<< Go Back

Greatest Fourth in the North 5K Walk
Date: Jul. 4, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Greatest Fourth In The North 5K Walk
Age Group Results
July 04, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leeann Rouse Midland MI 1402 47 1 36:26 11:45/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jared Veldheer Grand Rapids MI 1639 25 3 36:39 11:49/M

No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Breanna Aten Manton MI 1422 0 77 50:32 16:18/M

Female 10 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lauren Scramlin Saginaw MI 1404 9 51 45:36 14:43/M

Male 10 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jake Bream Shawnee KS 1470 8 73 49:58 16:07/M
2 Brendan McCurdy Fishers IN 1384 8 87 54:41 17:38/M

Female 11 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emmarie Moon Kentwood MI 1389 14 16 40:14 12:59/M
2 Elena Salinas Caledonia MI 1403 13 17 40:14 12:59/M
3 Tabitha Reamore Clinton Twp MI 1400 15 38 43:18 13:58/M
4 Madison Hoffman Lake City MI 1379 11 76 50:31 16:18/M

Male 11 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Fechter Lake City MI 7527 12 21 40:27 13:03/M
2 Quintin Flethcher Grosse Ile MI 1008 14 42 43:47 14:07/M

Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Nutter Whitehouse OH 1391 18 10 39:29 12:44/M
2 Sydney Herrington Whitehouse OH 1378 16 11 39:29 12:44/M
3 Taylor Trapani Midland MI 1439 18 13 39:30 12:45/M
4 Desirae Duvernois Frankenmuth MI 1022 18 14 39:33 12:45/M
5 Susan Nutter Whitehouse OH 1392 16 19 40:24 13:02/M
6 Anne Trapani Midland MI 1440 16 25 41:16 13:19/M
7 Molly Fletcher Grosse Ile MI 1006 19 64 48:42 15:43/M
8 Morgan Trinklein Frankenmuth MI 1021 17 65 48:43 15:43/M
9 Ribekah Gischia Lake City MI 1372 19 82 52:18 16:52/M
10 Audrey McCurdy Fishers IN 1383 17 84 52:36 16:58/M
11 Nikki Urse Cadillac MI 1582 16 90 54:56 17:43/M

Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bryan McGiness Lake City MI 1386 19 4 38:18 12:21/M
2 Casey Fletcher Grosse Ile MI 1007 16 12 39:29 12:44/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Morgan Podkers Grand Rapids MI 1638 22 2 36:35 11:48/M
2 Christy Otach Wixom MI 1394 20 83 52:19 16:53/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mckenzie Swiontoniowski Carleton MI 1411 25 92 57:12 18:27/M
2 Kara Mielko Memphis TN 1605 26 95 58:15 18:47/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sara Cibor Franklin MI 1606 33 32 42:15 13:38/M
2 Kim Fedeusa Clarkston MI 1623 31 45 43:58 14:11/M
3 Megan Bream Shawnee KS 1472 34 74 49:59 16:07/M
4 Angie Vanwashenova Carleton MI 1414 33 78 50:34 16:19/M
5 Kathryn Eggle Tustin MI 1208 31 79 51:50 16:43/M
6 Ginny Blaszak Lake City MI 1599 30 96 58:22 18:50/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Cibor Franklin MI 1607 33 27 41:31 13:24/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Shustock Birch Run MI 1526 39 7 38:57 12:34/M
2 Jamie Hardesty Lake City MI 1374 35 23 40:45 13:09/M
3 Heather McClure Lake City MI 1053 38 46 44:26 14:20/M
4 Elizabeth Winter Saginaw MI 1044 39 55 46:18 14:56/M
5 Angela Merrell Cadillac MI 1387 36 58 46:47 15:05/M
6 Mawalee Dyer Leroy MI 1486 35 70 49:17 15:54/M
7 Chelsea Hicok Cadillac MI 1627 35 91 54:56 17:43/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andy Fedewa Clarkston MI 1622 35 44 43:55 14:10/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bridgid Ardis Lake City MI 1425 40 53 45:50 14:47/M
2 Joyce Outman Lake City MI 1396 44 60 46:56 15:08/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bryan Outman Lake City MI 1395 43 61 46:57 15:09/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stacey Trapini Midland MI 1438 49 33 42:16 13:38/M
2 Shelley Pruiksma Grand Rapids MI 1398 48 37 42:52 13:50/M
3 Janice Trinklein Frankenmuth MI 1020 48 41 43:34 14:03/M
4 Ellen Gubbins Lake City MI 1373 45 52 45:50 14:47/M
5 Lisa Getty Manton MI 1423 46 54 45:50 14:47/M
6 Carol Jernstadt Saint Johns MI 993 48 59 46:49 15:06/M
7 Michelle Blazi Niles MI 1362 48 66 48:45 15:44/M
8 Tracy Brown Rockford MI 1364 46 88 54:42 17:39/M
9 Laura Vanvleet Chase MI 1413 49 98 59:32 19:12/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Hardesty Lake City MI 1375 45 40 43:32 14:03/M
2 Dennis Vanvleet Chase MI 1412 47 97 59:32 19:12/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sally Sloboda Saginaw MI 1409 50 18 40:16 12:59/M
2 Nancy Maxell Farmington MI 1506 53 30 41:51 13:30/M
3 Sheryl Moon Kentwood MI 1390 51 31 42:03 13:34/M
4 Mary Veldheer Ada MI 1640 51 35 42:34 13:44/M
5 Jean Fletcher Grosse Ile MI 1004 52 39 43:19 13:58/M
6 Rhonda Doll Wyoming MI 1368 50 48 44:48 14:27/M
7 Carolyn Lewis Lake City MI 1382 50 57 46:46 15:05/M
8 Teresa Veldheer Grand Rapids MI 1417 53 67 48:49 15:45/M
9 Tanya Baldwin Lake City MI 1359 52 69 49:12 15:52/M
10 Cheryl Bilyea Lake City MI 1361 53 75 50:13 16:12/M
11 Deb McElmurry Farmington MI 999 54 85 53:52 17:23/M
12 Ann Urse Cadillac MI 1583 51 89 54:55 17:43/M
13 Dawn Ostach Wixom MI 1393 54 94 57:59 18:42/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Bekken Mcbain MI 1165 54 5 38:48 12:31/M
2 Donald Veldheer Grand Rapids MI 1416 54 29 41:46 13:28/M
3 Jim Veldheer Ada MI 1637 52 36 42:35 13:44/M
4 Jim Doll Wyoming MI 1367 52 47 44:46 14:26/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Betty Doll Asheville NC 1366 55 24 40:47 13:09/M
2 Shannon Warner Sterling Hts MI 1418 58 28 41:43 13:27/M
3 Deb Simons Dewitt MI 1408 58 71 49:27 15:57/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill McGiness Lake City MI 1385 57 6 38:51 12:32/M
2 Daniel Fletcher Grosse Ile MI 1003 56 8 39:28 12:44/M
3 Russ Rogers Lansing MI 1553 55 26 41:29 13:23/M
4 Doug McClure Lake City MI 1052 56 49 44:51 14:28/M
5 Ben Hicok Cadillac MI 1626 58 81 52:07 16:49/M

Female 60 to 65
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sherry Fedewa Fowler MI 1370 62 20 40:27 13:03/M
2 Janet Kolhagen Lake City MI 1381 61 50 45:35 14:42/M
3 Charlene Merrihew Mt Pleasant MI 1388 65 63 48:22 15:36/M
4 Lori Sardow Lake City MI 1588 60 68 48:49 15:45/M

Male 60 to 65
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Renner Reynoldsburg OH 1401 65 15 40:02 12:55/M
2 John Perez Burt MI 1397 63 34 42:24 13:41/M
3 David Eggle Tustin MI 1207 63 80 51:51 16:44/M

Female 66 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Judy Baar Hudsonville MI 1358 70 22 40:30 13:04/M
2 Virginia Fletcher Warren MI 1009 81 43 43:49 14:08/M
3 Judy Sutter Reed City MI 1410 66 56 46:38 15:03/M
4 Sue Herrington Perrysburg OH 1377 70 72 49:53 16:05/M
5 Sharlene Borke Lake City MI 1363 66 93 57:56 18:41/M

Male 66 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dick Herrington Perrysburg OH 1376 71 9 39:28 12:44/M
2 Gary Berkebile Cadillac MI 1360 66 62 47:40 15:23/M
3 Dan Fletcher Warren MI 1010 82 86 54:24 17:33/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------