<< Go Back

Grand Prix Shakedown 5k Run
Date: May. 29, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Grand Prix Shakedown 5K Run 5k Run
Age Group Results
May 29, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Trojansek Windsor ONT 220 41 1 16:35 5:21/M

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristie Slowke Shelby Township MI 965 30 11 19:53 6:25/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rich Power Rochester MI 987 48 5 18:15 5:53/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Veronica Alatorre Grosse Pointe Woods 960 44 21 21:08 6:49/M

Male Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Tarkowski Northville MI 41 59 8 19:27 6:16/M

Female Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cathy Siu Windsor ON 227 50 46 23:18 7:31/M

No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Walter Szpulak Saint Clair Shores 967 0 143 29:33 9:32/M

Female 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Page Cassidy Grosse Pointe Farms 964 9 75 25:16 8:09/M
2 Gracyn Wener Monroe MI 197 12 150 30:40 9:54/M
3 Ivy Dresser Wheatley ON 81 13 166 33:02 10:39/M
4 Libbey Dresser Wheatley ON 80 14 167 33:04 10:40/M
5 Elle Dresser Windsor ONT 992 11 178 34:04 10:59/M

Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Munro Detroit MI 29 18 3 17:33 5:40/M
2 Daniel Cowan Glendale AZ 8 16 20 21:06 6:48/M
3 Andrew Rejc Warren MI 136 18 29 21:51 7:03/M
4 Nigel Taylor Southfield MI 159 15 195 36:04 11:38/M
5 Andre Norris St Clair Shores MI 123 19 202 37:11 12:00/M

Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nichole Clark Livonia MI 68 16 200 36:43 11:51/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Rejc Warren MI 137 22 9 19:44 6:22/M
2 Chris Pokladek Gross Pointe Woods 31 21 38 22:16 7:11/M
3 Nicholas Miller Ferndale MI 116 24 55 23:58 7:44/M
4 Michael Greewlee Detroit MI 232 24 88 26:09 8:26/M
5 Michael Davidson Royal Oak MI 72 24 98 26:31 8:33/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristen Frey Livonia MI 208 22 56 23:58 7:44/M
2 Kristina Bell West Bloomfield MI 59 23 118 27:40 8:55/M
3 Lisa Hellen Redford MI 96 24 120 27:51 8:59/M
4 Meghan Glynn Rochester MI 89 24 169 33:11 10:42/M
5 Charity Chen Ann Arbor MI 65 23 217 41:36 13:25/M
6 Peggy Pointer St Clair Shores MI 132 22 242 49:27 15:57/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Myungkisuh Seh Ann Arbor MI 980 25 33 22:00 7:06/M
2 Geoff Davis Grosse Ile MI 976 29 79 25:30 8:14/M
3 Paul Baston St. Clair Shores M 54 29 113 27:22 8:50/M
4 Chris Taylor Royal Oak MI 961 28 122 28:01 9:02/M
5 Kyle Krukowski Utica MI 231 25 123 28:06 9:04/M
6 Jeff Dolan Rochester MI 210 25 152 31:06 10:02/M
7 Erizon Aliaj Detroit MI 47 27 246 50:39 16:20/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christina Szawronskyj Royal Oak MI 156 28 15 20:21 6:34/M
2 Krista Morris Belle River ONT 978 27 61 24:12 7:48/M
3 Natalie Green Erie MI 93 25 110 27:11 8:46/M
4 Jennifer Grace Berkley MI 954 29 112 27:22 8:50/M
5 Jennifer Cornell Ypsilanti MI 70 29 116 27:35 8:54/M
6 Stephanie Beres Detroit MI 972 29 139 29:23 9:29/M
7 Cara Jo Miller Detroit MI 239 27 148 30:26 9:49/M
8 Courtney Lyons Royal Oak MI 233 26 149 30:37 9:53/M
9 Christina Gurtowsky Riverview MI 245 27 157 31:35 10:11/M
10 Gabrielle Popp Wyandotte MI 244 26 160 31:48 10:15/M
11 Erika Fulk Detroit MI 86 29 174 33:32 10:49/M
12 Rebecca Sexton Wyandotte MI 246 26 179 34:14 11:03/M
13 Kristin Schooley Farmington Hills M 207 26 196 36:09 11:40/M
14 Yana Aliaj Detroit MI 48 29 245 50:39 16:20/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Bruscha Sterling Heights M 199 31 2 17:13 5:33/M
2 Dan Graff Farmington Hills M 92 30 10 19:51 6:24/M
3 Matthew Prangley Lasalle ONT 248 31 17 20:46 6:42/M
4 Andy Flynn Detroit MI 193 33 23 21:17 6:52/M
5 Mark Davis Lasalle ONT 247 30 26 21:36 6:58/M
6 Doug Millson Windsor ONT 212 31 28 21:44 7:01/M
7 Adam Covey W. Henrietta NY 7 32 44 23:01 7:25/M
8 William Belanger III Harrison Township 57 32 47 23:19 7:31/M
9 John Young Detroit MI 44 31 64 24:35 7:56/M
10 Brian Gabriel Shelby Township MI 218 31 89 26:09 8:26/M
11 Nathaniel Spurr Grosse Pointe Park 149 34 92 26:18 8:29/M
12 Jeniers Ebiware 205 30 94 26:26 8:32/M
13 Jon Graban Farmington Hills M 91 30 105 26:57 8:42/M
14 Jim Tapp Milford MI 157 32 106 26:59 8:42/M
15 Keegan Mahoney Detroit MI 109 31 132 28:53 9:19/M
16 Michael Clark Livonia MI 67 34 137 29:20 9:28/M
17 Joshua Hachey Grosse Pointe Woods 236 33 145 29:38 9:34/M
18 Michael Budziak Lincoln Park MI 62 33 154 31:14 10:05/M
19 Ryan Stouffer Detroit MI 152 30 180 34:17 11:04/M
20 Dan Archer Saint Clair Shores 217 33 194 35:55 11:35/M
21 Lucell Trammer Farmington Hills M 161 31 218 41:50 13:30/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Kluck Detroit MI 105 33 31 21:55 7:04/M
2 Mandy Hetfield Northville MI 989 32 45 23:16 7:30/M
3 Erin Schmidt Clinton Township M 144 30 57 23:59 7:44/M
