<< Go Back

Greatest Fourth in the North 5K Run
Date: Jul. 4, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Greatest Fourth In The North 5K Run
Age Group Results
July 04, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Megan Schwartz Caledonia MI 1086 16 11 19:40 6:21/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Blake McComas Commerce MI 1267 15 1 17:00 5:29/M

Female 10 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emma Lindwall Petoskey MI 1261 9 119 25:42 8:17/M
2 Laura Dunn Muskegon MI 1199 10 179 27:46 8:57/M
3 Rory Farmer Pemberville OH 1213 10 182 27:49 8:58/M
4 Gabriele Ruby Byron Center MI 1307 9 262 31:03 10:01/M
5 Emma Elmquist Lake City MI 1518 9 271 31:26 10:08/M
6 Macy Bisballe Lake City MI 1170 9 380 38:42 12:29/M
7 Alexandria Carlington Cadillac MI 1615 9 385 38:47 12:31/M
8 Karis Bachman Cadillac MI 1154 7 400 40:47 13:09/M
9 Fiona Eppert Saint Louis MO 1633 9 404 41:25 13:22/M
10 Ashley Vincent Wyoming MI 1558 10 409 43:59 14:11/M
11 Bailey Edison Alto MI 1536 10 410 44:32 14:22/M
12 Ellie Zomer Holland MI 1351 8 415 48:06 15:31/M

Male 10 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Sutten Mcbain MI 1062 10 152 27:02 8:43/M
2 Ryan McCoy Manhattan IL 1515 10 178 27:44 8:57/M
3 Caleb Nietling Lake City MI 1282 9 188 27:56 9:01/M
4 Tyler McGiness Fife Lake MI 1447 10 189 27:56 9:01/M
5 Conner Nye San Antonio TX 1285 10 218 29:09 9:24/M
6 Nate Jobsen Zeeland MI 1499 9 326 34:20 11:05/M
7 Jakob Bartman Cadillac MI 1161 8 364 36:49 11:53/M
8 Kolby Pierce Lyons MI 1454 10 384 38:46 12:30/M
9 Tucker Bachman Cadillac MI 1156 10 401 40:48 13:10/M

Female 11 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mackenna Rouse Midland MI 1305 15 49 22:38 7:18/M
2 Marisa Jayne Hartland MI 1072 15 68 23:21 7:32/M
3 Madeline Saucedo Cadillac MI 1309 15 88 24:20 7:51/M
4 Hollie Eising Lake City MI 7512 15 113 25:24 8:12/M
5 Alissa Adams Alma MI 1028 13 114 25:24 8:12/M
6 Cassidy Cook Springoror OH 1188 14 116 25:28 8:13/M
7 Destiny Vrendenburg Manton MI 1335 15 137 26:11 8:27/M
8 Melina Holm Lake City MI 1233 15 143 26:30 8:33/M
9 Mary Margaret Payne Troy MI 1490 15 163 27:18 8:48/M
10 Lauren Cammarand Northborough MA 1551 14 177 27:42 8:56/M
11 Jordan McCurdy Fishers IN 1270 13 186 27:52 8:59/M
12 Hannah Liebrecht Adrian MI 1593 15 187 27:54 9:00/M
13 Brooke Russo Grand Rapids MI 1509 11 191 28:01 9:02/M
14 Kelley Malewitz Grand Rapids MI 1646 13 217 29:04 9:23/M
15 Eliza Annelin Marquette MI 1519 14 221 29:25 9:29/M
16 Marisa Rowland Canton MI 1573 12 269 31:21 10:07/M
17 Amanda Gray Marquette MI 1520 15 279 31:45 10:15/M
18 Tena Baar Byron Center MI 1153 14 288 32:16 10:25/M
19 Amanda Dezeeuw Falmouth MI 1144 15 293 32:25 10:27/M
20 Haley Guest Lake City MI 1216 15 304 33:17 10:44/M
21 Katie Bartman Cadillac MI 1162 11 308 33:34 10:50/M
22 Alexis Boeskool Washington MI 1550 13 316 33:53 10:56/M
23 Veda Kruska Holly Springs NC 1257 13 320 34:04 10:59/M
24 Sarah Johnson Portland OR 1240 14 322 34:18 11:04/M
