<< Go Back

Cruise in Shoes 5k Run
Date: Aug. 18, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Cruise in Shoes 2012
5K Run
Age Group Results
August 18, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Male Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Yau Troy MI 517 18 1 15:59 5:09/M

Female Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Jenkins Bloomfield Hills M 395 13 18 20:25 6:35/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Preiss Waterford MI 493 43 5 17:35 5:40/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dina Heiler Huntington Woods M 84 41 42 22:36 7:17/M

No Age Given/Missing Info
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 13 13 426 35:26 11:26/M

Male 12 & Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Romano Royal Oak MI 170 11 83 24:38 7:57/M
2 Christian Zehetmair Grosse Pointe Woods 129 10 160 27:12 8:46/M
3 Nate Vesper Royal Oak MI 383 10 222 29:04 9:23/M
4 Jack Wagenschutz Canton MI 270 12 243 29:34 9:32/M
5 Trent Hildreth Shelby Townshhip M 445 12 444 36:13 11:41/M
6 Eric Beamish Redford MI 471 9 455 36:50 11:53/M
7 Noah Catallo Rochester MI 183 12 507 42:04 13:34/M

Female 12 & Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Braasch Saint Charles IL 350 5 193 28:19 9:08/M
2 Emily Frega Royal Oak MI 107 9 228 29:11 9:25/M
3 Halley Campbell Berkley MI 315 11 263 30:11 9:44/M
4 Anna Tertel Carleton MI 497 11 347 32:51 10:36/M
5 Brooke Ersig Troy MI 570 9 357 33:09 10:42/M
6 Alexandria Beamish Redford MI 472 7 465 37:40 12:09/M
7 Katherine Mooney Royal Oak MI 435 9 486 39:22 12:42/M
8 Lia Catallo Rochester MI 182 10 516 44:59 14:31/M

Male 13 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ben Hill Royal Oak MI 466 15 2 16:35 5:21/M
2 Yarko Petrusha Troy MI 560 14 25 21:01 6:47/M
3 Jordan Kenney Madison Heights MI 158 14 197 28:28 9:11/M
4 Brenden Ersig Troy MI 568 13 202 28:36 9:14/M
5 Solomon Gray Northville MI 450 13 407 34:44 11:12/M
6 Patrick Ersig Shelby Twp MI 567 13 439 36:00 11:37/M

Female 13 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Madelyne Luddy Royal Oak MI 358 15 78 24:28 7:54/M
2 Clare Romano Royal Oak MI 171 15 79 24:29 7:54/M
3 Julia Zehetmair Grosse Pointe Woods 131 14 162 27:15 8:47/M
4 Mercedes Howie Wolverine Lake MI 521 15 170 27:34 8:54/M
5 Hannah Baker Berkley MI 276 14 260 30:05 9:42/M
6 Ashley Maxwell Lake Orion MI 80 13 307 31:24 10:08/M
7 Amanda Boschman Sterling Hts. MI 515 14 333 32:15 10:24/M
8 Madison Lindaman Sterling Heights M 461 14 336 32:15 10:24/M
9 Emily Baer Morton Grove IL 495 14 411 34:54 11:15/M

Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Branden Burton West Bloomfield MI 371 16 6 17:52 5:46/M
2 Nic Clark West Bloomfield MI 266 16 9 19:14 6:12/M
3 Jayden Wezensky Troy MI 547 17 13 20:06 6:29/M
4 Jalen Hatcher Southfield MI 423 17 21 20:40 6:40/M
5 Kiel Bucher Ferndale MI 514 16 37 22:18 7:12/M
6 Maxwell Wettlaufer Royal Oak MI 286 19 38 22:25 7:14/M
7 Brandan Roberts Madison Heights MI 574 16 72 24:19 7:51/M
8 Steve Barch Troy MI 17 19 80 24:36 7:56/M
9 Christopher Berard Troy MI 207 17 96 24:59 8:04/M
10 Adam Smigielski Sterling Heights M 429 19 119 25:44 8:18/M
11 Evan Carpenter Troy MI 589 19 121 25:45 8:18/M
12 Luke Ersig Shelby Twp MI 566 17 296 31:11 10:04/M
13 Edmond Younes Madison Heights MI 477 19 319 31:48 10:15/M

Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lauren Miller Troy MI 329 16 28 21:22 6:54/M
2 Maral Toukhanian Troy MI 328 17 29 21:30 6:56/M
3 Brittini Burton West Bloomfield MI 370 17 69 24:13 7:49/M
4 Lauren Weemaes Rochester Hills MI 267 18 73 24:21 7:51/M
5 Brenna Barron Farmington Hills M 296 19 86 24:41 7:58/M
6 Jasmine Parker Carleton MI 496 18 88 24:44 7:59/M
7 Nicole Johns Oak Park MI 356 16 118 25:44 8:18/M
8 Penny Phillips Wyandotte MI 518 16 144 26:25 8:31/M
9 Erin Michonski Huntington Woods M 478 19 207 28:42 9:15/M