4 Bridget Rohn Ferndale MI 33 33 77 25:23 8:11/M
5 Angelina Russo Windsor ON 140 31 86 25:59 8:23/M
6 Anna Oskui Grosse Pointe Farms 230 31 96 26:28 8:32/M
7 Ann Leen Royal Oak MI 241 34 129 28:27 9:11/M
8 Allison Schultz Dexter MI 984 30 134 29:06 9:23/M
9 Ann Kalcich Grosse Pointe Farms 103 31 138 29:22 9:28/M
10 Lisa Guitar Taylor MI 94 33 144 29:38 9:34/M
11 Dawn Sims Saint Clair Shores 962 30 155 31:27 10:09/M
12 Gina Hummel Plymouth MI 101 32 165 32:54 10:37/M
13 Jillian Gurczynski Plymouth MI 983 30 168 33:08 10:41/M
14 Laura Mansfield Westland MI 110 33 172 33:29 10:48/M
15 Katie Kehrl Monroe MI 104 32 183 34:27 11:07/M
16 Jamie Wisniewski South Lyon MI 990 34 184 34:34 11:09/M
17 Tynisha McGee Detroit MI 176 34 192 35:28 11:26/M
18 Lisa Rajt Oak Park MI 209 31 193 35:44 11:32/M
19 Mishara Walker Detroit MI 970 31 208 40:15 12:59/M
20 Tabitha Norris St Clair Shores MI 122 32 215 41:21 13:20/M
21 Rebecca Perrin Windsor ON 126 33 221 42:44 13:47/M
22 Emily Lanzon Saint Clair Shores 106 34 224 43:35 14:04/M
23 Maya Watson Detroit MI 165 33 231 44:53 14:29/M
24 Jasmine Hofbauer Belleville MI 98 30 236 46:12 14:54/M
25 Rosalyn Dennis Detroit MI 75 34 247 50:52 16:25/M
26 Alysha McGee Detroit MI 177 34 248 52:01 16:47/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Sikora Harper Woods MI 963 39 4 17:49 5:45/M
2 Burke Jenkins Detroit MI 985 36 34 22:01 7:06/M
3 Noel Adomitis Auburn Hills MI 46 35 36 22:06 7:08/M
4 Todd Perrin Windsor ON 127 37 37 22:08 7:08/M
5 Michael Reterstorf Grosse Pointe Farms 138 37 39 22:19 7:12/M
6 Dwight Oscar Detroit MI 124 39 41 22:34 7:17/M
7 Gregory Dugan Dearborn MI 82 37 54 23:53 7:42/M
8 Ryon Rayner Windsor ONT 235 37 69 24:56 8:03/M
9 Steven Grzesiak Detroit MI 971 35 76 25:16 8:09/M
10 Chris Wojtowicz Madison Heights MI 174 38 85 25:58 8:23/M
11 Adam Bulchak Bloomfield Township 5 37 107 27:05 8:44/M
12 Anthony Frabotta 206 36 161 32:07 10:22/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Wojtowicz Madison Heights MI 173 37 70 24:58 8:03/M
2 Amber McNew Taylor MI 113 35 81 25:34 8:15/M
3 Allison Wright Redford MI 237 36 146 30:02 9:41/M
4 Marcy Shine Detroit MI 147 38 177 33:46 10:54/M
5 Lindsay Flynn Detroit MI 192 35 191 35:03 11:18/M
6 Jennifer Pierzchala Waterford MI 131 39 199 36:10 11:40/M
7 Lisa Quinn Warren MI 135 36 203 37:50 12:12/M
8 Stephanie Baskin Eastpointe MI 53 35 211 40:45 13:09/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daryl Flacks Windsor ON 84 41 6 18:47 6:04/M
2 Richard Ditty South Woodslee ON 221 44 7 19:18 6:14/M
3 Marcus Barnes Birmingham MI 189 44 19 21:03 6:47/M
4 Jeff Wilson Belle River ON 172 40 24 21:26 6:55/M
5 Joe Bojman Southfield MI 60 42 27 21:38 6:59/M
6 Sam Wener Monroe MI 168 42 42 22:35 7:17/M
7 Steve Piejak Rochester Hills MI 129 44 43 22:44 7:20/M
8 Geoff Yaros Royal Oak MI 238 41 63 24:34 7:55/M
9 Carmi Edwards Linden MI 249 44 66 24:48 8:00/M
10 Matthew Glaza Royal Oak MI 15 41 71 25:07 8:06/M
11 Rob Scope Utica MI 36 44 115 27:32 8:53/M
12 Jeff Riuaro Sterling Heights M 196 43 158 31:36 10:12/M
13 Jerome Vanhulle Livonia MI 162 42 170 33:12 10:43/M
14 Ted Pierzchala Waterford MI 130 41 197 36:10 11:40/M
15 Tim Jackson Dearborn MI 219 40 219 41:52 13:30/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 11 42 67 24:49 8:00/M
2 Patti Glaza Royal Oak MI 16 42 72 25:08 8:06/M
3 Lori Hart Novi MI 215 44 128 28:24 9:10/M