25 Hannah Vincent Wyoming MI 1559 12 323 34:19 11:04/M
26 Katie Zomer Holland MI 1353 15 324 34:19 11:04/M
27 Mari McClure Lake City MI 1054 11 329 34:27 11:07/M
28 Makayla Ardis Lake City MI 1424 11 330 34:27 11:07/M
29 Sierra Herrington Lake Villa IL 1227 13 335 34:57 11:16/M
30 Katy Nye San Antonio TX 1287 14 337 34:58 11:17/M
31 Alexis Culp Mc Bain MI 1444 13 343 35:20 11:24/M
32 Claire Schafer Fowler MI 1313 15 344 35:21 11:24/M
33 Mariah Reitz Lake City MI 1625 14 372 38:16 12:21/M
34 Nina Kindle Kimball MI 1251 11 374 38:22 12:23/M
35 Conner Heck Tipp City OH 1221 11 397 40:13 12:58/M
36 Taylor Rainier Lake City MI 1501 15 405 41:58 13:32/M
37 Lydia Nye San Antonio TX 1288 12 408 42:08 13:35/M
38 Kaylee Clark Miamisburg OH 1183 11 412 45:38 14:43/M

Male 11 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nick Anato Suttons Bay MI 1542 15 8 19:12 6:12/M
2 John Lee Alberts Cadillac MI 1145 15 19 20:25 6:35/M
3 Jacob Adams Alma MI 1027 15 24 20:48 6:43/M
4 Luke Holland Cadillac MI 1039 14 26 21:10 6:50/M
5 Brendan Sutten Mcbain MI 1061 13 36 21:28 6:55/M
6 Sean Traynor Davison MI 1598 15 38 21:36 6:58/M
7 Austin Carlington Cadillac MI 1613 15 43 22:16 7:11/M
8 Tyler Sterk Mcbain MI 1325 15 45 22:25 7:14/M
9 Will Schafer Fowler MI 1314 13 61 23:03 7:26/M
10 Hudson Kay Goshen IN 1245 15 62 23:04 7:26/M
11 Hunter Ransom Mcbain MI 1483 13 67 23:20 7:32/M
12 Andrew Delave Troy MI 1491 13 72 23:36 7:37/M
13 Jason Lehman Plymouth MN 1603 14 76 23:42 7:39/M
14 Jacob Markasil Shelby Twp. MI 1567 14 81 23:58 7:44/M
15 Wilson McClelland Trenton MI 1466 12 150 26:54 8:41/M
16 Nick Herrington Lake Villa IL 1226 14 157 27:13 8:47/M
17 Sean Lalik Troy MI 1449 12 159 27:14 8:47/M
18 Zachary Redman Lake City MI 1442 15 160 27:14 8:47/M
19 Micah Herrington Lake Villa IL 1225 11 162 27:17 8:48/M
20 Jordan Martlmus Birch Run MI 1497 13 164 27:18 8:48/M
21 Chase Heck Tipp City OH 1220 14 170 27:28 8:52/M
22 Jacob Brown Rockford MI 1176 15 173 27:35 8:54/M
23 Edward Mihali Fraser MI 1475 15 225 29:36 9:33/M
24 Mike Malewitz Grand Rapids MI 1611 12 237 29:59 9:40/M
25 Drew Cammarane Northborough MA 1500 12 252 30:48 9:56/M
26 Joshua Liebrecht Adrian MI 1597 13 263 31:04 10:01/M
27 Craig Sterk Mcbain MI 1323 13 264 31:06 10:02/M
28 Timothy Carlington Cadillac MI 1612 11 274 31:32 10:10/M
29 Connor Cook Springoror OH 1189 11 355 35:56 11:35/M
30 Spencer Park Manton MI 1292 12 358 36:11 11:40/M
31 Camden Hocker Highlands Ranch CO 1229 14 378 38:32 12:26/M
32 Unknown Sawyer 1557 11 387 38:52 12:32/M
33 Kyle Briseno Lake City MI 1174 11 406 42:00 13:33/M

Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Ingraham Manton MI 1236 18 14 19:48 6:23/M
2 Adri Sigafoose Mcbain MI 997 16 40 21:42 7:00/M
3 Jacqueling Holland Cadillac MI 1040 17 80 23:54 7:43/M
4 Amanda Heuker Marion MI 1228 18 89 24:25 7:53/M
5 Larissa Holm Interlochen MI 1065 17 97 24:36 7:56/M
6 Danielle Motz Dewitt MI 1564 19 122 25:51 8:20/M