10 Caitlyn Berard Troy MI 279 19 238 29:27 9:30/M
11 Lianna Sprankle Warren MI 318 17 309 31:29 10:09/M
12 Anna Feigenauer Harrison Township 565 19 320 31:49 10:16/M
13 Liz Smith Dearborn MI 251 19 332 32:12 10:23/M
14 Megan Gilson Berkley MI 124 19 384 33:51 10:55/M
15 Rachel Redmond Birmingham MI 66 18 440 36:01 11:37/M
16 Kendra Barnowski Royal Oak 553 19 532 52:48 17:02/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jon Roy Clinton Township M 400 24 32 21:39 6:59/M
2 Bryce Jones Troy MI 310 20 50 23:08 7:28/M
3 Brad McNab Royal Oak MI 133 23 70 24:16 7:50/M
4 Andrew Martin Royal Oak, Mi MI 167 22 116 25:40 8:17/M
5 Michael Whited Birmingham MI 418 21 126 25:59 8:23/M
6 Ryan McKinney Canton MI 235 22 154 26:58 8:42/M
7 Ben Anton Williamsburg VA 339 22 182 27:56 9:01/M
8 Matthew Obrien Royal Oak MI 597 20 201 28:36 9:14/M
9 Michael Wille Rochester MI 392 20 204 28:40 9:15/M
10 Steven Sprankle Warren MI 348 24 310 31:29 10:09/M
11 Tyler Ash Flint MI 430 20 414 34:55 11:16/M
12 Patrick Duchnicki St. Clair Shores M 320 22 522 45:42 14:45/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Lindsay Clarkston MI 62 20 46 22:53 7:23/M
2 Ashley Luke Livonia MI 401 24 52 23:22 7:32/M
3 Vallorie Ebert Macomb MI 236 23 64 24:04 7:46/M
4 Sabrina Bolvari Hazel Park MI 460 21 74 24:23 7:52/M
5 Taylor Thompson Warren MI 425 21 100 25:01 8:04/M
6 Audrey Kon Royal Oak MI 413 24 151 26:46 8:38/M
7 Amanda Clements MI 137 24 171 27:34 8:54/M
8 Hayley Kennedy Royal Oak MI 175 23 179 27:51 8:59/M
9 Kelly McNab Royal Oak MI 157 20 187 28:05 9:04/M
10 Jayna Sames Detroit MI 102 20 209 28:43 9:16/M
11 Bridget O Brien Ferndale MI 534 20 211 28:45 9:16/M
12 Jackie Dospil Auburn Hills MI 44 21 212 28:46 9:17/M
13 Carissa Tigges Royal Oak MI 363 24 264 30:11 9:44/M
14 Kirsten Marie Rudd Grosse Pointe Woods 487 20 273 30:22 9:48/M
15 Rachael Uhley Birmingham MI 583 21 289 31:04 10:01/M
16 Lauren Burleson Hazel Park MI 459 22 324 32:00 10:19/M
17 Jenn Pruner Melvindale MI 490 23 340 32:24 10:27/M
18 Meagan Mosey Macomb MI 473 21 368 33:32 10:49/M
19 Mara Rubin Detroit MI 127 20 383 33:51 10:55/M
20 Chelsea Schwartz Washington MI 199 20 393 34:18 11:04/M
21 Melissa French Livonia MI 222 21 395 34:21 11:05/M
22 Erin Smigielski Sterling Heights M 432 21 399 34:25 11:06/M
23 Erika Guirey Berkley MI 20 22 462 37:32 12:06/M
24 Stephanie Yetter Troy MI 6 24 467 37:41 12:09/M
25 Jessica Lam Clinton Township M 112 24 475 38:18 12:21/M
26 Jennifer Warchol Clinton Township M 111 23 476 38:19 12:22/M
27 Shelby Kenney Madison Heights MI 159 20 495 40:27 13:03/M
28 Nada Sitto West Bloomfield MI 480 24 534 56:15 18:09/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Desteiger Birmingham MI 528 29 4 17:15 5:34/M
2 Andrew Herman Saint Clair Shores 212 27 14 20:14 6:32/M
3 Ben Saxe Bloomfield Hills M 239 28 19 20:37 6:39/M
4 Charlie Ohly Rochester Hills MI 295 25 40 22:31 7:16/M
5 Michael Ohly Troy MI 291 27 49 23:06 7:27/M
6 Carl Merrill Sterling Heights M 255 28 62 23:55 7:43/M
7 Rubyure Henry Southfield MI 529 28 97 25:00 8:04/M
8 Andrew Wolff Ferndale MI 140 27 107 25:16 8:09/M
9 Dale Orczykowski Royal Oak MI 322 28 114 25:35 8:15/M
10 Brian Cook Royal Oak MI 143 28 122 25:50 8:20/M
11 Daniel Maiorano Sterling Heights M 237 29 124 25:53 8:21/M
12 Josh Plucinski Oak Park MI 581 26 134 26:16 8:28/M
13 Mark Robertson Detroit MI 223 25 138 26:20 8:30/M
14 Bastian Matticka Sterling Heights M 385 26 142 26:23 8:31/M
15 Brandon Kountz Southfield MI 399 28 148 26:35 8:35/M
16 Michael Rapach Royal Oak MI 154 29 157 27:05 8:44/M
17 Jason Bauman Greenville OH 563 26 174 27:42 8:56/M
18 Charles Golden Northville MI 465 29 189 28:05 9:04/M
19 Brandon Mudloff Shelby Township MI 208 27 191 28:14 9:06/M
20 Kevin Reynolds Novi MI 411 26 242 29:34 9:32/M
21 William Swerdlick Ann Arbor MI 78 27 358 33:11 10:42/M
22 Tom Lucido Royal Oak MI 120 28 381 33:48 10:54/M
