<< Go Back

Frozen Blueberry 5k Run
Date: Jan. 14, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Frozen Blueberry 5K 5K Run
Age Group Results
January 14, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debra Weber Sanford MI 63 38 11 23:02.1 7:26/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Preiss Waterford MI 74 42 1 18:33.6 5:59/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wanda Handlin Flushing MI 83 55 15 23:25.8 7:33/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg Thomas Clio MI 99 43 4 20:15.3 6:32/M

Female 12 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tansley Rogers Midland MI 119 6 94 49:32.7 15:59/M

Female 13 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kaitlin Sparks Linden MI 109 13 54 29:07.7 9:24/M
2 Grace Swanson Ypsilanti MI 111 13 82 36:16.2 11:42/M

Male 13 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trent Schmitz Montrose MI 27 14 19 23:47.1 7:40/M
2 Will Swanson Ypsilanti MI 113 15 32 25:23.9 8:11/M
3 Danny Bernard Midland MI 65 15 47 27:32.6 8:53/M
4 Matthew Warnin Jr St. Charles MI 118 14 56 29:33.0 9:32/M
5 Tommy Pawlyn Troy MI 107 15 66 30:52.8 9:57/M
6 Garett Nelson Clio MI 112 14 70 31:34.6 10:11/M

Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Yurgens St. Charles MI 93 17 33 25:31.3 8:14/M

Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wyatt Castle Clio MI 38 16 9 22:32.0 7:16/M
2 Donald Lee Clio MI 86 19 10 22:35.6 7:17/M
3 Dillon Lamb Montrose MI 1 19 39 26:03.1 8:24/M
4 Austin Lamb Montrose MI 3 17 68 30:55.3 9:58/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Sparks Linden MI 110 24 80 34:55.2 11:16/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cassie Williams Caro MI 40 26 21 23:53.5 7:42/M
2 Amy Kennedy Alanson MI 42 28 57 29:41.8 9:35/M
3 Megan Sokol Walled Lake MI 54 27 62 30:31.9 9:51/M
4 Mallory Klosowski Pigeon MI 13 26 79 34:29.7 11:07/M
5 Janelle Beck Novi MI 100 27 81 35:56.5 11:35/M
6 Kelly Mattingly Clio MI 101 26 84 37:09.4 11:59/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Martinez Chesaning MI 30 25 3 20:05.4 6:29/M
2 Alex Williams Caro MI 41 27 5 20:34.8 6:38/M
3 Tony Colavecchi East Lansing MI 95 28 7 21:49.7 7:02/M
4 Robert Green Bay City MI 102 27 13 23:16.1 7:30/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tanya Matthews Bay City MI 103 30 14 23:24.4 7:33/M
2 Leah Daby Clio MI 81 31 38 25:59.5 8:23/M
3 Jessica Mann Flushing MI 23 30 46 27:27.5 8:51/M
4 Leteia Hughley Fenton MI 67 32 83 36:35.4 11:48/M
5 Tara Whitmire Montrose MI 116 31 85 38:36.4 12:27/M
6 Audrey Vanderlaun Clinton Twp MI 61 33 91 45:11.2 14:35/M
7 Sarah Hoagg Scotts MI 53 33 93 46:32.8 15:01/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Klosowski Pigeon MI 12 31 23 24:34.6 7:55/M
2 Brent Pittenger Flint MI 60 32 53 28:58.0 9:21/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Notter Bay City MI 78 35 42 27:11.5 8:46/M
2 Stephanie Davis Clio MI 105 39 48 27:42.7 8:56/M
3 Lisa Willing Holly MI 21 35 72 32:30.5 10:29/M
4 Heather Kuhl Sebewaing MI 35 36 90 45:08.1 14:34/M
5 Jennifer Bryan Clio MI 39 39 97 51:08.7 16:30/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Leder Lansing MI 36 36 2 18:50.4 6:05/M
2 Mike McFellin Montrose MI 98 36 12 23:14.3 7:30/M
3 James Pastor Clarkston MI 70 38 25 24:52.6 8:01/M
4 Ryan Clark Oxford MI 34 39 74 32:40.8 10:32/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 16 41 29 25:11.6 8:07/M
2 Dawn Kild Owosso MI 96 41 61 30:22.9 9:48/M
3 Tamitha Taylor Flint MI 49 44 75 33:25.2 10:47/M
4 Sherry Bombardo Lapeer MI 84 41 77 34:00.4 10:58/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tony Powell Chesaning MI 91 40 17 23:45.2 7:40/M
2 Mark Schmitz Montrose MI 22 44 34 25:41.7 8:17/M
3 Bruce Gross Chesaning MI 88 44 37 25:54.2 8:21/M
4 Everett Conterwall 3rd Flint MI 72 44 58 29:43.4 9:35/M
5 Phillip Stoinski Chesaning MI 75 41 96 51:08.0 16:30/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Lynn Short Clio MI 44 45 18 23:46.4 7:40/M
2 Dorothy Martinez Chesaning MI 29 48 78 34:06.5 11:00/M
3 Karen Turlay Bloomfield Hills M 8 48 88 40:18.2 13:00/M
4 Christine Beil Flushing MI 62 45 95 49:41.9 16:02/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Foutch Flint MI 71 45 8 22:01.0 7:06/M
2 Daryl Bernard Midland MI 64 48 31 25:22.0 8:11/M
3 Thomas Pawlyn Troy MI 108 48 67 30:53.4 9:58/M
4 James Schmitz Breckenridge MI 24 46 69 31:15.5 10:05/M
5 Kermit Pitts Flint MI 47 49 76 33:35.5 10:50/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Teresa Martin Freeland MI 20 52 35 25:43.7 8:18/M
2 Laurie Chase Bloomfield Hills M 80 53 45 27:21.7 8:49/M
3 Cindy Common Fenton MI 85 52 55 29:12.7 9:25/M
4 Sharon Fielder Adrian MI 18 53 65 30:46.2 9:55/M
5 Dawn Reno Bay City MI 59 51 71 32:12.3 10:23/M
6 Connie Nunham Howell MI 56 54 73 32:33.6 10:30/M
7 Dianna Hagedorn Montrose MI 115 50 87 39:50.1 12:51/M
8 Elle Loesch Ann Arbor MI 9 51 92 45:20.9 14:37/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Luna Saginaw MI 94 50 6 21:05.7 6:48/M
2 Reed Swanson Ypsilanti MI 114 52 16 23:36.3 7:37/M
3 John Metevia Midland MI 51 54 22 23:57.5 7:44/M
4 Mario Genovesi Swartz Creek MI 122 53 24 24:44.5 7:59/M
5 Russell Lund Flushing MI 69 52 28 25:10.3 8:07/M
6 Domingo Valadez Temperance MI 15 52 30 25:14.8 8:08/M
7 Joe Vincke New Lothrop MI 97 53 51 28:16.9 9:07/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Evans Bloomfield Hills M 57 58 44 27:21.1 8:49/M
2 Deborah Beason Fife Lake MI 32 56 49 28:00.4 9:02/M
3 Dona Derossett Otisville MI 11 59 50 28:14.0 9:06/M
4 Linda Brissette Bay City MI 48 55 59 29:58.8 9:40/M
5 Vicki Dolliver Linden MI 92 55 63 30:33.7 9:51/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Frank Johnson Saginaw MI 82 59 20 23:51.7 7:42/M
2 Scott Owsley Lincoln Park MI 117 56 36 25:46.6 8:19/M

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 104 61 40 26:08.6 8:26/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Don Lynch Munger MI 73 60 26 24:57.1 8:03/M
2 Randy Fielder Adrian MI 17 60 41 26:39.0 8:36/M
3 Larry Derossett Otisville MI 10 61 64 30:40.1 9:54/M

Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ginny Short Montrose MI 6 67 89 44:54.1 14:29/M

Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Norman Hart Davison MI 87 69 27 25:02.3 8:05/M
2 Rick McGaw Freeland MI 79 66 43 27:13.0 8:47/M
3 Leonard Block Bay City MI 77 69 52 28:35.0 9:13/M
4 Richard Jones Highland MI 106 68 60 30:01.5 9:41/M

Male 75 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 28 79 86 39:43.3 12:49/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------