7 Christy Benson Traverse City MI 1098 19 169 27:26 8:51/M
8 Joselyn Dlouhy Niles MI 1560 18 190 27:58 9:01/M
9 Lea Kuhn Ludington MI 1446 19 200 28:29 9:11/M
10 Hannah Clark Cadillac MI 1181 19 202 28:33 9:13/M
11 Kelsey Kruschinska Lake City MI 1429 18 222 29:29 9:31/M
12 Elee Phillips Lake City MI 1296 16 239 30:03 9:42/M
13 Taryn Hurley Cadillac MI 1070 19 284 32:05 10:21/M
14 Maggie Eising Lake City MI 7526 16 303 33:16 10:44/M
15 Ravyn Veldheer Muskegon MI 1082 19 305 33:19 10:45/M
16 Morgan Dlouhy Niles MI 1365 19 306 33:19 10:45/M
17 Tessa Larson Grand Rapids MI 1479 16 307 33:34 10:50/M
18 Kendall Wolhs Ada MI 1642 18 309 33:38 10:51/M
19 Brooke Van Ells Saint Johns MI 1426 16 342 35:20 11:24/M
20 Abbey Minzey Lyons MI 1455 16 399 40:45 13:09/M

Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Austin Winter Laingsburg MI 1476 18 2 17:32 5:39/M
2 Philip Merrell Cadillac MI 1271 16 4 17:55 5:47/M
3 Trevor Thiebaut Cadillac MI 1329 16 5 17:57 5:47/M
4 Evan Wahr Lake City MI 1337 16 9 19:13 6:12/M
5 Christopher Pryslak Howell MI 1092 16 20 20:28 6:36/M
6 Jacob Strom Novi MI 1327 17 25 21:00 6:46/M
7 James Cox Lake City MI 1193 17 29 21:18 6:52/M
8 Jonathon Holm Cadillac MI 1589 17 32 21:25 6:55/M
9 Carson Cook Springoror OH 1187 17 46 22:26 7:14/M
10 Jake Kieffer Belding MI 1453 16 51 22:40 7:19/M
11 Brendin Welte Owosso MI 1339 17 54 22:44 7:20/M
12 Brian Sterk Mcbain MI 1322 18 59 22:59 7:25/M
13 Dale Bartosz Cadillac MI 1164 18 63 23:07 7:27/M
14 Ian Dvorak Rochester Hills MI 1204 17 96 24:34 7:55/M
15 Kevin Kankel Lake City MI 1647 16 99 24:40 7:57/M
16 William Wright Midland MI 1091 16 109 25:13 8:08/M
17 Jacob Gillow Lake City MI 1215 16 123 25:57 8:22/M
18 Taylor Whitacre Eagle MI 1342 17 129 26:02 8:24/M
19 Dylan Ozanich Lawton MI 1538 18 135 26:09 8:26/M
20 Jason Delrosario Midland MI 1196 19 171 27:33 8:53/M
21 Kevin Zuker Holland MI 1355 17 229 29:48 9:37/M
22 Jacob Cook Cadillac MI 1190 16 369 37:18 12:02/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kersten Westdorp Cadillac MI 1019 23 15 19:54 6:25/M
2 Meagan Stall Manton MI 1321 23 21 20:30 6:37/M
3 Kaylie Hiller Manton MI 1539 24 23 20:33 6:38/M
4 Christina Tacoma Traverse City MI 1574 22 47 22:33 7:16/M
5 Michelle Benson Traverse City MI 1060 23 79 23:54 7:43/M
6 Hannah Stieg Manton MI 1326 23 100 24:46 7:59/M
7 Kelsey Maxwell Farmington MI 1505 22 101 24:47 8:00/M
8 Isabelle Edgconbe Kingsley MI 1570 22 104 24:55 8:02/M
9 Brittany Burns Lake City MI 1179 24 110 25:13 8:08/M
10 Erika Dvorak Rochester Hills MI 1203 21 128 26:01 8:24/M
11 Maggie Bekken Mcbain MI 1166 20 151 26:57 8:42/M
12 Natalie Saucedo Cadillac MI 1310 20 165 27:21 8:49/M
13 Colleen Maxwell Des Moines IA 1049 24 168 27:25 8:51/M
14 Meghan Velcheer Ada MI 1641 20 215 28:58 9:21/M
15 Kim Devore Manton MI 1555 20 216 28:58 9:21/M
16 Mallory Bekken Mcbain MI 1167 24 228 29:48 9:37/M
17 Emelie Phillips Lake City MI 1297 21 232 29:53 9:38/M
18 Hayna O'Brien Grand Rapids MI 1096 22 235 29:58 9:40/M