23 Collin O Keefe Berkley MI 527 29 427 35:29 11:27/M
24 Sanjay Lal Kalamazoo MI 334 28 509 42:09 13:36/M
25 Scott Jones Troy MI 321 26 519 45:41 14:44/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Truan Beverly Hills MI 507 29 89 24:46 7:59/M
2 Kristen Wheeler Troy MI 94 29 93 24:51 8:01/M
3 Natalie Krol Bloomfield Hills M 390 27 111 25:26 8:12/M
4 Joanne Freed Ferndale MI 530 29 129 26:05 8:25/M
5 Lauren Germaine Troy MI 454 28 131 26:07 8:25/M
6 Megan Cooley Royal Oak MI 344 26 132 26:10 8:26/M
7 Melissa Crawford Commerce MI 378 28 141 26:22 8:30/M
8 Kirsten Cody Berkley MI 229 29 177 27:49 8:58/M
9 Jennifer Minott Madison Heights MI 48 26 184 28:02 9:03/M
10 Christine Son Hing Plymouth MI 168 28 196 28:22 9:09/M
11 Jill Piasecki Royal Oak MI 506 27 206 28:42 9:15/M
12 Sarah Viges Grand Rapids MI 166 28 216 28:49 9:18/M
13 Satah Valovich Bloomfield Village 113 26 235 29:24 9:29/M
14 Vikki Campbell Brighton MI 25 27 252 29:48 9:37/M
15 Anneliese Porter Madison Heights MI 42 28 257 29:59 9:40/M
16 Jessica Emond Clawson MI 58 28 266 30:16 9:46/M
17 Katie Herman Saint Clair Shores 213 27 269 30:20 9:47/M
18 Juli Peterson Livonia MI 451 26 281 30:48 9:56/M
19 Holly Shriner Royal Oak MI 220 27 284 30:52 9:57/M
20 Andrea Papadopoulos Royal Oak MI 5 29 290 31:04 10:01/M
21 Dana Jones Royal Oak MI 257 29 302 31:19 10:06/M
22 Laura Emmer Ann Arbor MI 258 29 303 31:20 10:06/M
23 Amanda Marshall Waterford MI 71 28 331 32:10 10:23/M
24 Brittany Gardner Birmingham MI 49 27 334 32:15 10:24/M
25 Teresa Cucchiara Shelby Township MI 439 29 355 33:07 10:41/M
26 Rose Rostamloo Farmington MI 38 26 359 33:12 10:43/M
27 Caitlin Cuddohy Berkley MI 362 25 371 33:35 10:50/M
28 Maggie Kienman Troy MI 27 26 373 33:37 10:51/M
29 Kristina Ersig Troy MI 571 27 380 33:47 10:54/M
30 Brittany Brown Clinton Twp. MI 361 25 389 34:02 10:59/M
31 Angela Crooker Sterling Heights M 203 27 415 34:56 11:16/M
32 Katharine Siegel Royal Oak MI 90 29 425 35:24 11:25/M
33 Danielle Plucinski Oak Park MI 14 26 428 35:32 11:28/M
34 Lauren Gadoua Madison Heights MI 15 26 436 35:50 11:34/M
35 Linda Mohan Rochester Hills MI 19 26 442 36:03 11:38/M
36 Tina Huffman Noblesville IN 155 29 445 36:15 11:42/M
37 Kathryn Winokur Bloomfield Hills M 409 28 460 37:17 12:02/M
38 Kathryn Evola Bloomfield Hills M 209 27 470 37:53 12:13/M
39 Carol Smith Royal Oak MI 360 26 493 40:11 12:58/M
40 Shannon Smith Kalkaska MI 325 27 504 41:43 13:27/M
41 Kathryn Meredith Sterling Heights M 191 29 525 49:01 15:49/M
42 Emily Franchi Royal Oak MI 596 26 535 57:07 18:25/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jules Winfield Lake Orion MI 535 31 3 16:45 5:24/M
2 Adam Clarke Melbourne 504 31 7 18:17 5:54/M
3 Jeremy Phillips Warren MI 437 32 11 19:46 6:23/M
4 Patrick Curran Livonnia MI 588 34 17 20:22 6:34/M
5 Jeffry Smith Royal Oak MI 359 33 57 23:33 7:36/M
6 Jesse Lince White Lake MI 502 34 60 23:49 7:41/M
7 Scott Balko Berkley MI 244 31 65 24:06 7:46/M
8 Henry Balanon West Bloomfield MI 30 30 68 24:10 7:48/M
9 Bruce Cournoyer Warren MI 380 33 75 24:23 7:52/M
10 Brian Munzenberger Ypsilanti MI 33 33 95 24:57 8:03/M
11 Charlie Lumley Berkley MI 556 33 104 25:10 8:07/M
12 Nick Jones Royal Oak MI 349 33 120 25:45 8:18/M
13 Steven Stillwater West Bloomfield MI 405 33 185 28:02 9:03/M
14 Kevin Mlutkowski Berkley MI 76 33 208 28:42 9:15/M
15 Chris Ehlen Madison Heights MI 216 31 232 29:20 9:28/M
16 Jason Debandt Berkley MI 85 33 278 30:41 9:54/M
17 Thomas Timpf Royal Oak MI 414 30 317 31:48 10:15/M
18 Jeffrey Huffman Noblesville IN 156 33 361 33:14 10:43/M
19 Michael Ersig Troy MI 569 34 362 33:15 10:44/M
20 Christopher Duggan Sterling Heights M 202 34 416 34:56 11:16/M
21 Mike Corrie South Lyon MI 289 33 431 35:40 11:30/M
22 Joel Walczy Grosse Pointe Farms 144 32 482 39:16 12:40/M
23 James Smitj Kalkaska MI 326 30 506 42:04 13:34/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zita Juska Detroit MI 79 30 66 24:07 7:47/M
