<< Go Back

35th Annual Wyandotte River Run
Date: Jun. 1, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

35th Annual Wyandotte River Run 5K 5k
Age Group Results
June 01, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Sander Southgate MI 329 14 1 18:44.7 6:03/M

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Unger Trenton MI 243 26 14 20:46.9 6:42/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wayne Dutton Trenton MI 170 41 3 19:27.1 6:16/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenny Ballard Wyandotte MI 294 40 28 22:27.7 7:15/M

Male 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hunter Dunn Southgate MI 331 14 5 19:56.2 6:26/M
2 Keith Chinaware Wyandotte MI 92 14 18 21:10.7 6:50/M
3 Carson Cappaert Wyandotte MI 97 12 19 21:28.9 6:55/M
4 Damon Creighton Jr. Wyandotte MI 101 12 23 22:07.7 7:08/M
5 Sheldon Clark Wyandotte MI 104 13 31 22:49.7 7:22/M
6 Alex Hickey Wyandotte MI 102 11 36 23:23.7 7:33/M
7 Brennan Karn Brownstown MI 43 10 44 24:22.1 7:52/M
8 Jackson Dobrusin Bloomfield Hills M 287 11 56 24:55.8 8:02/M
9 Isaac Smith Flat Rock MI 259 8 89 27:34.6 8:54/M
10 Andrew Murasky Wyandotte MI 99 12 96 27:55.2 9:00/M
11 Brad Nemeth Grosse Ile MI 216 9 107 28:51.1 9:18/M
12 Patrick Karn Brownstown MI 44 9 108 28:51.8 9:18/M
13 Mateo Fernendez Lincoln Park MI 107 11 115 29:11.5 9:25/M
14 Luis Sanchez Lincoln Park MI 93 11 140 31:04.8 10:01/M
15 Nico Smith Woodhaven MI 336 7 148 32:11.4 10:23/M
16 Mitchael Zielinski Gibraltar MI 289 11 176 35:42.6 11:31/M
17 Austin Charlebois Wyandotte MI 100 12 189 37:14.5 12:01/M
18 John Milkovich Wyandotte MI 105 12 206 38:18.7 12:21/M
19 Jake Nemeth Grosse Ile MI 217 10 232 41:31.0 13:24/M
20 Nolan Karn Brownstown MI 145 6 241 43:23.1 14:00/M
21 Iain Smith Wyandotte MI 106 13 250 45:01.4 14:31/M

Female 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robyn Loselle Wyandotte MI 271 13 22 21:55.4 7:04/M
2 Lauren Buckner Southgate MI 131 12 122 29:39.6 9:34/M
3 Isabella Roberts Wyandotte MI 127 13 169 34:54.3 11:15/M
4 Jackie Zielinski Gibraltar MI 288 7 181 36:09.8 11:40/M
5 Isabella Goley Allen Park MI 118 11 214 38:52.6 12:32/M
6 Scachi Mittal Riverview MI 297 11 223 39:32.8 12:45/M
7 Megan Jackson Wyandotte MI 95 12 230 40:42.8 13:08/M
8 Nadia Kulcher Lincoln Park MI 317 13 234 41:40.6 13:26/M
9 Megan Arnosky Wyandotte MI 94 13 235 41:41.2 13:27/M
10 Kaylee Sochocki Southgate MI 120 10 266 47:36.9 15:21/M
11 Briana Garza Allen Park MI 121 8 267 48:22.2 15:36/M
12 A. Goata 324 7 268 48:24.0 15:37/M

Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Klingel Trenton MI 194 15 2 19:06.0 6:10/M
2 A. Guyer 301 15 7 20:11.6 6:31/M
3 Corey Sorcek Woodhaven MI 308 18 110 28:53.6 9:19/M
4 Jacob Krastes Wyandotte MI 196 17 129 30:10.6 9:44/M
5 Trevor Grubb Riverview MI 176 16 132 30:24.4 9:48/M
6 Travis Grubb Riverview MI 175 16 133 30:35.1 9:52/M
7 Gawi Slim Riverview MI 305 18 178 35:43.6 11:31/M

Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brittany Cini Wyandotte MI 280 15 48 24:35.3 7:56/M
2 Hailey Charles Riverview MI 334 19 127 29:58.0 9:40/M
3 Michelle Scribner Wyandotte MI 231 17 128 30:10.1 9:44/M
4 Chelsea Stagman Ecorse MI 60 19 185 36:23.2 11:44/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Spencer Offman Southgate MI 148 22 27 22:26.4 7:14/M
2 Anthony Richardson Southgate MI 61 22 58 24:59.9 8:04/M
3 Spencer Ray Carleton MI 225 24 98 28:08.7 9:05/M
4 Marty Reed Lincoln Park MI 264 23 103 28:33.7 9:13/M
5 Justin Howington Flat Rock MI 253 24 114 29:03.5 9:22/M
6 Alexander Ruiz Madison NJ 227 20 136 30:42.0 9:54/M
7 Joseph Bennett Southgate MI 78 22 193 37:33.4 12:07/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sheryl Jager Wyandotte MI 124 23 38 23:28.2 7:34/M
2 Kelsey Smith Brownstown Township 235 24 147 32:02.8 10:20/M
3 Sara Stein Kenwood MI 238 21 154 33:22.6 10:46/M
4 Bridget Stoliker Westland MI 73 21 163 34:17.8 11:04/M
5 Bailey Holt Flat Rock MI 261 21 204 38:10.0 12:19/M
6 Holly Sorchorki Southgate MI 343 24 239 42:07.6 13:35/M
7 Victoria Tilley Wyandotte MI 241 21 245 44:25.3 14:20/M
8 Joann Bjork Wyandotte MI 67 21 256 46:21.0 14:57/M
9 Kristin Vroman Lincoln Park MI 65 22 279 55:34.8 17:55/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jonathan Hodge Trenton MI 320 27 15 20:53.5 6:44/M
2 Dan Marsh Woodhaven MI 27 26 24 22:12.0 7:10/M
3 Josh Peer Woodhaven MI 310 29 33 23:19.5 7:31/M
4 John Schonbok Wyandotte MI 279 27 40 23:43.9 7:39/M
5 Mark Krukowski Grosse Ile MI 12 29 47 24:31.4 7:55/M
6 Fred Hill Lincoln Park MI 138 29 52 24:38.1 7:57/M
7 Jeremy Lambrecht Southgate MI 4 25 73 26:07.3 8:25/M
8 Eric Dragicevic Southgate MI 167 26 76 26:18.9 8:29/M
9 Edward Sawicki Lincoln Park MI 265 29 131 30:20.2 9:47/M
10 Alex Stein Trenton MI 236 27 150 32:28.5 10:28/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ana Corby Brownstown MI 162 29 39 23:34.5 7:36/M
2 Lisa Urnaitis Wyandotte MI 245 26 42 24:16.6 7:50/M
3 Danielle Marsh Woodhaven MI 312 26 66 25:33.0 8:15/M
4 Briana Price Southgate MI 113 27 67 25:44.3 8:18/M
5 Katie Laurie Canton MI 201 28 79 26:50.5 8:39/M
6 Carmen MacVicar Taylor MI 206 28 87 27:20.5 8:49/M
7 Sara Milliken Canton MI 212 28 121 29:38.1 9:34/M
8 Christan Trabulsy Southgate MI 242 26 145 31:34.0 10:11/M
9 Tammy Konarska Brownstown MI 8 26 158 33:43.8 10:53/M
10 Megan Kelly Brownstown MI 13 29 174 35:33.2 11:28/M
11 Lisa Stein Trenton MI 237 25 183 36:20.5 11:43/M
12 Rachel Kemp Lincoln Park MI 193 29 186 36:24.5 11:45/M
13 Denise Schuck Wyandotte MI 230 25 194 37:38.1 12:08/M
14 Alicia Saanchez Dearborn Heights M 293 26 202 38:09.2 12:18/M
15 Marcela Quintero Melvindale MI 292 28 203 38:09.4 12:18/M
16 Jessica Chapman Taylor MI 316 25 233 41:34.7 13:25/M
17 Melissa Sawicki Lincoln Park MI 255 29 246 44:40.0 14:25/M
18 Lynsey Deel River Rogue MI 116 27 247 44:42.2 14:25/M
19 Rebecca Howington Flat Rock MI 303 25 257 46:43.7 15:04/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ioan Manea Southgate MI 327 33 6 19:58.0 6:26/M
2 Jerry Herman Brownstown MI 110 32 9 20:26.1 6:35/M
3 Cory Roupe New Boston MI 332 33 10 20:30.4 6:37/M
4 Joshua Shupe Wyandotte MI 234 33 11 20:31.8 6:37/M
5 Dennis Hickey Wyandotte MI 77 32 13 20:43.5 6:41/M