19 Brooke Siler Greenville MI 1437 22 251 30:45 9:55/M
20 Gabrielle O'Brien Grand Rapids MI 1095 22 268 31:19 10:06/M
21 Lauren Rink Rochester MI 994 22 270 31:23 10:07/M
22 Anna Dvorak Rochester Hills MI 1202 22 278 31:40 10:13/M
23 Chrissy Lutke Zeeland MI 1264 21 294 32:26 10:28/M
24 Katie Malewitz Grand Rapids MI 1073 21 301 33:01 10:39/M
25 Sarah Elble East Grand Rapids 1097 22 302 33:02 10:39/M
26 Rachel Hoekwater Manton MI 1495 24 319 33:56 10:57/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carla Kay Goshen IN 1244 20 6 18:51 6:05/M
2 Jake Draper 1465 24 12 19:44 6:22/M
3 Nate Kroes Mc Bain MI 1428 21 16 20:03 6:28/M
4 Logan Praay Midland MI 1299 20 22 20:32 6:37/M
5 Collin Park Lake City MI 1290 21 82 24:00 7:45/M
6 Gabriel Caldwell Mc Bain MI 1527 22 83 24:01 7:45/M
7 Ryan Deleon Minneapolis MN 996 23 86 24:18 7:50/M
8 Travis Park Lake City MI 1293 23 87 24:18 7:50/M
9 Matthew Park Lake City MI 1291 20 91 24:28 7:54/M
10 Joe Glendening Grand Rapids MI 1074 21 300 33:01 10:39/M
11 Kevin Valk Lake City MI 1507 20 390 39:26 12:43/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Natalie Kent Lake City MI 1249 27 58 22:53 7:23/M
2 Hailey Chupp Big Rapids MI 1441 25 73 23:37 7:37/M
3 Sarah Clark Richmond KY 1045 29 90 24:28 7:54/M
4 Hannah Clark Holland MI 1063 25 105 25:05 8:05/M
5 Tara Duimstra Zeeland MI 1066 26 111 25:14 8:08/M
6 Jennifer Allen Walled Lake MI 1146 27 136 26:10 8:26/M
7 Stephanie Rink Rochester MI 995 25 181 27:49 8:58/M
8 Beth Vanderwal Lake City MI 1331 28 194 28:05 9:04/M
9 Leslie Sweet Saginaw MI 1629 26 196 28:10 9:05/M
10 Holly Swinehart Fife Lake MI 1631 28 211 28:52 9:19/M
11 Ashley McElmurry Ada OK 998 28 233 29:55 9:39/M
12 Amanda Wilkins Cadillac MI 1621 26 246 30:27 9:49/M
13 Katie McCluskey Midland MI 1031 26 250 30:44 9:55/M
14 Rachel Redman Lake City MI 1561 25 283 32:04 10:21/M
15 Stephanie Leng Grand Rapids MI 1525 28 363 36:34 11:48/M
16 Amy Ball Phoenix AZ 1011 28 367 37:04 11:57/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kenny Sheidler Lake MI 1317 25 27 21:12 6:50/M
2 Elijah Hoffest Cadillac MI 1531 26 33 21:27 6:55/M
3 Aaron Clark Holland MI 1064 27 34 21:27 6:55/M
4 Steve Vannoort Mcbain MI 1333 29 48 22:37 7:18/M
5 Jesse Young Carleton MI 1533 27 55 22:47 7:21/M
6 Ryan Collett Lake City MI 1186 28 107 25:10 8:07/M
7 Shaun Mulder Lake City MI 1434 26 120 25:47 8:19/M
8 Robert Langworthy Cadillac MI 1000 27 124 25:59 8:23/M
9 Cory Collings Saginaw MI 1602 28 131 26:04 8:25/M
10 Michael Lonsberry Eagle MI 1263 25 132 26:04 8:25/M
11 Cole Swinehart Fife Lake MI 1630 29 140 26:22 8:30/M
12 Tom Hayden Austin TX 1522 28 192 28:05 9:04/M
13 Derrick Thomas Houston TX 1577 26 199 28:16 9:07/M
14 Richard Folmer Houston TX 1575 25 205 28:38 9:14/M
15 Matthew Collett Lake City MI 1184 27 256 30:55 9:58/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jamie Lemay Cadillac MI 1421 32 57 22:52 7:23/M
2 Alicia Helsel Manton MI 1540 31 117 25:32 8:14/M