2 Kelly Kachnowski Ferndale MI 312 33 123 25:50 8:20/M
3 Julie Wiemels Royal Oak 552 34 125 25:58 8:23/M
4 Allison Harris Detroit MI 204 32 146 26:29 8:33/M
5 Melissa Kosiba Birmingham MI 387 33 159 27:11 8:46/M
6 Katie Kujawiak White Lake MI 12 32 161 27:13 8:47/M
7 Jodi Ehlen Madison Heights MI 214 31 168 27:29 8:52/M
8 Sarah Maki Ferndale MI 238 30 183 28:00 9:02/M
9 Barbara Kuchmanich-Campos Troy MI 98 31 199 28:33 9:13/M
10 Amy Orth Clinton Township M 86 30 205 28:41 9:15/M
11 Kristin Plumb Birmingham MI 232 31 210 28:44 9:16/M
12 Whitney Morris Oxford MI 245 33 217 28:53 9:19/M
13 Cristie Papa Lake Orion MI 417 33 218 28:54 9:19/M
14 Rachel Chioreanu Royal Oak MI 215 30 224 29:08 9:24/M
15 Kristen Richard Troy MI 382 32 240 29:29 9:31/M
16 Charlotte Jackson Rochester MI 24 34 247 29:41 9:35/M
17 Amanda Willis Royal Oak MI 416 34 251 29:43 9:35/M
18 Carolyn Ohara Royal Oak MI 243 30 255 29:56 9:39/M
19 Meghan Caswell-Pohl Royal Oak MI 68 30 268 30:19 9:47/M
20 Susan Rinschler Indianapolis IN 210 34 271 30:21 9:47/M
21 Jillian Beckley Livonia MI 61 32 272 30:22 9:48/M
22 Joanna Beatty Royal Oak MI 424 34 286 31:01 10:00/M
23 Holly Willson Portage MI 4 34 292 31:05 10:02/M
24 Angela Balanon West Bloomfield MI 31 30 300 31:16 10:05/M
25 Michelle Torma Royal Oak MI 179 31 311 31:31 10:10/M
26 Rachel Lucido Royal Oak MI 121 30 350 32:59 10:38/M
27 Billie-Nicole Howie Wolverine Lake MI 519 31 356 33:09 10:42/M
28 Nevena Corrie South Lyon MI 290 34 370 33:34 10:50/M
29 Brook Patterson Lutz FL 274 34 378 33:45 10:53/M
30 Lisa Mrowiec Port Huron MI 526 33 386 33:56 10:57/M
31 Sarah Weiman Birmingham MI 82 30 390 34:04 10:59/M
32 Jennifer Baum Royal Oak MI 415 31 405 34:38 11:10/M
33 Andrea Bouchard Warren MI 64 31 413 34:55 11:16/M
34 Christine Edwards Plymouth MI 555 34 420 35:00 11:17/M
35 Melissa Salem Macomb MI 57 30 437 35:55 11:35/M
36 Kimberly Huber Garden City MI 327 32 446 36:15 11:42/M
37 Jennifer Jones Auburn Hills MI 205 34 449 36:29 11:46/M
38 Lesley McCarthy Ferndale MI 206 34 453 36:47 11:52/M
39 Jenna Davis Lake Orion MI 410 31 458 37:00 11:56/M
40 Katherine Walczy Grosse Pointe Farms 145 32 483 39:17 12:40/M
41 Shanna Phillips Warren MI 438 31 494 40:27 13:03/M
42 Recia Mickens Dearborn MI 582 33 502 41:35 13:25/M
43 Erin Brown Kalamazoo MI 335 30 508 42:08 13:35/M
44 Christina Whited Birmingham MI 419 34 518 45:38 14:43/M
45 Kara Draves Livonia MI 393 31 527 50:35 16:19/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sean Mahar Warren MI 297 37 12 20:00 6:27/M
2 Chad Zagorski Clarkston MI 365 39 47 22:54 7:23/M
3 Matt Rafferty Birmingham MI 457 38 61 23:50 7:41/M
4 Michael Guest Royal Oak MI 105 35 81 24:36 7:56/M
5 Ben Martin Mount Clemens MI 331 37 91 24:49 8:00/M
6 Mark Grzanka Royal Oak MI 545 37 106 25:15 8:09/M
7 Steven Kachnowski Ferndale MI 311 36 108 25:24 8:12/M
8 Evan Jenkins Bloomfield Hills M 394 38 149 26:36 8:35/M
9 Jeffrey Orlando Royal Oak MI 117 38 163 27:21 8:49/M
10 Aaron Campos Troy MI 97 36 167 27:28 8:52/M
11 Dennis Glackin Royal Oak MI 402 36 198 28:30 9:12/M
12 Gordon Meyer Royal Oak MI 200 36 267 30:19 9:47/M
13 Matthew Hicks Pontiac MI 533 38 297 31:11 10:04/M
14 Lisa Screen West Bloomfield MI 319 39 327 32:04 10:21/M
15 Art Moeller Clawson MI 510 38 341 32:31 10:29/M
16 Ryan Gilbert Troy NY 557 38 351 33:01 10:39/M
17 Rob Neveau Austin TX 51 36 394 34:18 11:04/M
18 Jason Wonsowski Canton MI 250 36 401 34:28 11:07/M
19 Scott Lipiec Royal Oak MI 142 39 430 35:33 11:28/M
20 Rick Muzik Grosse Pointe Woods 369 39 511 43:30 14:02/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Bard Rochester MI 511 38 43 22:36 7:17/M
2 Cheryl Jovanovich West Bloomfield MI 74 39 139 26:21 8:30/M
3 Christy Skrine Waterford MI 55 36 158 27:08 8:45/M
4 Carrie Cioffi Royal Oak MI 153 36 181 27:54 9:00/M
