<< Go Back

2nd Annual OLV Victory Run/Walk
Date: Jun. 2, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

2nd Annual OLV Victory Run & Walk 5K
Age Group Results
June 02, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chad Curry Plymouth MI 478 41 1 18:54 6:06/M
2 Jacob Pollitt Novi MI 411 13 2 19:30 6:17/M
3 Jeremy Schwartz Northville MI 419 34 3 19:36 6:19/M

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elle Robinson Novi MI 414 20 8 21:01 6:47/M
2 Amy Velthoven South Lyon MI 433 29 9 21:03 6:47/M
3 Sara Hipple New Hudson MI 377 35 19 23:05 7:27/M

No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marina Bebes Northville MI 337 0 199 44:11 14:15/M
2 Karen Koziatek 485 0 201 44:12 14:15/M

Male 10 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicholas Said Northville MI 294 10 24 23:50 7:41/M
2 Jake Kuredjian Northville MI 271 10 30 25:01 8:04/M
3 Dylan Fras South Lyon MI 258 9 34 25:18 8:10/M
4 Joshua Balogh Novi MI 247 9 40 25:36 8:15/M
5 Andy Swiecki Northville MI 310 10 59 26:53 8:40/M
6 Matthew Martin Northville MI 280 10 64 27:05 8:44/M
7 Jack Guerrera Novi MI 261 9 79 28:08 9:05/M
8 Charlie Mentzer Northville MI 394 9 100 30:18 9:46/M
9 John Bannon Northville MI 250 8 101 30:31 9:51/M
10 Thomas Heegan Novi MI 376 10 102 30:32 9:51/M
11 Pierce Bonkowski Northville MI 342 9 103 30:34 9:52/M
12 Dawson Compo Northville MI 252 10 134 33:58 10:57/M
13 Tyler Watkins South Lyon MI 321 7 140 34:17 11:04/M
14 Luke Parambo Northville MI 288 9 141 34:34 11:09/M
15 Tristan Crotcau Northville MI 254 9 151 35:20 11:24/M
16 Jackson Buchan Northville MI 345 9 166 36:41 11:50/M
17 Xander Mentzer Northville MI 396 7 176 39:07 12:37/M
18 Michael Wadowski Novi MI 319 8 192 43:31 14:02/M
19 Christian Mauch South Lyon MI 281 9 193 43:41 14:05/M

Female 10 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ava Faust Novi MI 362 9 23 23:46 7:40/M
2 Claire Szwabowski Northville MI 453 10 98 30:08 9:43/M
3 Olivia Fras South Lyon MI 888 10 99 30:08 9:43/M
4 Emily Guerrera Novi MI 260 10 106 30:45 9:55/M
5 Catherine Merlo Northville MI 398 9 111 31:38 10:12/M
6 Miranda Meyers South Lyon MI 462 9 114 31:48 10:15/M
7 Grace Martin Northville MI 278 8 115 31:49 10:16/M
8 Ava Merlo Northville MI 397 4 117 31:55 10:18/M
9 Mary Shah Northville MI 454 9 119 32:01 10:20/M
10 Isabelle Smith Northville MI 302 8 120 32:05 10:21/M
11 Emma Page Northville Mi 286 10 131 33:35 10:50/M
12 Ella Jones Northville MI 265 10 138 34:15 11:03/M
13 Anna Said Northville MI 292 8 157 36:04 11:38/M
14 Isabella Perez Northville MI 290 10 159 36:16 11:42/M
15 Gillian Szwabowski Northville MI 452 9 163 36:20 11:43/M
16 Rachel Weiss Novi MI 443 9 165 36:35 11:48/M
17 Lucy Crampton Novi MI 253 10 169 36:57 11:55/M
18 Elizabeth Donehue South Lyon MI 356 10 174 38:37 12:27/M
19 Hannah Stevens South Lyon MI 307 10 175 38:37 12:27/M
20 Joanie Langan Northville MI 272 10 179 39:24 12:43/M