3 Gwen Truhn Armonk NY 1608 31 121 25:49 8:20/M
4 Amanda Worsley Mount Pleasant MI 1056 31 138 26:19 8:29/M
5 Holly Mulder Mcbain MI 1276 33 139 26:22 8:30/M
6 Katie Verhoef Redlands CA 1435 31 145 26:36 8:35/M
7 Nicole House Mount Pleasant MI 1534 32 153 27:09 8:45/M
8 Amy Poineau Lansing MI 1488 31 198 28:15 9:07/M
9 Hillary Baldwin Williamston MI 1158 30 210 28:49 9:18/M
10 Erin King Cadillac MI 1023 34 236 29:58 9:40/M
11 Nicole Bosscher Mcbain MI 1172 32 238 30:01 9:41/M
12 Sarah Bode Mcbain MI 1171 30 249 30:37 9:53/M
13 Brooke Johnson Brighton MI 1239 30 272 31:27 10:09/M
14 Charissa Abel Clinton Twp MI 1468 32 275 31:32 10:10/M
15 Erin Cairy Sparta MI 1420 33 315 33:52 10:55/M
16 Brooke Fanniry Suwanee GA 1578 32 325 34:20 11:05/M
17 Trisha Thayer Lansing MI 1328 30 338 34:59 11:17/M
18 Tina Neihardt Traverse City MI 1632 32 340 35:19 11:24/M
19 Bethany Singer Grandville MI 1510 31 341 35:19 11:24/M
20 Carrie Cronk Rockford MI 1194 33 350 35:38 11:30/M
21 Maureen Whidden Houghton Lake MI 1341 31 354 35:50 11:34/M
22 Victoria Warner Cadillac MI 1338 32 356 36:03 11:38/M
23 Jessica Booms Lake City MI 1030 30 357 36:09 11:40/M
24 Jennie Meyeng Mc Bain MI 1624 33 373 38:16 12:21/M
25 Wendy Wagner Cadillac MI 1032 33 376 38:27 12:24/M
26 Erin Otter Milan MI 1025 32 389 39:24 12:43/M
27 Kristin David Lansing MI 1015 30 394 39:57 12:53/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kam Truhn Armonk NY 1609 33 17 20:09 6:30/M
2 Jeffrey Belleville Evart MI 1513 33 28 21:13 6:51/M
3 Brett Hodgson Grand Rapids MI 1231 34 35 21:27 6:55/M
4 Jeff Sirpilla Comstock Park MI 1546 33 39 21:38 6:59/M
5 Herb Helsel Negaunee MI 1566 30 75 23:39 7:38/M
6 Chad Bronkema Mc Bain MI 1514 31 98 24:37 7:56/M
7 Brock Buchholz Powder Springs GA 1177 34 102 24:47 8:00/M
8 Jason Belen Mattawan MI 1089 33 108 25:12 8:08/M
9 Chris Groscurth Ann Arbor MI 1432 32 133 26:06 8:25/M
10 Ryan Cibor 1600 30 176 27:41 8:56/M
11 Sam Ball Lake City MI 1159 32 183 27:50 8:59/M
12 David Duimstra Zeeland MI 1067 33 193 28:05 9:04/M
13 Chris Clark Richmond KY 1046 30 231 29:52 9:38/M
14 Kyle Guerrant East Lansing MI 1051 34 255 30:55 9:58/M
15 Jeff Vanwashenova Carleton MI 1415 32 348 35:37 11:29/M
16 Tim Cronk Rockford MI 1195 33 349 35:38 11:30/M
17 Chad Butkovich Lake City MI 1083 32 366 37:01 11:56/M
18 Trevor French Cadillac MI 1474 32 386 38:50 12:32/M
19 Jeremy Otter Milan MI 1024 33 388 39:23 12:42/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan McCoy Manhattan IL 1516 38 60 23:02 7:26/M
2 Kristen Verrett Traverse City MI 1334 37 92 24:29 7:54/M
3 Lisa Kelty Manton MI 1087 35 125 26:00 8:23/M
4 Jamie Kunkel Lake City MI 1258 37 142 26:27 8:32/M
5 Jamie Newell Lake City MI 1280 36 174 27:38 8:55/M
6 Shannon Holmes Midland MI 1234 36 175 27:38 8:55/M
7 Carrie Duffy Cadillac MI 7506 37 195 28:08 9:05/M
8 Lisa Schrems Saginaw MI 1628 39 197 28:13 9:06/M
9 Kim Summers Houston TX 1576 36 204 28:36 9:14/M
10 Elaine Oberlin-Nesbit Ann Arbor MI 1041 36 208 28:41 9:15/M