4 Laura Shiltz Ypsilanti MI 146 40 171 33:27 10:47/M
5 Maria Suchyta Belleville MI 154 42 173 33:31 10:49/M
6 Jennifer Dresser Wheatley ON 79 40 182 34:19 11:04/M
7 Jill Wener Monroe MI 169 43 213 41:18 13:19/M
8 Patty Mushing Monroe MI 120 44 214 41:19 13:20/M
9 Lord Lucinda 204 40 216 41:33 13:24/M
10 Joanna Porvin Detroit MI 134 42 229 44:25 14:20/M
11 Kathy Labadie 202 40 230 44:49 14:27/M
12 Tracei Stover Westland MI 153 40 251 53:13 17:10/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Mansfield Northville MI 194 45 16 20:27 6:36/M
2 Leroy Vermey Windsor ON CA 224 49 22 21:13 6:51/M
3 Terry Rush Plymouth MI 959 47 35 22:05 7:07/M
4 Shawn Whippler Roseville MI 43 49 49 23:27 7:34/M
5 Robert White Windsor ON 170 49 50 23:40 7:38/M
6 Brian Davis Detroit MI 13 48 52 23:47 7:40/M
7 Ted Schneider Arlington VA 35 49 53 23:52 7:42/M
8 Paul Mozak Novi MI 117 49 91 26:18 8:29/M
9 Mark Michonski Huntington Woods M 250 49 119 27:44 8:57/M
10 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 203 49 121 27:57 9:01/M
11 Jeff Gervais Woodslee ONT 977 45 126 28:21 9:09/M
12 Al Murphy Lasalle ON 118 46 127 28:23 9:09/M
13 Mark Dineen Troy MI 76 48 133 29:05 9:23/M
14 Steve Horstman Oak Park MI 99 47 140 29:26 9:30/M
15 Walter Willaert Richmond MI 171 46 163 32:29 10:29/M
16 Samuel Crawford Redford MI 975 47 164 32:50 10:35/M
17 Steven Weber Mount Clemens MI 166 47 175 33:41 10:52/M
18 Scott Sutherland Livonia MI 155 49 243 50:03 16:09/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Mulligan-Cooke Sterling Heights M 28 46 48 23:23 7:33/M
2 Nina Burnett Troy MI 243 46 59 24:02 7:45/M
3 Anja Ruthmann Windsor ON 141 49 73 25:13 8:08/M
4 Sue Michonski Huntington Woods M 114 49 74 25:14 8:08/M
5 Bonnie Fahoome Huntington Woods M 83 45 104 26:57 8:42/M
6 Angela Cremeans Rochester Hills MI 9 46 124 28:17 9:07/M
7 Julia D'Asti Lasalle ON 71 49 147 30:23 9:48/M
8 Susan Gay Southgate MI 88 45 159 31:46 10:15/M
9 Dawn McConnachie Northville MI 988 47 205 39:55 12:53/M
10 Julie Krumholz Bruce Twp MI 22 47 206 39:59 12:54/M
11 Leann Astin Arlington VA 2 49 209 40:31 13:04/M
12 Kristi Tesarz Canton MI 160 48 212 41:04 13:15/M
13 Kathleen Liu Livonia MI 213 47 225 43:40 14:05/M
14 Nancy Bennett Oak Park MI 214 46 226 43:40 14:05/M
15 Diane Taylor Southfield MI 158 45 233 45:43 14:45/M
16 Christina Murphy Windsor ON 119 46 234 46:02 14:51/M
17 Lori Schmidtke Grosse Ile MI 50 49 237 47:00 15:10/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denis Chenard Windsor ONT 222 54 12 20:00 6:27/M
2 John Kado Shelby Twp MI 234 53 13 20:11 6:31/M
3 Murray Paddon Windsor ON 125 54 14 20:13 6:31/M
4 Mann Dave Detroit MI 12 51 25 21:29 6:56/M
5 Steve Goble Northville MI 90 51 32 21:59 7:05/M
6 Ronnie Martin Windsor ONT 223 51 40 22:21 7:13/M
7 Art Steiber Pleasant Ridge MI 150 53 51 23:40 7:38/M
8 Domingo Valadez Temperance MI 42 52 58 24:01 7:45/M
9 Paul Schuurman Lasalle ONT 225 51 60 24:07 7:47/M
10 Antonio Avant Farmington Hills M 190 53 62 24:21 7:51/M
11 Carl Davis Rochester MI 956 53 68 24:53 8:02/M
12 Ben Beale Northville MI 216 52 83 25:55 8:22/M
13 Williams Grunow Warren MI 19 52 97 26:30 8:33/M
14 Philip Briskin Rochester MI 958 52 101 26:45 8:38/M
15 Darius Mehregan Monrow MI 24 50 108 27:07 8:45/M
16 Dean Krumholz Bruce Twp MI 21 53 111 27:16 8:48/M
17 Karl Swartzendruber Detroit MI 40 54 125 28:21 9:09/M