6 Thomas Bender Redford MI 40 33 26 22:24.6 7:14/M
7 Phillip Parent Romulus MI 125 33 35 23:20.6 7:32/M
8 Thomas Samataro Macomb Twp MI 75 32 43 24:20.1 7:51/M
9 Arron Kowalczyk Dearborn MI 195 34 72 25:58.6 8:23/M
10 George Purdu Allen Park MI 68 30 93 27:39.6 8:55/M
11 Nicolas Sanfilippo Riverview MI 59 32 109 28:52.8 9:19/M
12 Josh Smith Woodhaven MI 337 33 149 32:11.9 10:23/M
13 James Reppert Southgate MI 266 30 153 33:15.6 10:44/M
14 Ryan Terwilliger Canton MI 290 34 166 34:35.9 11:09/M
15 Joe Wear Wyandotte MI 54 34 182 36:12.0 11:41/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dawn Morelli-Taylor Belleair Bluffs FL 213 32 64 25:31.7 8:14/M
2 Meggan Molloy Romulus MI 313 34 97 28:06.3 9:04/M
3 Alison Smith Flat Rock MI 260 31 99 28:10.2 9:05/M
4 Casey Dauzet Taylor MI 164 32 119 29:18.6 9:27/M
5 Kelly Hickey Wyandotte MI 76 31 130 30:19.0 9:47/M
6 Christine Millhorn Southgate MI 211 33 134 30:36.6 9:52/M
7 Melissa Hughes Detroit MI 184 32 142 31:08.2 10:03/M
8 Erica Linden Garden City MI 203 32 164 34:18.8 11:04/M
9 Karen Terwilliger Canton MI 291 34 165 34:35.2 11:09/M
10 Laura MacEk Wyandotte MI 204 33 175 35:37.6 11:29/M
11 Kylee Nowicki Southgate MI 263 33 179 35:52.0 11:34/M
12 Shauna Wear Wyandotte MI 24 31 180 36:01.4 11:37/M
13 Jera Glotfelty Trenton MI 172 31 184 36:21.9 11:44/M
14 Amanda Miller Allen Park MI 210 30 192 37:31.6 12:06/M
15 Karina Herring Belleville MI 183 33 213 38:48.8 12:31/M
16 Kristy Krohn Allen Park MI 256 33 248 44:43.1 14:25/M
17 Diana Albataineh Dearborn MI 153 34 254 45:16.2 14:36/M
18 Angela Sheldrake Wyandotte MI 108 30 259 47:00.5 15:10/M
19 Stephanie Renaud Southgate MI 109 32 260 47:01.0 15:10/M
20 Dawn Roof Carleton MI 226 34 261 47:01.6 15:10/M
21 Desiree Sanchez Lincoln Park MI 296 32 276 53:03.8 17:07/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Busen Carleton MI 159 38 8 20:23.0 6:35/M
2 Rob Knipe Riverview MI 325 38 20 21:30.4 6:56/M
3 Greg Brovont Wyandotte MI 276 37 25 22:16.4 7:11/M
4 Justin Peer Brownstown Twp. MI 224 36 34 23:20.1 7:32/M
5 Jason McMahon Wyandotte MI 208 36 41 23:53.8 7:42/M
6 Banjamin Herring Belleville MI 182 35 50 24:36.6 7:56/M
7 Jeff Benedict Southgate MI 86 35 54 24:45.1 7:59/M
8 Steve Tungate Memphis MI 48 39 55 24:51.4 8:01/M
9 Matt Hastings Wyandotte MI 16 36 60 25:04.2 8:05/M
10 Todd Harbowy Southgate MI 330 39 78 26:28.8 8:32/M
11 Craig Hutchinson Dearborn MI 55 39 86 27:18.9 8:48/M
12 Jared Doyle Lincoln Park MI 319 35 88 27:22.7 8:50/M
13 Christopher Beauvais Wyandotte MI 155 35 111 28:54.5 9:19/M
14 Jimmie Adamski Jr. South Rockwood MI 152 36 112 28:55.1 9:20/M
15 Peter Murasky Jr Wyandotte MI 214 39 123 29:44.8 9:35/M
16 Calin Dan Sferdean Riverview MI 66 38 160 33:51.5 10:55/M
17 Edward Gilbert Riverview MI 299 36 195 37:42.0 12:10/M
18 Charles Womack Melvindale MI 251 35 240 43:04.4 13:54/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Cadena Dearborn MI 160 37 32 23:19.1 7:31/M
2 Heidi Wachtel Wayne MI 247 35 68 25:47.3 8:19/M
3 Rachel Helton Trenton MI 328 36 84 27:05.6 8:44/M
4 Melissa Wencel Dearborn Heights M 338 35 100 28:16.0 9:07/M
5 Rachel Tungate Memphis MI 18 39 120 29:30.2 9:31/M
6 Heather Mydolski Woodhaven MI 318 39 162 34:06.7 11:00/M
7 Jennifer MacKens Wyandotte MI 205 37 168 34:49.2 11:14/M
