alisa Erickson Grosse Ile MI 443 10 40 38:51 7:49/M
2 Mikayla Thompson Taylor MI 390 12 65 41:17 8:18/M

Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brett Navarre Trenton MI 374 15 6 32:04 6:27/M
2 Kirk Thomas Taylor MI 83 17 19 36:34 7:21/M
3 Kyle Long Carleton MI 626 19 33 38:06 7:40/M
4 Tommy Brandys Monroe MI 17 15 62 41:04 8:16/M

Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shannon Dusute Grosse Ile MI 592 19 69 42:02 8:27/M
2 Carissa Thompson Taylor MI 388 18 72 42:10 8:29/M
3 Aria Convery Romulus MI 82 16 77 42:22 8:31/M
4 Sylvia Fisher Adrian MI 289 19 121 47:45 9:36/M
5 Julia Erickson Grosse Ile MI 444 18 134 49:11 9:54/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josh Rooker Brownstown MI 571 20 17 35:39 7:10/M
2 Adam Thompson Taylor MI 387 20 36 38:18 7:42/M
3 Luke Moldovan Taylor MI 676 22 57 40:13 8:06/M
4 Caleb Thompson Taylor MI 385 22 75 42:15 8:30/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggie Jones Trenton MI 642 24 95 45:22 9:08/M
2 Alison Corso Dearborn MI 326 21 143 50:09 10:05/M
3 Elizabeth MacHesky Brownstown MI 194 20 156 51:00 10:16/M
4 Cristina Garza Southgate MI 370 22 220 59:55 12:03/M
5 Jennifer Pruner Melvindale MI 396 23 225 1:01:34 12:23/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cory Steuben Royal Oak MI 601 25 3 29:31 5:56/M
2 William Staab Grosse Ile MI 168 29 16 35:30 7:09/M
3 Trevor Francis Troy MI 593 29 26 37:15 7:30/M
4 Brad Bundy Hilliard OH 618 25 38 38:28 7:44/M
5 Matt Armelagos Allen Park MI 521 26 60 40:43 8:12/M
6 William Kuster Livonia MI 709 29 74 42:11 8:29/M
7 Daniel Alexander Allen Park MI 647 27 189 55:02 11:04/M
8 John Bonnici Taylor MI 476 25 258 1:29:04 17:55/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mallory Maynard Ann Arbor MI 352 25 31 37:28 7:32/M
2 Katie Muliett Redford MI 591 28 70 42:03 8:28/M
3 Lisa Urnatis Wyandotte MI 629 26 83 44:02 8:52/M
4 Esther Graves Southgate MI 544 29 106 46:10 9:17/M
5 Tiffany Guzik Farmington MI 495 28 124 47:56 9:39/M
6 Laura Johnson Taylor MI 227 29 139 49:52 10:02/M
7 Emily Morris Carleton MI 33 28 169 52:45 10:37/M
8 Chelsey Gill Westland MI 532 28 181 54:01 10:52/M
9 Christina Gurtowsky Riverview MI 581 27 186 54:22 10:56/M
10 Adrienne Seeley Wyandotte MI 205 28 188 55:02 11:04/M
11 Amanda Schmidke Ferndale MI 295 29 201 56:39 11:24/M
12 Danielle Weeks Romulus MI 349 28 210 58:23 11:45/M
13 Heather Moga Dearborn Heights M 708 28 244 1:10:15 14:08/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Branden Patrick Wyandotte MI 561 31 55 40:07 8:04/M
2 Dave McFarlane Trenton MI 73 32 111 46:14 9:18/M
3 Sebastian Moser Oakland Township M 583 31 152 50:39 10:11/M
4 Robert Downey Westland MI 610 33 182 54:02 10:52/M
5 Joseph Arnett Newport MI 587 31 242 1:09:07 13:54/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jocelyn Anderson Ann Arbor MI 636 32 22 36:55 7:26/M