11 Emily Palsrok Lansing MI 1050 37 214 28:57 9:20/M
12 Shannon Ruby Byron Center MI 1308 37 266 31:09 10:03/M
13 Cheri Eller Prudenville MI 1209 37 276 31:36 10:12/M
14 Tara Moulton Williamston MI 1275 36 286 32:10 10:23/M
15 Leona Ashley Ludington MI 1445 38 295 32:33 10:30/M
16 Teresa Broeker Gaylord MI 1529 39 297 32:37 10:31/M
17 Kimberly Lee Livonia MI 1012 35 299 32:59 10:38/M
18 Stacey Kaminski Lake City MI 1243 35 312 33:40 10:52/M
19 Sherrie Ingraham Manton MI 1235 38 317 33:54 10:56/M
20 Stacie Angel Franklin MI 1147 39 318 33:55 10:56/M
21 Rheanna Wellman Lake City MI 991 35 334 34:34 11:09/M
22 Brandy Loveless Mcbain MI 1077 36 352 35:43 11:31/M
23 Michelle Bartman Cadillac MI 1163 39 359 36:19 11:43/M
24 Rachel Kurwoski Brooklyn MI 1259 36 360 36:22 11:44/M
25 Nichole Wilson Four Oaks NC 1345 39 362 36:32 11:47/M
26 Denise Farrand Plymouth MI 1644 38 368 37:07 11:58/M
27 Kristi Bisballe Lake City MI 1169 35 379 38:41 12:29/M
28 Wendy Vrendenburg Manton MI 1336 35 383 38:45 12:30/M
29 Laura Bachman Cadillac MI 1155 39 398 40:38 13:06/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christopher Donnelly Riverview MI 1467 38 3 17:40 5:42/M
2 Dustin Keller Traverse City MI 1246 37 13 19:45 6:22/M
3 Chris Sobczak South Lyon MI 1055 37 31 21:24 6:54/M
4 John Dyer Leroy MI 1487 36 42 21:58 7:05/M
5 Scott Slade Ypsilanti MI 1088 35 56 22:48 7:21/M
6 Steve Gill Muskegon MI 1214 37 65 23:12 7:29/M
7 Ben Duimstra Jenison MI 1069 36 74 23:38 7:37/M
8 Charlie Park Manton MI 1289 38 95 24:34 7:55/M
9 Robert Millen Cadillac MI 1549 38 106 25:05 8:05/M
10 Mark La Douce Saginaw MI 1537 38 130 26:03 8:24/M
11 Paul North Kingsley MI 1569 35 147 26:41 8:36/M
12 Todd Johnson Brighton MI 1122 36 223 29:33 9:32/M
13 Chad Broeker Lafayette IN 1484 38 298 32:55 10:37/M
14 Nils Lindwall Petoskey MI 1262 37 327 34:20 11:05/M
15 Rich Perna Caledonia MI 1295 38 328 34:23 11:05/M
16 Jason Sims Southfield MI 1319 39 353 35:46 11:32/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Helen Rebandt Canton MI 1304 44 50 22:38 7:18/M
2 Brenda Shafley Alma MI 1316 42 53 22:42 7:19/M
3 Rebecca Stieg Reed City MI 1581 41 115 25:27 8:13/M
4 Betty Clark Manton MI 1645 42 148 26:53 8:40/M
5 Stacy Helsel Lake City MI 1037 41 154 27:10 8:46/M
6 Stacy Burgan Huntington Woods M 1047 42 167 27:24 8:50/M
7 Renee Farmer Pemberville OH 1212 42 180 27:48 8:58/M
8 Karin Nye San Antonio TX 1286 44 212 28:52 9:19/M
9 Tracy Praay Midland MI 1300 43 227 29:43 9:35/M
10 Shelley Beyer Romeo MI 1649 40 241 30:09 9:44/M
11 Lise Hoppe Cadillac MI 1043 40 243 30:23 9:48/M
12 Traci Nietling Lake City MI 1283 43 247 30:31 9:51/M
13 Emily Adams Alma MI 1026 43 257 30:55 9:58/M
14 Shari Kruska Holly Springs NC 1256 42 260 31:01 10:00/M
15 Julie Baar Byron Center MI 1151 41 289 32:18 10:25/M
16 Cindy Hartline Cadillac MI 1219 43 310 33:39 10:51/M
17 Kristin Hocker Highlands Ranch CO 1230 41 377 38:32 12:26/M
18 Carri Brisen'O Lake City MI 1173 41 407 42:00 13:33/M
