<< Go Back

Aquathlon- Run, Swim, Run
Date: Jul. 1, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Aquathlon Run - Swim - Run Aquathlon
Age Group Results
July 01, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelsey Calhaun Lambertville MI 627 18 10 31:40.3 10:44/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Russeau Lasalae MI 984 23 1 27:49.8 9:26/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mandy Baker Charlotte MI 938 44 34 36:50.2 12:29/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Fernando Franklin MI 642 44 5 30:02.7 10:11/M

Female 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gretchen Heidebrink Ann Arbor MI 959 11 68 42:41.9 14:28/M

Male 15 to 20
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Spenser Swanton Saginaw MI 932 19 2 29:18.9 9:56/M
2 Steven Tarske Pinckney MI 944 16 29 35:58.8 12:12/M
3 Mack Bradford Baton Rough LA 970 20 32 36:37.9 12:25/M
4 Jeffrey Unknown Ann Arbor MI 648 18 41 38:46.4 13:08/M

Female 21 to 25
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karin Hanisch East Lansing MI 937 21 11 32:00.2 10:51/M
2 Julia Johnson Fenton MI 973 24 62 40:57.0 13:53/M
3 Danielle Ringer Midland MI 619 22 81 43:52.9 14:52/M

Male 21 to 25
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ross Hart Rochester MI 645 25 7 30:33.0 10:21/M
2 Michael Griffith Brighton MI 652 21 24 34:22.5 11:39/M

Female 26 to 30
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Helen Fuller Ann Arbor MI 603 30 27 35:19.9 11:58/M
2 Cindy Matulis Saint Joseph MI 637 28 36 37:15.3 12:38/M
3 Anne McCullough Bloomfield Hills M 634 29 53 40:02.2 13:34/M
4 Michelle Kruszewski Ada MI 963 27 94 50:17.1 17:03/M

Male 26 to 30
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Matulis Saint Joseph MI 632 30 4 29:54.2 10:08/M
2 Chad Mahakian Farmington Hills M 638 27 6 30:18.3 10:16/M
3 Phillip Perry Howell MI 989 28 37 38:17.2 12:59/M
4 Reid Kruszewski Ada MI 964 30 95 50:17.5 17:03/M

Female 31 to 35
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heidi Hendrick Ann Arbor MI 643 31 16 32:59.2 11:11/M
2 Stacey Wilcox Howell MI 996 35 54 40:10.0 13:37/M
3 Jennifer Baker New York NY 651 32 73 43:19.3 14:41/M
4 Angela Gabridge Grosse Pointe Woods 947 34 93 48:40.9 16:30/M

Male 31 to 35
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Beesley Minneapolis MN 636 34 12 32:21.2 10:58/M
2 Peter Swanton Canton MI 928 33 20 33:20.3 11:18/M
3 Jeremy Kennedy Ann Arbor MI 644 35 28 35:23.8 12:00/M
4 Daniel Davis Linden MI 624 35 35 36:57.2 12:32/M
5 Mark Klem Haslett MI 647 35 52 39:51.1 13:31/M

Female 36 to 40
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Antje Mueller Plymouth MI 940 36 40 38:44.6 13:08/M
2 Kerry Swanton Canton MI 929 37 49 39:24.2 13:21/M
3 Amy Yanz Perry MI 987 38 55 40:13.6 13:38/M
4 Andrea Kong Howell MI 955 36 58 40:40.4 13:47/M
5 Jessica Haney Fenton MI 601 40 78 43:38.4 14:47/M
6 Ella MacArthur Brighton MI 993 39 79 43:38.9 14:47/M
7 Cynthia Harman-Jones Royal Oak MI 965 36 84 44:24.5 15:03/M
8 Julie Lothamer Howell MI 641 39 90 46:18.5 15:42/M
9 Stacey Lind Grosse Pt Farms MI 950 38 97 54:17.7 18:24/M
10 Lyn Hewitt Howell MI 931 36 102 1:01:51.0 20:58/M

Male 36 to 40
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shawn Jyawooh Ann Arbor MI 628 38 3 29:30.3 10:00/M
2 Craig Dolecki Redford MI 1000 39 13 32:31.5 11:01/M
3 Adam Beltz Lansing MI 605 39 17 33:00.4 11:11/M
4 Kirby Perrault Okemos MI 998 40 25 35:07.6 11:54/M
5 Gabe Crowner Ann Arbor MI 611 40 43 38:53.1 13:11/M
6 Thomas Lall Huntington Woods M 982 36 74 43:30.5 14:45/M
7 Thomas Meister Lapeer MI 994 39 89 45:57.8 15:35/M

Female 41 to 45
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paula Grech Grosse Pt Farms MI 949 44 87 45:48.0 15:32/M
2 Annie Rollier Lapeer MI 995 43 88 45:57.3 15:35/M
3 Cindi Hammer Berkely MI 988 43 92 46:55.1 15:54/M