2 Jenny Balmforth Flat Rock MI 7 32 46 39:34 7:58/M
3 Sarah Townsend Allen Park MI 499 34 66 41:20 8:19/M
4 Kelly Eighmey Brownstown MI 570 33 87 44:25 8:56/M
5 Robin McShane Southgate MI 507 32 97 45:34 9:10/M
6 Jennifer McFarlane Trenton MI 74 31 109 46:14 9:18/M
7 Demetra Floros Lasalle ON CA 393 33 118 47:03 9:28/M
8 Holli Corless Allen Park MI 619 34 132 48:30 9:46/M
9 Lisa Guitar Taylor MI 375 33 136 49:26 9:57/M
10 Suzy Olsen Riverview MI 355 32 137 49:38 9:59/M
11 Erin Ferris Oakland Township M 211 30 140 49:54 10:02/M
12 Melissa Osgood Taylor MI 479 33 177 53:44 10:49/M
13 Christina Hamza Grosse Ile MI 365 32 195 56:23 11:21/M
14 Heather Cosue Dearborn MI 678 32 200 56:37 11:24/M
15 Amy Kenney Allen Park MI 240 34 211 58:49 11:50/M
16 Melissa Becker Taylor MI 478 34 218 59:49 12:02/M
17 Jennifer Haeger Lansing MI 268 34 219 59:49 12:02/M
18 Candace Sorna Belleville MI 623 34 226 1:01:47 12:26/M
19 Jennifer Carmona Trenton MI 409 33 227 1:01:47 12:26/M
20 Meredith Deneweth Rochester MI 282 32 229 1:02:16 12:32/M
21 Jennifer Frarer Browstown MI 36 33 234 1:04:14 12:55/M
22 Nancy Van Hulle St. Clair Shores M 531 31 251 1:17:26 15:35/M
23 Heather Mulawa Roseville MI 378 34 252 1:17:27 15:35/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Craig Dolecki Redford MI 397 38 4 29:55 6:01/M
2 Kenneth Dandy Garden City MI 535 38 11 33:50 6:48/M
3 John Garrett Monroe MI 38 39 20 36:35 7:22/M
4 Harry Hamilton Wyandotte MI 215 38 29 37:25 7:32/M
5 Greg Brovont Wyandotte MI 643 37 34 38:16 7:42/M
6 Michael Shafer Monroe MI 291 35 35 38:18 7:42/M
7 Matt Blankenship Westland MI 343 35 37 38:26 7:44/M
8 Anthony Hamilton Taylor MI 402 38 61 40:54 8:14/M
9 Terry Emeigh Jr Taylor MI 332 39 81 43:35 8:46/M
10 Matthew Engler Allen Park MI 542 35 130 48:26 9:45/M
11 David Exner Southgate MI 536 36 148 50:22 10:08/M
12 Matthew Gall Grosse Ile MI 166 37 170 52:48 10:37/M
13 Mark Caldwell Trenton MI 481 37 196 56:24 11:21/M
14 Scott Giza Redford MI 303 35 230 1:02:32 12:35/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Reau Monroe MI 400 35 43 39:20 7:55/M
2 Heather Sandlin Wyandotte MI 301 38 44 39:25 7:56/M
3 Kelly Slinglend Wyandotte MI 109 35 59 40:26 8:08/M
4 Amber McNew Taylor MI 376 35 98 45:38 9:11/M
5 Christine Ingersoll Oxford MI 285 37 107 46:11 9:18/M
6 Ann Marie Holmes Riverview MI 449 38 126 48:04 9:40/M
7 Toddra Labadie Wyandotte MI 53 35 153 50:47 10:13/M
8 Melissa Bogema Flat Rock MI 501 37 163 52:16 10:31/M
9 Jannette Christnagel Grosse Ile MI 417 37 176 53:28 10:45/M
10 Alyson Block Flat Rock MI 239 35 179 53:48 10:49/M
11 Valory Reams Carleton MI 524 36 184 54:13 10:55/M
12 Jessica Hoffner Monroe MI 515 36 187 54:41 11:00/M
13 Sarah Krafchak Dearborn Heights M 300 35 191 55:27 11:09/M
14 Shannon Blankenship Westland MI 344 35 193 55:55 11:15/M
15 Lisa Holbdy Gibraltar MI 552 38 216 59:33 11:59/M