8 Darci Merollis Livonia MI 209 39 177 35:43.1 11:31/M
9 Vanessa Morton Woodhaven MI 10 38 188 36:55.0 11:55/M
10 Sherry Drole Trenton MI 309 39 191 37:18.5 12:02/M
11 Janie Kelp Taylor MI 192 35 197 37:44.0 12:10/M
12 Debbie Sparrow Southgate MI 89 38 207 38:19.4 12:22/M
13 Laura Busen Carleton MI 158 37 215 39:00.1 12:35/M
14 Lisa Stevens Sterling Hts MI 239 37 216 39:01.6 12:35/M
15 Stephanie Niedermeyer Carleton MI 220 36 221 39:23.8 12:42/M
16 Kristen Brovont Wyandotte MI 277 36 227 40:10.2 12:57/M
17 Beth Gilbert Riverview MI 300 35 236 41:43.5 13:27/M
18 April Karn Brownstown MI 20 36 242 43:24.1 14:00/M
19 Jennifer Nemeth Grosse Ile MI 218 39 243 43:24.8 14:00/M
20 Kari Fusina Southgate MI 71 36 262 47:10.5 15:13/M
21 Lisa Salinas Allen Park MI 82 39 264 47:13.8 15:14/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Niedermeyer Carleton MI 219 42 30 22:46.0 7:21/M
2 Greg Canterberry Wyandotte MI 161 43 59 25:02.9 8:05/M
3 Thomas Roberts Wyandotte MI 128 42 62 25:08.5 8:06/M
4 Dave Zurawski Brownstown MI 252 40 63 25:24.0 8:12/M
5 Steven Dutton Trenton MI 169 43 65 25:32.4 8:14/M
6 Michael Moore Wyandotte MI 315 42 71 25:50.2 8:20/M
7 Daniel Grubb Riverview MI 174 43 74 26:12.0 8:27/M
8 Joseph Schema Dearborn Heigths M 229 41 77 26:27.4 8:32/M
9 Michael Dawson Allen Park MI 166 44 90 27:35.6 8:54/M
10 Michael Lemire Southgate MI 269 43 94 27:41.4 8:56/M
11 Scott Ryan Southgate MI 42 41 102 28:22.7 9:09/M
12 Erik Genaw Wyandotte MI 137 40 117 29:13.1 9:25/M
13 Eric Karn Brownstown MI 29 41 124 29:49.4 9:37/M
14 Marc Haire Wyandotte MI 179 44 125 29:52.7 9:38/M
15 Jim Siegrist Southgate MI 284 43 137 30:48.3 9:56/M
16 Keith Lehman Lincoln Park MI 80 42 139 30:53.8 9:58/M
17 Daniel Czata Riverview MI 323 43 144 31:29.9 10:09/M
18 Bryan Buckner Southgate MI 79 42 161 33:57.7 10:57/M
19 Scott Armstrong Wyandotte MI 268 42 172 35:26.1 11:26/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anita Roberts Wyandotte MI 129 40 80 26:52.6 8:40/M
2 Lori Dawson Allen Park MI 165 44 91 27:36.4 8:54/M
3 Nell Wysong New Boston MI 135 43 95 27:48.4 8:58/M
4 Rachel Garza Allen Park MI 111 43 101 28:21.2 9:09/M
5 Sheri Charles Wyandotte MI 333 40 116 29:12.5 9:25/M
6 Holly Siegrist Southgate MI 285 44 138 30:49.6 9:56/M
7 Donna Hall Grosse Ile MI 180 42 156 33:28.9 10:48/M
8 Sharon Harrison Woodhaven MI 123 42 157 33:29.3 10:48/M
9 Renee Lay Lincoln Park MI 58 44 159 33:46.6 10:54/M
10 Shelly Armstrong Wyandotte MI 267 43 171 35:24.7 11:25/M
11 Kimberly Hayes Westland MI 181 42 190 37:16.3 12:01/M
12 Mary Hypio Carleton MI 187 44 198 37:46.2 12:11/M
13 Debbie Haber Southgate MI 26 42 208 38:23.0 12:23/M
14 Violet Zieminski Dearborn Heights M 87 42 209 38:26.9 12:24/M
15 Noel Surma Dearborn MI 240 41 210 38:27.3 12:24/M
16 Marti Kulchar Lincoln Park MI 197 41 226 40:03.8 12:55/M
17 Sudhi Khurana Riverview MI 298 40 231 41:29.9 13:23/M
18 Lisa Nash Dearborn MI 215 42 253 45:15.5 14:36/M
19 Jean Rockey Riverview MI 322 40 269 48:28.5 15:38/M
20 Andrea Grubb Riverview MI 173 43 282 59:19.8 19:08/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Scribner Wyandotte MI 232 45 4 19:38.3 6:20/M
2 David Potter Jr. New Boston MI 136 47 29 22:36.4 7:17/M
3 Paul Desrosiers Brownstown MI 88 47 37 23:25.0 7:33/M
