<< Go Back

Crosstown Kids Triathlon
Date: Jul. 22, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Crosstown Kids Triathlon
Age Group Results
July 22, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Age 7 & 8
Girls 7 to 8
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anna Suranyi Novi MI 205 8 1 13:52 5:29/M
2 Aoife Oates Chelsea MI 155 8 4 15:45 6:14/M
3 Kate Gaiser Chelsea MI 295 8 9 16:55 6:41/M
4 Josie Fischer Brighton MI 44 8 10 17:00 6:43/M
5 Sarah Hamel Holt MI 93 8 12 17:17 6:50/M
6 Ella Dekiere Plymouth MI 41 8 13 17:35 6:57/M
7 Ashlon Gilmour Plymouth MI 72 8 14 17:42 7:00/M
8 Caroline Knight Chelsea MI 114 7 15 18:11 7:11/M
9 Parker Swanton Canton MI 207 8 19 18:47 7:25/M
10 Cora Alexander Swartz Creek MI 11 8 20 18:49 7:26/M
11 Sarah Marchese White Lake MI 136 8 21 19:18 7:38/M
12 Anna Alexander Swartz Creek MI 10 8 22 19:22 7:39/M
13 Sarah Pebbles Novi MI 183 8 23 19:47 7:49/M
14 Sydney Pohlod Morrice MI 187 8 24 20:00 7:54/M
15 Ania Bodyl Howell MI 262 8 28 29:15 11:34/M

Boys 7 to 8
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caden Knight Chelsea MI 111 8 2 14:44 5:49/M
2 Eric Johnson Novi MI 269 8 3 15:38 6:11/M
3 Nolan Gresens Novi MI 268 8 5 15:48 6:15/M
4 Aidan Meyers South Lyon MI 141 7 6 15:49 6:15/M
5 Nicholas Suranyi Novi MI 206 7 7 16:19 6:27/M
6 Ryan Austin South Lyon MI 305 8 8 16:47 6:38/M
7 David Murphy Flushing MI 147 7 11 17:12 6:48/M
8 Tanner Scanlan Laingsburg MI 197 8 16 18:15 7:13/M
9 Damon Fradette Pinckney MI 50 8 17 18:24 7:16/M
10 Nicholas Daniels Howell MI 32 8 18 18:38 7:22/M
11 Zachariah Jonckheere Perry MI 106 8 25 20:14 8:00/M
12 Brandon Marinkovich South Lyon MI 312 8 26 21:38 8:33/M
13 Jack Roy Liberty Center OH 304 7 27 25:21 10:01/M

Age 9 & 10
Girls 9 to 10
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Patten Windsor ON 169 9 3 13:00 5:05/M
2 Olivia Olk Chelsea MI 275 10 4 13:09 5:08/M
3 Abigail Coleman Holland MI 30 10 7 14:59 5:51/M
4 Miranda Meyers South Lyon MI 142 10 10 15:36 6:06/M
5 Madison Zerona Howell MI 240 10 11 15:47 6:10/M
6 Ryann Overweg Albion MI 290 9 12 16:15 6:21/M
7 Drue Theilking Brighton MI 209 9 13 16:19 6:22/M
8 Gabby Mainhardt Howell MI 243 9 14 16:35 6:29/M
9 Alyse Rowley Laingsburg MI 194 9 15 16:36 6:29/M
10 Katie Wickman Chelsea MI 292 9 20 18:02 7:03/M
11 Alexandra Daniels Howell MI 31 10 26 19:15 7:31/M
12 Elizabeth Hamel Holt MI 81 9 27 19:18 7:32/M
13 Reahan Austin South Lyon MI 307 10 32 22:41 8:52/M
14 Cate Addor Brigton MI 6 10 33 24:01 9:23/M