16 Gloria Baiocco Allen Park MI 704 36 221 1:00:20 12:08/M
17 Nancy Stock Flat Rock MI 188 39 223 1:00:32 12:11/M
18 Christine Petty Lincoln Park MI 135 37 224 1:00:40 12:12/M
19 Darci Merollis Livonia MI 232 39 228 1:01:54 12:27/M
20 Jill Keith Rockwood MI 5 39 235 1:04:14 12:55/M
21 Dawn Flood Trenton MI 162 37 236 1:05:21 13:09/M
22 Nicole Gall Grosse Ile MI 165 36 239 1:07:30 13:35/M
23 Jennifer Duncan Gibraltar MI 52 38 250 1:16:20 15:22/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Dew Canton MI 649 41 5 31:48 6:24/M
2 Shawn Wehrly Royal Oak MI 666 43 10 33:35 6:45/M
3 Wes McKee Lambertville MI 665 44 12 34:17 6:54/M
4 Mark Schultz Trenton MI 487 40 25 37:15 7:30/M
5 Dave Kadlitz Wyandotte MI 169 42 32 37:48 7:36/M
6 Rob Eischen Toledo OH 445 40 56 40:12 8:05/M
7 Scott Lavis Rockwood MI 117 40 63 41:13 8:18/M
8 Cecil Jackson Allen Park MI 294 43 76 42:19 8:31/M
9 Christopher Deangelis Grosse Ile MI 317 43 79 43:11 8:41/M
10 Jeff Koerber Allen Park MI 263 42 90 44:31 8:57/M
11 John Kerr Plymouth MI 226 44 105 46:07 9:17/M
12 Ron Finch Riverview MI 350 42 115 46:42 9:24/M
13 Gary Mason Troy MI 261 41 141 50:00 10:04/M
14 Len Barr Ypsilanti MI 681 41 154 50:52 10:14/M
15 James Montgomery Livonia MI 615 41 197 56:29 11:22/M
16 Paul Rapoza Monroe MI 655 43 203 57:12 11:31/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Hanlon Huntington Woods M 624 42 88 44:25 8:56/M
2 Erika Hidalgo Southgate MI 156 44 102 46:00 9:15/M
3 Jackie Florinchi (conz) Wyandotte MI 12 40 112 46:15 9:18/M
4 Tammy Eischen Toledo OH 446 40 135 49:15 9:55/M
5 Heather Christenson Canton MI 260 40 142 50:00 10:04/M
6 Kristin Purdon Dearborn MI 590 44 149 50:24 10:08/M
7 Kelly Fedele Southgate MI 480 42 160 51:21 10:20/M
8 Michele Jackson Riverview MI 404 41 161 51:32 10:22/M
9 Rhonda Hughes Southgate MI 11 40 168 52:39 10:36/M
10 Frankie Grieb Brownstown MI 15 41 190 55:05 11:05/M
11 Rosa Pena Southgate MI 116 44 194 56:14 11:19/M
12 Lisa Radue Clinton Twp MI 220 44 208 58:04 11:41/M
13 Christy Brinkley Gibraltar MI 551 41 215 59:33 11:59/M
14 Angela Carter Dearborn MI 465 44 238 1:07:22 13:33/M
15 Marie Young Belleville MI 566 44 246 1:12:52 14:40/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Wilson Grosse Ile MI 419 45 8 32:41 6:35/M
2 John Fox Dexter MI 386 46 13 35:05 7:04/M
3 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pointe Woods 99 45 18 36:03 7:15/M
4 Dave Dingess Flat Rock MI 173 49 41 38:55 7:50/M
5 Karl Hauser Monroe MI 51 47 53 40:04 8:04/M
6 Paul Desrosiers Flat Rock MI 30 47 58 40:18 8:07/M
7 John M Martin Trenton MI 113 46 64 41:13 8:18/M
8 L A Sabo New Boston MI 80 49 67 41:20 8:19/M
9 Jamie Thompson Taylor MI 383 48 73 42:11 8:29/M
10 Timothy Culp Taylor MI 47 47 84 44:09 8:53/M
11 Thomas Coombs Southgate MI 410 47 110 46:14 9:18/M
12 Douglas Nelson Belleville MI 236 49 116 46:53 9:26/M