5 Susan Lyons Birmingham MI 388 37 186 28:03 9:03/M
6 Carol Purcell Canton MI 187 36 190 28:12 9:06/M
7 Heather Burnside South Lyon MI 440 39 192 28:18 9:08/M
8 Jenifer Vandoorn Madison Heights MI 151 38 203 28:40 9:15/M
9 Danielle Woodford Madison Heights MI 221 37 214 28:46 9:17/M
10 Amanda Burgess-Proctor Royal Oak MI 234 35 237 29:27 9:30/M
11 Jennifer Smigielski Royal Oak MI 272 35 239 29:27 9:30/M
12 Mary McCaffrey Berkley MI 96 39 246 29:40 9:34/M
13 Cheri Armstrong Troy MI 452 39 248 29:42 9:35/M
14 Donyel Renaud Troy MI 324 39 249 29:43 9:35/M
15 Amy Gaglio Royal Oak MI 63 38 279 30:45 9:55/M
16 Kimberly Hosner Royal Oak MI 403 39 287 31:02 10:01/M
17 Molly Vesper Royal Oak MI 384 38 291 31:05 10:02/M
18 Jennifer Southard Madison Heights MI 163 38 298 31:13 10:04/M
19 Kimberly Martin Mount Clemens MI 330 37 301 31:19 10:06/M
20 Kari McGee New Baltimore MI 178 36 304 31:20 10:06/M
21 Dana Slutzky Chicago IL 386 37 305 31:22 10:07/M
22 Kristen Ridderikhoff New Baltimore MI 136 36 306 31:23 10:07/M
23 Tracy Auten Royal Oak MI 284 36 316 31:46 10:15/M
24 Billi Lumley Berkley MI 558 35 330 32:07 10:22/M
25 Heather Lobbestael Royal Oak MI 346 35 345 32:36 10:31/M
26 Lindsay Belli Commerce Twp MI 100 36 348 32:52 10:36/M
27 Evelyn Tertel Carleton MI 498 39 353 33:07 10:41/M
28 Jessica Muzik Grosse Pointe Woods 368 38 412 34:54 11:15/M
29 Heather Conaway Southfield MI 189 37 419 34:59 11:17/M
30 Tanya Holland Royal Oak MI 218 37 424 35:15 11:22/M
31 Melissa Clark Roseville MI 336 38 433 35:45 11:32/M
32 Angela Roberts Madison Heights MI 572 39 459 37:04 11:57/M
33 Deanna Bucher Ferndale MI 513 37 461 37:18 12:02/M
34 Leslie Gruber Royal Oak MI 194 38 466 37:41 12:09/M
35 Micki Maki Royal Oak MI 353 39 480 39:10 12:38/M
36 Devene Godau Royal Oak MI 282 39 498 40:41 13:07/M
37 Maura Degrande Shelby Twp MI 201 38 499 40:45 13:09/M
38 Michele Wonch Troy MI 46 39 503 41:40 13:26/M
39 Eva Neveau Austin TX 50 36 512 44:08 14:14/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Thompson Minneapolis MN 539 43 10 19:25 6:16/M
2 Glen Hatcher Southfield MI 422 44 22 20:41 6:40/M
3 Scott Karner Ortonville MI 211 44 23 20:56 6:45/M
4 Chris Livingston Harper Woods MI 575 41 30 21:33 6:57/M
5 Rick Thomas Sterling Heights M 448 44 35 22:12 7:10/M
6 Richard Coleman Algonac MI 135 43 44 22:41 7:19/M
7 Jim Cummings Southfield MI 576 42 53 23:23 7:33/M
8 Rob Almon Roseville MI 264 41 58 23:39 7:38/M
9 Jason Mareches Clarkston MI 345 41 59 23:45 7:40/M
10 Peter Rembis Riverview MI 436 40 85 24:41 7:58/M
11 Peter Rembis Riverview MI 288 40 87 24:42 7:58/M
12 Joseph Skrine II Waterford MI 56 42 92 24:50 8:01/M
13 Terry Clark West Bloomfield MI 265 40 109 25:25 8:12/M
14 Curtis Paul Ferndale MI 467 43 117 25:41 8:17/M
15 Kent Saunders Royal Oak MI 323 42 153 26:58 8:42/M
16 Mike Paananen Hazel Park MI 508 42 164 27:22 8:50/M
17 Gary Shemko Canton MI 219 42 165 27:27 8:51/M
18 Don Frega Royal Oak MI 106 44 178 27:50 8:59/M
19 Scott Herskovitz Berkley MI 195 44 200 28:34 9:13/M
20 Gregory Hills Rochester Hills MI 226 42 219 28:59 9:21/M
21 Mark Godau Royal Oak MI 283 43 223 29:06 9:23/M
22 Matthew Walker Hazel Park MI 164 41 229 29:14 9:26/M
23 Greg Malinowski Royal Oak MI 198 44 253 29:53 9:38/M
24 Ken Washington Sterling Heights M 263 41 258 29:59 9:40/M
25 Jeff Rubinoff Davie FL 396 40 270 30:21 9:47/M
26 David Bierl Rochester Hills MI 217 42 318 31:48 10:15/M
27 Robert Young Roseville MI 548 42 328 32:05 10:21/M
28 Carl Russo Clinton Township M 147 43 329 32:05 10:21/M
29 Kala Gibson Southfield MI 591 40 339 32:22 10:26/M
30 Philip Castaneda Macomb MI 9 42 374 33:39 10:51/M
31 Mark Cook Royal Oak MI 374 41 422 35:07 11:20/M
32 Joseph Gleason Royal Oak MI 146 41 438 35:59 11:36/M
33 Brian Wezensky Troy MI 546 43 479 39:06 12:37/M
34 Dean Valovich Chicago IL 41 40 491 39:43 12:49/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ruth Swanson Huntington Woods M 83 43 67 24:10 7:48/M