Male 41 to 45
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roman Kreyzanowiki Plymouth MI 615 41 8 30:40.0 10:24/M
2 Mark Savedes South Lyon MI 640 43 15 32:54.7 11:09/M
3 Jaret Johnson Westland MI 629 45 18 33:10.5 11:15/M
4 Patrick Kubovsky Mechanicsberg PA 991 42 21 33:36.0 11:23/M
5 Paul Scheele Rochester Hills MI 927 41 22 34:00.3 11:32/M
6 Bernie Brosnan Howell MI 604 41 23 34:02.5 11:32/M
7 Ted Kolp Grosse Pointe Woods 602 44 38 38:37.8 13:05/M
8 Mark Pagels South Lyon MI 630 42 48 39:21.0 13:20/M
9 Jayson Mason Brighton MI 972 42 75 43:35.4 14:46/M

Female 46 to 50
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Rosinski Garden City MI 946 50 42 38:51.3 13:10/M
2 Jacquie Swanton Saginaw MI 933 48 45 39:01.7 13:14/M
3 Marianne Maxim Grand Rapids MI 612 49 47 39:12.6 13:17/M
4 Nathalie Gardon Novi MI 936 49 51 39:34.9 13:25/M
5 Sandra Allen Westland MI 985 50 60 40:49.6 13:50/M
6 Carol Morrissey Westland MI 951 49 83 43:58.3 14:54/M

Male 46 to 50
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Gajola Fenton MI 626 47 26 35:09.7 11:55/M
2 Mark Emerick Grosse Pointe Woods 631 49 30 36:02.4 12:13/M
3 Larry Huston West Bloomfield MI 967 50 50 39:25.9 13:22/M
4 Mark Gatesman Highland MI 983 49 59 40:47.9 13:49/M
5 Matt Peterson Brighton MI 635 49 65 41:49.0 14:11/M
6 Greg Heidebrink Ann Arbor MI 958 47 69 42:43.5 14:29/M

Female 51 to 55
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Guerriero Holt MI 926 55 61 40:53.7 13:52/M
2 Julie Mohan Beverly Hills MI 960 52 64 41:30.3 14:04/M
3 Sandy Smith Davisburg MI 990 53 70 42:48.3 14:31/M
4 Ann Ray Westland MI 952 54 71 43:03.9 14:36/M
5 Marilyn Bradford Highland MI 968 55 76 43:36.4 14:47/M
6 Kathy Albright Waterford MI 621 52 80 43:41.5 14:48/M
7 Elizabeth Tidd Ann Arbor MI 623 53 100 56:07.7 19:01/M
8 Connie Nunham Howell MI 939 55 101 1:00:03.6 20:21/M

Male 51 to 55
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Ringer Midland MI 618 52 9 31:34.3 10:42/M
2 Dean Gale Ortonville MI 966 51 31 36:11.5 12:16/M
3 Chris Cotter Webberville MI 610 54 39 38:40.9 13:06/M
4 Kirk Heskitt Dewitt MI 942 54 44 38:57.7 13:12/M
5 Tom Clancy South Lyon MI 620 53 46 39:05.6 13:15/M
6 Daniel Ickes Canton MI 606 53 63 41:29.1 14:04/M
7 Patrick Keeney Howell MI 978 54 72 43:07.5 14:37/M
8 Larry Fletcher Greenville MI 614 51 77 43:36.9 14:47/M
9 Tom Mohan Beverly Hills MI 961 52 99 56:03.8 19:00/M

Female 56 to 60
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane Sanders White Lake MI 979 57 57 40:25.0 13:42/M
2 Kathleen Stillane Chelsea MI 941 56 67 42:05.5 14:16/M
3 Julie Miekla Ripon WI 945 56 96 52:09.1 17:41/M

Male 56 to 60
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Derrick Fries Clarkston MI 981 59 14 32:44.2 11:06/M
2 Fred Heldmeyer Plymouth MI 622 58 19 33:17.5 11:17/M
3 Peter Bowen Howell MI 650 56 56 40:21.4 13:41/M
4 Chuck Bradford Highland MI 969 57 98 56:00.0 18:59/M

Female 61 to 65
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cecilia Brzys South Lyon MI 977 63 91 46:28.3 15:45/M

Male 61 to 65
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Reaume Plymouth MI 986 63 82 43:55.6 14:53/M
2 Dan Chepeska Howell MI 976 61 85 44:53.7 15:13/M

Male 66 to 70
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dennis West Bloomfield Hills M 649 66 33 36:48.4 12:28/M
2 Ranny MacArthur Wolverine Lake MI 608 70 66 41:53.3 14:12/M
3 Chuck Timison Howell MI 980 67 86 45:22.1 15:23/M