Boys 9 to 10
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robbie Oates Chelsea MI 156 10 1 12:24 4:51/M
2 Parker Olk Chelsea MI 277 9 2 12:27 4:52/M
3 Nate Bowman Farmington MI 14 10 5 13:20 5:13/M
4 August Theilking Brighton MI 208 10 6 14:49 5:47/M
5 Alek Wisinski Brighton MI 300 10 8 15:06 5:54/M
6 Hunter Gubeno Howell MI 265 10 9 15:20 5:59/M
7 Tyler Scanlan Laingsburg MI 201 10 16 16:37 6:29/M
8 Mitch Notaro Brighton MI 154 10 17 16:44 6:32/M
9 Cameron Chajkowski Charlotte MI 246 10 18 17:43 6:55/M
10 Nicholas Mayes Monroe MI 137 9 19 17:53 6:59/M
11 Blake Fradette Pinckney MI 47 9 21 18:03 7:03/M
12 Noah Murphy Flushing MI 149 9 22 18:18 7:09/M
13 Anthony Valante Brighton MI 217 9 23 18:44 7:19/M
14 Zachary Metz Fenton MI 260 9 24 19:00 7:25/M
15 Caleb Mulcahy South Lyon MI 314 10 25 19:06 7:28/M
16 Jack Lapres Howell MI 252 9 28 19:54 7:46/M
17 Matt Roberts Howell MI 188 10 29 20:51 8:09/M
18 Adam Yost Canton MI 315 10 30 22:02 8:36/M
19 Benjamin Hively Brighton MI 254 9 31 22:05 8:38/M
20 George White Ann Arbor MI 220 9 34 25:45 10:04/M

Age 11 & 12
Girls 11 to 12
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Jones Novi MI 107 11 3 23:16 4:33/M
2 Lara Zammit South Lyon MI 239 12 4 26:22 5:10/M
3 Amber Patten Windsor ON 167 11 5 26:44 5:14/M
4 Tia Hepp Howell MI 96 12 8 28:01 5:29/M
5 Emma Notaro Brighton MI 153 12 10 28:37 5:36/M
6 Leslie Miller South Lyon MI 146 11 11 30:32 5:59/M
7 Sophia Mainhardt Howell MI 242 11 12 31:06 6:05/M
8 Chloe Valante Brighton MI 218 11 13 31:42 6:12/M
9 Sophie Pebbles Novi MI 185 12 16 35:38 6:58/M
10 Erin Knickerbocker Howell MI 109 12 17 38:04 7:27/M
11 Hayley Jacobson Howell MI 280 11 18 38:30 7:32/M

Boys 11 to 12
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Oates Chelsea MI 158 12 1 20:44 4:03/M
2 Harry Jones Novi MI 108 12 2 21:58 4:18/M
3 Remy Fischer Brighton MI 45 11 6 26:46 5:14/M
4 Aaron Hamel Holt MI 80 11 7 27:41 5:25/M
5 Evan Gresens Novi MI 324 11 9 28:33 5:35/M
6 Wolf Scheele Rochester Hills MI 297 11 14 31:57 6:15/M
7 Joshua Gilmour Plymouth MI 74 11 15 35:12 6:53/M

Age 13 & 14
Girls 13 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Molly Olk Chelsea MI 273 13 1 24:49 4:43/M
2 Lauren Olk Chelsea MI 276 14 2 25:54 4:55/M
3 Margaret White Ann Arbor MI 228 13 5 28:34 5:25/M
4 Naomi Lavelle Holland MI 131 13 6 29:41 5:38/M
5 Melanie Hunroe Hartland MI 258 13 7 30:42 5:50/M
6 Jana Hummel Pinckney MI 278 13 12 34:48 6:36/M

Boys 13 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sawyer Hughes Howell MI 289 14 3 26:56 5:07/M
2 Liam Fries Clarkston MI 53 14 4 27:52 5:17/M
3 Alexander Lozano Brighton MI 308 14 8 31:22 5:57/M
4 Jacob Julien Howell MI 244 14 9 31:28 5:58/M
5 Hunter McCasey Howell MI 139 13 10 33:17 6:19/M
6 Hunter Carmack Howell MI 29 13 11 33:25 6:20/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------