13 Robert Erickson Grosse Ile MI 442 49 128 48:05 9:40/M
14 Mike Lombard New Baltimore MI 606 45 145 50:16 10:07/M
15 Tim Bresnahan Grosse Ile MI 669 49 146 50:18 10:07/M
16 Ed Fisher Palmyra MI 290 46 150 50:28 10:09/M
17 Rick Rice Dearborn MI 589 47 173 53:20 10:44/M
18 Sam Ritter Ypsilanti MI 278 49 180 53:59 10:52/M
19 Elbert Lyon Lincoln Park MI 503 47 185 54:20 10:56/M
20 Samuel Crawford Jr. Redford MI 679 47 202 57:10 11:30/M
21 Brian Barr Belleville MI 238 45 207 58:03 11:41/M
22 Christopher Johnson Farmington Hills M 206 47 209 58:09 11:42/M
23 Harvey Young Redford MI 437 45 212 59:15 11:55/M
24 Stephen Szczepaniak Trenton MI 588 45 222 1:00:25 12:09/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Hall Grosse Pointe MI 395 47 101 45:52 9:14/M
2 Terri Walters Monroe MI 308 48 104 46:05 9:16/M
3 Jen Coombs Lincoln Park MI 27 48 108 46:12 9:18/M
4 Kellee Howey Trenton MI 122 45 117 46:54 9:26/M
5 Jean Fisher Palmyra MI 288 47 127 48:04 9:40/M
6 Cheryl Naylor Ida MI 139 45 131 48:28 9:45/M
7 Rachna Gandhi Grosse Ile MI 306 46 159 51:13 10:18/M
8 Angela Cremeans Rochester MI 134 46 167 52:23 10:32/M
9 Julie Moreno Dearborn MI 342 49 183 54:12 10:54/M
10 Kelly Plaunt Dearborn MI 259 47 192 55:45 11:13/M
11 Malini Dusey Dearborn MI 203 47 205 57:27 11:34/M
12 Eileen Ellis Grosse Ile MI 70 48 241 1:08:05 13:42/M
13 Diane McCarthy Brownstown MI 448 47 249 1:15:44 15:14/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Kleman Temperance MI 126 51 15 35:27 7:08/M
2 Tom Robert Plymouth MI 648 54 24 37:12 7:29/M
3 Dean King Trenton MI 143 53 28 37:25 7:32/M
4 Larry Dilabbio Toledo OH 656 54 30 37:25 7:32/M
5 Dave Mann Detroit MI 14 51 39 38:41 7:47/M
6 Gerald Maynard Trenton MI 297 53 47 39:35 7:58/M
7 Terry Navarre Trenton MI 373 51 48 39:36 7:58/M
8 Ronald Brown Farmington Hills M 607 51 50 39:51 8:01/M
9 Steven Selasky Rockford MI 608 51 68 41:27 8:20/M
10 Gary Morgan Clarkston MI 640 52 80 43:18 8:43/M
11 Steven Niss Troy MI 255 54 85 44:13 8:54/M
12 Gregory Turco Southgate MI 429 54 86 44:17 8:55/M
13 Al Bobadilla Royal Oak MI 698 54 93 44:53 9:02/M
14 Jeff Walters Monroe MI 309 51 99 45:41 9:12/M
15 Shawn Rowley Canton MI 270 50 103 46:04 9:16/M
16 David Shaw Canton MI 586 54 123 47:46 9:37/M
17 Stan Simek St. Clair Shores M 267 54 151 50:34 10:10/M
18 Perry Cosme Dearborn MI 368 53 199 56:37 11:24/M
19 Jim Bartolotta Southgate MI 416 52 217 59:39 12:00/M
20 Kevin MacFarland Mount Clemens MI 192 52 231 1:03:32 12:47/M
21 Mike Chartier Belleville MI 421 53 248 1:12:54 14:40/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Jewell Lambertville MI 657 52 49 39:48 8:00/M
2 Patricia King Trenton MI 142 53 133 48:32 9:46/M
3 Jill Corso Dearborn MI 327 50 144 50:10 10:06/M
4 Poranee Penland Gibraltar MI 611 50 175 53:24 10:45/M
5 Victoria Shaw Canton MI 585 53 232 1:03:47 12:50/M