2 Analisa Bailiff Royal Oak MI 162 44 113 25:33 8:15/M
3 Cindy Romano Royal Oak MI 173 43 172 27:35 8:54/M
4 Jennifer Annetta Royal Oak MI 47 40 213 28:46 9:17/M
5 Carol Phelps Royal Oak MI 332 43 233 29:21 9:28/M
6 Vicki Boelter Colgate WI 302 41 241 29:30 9:31/M
7 Kris Cueter Troy MI 337 42 250 29:43 9:35/M
8 Traci Hills Rochester Hills MI 227 41 259 30:03 9:42/M
9 Jennifer Johsnon Rochester Hills MI 578 42 277 30:39 9:53/M
10 Pamela Lumetta Shelby Twp MI 185 42 280 30:46 9:55/M
11 Noelle Cassel Birmingham MI 75 43 288 31:04 10:01/M
12 Jill Maxwell Lake Orion MI 81 43 299 31:14 10:05/M
13 Amy O Staszak Royal Oak MI 549 41 335 32:15 10:24/M
14 Carrie Orlando Royal Oak MI 118 40 364 33:19 10:45/M
15 Olga Pajarillaga Sterling Hts MI 8 43 375 33:40 10:52/M
16 Karen Soper Oak Park MI 391 41 388 33:59 10:58/M
17 Melanie Hardy Sterling Heights M 52 41 392 34:12 11:02/M
18 Lisa Balnius Royal Oak MI 343 41 410 34:52 11:15/M
19 Jill Cook Royal Oak MI 375 42 421 35:07 11:20/M
20 Christine Kenney Madison Heights MI 160 44 443 36:09 11:40/M
21 Roxane Knier Birmingham MI 67 44 464 37:37 12:08/M
22 Dawn Devitis\ Southgate MI 532 43 471 37:57 12:15/M
23 Roberta Mooney Royal Oak MI 434 43 485 39:22 12:42/M
24 Larysa McNamara Royal Oak MI 559 40 513 44:14 14:16/M
25 Jennifer Kincer-Catallo Rochester MI 181 42 517 44:59 14:31/M
26 Jennifer Seiler Ferndale MI 584 40 524 48:47 15:44/M
27 Jennifer Lukas Farmington MI 781 40 526 50:18 16:14/M
28 Sonia Mosey Macomb MI 482 42 529 51:36 16:39/M
29 Gloria Dunn Birmingham MI 110 42 530 52:30 16:56/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Harris Hazel Park MI 486 46 8 18:29 5:58/M
2 Jeff Trabucchi Berkley MI 262 47 20 20:39 6:40/M
3 James Beamish Redford MI 470 45 31 21:39 6:59/M
4 Walt Romano Royal Oak MI 172 47 33 21:51 7:03/M
5 Martin Pawcusiak Royal Oak MI 509 47 54 23:25 7:33/M
6 Jeff Derring Marine City MI 503 46 76 24:26 7:53/M
7 Alan Salle West Bloomfield MI 447 49 84 24:39 7:57/M
8 Michael Case Macomb MI 230 48 90 24:46 7:59/M
9 Andy Stefani Birmingham MN 404 45 101 25:03 8:05/M
10 Chris Phelps Royal Oak MI 333 45 127 26:00 8:23/M
11 Byron Trerice Troy MI 398 49 130 26:06 8:25/M
12 Gregory Fairbanks New Hudson MI 54 48 136 26:17 8:29/M
13 Charles Loney Royal Oak MI 247 49 137 26:18 8:29/M
14 Doug Barnes Rochester Hills MI 406 48 143 26:23 8:31/M
15 Mark Michonski Huntington Woods M 479 49 150 26:46 8:38/M
16 Rainer Storbeck Bloomfield Hills M 139 47 155 26:59 8:42/M
17 Chris Aldrich Troy MI 357 45 180 27:54 9:00/M
18 Ron Healy Grosse Point Farms 128 48 227 29:09 9:24/M
19 Mark Everly Beverly Hills MI 512 46 230 29:15 9:26/M
20 Mark Wagenschutz Canton MI 269 48 244 29:35 9:33/M
21 Luis Ramirez Southfield MI 456 46 369 33:33 10:49/M
22 Steve Murphy Farmington Hills M 225 48 447 36:16 11:42/M
23 Marc Betman West Bloomfield MI 306 46 463 37:33 12:07/M
24 Antonio Ramirez Jr Ferndale MI 188 48 484 39:21 12:42/M
25 Bryan Conaway Southfield MI 190 45 521 45:42 14:45/M
26 Bill Dunn Birmingham MI 108 45 531 52:31 16:56/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erin Kelly Royal Oak MI 543 45 45 22:50 7:22/M
2 Bonnie Fahoome Huntington Woods M 186 45 105 25:10 8:07/M
3 Jennifer Hildreth Shelby Township MI 444 47 112 25:31 8:14/M
4 Barbara Phillips Wyandotte MI 520 46 128 26:01 8:24/M
5 Barbara Hendricks Sterling Heights M 169 45 194 28:20 9:08/M
6 Jackie Stuart Huntington Woods M 77 48 221 29:01 9:22/M
7 Anne Sweetman Holly MI 474 45 254 29:55 9:39/M
8 Stacey Lerner Beverly Hills MI 103 48 274 30:23 9:48/M
9 Susi Pacitto Washington MI 307 48 276 30:34 9:52/M
10 Lisa Thompson Royal Oak MI 313 48 293 31:06 10:02/M
11 Dawn Baldwin Millersville MD 109 46 294 31:10 10:03/M
12 Connie Stefanski Warren MI 536 49 295 31:11 10:04/M
13 Sherene Parris Oxford MI 347 46 312 31:39 10:13/M
14 Sandy Gossett Royal Oak MI 308 48 321 31:50 10:16/M