4 Eric Dobrusin Bloomfield Hills M 286 48 53 24:42.2 7:58/M
5 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 283 49 81 26:54.5 8:41/M
6 Robert Haber Southgate MI 326 47 237 41:54.6 13:31/M
7 Joe Hypio Carleton MI 186 45 272 49:23.9 15:56/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jen Combs Lincoln Park MI 17 48 46 24:25.4 7:53/M
2 Cindy Joslyn Southgate MI 14 48 57 24:58.3 8:03/M
3 Malini Dusey Dearborn MI 168 47 106 28:48.5 9:17/M
4 Lisa McGrath Carleton MI 207 45 196 37:43.1 12:10/M
5 Judy Haber Southgate MI 178 47 205 38:15.1 12:20/M
6 Kelly Lacroix Taylor MI 339 46 211 38:34.7 12:26/M
7 Cindy Roberts Carmel IN 311 45 220 39:23.4 12:42/M
8 Tonya Dirks Southgate MI 34 47 263 47:12.6 15:14/M
9 Laura McLean Santan Valley AZ 321 48 270 48:29.0 15:38/M
10 Dawn Cork Wayne MI 254 46 275 51:00.4 16:27/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Mann Detroit MI 11 51 12 20:34.4 6:38/M
2 Ken Pastor Allen Park MI 115 54 17 21:01.6 6:47/M
3 Bob Offman New Boston MI 222 50 21 21:34.6 6:57/M
4 Glenn Jackson Grosse Ile MI 39 50 49 24:36.0 7:56/M
5 Mark Kowalewski Wyandotte MI 47 52 51 24:37.4 7:56/M
6 Dean Langell Brownstown MI 198 53 61 25:07.0 8:06/M
7 Thomas Kakos Dearborn MI 282 52 151 33:07.7 10:41/M
8 Ray Langton Carleton MI 199 51 170 35:04.2 11:19/M
9 Ralph Jones Brownstown MI 189 50 229 40:15.0 12:59/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Serement Grosse Ile MI 46 52 83 27:04.2 8:44/M
2 Kimberly Sheffield Woodhaven MI 233 54 104 28:36.3 9:14/M
3 Michele Evich Wyandotte MI 171 52 105 28:37.6 9:14/M
4 Catherine Ruiz Wyandotte MI 228 53 135 30:41.6 9:54/M
5 Edina Martinez-Heath New Boston MI 335 51 155 33:27.4 10:47/M
6 Sue Unger Trenton MI 244 54 187 36:43.4 11:51/M
7 Stacey Langton Carleton MI 200 51 200 37:59.2 12:15/M
8 Cheryl Parish Trenton MI 53 53 217 39:03.4 12:36/M
9 Stephanie Jones Brownstown MI 190 52 228 40:14.5 12:59/M
10 Tamara Winsjansen Flat Rock MI 278 52 265 47:29.7 15:19/M
11 Barbara Vanbelkum Woodhaven MI 37 54 278 55:32.7 17:55/M
12 Margaret Gonzalez-Clinton Southgate MI 114 50 281 59:18.5 19:08/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Evans Ypsilanti MI 273 58 70 25:49.3 8:20/M
2 Dennis Sabatowich Detroit MI 85 59 82 26:56.4 8:41/M
3 James Walter Woodhaven MI 249 55 92 27:37.2 8:55/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Alt Southgate MI 69 57 45 24:23.7 7:52/M
2 Shelley Short Lincoln Park MI 341 57 141 31:06.3 10:02/M
3 Linda Peters Wyandotte MI 262 57 143 31:27.7 10:09/M
4 Sandra Parent Allen Park MI 223 58 199 37:51.8 12:13/M
5 Karen Kaminski Riverview MI 52 56 251 45:02.0 14:32/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Mulkern Dearborn MI 151 60 16 20:54.0 6:45/M
2 Steve Short Lincoln Park MI 340 60 69 25:48.0 8:19/M
3 Randy Fielder Adrian MI 63 60 75 26:16.9 8:28/M
4 Bill Taylor Lincoln Park MI 272 62 118 29:14.0 9:26/M
5 Larry Wibright Plymouth MI 81 64 126 29:57.5 9:40/M
6 John Furchak Wyandotte MI 57 63 146 31:58.0 10:19/M
7 Russ Cox Wyandotte MI 275 64 167 34:36.4 11:10/M
8 Alan Watson Grosse Ile MI 36 64 201 38:08.8 12:18/M
9 Hilory Earley Livonia MI 302 61 218 39:14.8 12:39/M
10 Jack Green Inkster MI 50 63 222 39:31.1 12:45/M
11 Sam Behringer Grosse Pointe Farms 74 63 244 44:01.5 14:12/M
12 Michael Smith Wyandotte MI 9 64 252 45:14.6 14:35/M