6 April Welsing Belleville MI 265 50 255 1:18:58 15:53/M
7 Ginger Dean Flat Rock MI 433 50 257 1:27:16 17:34/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Langton South Rockwood MI 613 58 42 39:03 7:51/M
2 Peter Kantz Grosse Ile MI 302 59 89 44:28 8:57/M
3 Ray Pilon Belleville MI 130 59 92 44:39 8:59/M
4 Dennis Sabatowich Detroit MI 37 58 94 45:05 9:04/M
5 Scott Szumanski Trenton MI 341 59 100 45:45 9:12/M
6 Bubba Garr Gibraltar MI 79 55 120 47:39 9:35/M
7 Thomas Powell Detroit MI 516 58 125 48:02 9:40/M
8 Gary Robinson Trenton MI 78 56 171 52:48 10:37/M
9 George Birkam Monroe MI 204 59 243 1:09:29 13:59/M
10 Phil Wade Belleville MI 105 58 247 1:12:54 14:40/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Alt Southgate MI 659 57 71 42:04 8:28/M
2 Glenda Card Oak Park MI 22 56 113 46:28 9:21/M
3 Sue Wade Belleville MI 104 57 129 48:14 9:42/M
4 Lisa Campbell Dearborn MI 683 57 158 51:11 10:18/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larry Wojcik Dearborn Heights M 668 62 51 39:56 8:02/M
2 David Howell Riverview MI 164 61 52 39:58 8:02/M
3 James Hiner Monroe MI 184 61 54 40:06 8:04/M
4 Phillip Leja Northville MI 222 60 78 42:51 8:37/M
5 Jim Mohler Monroe MI 650 61 91 44:34 8:58/M
6 Robert Williams Belleville MI 347 63 96 45:25 9:08/M
7 Larry Niss W. Bloomfield MI 284 60 138 49:48 10:01/M
8 Jim Soter Plymouth MI 212 61 147 50:19 10:07/M
9 David Martz Grosse Ile MI 179 63 165 52:18 10:31/M
10 Darel Shafer Lincoln Park MI 91 62 166 52:19 10:32/M
11 Jerry Beasley Milford MI 41 62 172 52:52 10:38/M
12 David Sliwinski Newport MI 16 60 174 53:21 10:44/M
13 Raymond Mote Redford MI 440 64 178 53:45 10:49/M
14 Frank Bach Detroit MI 182 63 206 58:02 11:41/M
15 George Troia Romulus MI 314 60 213 59:21 11:56/M
16 Elster Carter Southgate MI 466 64 233 1:03:52 12:51/M

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lois MacFarland Mount Clemens MI 191 60 204 57:26 11:33/M
2 Peggy Bach Detroit MI 183 62 245 1:10:44 14:14/M

Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ray Dreher Taylor MI 418 67 119 47:28 9:33/M
2 Bill Anderson Westland MI 646 67 240 1:07:35 13:36/M
3 Conrad Welsing Belleville MI 266 65 254 1:18:54 15:53/M
4 Buffalo Al Flat Rock MI 512 69 256 1:23:30 16:48/M

Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Goodhue Milford MI 651 65 162 52:03 10:28/M
2 Collie Hooper-Yan Grosse Ile MI 45 65 164 52:18 10:31/M
3 Mary Steinhauser La Salle MI 102 67 214 59:25 11:57/M

Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Wehrly Madison Heights MI 237 72 114 46:36 9:23/M
2 Ted Ebersold Southfield MI 641 71 198 56:29 11:22/M
3 Cyril Steinhauser La Salle MI 101 70 237 1:06:09 13:19/M
4 Archie Pollard Detroit MI 115 70 253 1:18:42 15:50/M

Male 75 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Lee Grosse Ile MI 75 75 122 47:45 9:36/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------