19 Tammy Westdorp Mc Bain MI 1461 41 411 45:34 14:42/M
20 Joy Zomer Holland MI 1352 43 416 48:07 15:31/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Burk Mancelona MI 1489 43 37 21:36 6:58/M
2 Brett Schafer Fowler MI 1312 42 41 21:52 7:03/M
3 Matthew Clark Manton MI 1530 41 44 22:19 7:12/M
4 Donn Broeker Gaylord MI 1528 41 118 25:42 8:17/M
5 Joe Fanning Suwanee GA 1433 41 141 26:22 8:30/M
6 James Lalik Troy MI 1450 41 155 27:12 8:46/M
7 Dave Herrington Lake Villa IL 1223 42 161 27:16 8:48/M
8 Chad Nesbit Ann Arbor MI 1042 42 207 28:41 9:15/M
9 Matthew Maule Evart MI 1265 42 209 28:42 9:15/M
10 Joe Ermiger Sterling Heights M 1565 44 213 28:56 9:20/M
11 Cory Ruppel Tampa FL 7501 42 220 29:19 9:27/M
12 Jeff Parker Saginaw MI 1464 41 226 29:38 9:34/M
13 Randy Kruska Holly Springs NC 1255 43 261 31:01 10:00/M
14 Phil Farmer Pemberville OH 1211 43 287 32:11 10:23/M
15 Steven Baar Byron Center MI 1152 44 290 32:19 10:25/M
16 Dave Boeskool Washington MI 1571 44 314 33:50 10:55/M
17 Brad Nye San Antonio TX 1284 42 336 34:58 11:17/M
18 Jeff Clark Miamisburg OH 1182 40 413 45:38 14:43/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Sterk Mcbain MI 1324 47 126 26:00 8:23/M
2 Joyce Cook Springoror OH 1191 46 172 27:34 8:54/M
3 Gail Schwartz Caledonia MI 1079 47 206 28:39 9:15/M
4 Vicki Amato 1541 47 219 29:18 9:27/M
5 Brenda Pylkas Cadillac MI 1301 46 230 29:52 9:38/M
6 Barbara Spitzley Greenville MI 1547 47 234 29:55 9:39/M
7 Liz Eastway Cadillac MI 1205 46 242 30:23 9:48/M
8 Rebecca Saucedo Cadillac MI 1311 47 267 31:15 10:05/M
9 Judy Wybenya Mt. Pleasant MI 1643 48 281 31:58 10:19/M
10 Christie Norman Lake City MI 1521 48 292 32:25 10:27/M
11 Pat Mys Lake City MI 1277 49 313 33:42 10:52/M
12 Barb Johnson Portland OR 1238 48 332 34:28 11:07/M
13 Jill Zuker Holland MI 1354 48 365 36:53 11:54/M
14 Ilia Arnold Mc Bain MI 1511 48 382 38:44 12:30/M
15 Elaine Baker Corrales NM 1084 49 392 39:29 12:44/M
16 Marsha Heck Tipp City OH 1222 45 396 40:12 12:58/M
17 Donna McCurdy Fishers IN 1268 47 402 40:57 13:13/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andy Shafley Alma MI 1315 47 18 20:18 6:33/M
2 Tom Schwartz Caledonia MI 1078 45 64 23:07 7:27/M
3 Dale Burns Lake City MI 1180 47 66 23:18 7:31/M
4 Jim Racine Brighton MI 1303 46 69 23:28 7:34/M
5 Kevin King Cedar Falls IA 1452 47 78 23:52 7:42/M
6 John McCurdy Fishers IN 1269 48 84 24:09 7:47/M
7 Scott Edison Alto MI 1535 46 85 24:14 7:49/M
8 Doug Herrington Whitehouse OH 1224 46 103 24:50 8:01/M
9 Jim Guidarini Lake City MI 1648 49 144 26:34 8:34/M
10 Darren Brown Rockford MI 1175 46 203 28:33 9:13/M
11 Pete Byrna Manton MI 1496 47 245 30:27 9:49/M
12 Kenneth Nenninger Macomb MI 1279 45 248 30:34 9:52/M
13 Herb Praay Midland MI 1298 47 253 30:52 9:57/M
14 Rich Zuker Holland MI 1356 45 258 30:59 10:00/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Alice Kurtz Rochester MI 1556 51 156 27:13 8:47/M
2 Colleen Metiva Mcbain MI 1272 52 184 27:50 8:59/M