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lucy Drews Woodhaven MI 3 61 225 40:00.5 12:54/M
2 Olga Deleon Riverview MI 132 61 274 50:51.7 16:24/M
3 Anna Fusina Southgate MI 38 63 277 54:13.8 17:29/M

Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Consiglio Rockwood MI 274 65 85 27:09.5 8:45/M
2 Charles Pall Woodhaven MI 90 67 173 35:28.3 11:26/M
3 Michael Herbert Riverview MI 133 66 212 38:47.4 12:31/M
4 Tom Waligorski Dearborn Heights M 248 69 224 40:00.1 12:54/M
5 Buffalo Al Flat Rock MI 304 69 249 44:49.3 14:27/M
6 Robert L. Fusina Southgate MI 56 67 258 46:59.0 15:09/M
7 Charles Stults Allen Park MI 15 68 271 48:52.5 15:46/M
8 Dennis Rutkowski Woodhaven MI 84 66 280 56:22.1 18:11/M

Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Steinhauser La Salle MI 19 67 152 33:11.4 10:42/M

Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Wehrly Madison Heights MI 250 72 113 28:58.8 9:21/M
2 Cyril Steinhauser La Salle MI 28 70 238 41:58.8 13:32/M

Male 75 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Harrison D. Hensley Pinckney MI 72 79 219 39:17.6 12:40/M
2 John F. Wright Dearborn MI 64 79 255 45:47.5 14:46/M

Female 75 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Freda Ditto Allen Park MI 150 76 273 50:06.1 16:10/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------