18 Doug Pontious Wolverine Lake MI 979 53 136 29:17 9:27/M
19 James Payne Manchester MI 195 54 141 29:28 9:30/M
20 Edward Davis Redford MI 981 53 189 34:52 11:15/M
21 Peter Behrens Troy MI 55 54 239 48:35 15:40/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beverly Booth Carleton MI 61 53 109 27:09 8:45/M
2 Ann Savonen Carleton MI 143 51 114 27:26 8:51/M
3 Rebecca Mehregan Monrow MI 25 50 130 28:32 9:12/M
4 Cheryl McElvany Monroe MI 112 52 142 29:29 9:31/M
5 Pamela Bell West Bloomfield MI 58 51 201 36:46 11:52/M
6 Dianne Flacks Windsor ON 85 50 241 49:25 15:56/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Lasher Kimball MI 229 55 18 20:52 6:44/M
2 Chris Marcozzi Brighton MI 200 56 78 25:30 8:14/M
3 Bob Danforth Grosse Pointe MI 10 57 80 25:31 8:14/M
4 Joe Evans Ypsilanti MI 242 58 87 26:00 8:23/M
5 Daniel Tradii Chesterfield MI 198 55 90 26:15 8:28/M
6 Don Hirt Grosse Pointe Park 97 59 93 26:20 8:30/M
7 Ron Porter Grosse Pointe MI 957 56 99 26:31 8:33/M
8 Stephen Hoffman Southfield MI 20 59 100 26:32 8:34/M
9 Thomas Powell Detroit MI 973 58 102 26:52 8:40/M
10 Leonard Constantine Chesterfield MI 69 59 135 29:08 9:24/M
11 John Wenzel Lapeer MI 184 57 185 34:38 11:10/M
12 James Ruble Grosse Pointe MI 34 58 187 34:44 11:12/M
13 Gregory Gamalski Bloomfield Township 87 57 198 36:10 11:40/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patricia Marchand Grosse Pointe Farms 111 56 82 25:37 8:16/M
2 Kathleen Clark Fraser MI 66 55 84 25:55 8:22/M
3 Peggy Gerou Plymouth MI 14 55 103 26:57 8:42/M
4 Sue Pazur Detroit MI 30 56 188 34:51 11:15/M
5 Sally Poore Monroe MI 133 56 227 43:40 14:05/M
6 Bonnie Behrens Troy MI 56 57 238 48:35 15:40/M
7 Gail Zabowski Fair Haven MI 986 59 244 50:04 16:09/M
8 Colette Mezza St. Clair Shores M 982 56 249 52:11 16:50/M
9 Sarah Waldman Garden City MI 164 58 252 53:16 17:11/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Stone Southfield MI 151 61 30 21:54 7:04/M
2 Milton Tinnon Detroit MI 228 61 65 24:38 7:57/M
3 Joseph Dobos Lapeer MI 77 62 151 31:00 10:00/M
4 Bill Waterhouse Southfield MI 974 63 156 31:28 10:09/M
5 John Samuelson Jekyll Island GA 188 64 162 32:23 10:27/M
6 Frank Bach Detroit MI 51 63 186 34:42 11:12/M
7 Jack Green Inkster MI 18 63 204 39:31 12:45/M
8 Bob Sandler Huntington Woods M 187 62 207 40:09 12:57/M
9 Tim Reade 966 62 220 42:30 13:43/M
10 Glenn Waldman Garden City MI 163 62 222 43:17 13:58/M
11 Sam Beringer, Jr. Grosse Pointe Farms 4 63 235 46:10 14:54/M
12 Michael Abraham Westland MI 45 61 250 53:13 17:10/M

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ivy Madden Windsor ON 108 60 181 34:19 11:04/M
2 Peggy Bach Detroit MI 49 62 228 43:55 14:10/M

Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Kruse Port Huron MI 185 68 95 26:27 8:32/M
2 Bob Kruse Warren MI 23 69 131 28:39 9:15/M
3 Dale Monteith Westland MI 26 68 153 31:12 10:04/M
4 Ramon Del Busto Bloomfield Hills M 226 66 176 33:45 10:53/M

Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Steinhauser La Salle MI 38 67 190 34:59 11:17/M

Male 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Wehrly Madison Heights MI 167 72 117 27:40 8:55/M
2 Cyril Steinhauser La Salle MI 39 70 210 40:33 13:05/M
3 Archie Pollard Detroit MI 32 70 223 43:26 14:01/M
4 Marvin Stevenson Rochester MI 180 77 232 44:54 14:29/M
5 Richard Brown Southfield MI 182 84 240 49:20 15:55/M