15 Nita Lenhard Royal Oak MI 309 45 323 31:52 10:17/M
16 Kathleen Sprankle Warren MI 317 49 325 32:00 10:19/M
17 Lori Burleson Ferndale MI 224 48 342 32:32 10:30/M
18 Diane Ward Clawson MI 2 48 346 32:39 10:32/M
19 Maura Kaiser Birmingham MI 464 46 360 33:13 10:43/M
20 Cheryl Cooper Oak Harbor OH 240 46 366 33:27 10:47/M
21 Debra Smith Troy MI 585 49 391 34:10 11:01/M
22 Tari Carter Washington MI 40 46 398 34:23 11:05/M
23 Paula Breault Southgate MI 531 48 400 34:26 11:06/M
24 Kathleen Reiber Chesterfield Townsh 431 47 402 34:29 11:07/M
25 Ruth Hurwitz Huntington Woods M 28 47 408 34:49 11:14/M
26 Lois Williams Berkley MI 300 49 429 35:33 11:28/M
27 Tamara Rubinoff Davie FL 397 47 448 36:18 11:43/M
28 Leeann Case Macomb MI 231 46 454 36:50 11:53/M
29 Lynn Zoschnick Rochester Hills MI 22 48 456 36:53 11:54/M
30 Sherry George Royal Oak MI 381 45 497 40:39 13:07/M
31 Lori Martich Harper Woods MI 273 49 510 42:53 13:50/M
32 Susan Barnowski Royal Oak 554 49 533 53:26 17:14/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Todd Kelly Troy MI 500 51 15 20:17 6:33/M
2 Mike Wettlaufer Royal Oak MI 287 52 26 21:08 6:49/M
3 Douglas Bajor Royal Oak MI 446 53 36 22:13 7:10/M
4 Kevin Sherwood Royal Oak MI 285 50 51 23:14 7:30/M
5 Dan Grabowski Shelby Township MI 138 54 55 23:27 7:34/M
6 Art Steiber Pleasant Ridge MI 441 54 56 23:28 7:34/M
7 Joe Zehetmair Grosse Pointe Woods 130 52 63 24:01 7:45/M
8 Aj Anton Williamsburg VA 342 52 169 27:29 8:52/M
9 Buddy Johns Oak Park MI 355 52 195 28:20 9:08/M
10 John O Brien Royal Oak MI 598 51 215 28:47 9:17/M
11 Kenneth Orlando Sterling Heights M 104 51 225 29:09 9:24/M
12 Scott Felkey Royal Oak MI 248 51 234 29:24 9:29/M
13 Barry Chesterman Huntington Woods M 524 54 236 29:25 9:29/M
14 Douglas Rudd Grosse Pointe Woods 488 50 275 30:31 9:51/M
15 Mark Lichterman Huntington Woods M 99 53 343 32:33 10:30/M
16 Don Daley Royal Oak MI 453 51 354 33:07 10:41/M
17 Marty Chaffee Clarkston MI 87 52 385 33:52 10:55/M
18 Steven Carter Washington MI 39 52 397 34:22 11:05/M
19 Martin Endler Harrison Township 594 53 403 34:31 11:08/M
20 James Winston Chicago IL 561 50 435 35:49 11:33/M
21 Tom Barch Troy MI 18 52 441 36:03 11:38/M
22 Keith Duchnicki Troy MI 95 51 520 45:41 14:44/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elaine Carlisle Royal Oak MI 132 53 71 24:18 7:50/M
2 Ann Kurtis Livonia MI 577 50 99 25:00 8:04/M
3 Susan Kesteloot Royal Oak MI 426 51 102 25:04 8:05/M
4 Susan Ender Harrison Township 595 53 110 25:26 8:12/M
5 Judith Kalpin Royal Oak MI 412 52 140 26:21 8:30/M
6 Patricia Tashiro Bloomfield Hills M 475 51 147 26:34 8:34/M
7 Laurie Chase Bloomfield Hills M 540 53 166 27:27 8:51/M
8 Renea Huth Clarkston MI 37 50 261 30:06 9:43/M
9 Patricia Sims Royal Oak MI 468 50 283 30:48 9:56/M
10 Madeline Wilson Southfield MI 271 51 337 32:19 10:25/M
11 Terese Edwards Sterling Heights M 116 50 344 32:33 10:30/M
12 Donna Sutherland Macomb MI 292 50 372 33:36 10:50/M
13 Sandy Schmidt Macomb MI 481 50 396 34:21 11:05/M
14 Belinda Miesch Berkley MI 32 51 409 34:50 11:14/M
15 Rose Smith Dearborn MI 252 54 432 35:45 11:32/M
16 Sue Barnes Rochester Hills MI 407 52 450 36:32 11:47/M
17 Kathleen Hall Newport MI 442 50 457 36:59 11:56/M
18 Beverley Barra Berkley MI 449 51 468 37:43 12:10/M
19 Mary Jane Leidal Shelby Twp MI 294 53 478 38:53 12:33/M
20 Theresa Gonzales Maplewood NJ 525 51 481 39:11 12:38/M
21 Mary Becker Westland MI 376 54 488 39:37 12:47/M
22 Beth Kelly Troy MI 499 51 489 39:38 12:47/M
23 Rosanne Parker Westland MI 427 53 501 41:16 13:19/M
24 Julie Windhorst Sterling Hgts MI 484 52 505 41:55 13:31/M
25 Vera Petrusha Troy MI 562 51 514 44:16 14:17/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larry Naumann Berkley MI 373 55 16 20:19 6:33/M
2 Werner Croonen Huntington Woods M 303 58 24 20:58 6:46/M
3 Marvin Guitar Harrison Twp. MI 485 55 27 21:16 6:52/M