Male 11 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Benjamin Cracraft Northville MI 350 13 6 20:14 6:32/M
2 Matthew Higgins Novi MI 458 14 13 21:42 7:00/M
3 Chris Barron Novi MI 332 12 15 22:15 7:11/M
4 Andrew Schweers Belleville MI 420 11 21 23:41 7:38/M
5 Brendan Mullen Northville MI 403 14 36 25:28 8:13/M
6 Mitchell Smith Northville MI 304 12 38 25:34 8:15/M
7 Connor Turco Novi MI 311 11 48 26:00 8:23/M
8 Brendan Bebb Novi MI 334 11 67 27:12 8:46/M
9 Nate Mansfield Northville MI 481 12 68 27:18 8:48/M
10 Jake Weiss Novi MI 441 12 75 27:57 9:01/M

Female 11 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Addison Gaines Northville MI 366 14 33 25:14 8:08/M
2 Audrey Jones Northville MI 264 13 62 26:59 8:42/M
3 Lily Artz Northville MI 244 12 123 32:31 10:29/M
4 Amanda Yaekle Novi MI 445 12 127 32:46 10:34/M
5 Annabelle Lawrence Northville MI 484 13 145 34:53 11:15/M
6 Hannah Walsh Northville MI 436 12 146 34:53 11:15/M
7 Izabella Guleff Northville MI 371 11 147 34:57 11:16/M
8 Maria Williams Commerce MI 323 11 162 36:20 11:43/M
9 Anna Mae Crowley Northville MI 351 14 178 39:18 12:41/M
10 Colette Zak Northville MI 450 14 202 44:39 14:24/M

Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Hale Northville MI 263 16 5 20:11 6:31/M
2 Conor Naughton Northville MI 405 15 10 21:22 6:54/M
3 Drew Yaekle Canton MI 474 16 14 22:10 7:09/M

Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Clare Naughton Northville MI 404 18 53 26:22 8:30/M
2 Macaire Schlaff Novi MI 298 19 61 26:57 8:42/M

Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Garcia Commerce Township 461 28 4 20:09 6:30/M
2 David Auwers Northville MI 246 23 11 21:24 6:54/M
3 Tom Ellis East Lansing MI 360 21 45 25:54 8:21/M
4 Nathaniel Shull Southfield MI 426 29 71 27:31 8:53/M
5 Dave McCann South Lyon MI 391 21 93 29:39 9:34/M
6 Leann Sabatini Northville MI 418 27 125 32:44 10:34/M
7 Scott Kowalczyk Northville MI 385 23 136 34:12 11:02/M

Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brenda Cholagh Novi MI 347 26 32 25:12 8:08/M
2 Jennifer Even Commerce MI 361 28 43 25:51 8:20/M
3 Jennifer Allen Walled Lake MI 460 27 56 26:34 8:34/M
4 Alexis Shull Southfield MI 425 27 57 26:34 8:34/M
5 Stephanie Dover South Lyon MI 357 21 92 29:39 9:34/M
6 Karen Martin Northville MI 279 28 109 31:01 10:00/M
7 Christina Hatzis Northville MI 373 25 129 32:57 10:38/M
8 Eleftheria Hatzis Livonia MI 374 28 148 35:10 11:21/M
9 Carole Dempsey Livonia MI 256 28 160 36:16 11:42/M
10 Megan Fortney Northville MI 363 26 184 40:58 13:13/M
11 Caitlin Girardin Northville MI 369 23 188 41:56 13:32/M
12 Bridget Pijls Northville MI 409 20 206 46:55 15:08/M

Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Coy Livonia MI 349 36 7 20:19 6:33/M
2 Mike Fournier Royal Oak MI 364 33 25 23:53 7:42/M
3 Cory Thompson Northville MI 429 34 35 25:20 8:10/M
4 Scott Schueller Northville MI 300 37 37 25:28 8:13/M
5 Chris Weiss Novi MI 440 39 82 28:20 9:08/M
6 Anthony Sabatini Northville MI 417 30 83 28:32 9:12/M
7 Ryan McKindles Northville MI 488 34 89 29:36 9:33/M
8 Chad Bowles Plymouth MI 343 37 122 32:12 10:23/M
9 Bashar Cholagh Novi MI 346 33 126 32:45 10:34/M
10 Ted Page Northville MI 457 39 130 33:34 10:50/M
11 Bill Knudsen South Lyon MI 383 38 173 38:22 12:23/M
12 Giuseppe Vitale Novi MI 435 38 195 43:42 14:06/M

Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kari Meyers South Lyon MI 487 38 28 24:42 7:58/M
2 Lynn Schueller Northville MI 299 38 54 26:31 8:33/M
3 Britani Kuebler Northville MI 269 34 80 28:08 9:05/M
4 Stacie Carson Novi MI 465 34 90 29:36 9:33/M
5 Jennifer Lorelli Northville MI 273 38 97 30:00 9:41/M
6 Jill Guerrera Novi MI 262 39 105 30:45 9:55/M
7 Amanda Jasinkiewicz Northville MI 380 35 116 31:55 10:18/M
8 Pamela McLoughlin Northville MI 392 38 132 33:44 10:53/M
9 Cindy Watkins South Lyon MI 320 35 139 34:17 11:04/M
10 Mary Gribeck Novi MI 459 38 154 35:43 11:31/M
11 Annie Samhat Northville Mi 295 32 156 35:47 11:33/M
12 Kate Knudsen South Lyon MI 384 33 172 38:19 12:22/M
13 Beth Hebert Dearborn MI 470 30 181 39:32 12:45/M
14 Emily Vitale Novi MI 434 37 194 43:41 14:05/M
15 Kristy Howard Northville MI 378 34 207 46:58 15:09/M
16 Jennifer Mullan Northville MI 402 34 208 48:07 15:31/M

Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Oshefsky Northville MI 285 47 16 22:28 7:15/M
2 Mark Anderson Novi MI 471 46 17 22:41 7:19/M
3 David Wadowski Novi MI 318 41 18 22:41 7:19/M
4 John Bebes Northville MI 336 47 20 23:11 7:29/M
5 Mark Heil Novi MI 472 45 26 24:19 7:51/M
6 Stephen Lynn Northville MI 389 42 41 25:48 8:19/M
7 Jeff Test Dubuque IA 259 41 42 25:51 8:20/M
8 Pat Walsh Northville MI 437 44 44 25:53 8:21/M
9 Todd Culp Northville MI 352 43 46 25:54 8:21/M
10 John Bebb Novi MI 335 47 49 26:02 8:24/M
11 Matt Fras South Lyon MI 555 42 51 26:14 8:28/M
12 Mila Yaekle Commerce Township 477 43 55 26:33 8:34/M
13 Jeff Hurlbert Royal Oak MI 379 43 58 26:50 8:39/M
14 John Leroy Northville MI 464 49 63 26:59 8:42/M
15 Jeff Gaines Northville MI 367 47 65 27:06 8:45/M
16 Todd Wiseley Northville MI 327 42 66 27:10 8:46/M
17 Mike Mansfield Northville MI 482 45 69 27:19 8:49/M
18 Jason Weiss Novi MI 442 41 77 28:03 9:03/M
19 Sam Manjo Novi MI 276 40 81 28:19 9:08/M
20 Benjamin Roush Novi MI 291 47 84 28:49 9:18/M
21 Stephen Ellis Northville MI 359 47 86 29:16 9:26/M
22 Eric Schweers Belleville MI 422 43 88 29:26 9:30/M
23 Phillip Francis Northville MI 365 40 91 29:36 9:33/M
24 Paul Bays South Lyon MI 333 45 96 29:49 9:37/M
25 Fred Heegan Novi MI 375 47 104 30:43 9:55/M
26 John Artz Northville MI 243 45 113 31:40 10:13/M
27 Jai Shah Northville MI 301 45 121 32:05 10:21/M
28 Todd Yaekle Novi MI 446 41 128 32:46 10:34/M
29 Pete Jones Northville MI 266 44 137 34:14 11:03/M
30 James Croteau Northville MI 469 46 150 35:20 11:24/M
31 Mario Said Northville MI 293 45 158 36:04 11:38/M
32 Steven Szwabowski Northville MI 451 46 164 36:20 11:43/M
33 Bob Langan Northville MI 467 43 180 39:25 12:43/M
34 Jack Buchan Northville MI 344 48 197 43:57 14:11/M
35 Frank Zak Northville MI 448 49 203 45:08 14:34/M
36 John McDaniel Northville MI 480 40 212 52:54 17:04/M
37 Anthony Yezbick Royal Oak MI 941 46 214 54:52 17:42/M

Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Schweers Bellville MI 421 43 22 23:43 7:39/M
2 Lynnette Johnson Waterford MI 381 40 27 24:35 7:56/M
3 Kari Smith Northville MI 303 41 29 24:51 8:01/M
4 Tracie Swiecki Northville MI 428 43 52 26:18 8:29/M
5 Beth Clark Walled Lake MI 348 43 60 26:55 8:41/M
6 Pam Wikman Howell MI 444 43 72 27:51 8:59/M
7 Laura Manjo Novi MI 275 40 94 29:43 9:35/M
8 Jennifer Hardy-Francis Northville MI 372 40 107 30:57 9:59/M
9 Lisa Wiseley Northville MI 326 41 110 31:10 10:03/M
10 Jennifer Artz Northville MI 242 44 112 31:40 10:13/M
11 Pamela Merlo Northville MI 399 44 118 31:56 10:18/M
12 Mary Luff Commerce MI 388 42 135 34:07 11:00/M
13 Melissa Parambo Northville MI 289 42 143 34:46 11:13/M
14 Eddi Girardin Northville MI 370 46 144 34:50 11:14/M
15 Joan Castillo South Lyon MI 251 44 149 35:11 11:21/M
16 Elaine Bannon Northville MI 249 47 153 35:36 11:29/M
17 Rita Anderson Northville MI 241 44 167 36:46 11:52/M
18 Merrilee Nay Northville MI 463 40 168 36:54 11:54/M
19 Cynthia Bonkowski Northville MI 340 40 170 37:13 12:00/M
20 Kelly Crampton Novi MI 475 45 182 39:54 12:52/M
21 Sue Bolley Northville MI 339 46 198 44:11 14:15/M
22 Andrea Donehue South Lyon MI 355 47 205 45:58 14:50/M
23 Danette Turco Novi MI 312 47 209 48:08 15:32/M
24 Alicja Williams Northville MI 322 46 210 48:17 15:35/M
25 Lisa Yezbick Bingham Farms MI 447 45 211 52:09 16:49/M
26 Kathy McDaniel Northville MI 479 40 213 52:55 17:04/M

Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Keith Naughton Northville MI 406 51 12 21:32 6:57/M
2 Dave Auwers Northville MI 245 58 31 25:11 8:07/M
3 Michael Balogh Novi MI 248 51 39 25:34 8:15/M
4 Pat Gregory Novi MI 468 59 47 25:55 8:22/M
5 Hank Sullivan Northville MI 309 55 50 26:08 8:26/M
6 Reynold Mirabitur Westland MI 476 51 74 27:56 9:01/M
7 Michael Nagle Allen Park MI 483 50 85 29:00 9:21/M
8 Robert Kingsbury Livonia MI 382 56 108 30:58 9:59/M
9 Hans Pijls Northville MI 410 53 124 32:43 10:33/M
10 Frank Turco Novi MI 313 50 133 33:51 10:55/M
11 Harold Matthews Plymouth MI 390 59 142 34:41 11:11/M
12 David Anstett Bloomfield Hills M 330 55 155 35:43 11:31/M

Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Williams Northville MI 324 52 73 27:53 9:00/M
2 Myra Kolbow Northville MI 268 53 152 35:29 11:27/M
3 Birdget Pearce Belleville MI 473 52 161 36:18 11:43/M
4 Gloria Dimech-Gaines Northville MI 353 55 171 37:21 12:03/M
5 Terry Snyder Northville MI 306 51 183 40:36 13:06/M
6 Meg Sadler Northville MI 456 52 185 41:07 13:16/M
7 Lori Ward Northville MI 439 55 186 41:07 13:16/M
8 Bernadette Pijls Northville MI 408 53 187 41:13 13:18/M
9 Sheila Walsh Northville MI 438 56 189 42:01 13:33/M
10 Carol Don Northville MI 455 54 191 43:03 13:53/M
11 Lynn Flynn Northville MI 257 50 204 45:58 14:50/M

Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Tindall Novi MI 430 61 76 27:58 9:01/M
2 Jerry Mittman Northville MI 282 67 78 28:04 9:03/M
3 Paul Kuebler Elyria OH 270 66 95 29:45 9:36/M

Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trudy Fortino Northville MI 466 61 70 27:19 8:49/M
2 Jan Valade Northville MI 486 65 87 29:24 9:29/M
3 Lois Gdowski South Lyon MI 368 62 190 42:32 13:43/M

Male 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Benjamin Northville MI 395 75 177 39:15 12:40/M
2 Ronald Bebes Farmington Hills M 338 72 200 44:12 14:15/M

Female 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Micheleen Troutman Dearborn Heights M 431 70 196 43:54 14:10/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------