3 Julie McCall Cadillac MI 1266 51 185 27:51 8:59/M
4 Judy Mulder Lake City MI 1017 52 254 30:53 9:58/M
5 Jody Hofstra Traverse City MI 1232 52 259 31:01 10:00/M
6 Pam Hancock Waterford MI 1218 51 291 32:22 10:26/M
7 Ruth Guest Lake City MI 1217 51 296 32:35 10:31/M
8 Jane Martineau Lansing MI 1080 54 346 35:23 11:25/M
9 Mary Jo Stratman Cadillac MI 1448 52 347 35:31 11:27/M
10 Paula Whittington Prudenville MI 1343 53 375 38:24 12:23/M
11 Jill Kloosterman Zeeland MI 1253 52 381 38:42 12:29/M
12 Susan Holland Grand Ledge MI 1085 50 391 39:29 12:44/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Seager Grayling MI 1480 54 7 18:56 6:06/M
2 Rob Rouse Midland MI 1306 52 30 21:18 6:52/M
3 Eric Clark Cadillac MI 1650 51 52 22:42 7:19/M
4 Pat McLaughlin Alma MI 1443 54 71 23:36 7:37/M
5 Alan Hurley Cadillac MI 1068 50 93 24:29 7:54/M
6 Thomas Anson Carleton MI 1148 53 94 24:32 7:55/M
7 Jack Winkel Mcbain MI 1348 53 112 25:22 8:11/M
8 Paula Kloosterman Zeeland MI 1254 52 127 26:01 8:24/M
9 Duane Baldwin Lake City MI 1157 54 166 27:23 8:50/M
10 Kevin Okeefe Mcbain MI 1562 51 201 28:32 9:12/M
11 Bill Pearson Lake City MI 1294 54 224 29:36 9:33/M
12 Mathias Buckson Wyandotte MI 1617 50 311 33:40 10:52/M
13 Bill Barnett Cadillac MI 1160 53 339 35:06 11:19/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marianne Cougherour Traverse City MI 1430 55 280 31:57 10:18/M
2 Joan Kline Lake City MI 1252 56 282 31:59 10:19/M
3 Lori Hemmes Mcbain MI 1601 59 331 34:28 11:07/M
4 Mimi Zwolak Lake City MI 1357 55 333 34:31 11:08/M
5 Suzanne Stahl Mcbain MI 1320 59 371 38:05 12:17/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dale Moody Copemish MI 1502 59 10 19:30 6:17/M
2 Allen Martineau Lansing MI 1081 55 134 26:08 8:26/M
3 Paul Van Beek Grand Rapids MI 1436 58 146 26:37 8:35/M
4 Larry Belen Kalamazoo MI 1168 55 149 26:54 8:41/M
5 Randy Moon Kentwood MI 1273 58 158 27:14 8:47/M
6 William Morrow Ada MI 1274 55 244 30:26 9:49/M
7 Rob Collett Lake City MI 1185 56 285 32:06 10:21/M

Female 60 to 65
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Yorks Evart MI 1349 60 321 34:16 11:03/M
2 Gloria Wetherford Cadillac MI 1340 64 345 35:22 11:25/M
3 Shirley Wildeboer Kent City MI 1523 65 351 35:42 11:31/M
4 Gail Leichty Holland MI 1260 63 395 40:00 12:54/M

Male 60 to 65
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Nielsen Frankfurt MI 1281 62 70 23:31 7:35/M
2 Duane Amato Suttons Bay MI 1543 61 77 23:45 7:40/M
3 Stephen Barbus Cadillac MI 1034 61 240 30:04 9:42/M
4 William Daniels Mt. Pleasant MI 1038 62 265 31:08 10:03/M
5 Daniel Euler Prudenville MI 1210 65 277 31:37 10:12/M
6 Tim Johnson Trenton MI 1241 60 361 36:25 11:45/M
7 Keith Yorks Evart MI 1350 61 393 39:47 12:50/M
8 Mark Simons Dewitt MI 1318 61 403 41:24 13:21/M

Male 66 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Arlen Isham Katy TX 1237 68 273 31:31 10:10/M
2 Bob Eggle Cadillac MI 1206 66 370 37:23 12:04/M
3 Leon Winans Lake City MI 1347 70 414 47:14 15:14/M