4 James Munro Clawson MI 3 57 39 22:28 7:15/M
5 Paul Chatel Seattle WA 10 56 41 22:34 7:17/M
6 Charlie MacDonald Trenton ONT 372 59 48 23:03 7:26/M
7 Wally Barnowski Royal Oak 550 57 77 24:26 7:53/M
8 Jim Anton Sterling Hts MI 340 56 94 24:54 8:02/M
9 Thomas Martin Grayslake IL 505 57 98 25:00 8:04/M
10 Peter Trussell Clawson MI 197 55 103 25:09 8:07/M
11 Michael Carpenter Troy MI 590 57 145 26:27 8:32/M
12 Jack Riley Canton MI 53 59 152 26:46 8:38/M
13 Donald Theodore Royal Oak MI 586 59 156 27:00 8:43/M
14 Jeff Coote Royal Oak MI 433 56 188 28:05 9:04/M
15 Mike Baker Clarkston MI 36 59 262 30:06 9:43/M
16 Gary Marshall Berkley MI 72 56 282 30:48 9:56/M
17 Alan Adler West Bloomfield MI 551 59 285 30:52 9:57/M
18 John Sames Detroit MI 101 55 308 31:26 10:08/M
19 Terry Guitar Troy MI 281 58 314 31:45 10:15/M
20 Mark Michon Clawson MI 125 58 322 31:51 10:16/M
21 Erik Peterson Ashburn VA 469 58 352 33:05 10:40/M
22 John Kaiser Birmingham MI 463 55 363 33:15 10:44/M
23 Paul Leidal Shelby Twp MI 293 59 377 33:42 10:52/M
24 Mark Poff Brentwood TN 599 57 387 33:57 10:57/M
25 Michael Cave Bloomfield Hills M 501 58 406 34:40 11:11/M
26 John Wenzel Lapeer MI 316 57 418 34:58 11:17/M
27 Larry Lees Madison Heights MI 304 56 492 39:46 12:50/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Evans Bloomfield Hills M 541 59 135 26:17 8:29/M
2 Catherine Goddard Royal Oak MI 161 58 226 29:09 9:24/M
3 Karen Golfarb West Palm Beach FL 542 55 265 30:12 9:45/M
4 Kathleen Germaine Troy MI 455 56 313 31:44 10:14/M
5 Michelle Guitar Troy MI 280 57 315 31:46 10:15/M
6 Earlene Hillman Davisburg MI 88 55 367 33:27 10:47/M
7 Sandy Hall Dearborn MI 443 58 376 33:40 10:52/M
8 Debbie Keith Waterford MI 261 56 423 35:08 11:20/M
9 Luanne Steslicki Dearborn MI 73 56 469 37:53 12:13/M
10 Sherrie Davey Royal Oak MI 491 56 472 38:02 12:16/M
11 Jill Seltzer Katy TX 11 58 474 38:12 12:19/M
12 Diane Lees Madison Heights MI 305 56 477 38:19 12:22/M
13 Sue Smith Birmingham MI 29 58 487 39:34 12:46/M
14 Brenda Cournoyer Madison Heights MI 176 55 523 46:31 15:00/M
15 Sherri Miller Shelby Twp. MI 165 57 528 51:19 16:33/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Zack Bloomfield Hills M 483 61 82 24:37 7:56/M
2 Jim Martin Cortlandt Manor NY 134 64 133 26:16 8:28/M
3 None Szalka Berkley MI 91 60 220 28:59 9:21/M
4 Pete Anton Farmington Hills M 341 61 256 29:59 9:40/M
5 Frank Bach Detroit MI 366 63 365 33:20 10:45/M
6 Thomas Wiseman White Lake MI 379 60 417 34:58 11:17/M
7 Stephen Welch Grand Blanc MI 298 62 434 35:46 11:32/M
8 Edward Kohl Grosse Pointe Woods 458 62 451 36:36 11:48/M
9 Kent Cooper Oak Harbor OH 241 63 452 36:43 11:51/M
10 Dennis Ersig Shelby Twp MI 573 63 473 38:05 12:17/M
11 Sam Behringer G P Farms MI 314 63 515 44:28 14:21/M

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandra Freeman Highland MI 177 60 404 34:35 11:09/M
2 Peggy Bach Detroit MI 367 62 496 40:29 13:04/M

Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dashwell Campbell Warren MI 523 67 34 21:51 7:03/M
2 Gary Putz Rochester MI 126 66 115 25:38 8:16/M
3 Jim Kruse Port Huron MI 492 68 173 27:35 8:54/M
4 Bob Kruse Warren MI 260 69 175 27:45 8:57/M
5 Ron Fedoronko Warren MI 489 69 176 27:48 8:58/M
6 Jeffrey Debandt Troy MI 93 65 231 29:17 9:27/M
7 Tim Klinkhamer Birmingham MI 544 66 245 29:38 9:34/M
8 Robert Thompson St. Charles IL 338 66 326 32:02 10:20/M
9 William Allen Royal Oak MI 123 66 379 33:45 10:53/M
10 Peter Battin Novi MI 122 65 490 39:43 12:49/M

Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Brant Troy MI 119 65 382 33:49 10:55/M

Male 70 & Up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wayne Oehmke Macomb MI 114 71 338 32:21 10:26/M
2 Richard Omalley Royal Oak MI 184 72 349 32:58 10:38/M
3 Marvin Stevenson Rochester Hills MI 494 77 500 40:52 13:11/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------