<< Go Back

Sault Ste Marie Chamber Chase Marathon
Date: Sep. 24, 2011
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Sault area Chamber Chase International Marathon Marathon
Age Group Results
September 24, 2011

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Male 17 & under
Overall ---- 13.1 Split ---- ------ Finish ------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 34 Bret Weber 702 16 1 5:33:5012:45 5:33:40

Male 18 to 24
Overall ---- 13.1 Split ---- ------ Finish ------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Jeff Kuhl 701 20 1 1:44:43 8:00 1 3:34:12 8:11 3:34:09
2 15 Mike Romani 705 21 2 1:51:18 8:30 2 4:17:23 9:49 4:17:09

Male 25 to 29
Overall ---- 13.1 Split ---- ------ Finish ------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Curt Van 695 26 2 1:41:17 7:44 1 3:27:55 7:56 3:27:52
2 9 Ryan Mitchell 704 25 1 1:41:06 7:43 2 3:47:11 8:40 3:47:07

Female 25 to 29
Overall ---- 13.1 Split ---- ------ Finish ------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 24 Rebecca Whelan 673 28 2 2:14:5310:18 1 4:43:5910:50 4:43:41
2 25 Megan Powell 666 28 3 2:14:5310:18 2 4:44:1010:51 4:43:53
3 27 Katherine Brooks 692 27 1 2:11:4810:04 3 4:45:1510:53 4:45:06

Female 30 to 34
Overall ---- 13.1 Split ---- ------ Finish ------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 3 Rosemary Baldwin 665 32 1 1:39:54 7:38 1 3:23:46 7:47 3:23:38
2 17 Sarah Vantol 693 34 3 2:06:14 9:38 2 4:21:5810:00 4:21:55
3 19 Kamie Corbiere 691 32 2 2:05:22 9:34 3 4:23:5210:04 4:23:46
4 21 Amy McMillan 681 32 4 2:06:55 9:41 4 4:27:1110:12 4:26:56
5 29 Ann Leen 680 33 5 2:15:1610:20 5 4:47:2110:58 4:47:12
6 35 Elizabeth Engle 698 34 6 2:28:3511:21 6 5:36:5212:51 5:36:41

Male 35 to 39
Overall ---- 13.1 Split ---- ------ Finish ------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 13 Ryan Alaspa 703 38 1 1:55:50 8:51 1 4:02:37 9:16 4:02:28

Female 35 to 39
Overall ---- 13.1 Split ---- ------ Finish ------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 Deborah Buhlers 689 37 1 1:26:52 6:38 1 2:55:55 6:43 2:55:53
2 16 Teresa Redmond 663 38 3 2:07:02 9:42 2 4:19:38 9:55 4:19:29
3 20 Sandy Sawyer 690 36 2 2:05:22 9:34 3 4:23:5310:04 4:23:47
4 33 Corrie Huskey 697 35 4 2:28:3511:21 4 5:01:3111:30 5:01:19

Male 40 to 44
Overall ---- 13.1 Split ---- ------ Finish ------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Tim Pearson 694 44 1 1:26:21 6:35 1 2:54:43 6:40 2:54:42
2 14 Quentin Miller 707 42 2 1:58:24 9:02 2 4:07:36 9:27 4:07:31

Male 45 to 49
Overall ---- 13.1 Split ---- ------ Finish ------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Ed Hunt 684 49 2 1:51:22 8:30 1 3:43:39 8:32 3:43:30
2 8 Bryan Christopher 700 49 1 1:49:58 8:24 2 3:47:16 8:40 3:47:06
3 26 Pat Rivera 682 49 3 2:05:40 9:36 4 4:45:0510:53 4:44:53
4 28 Michael Winnick 696 47 4 2:11:5610:04 3 4:45:5010:55 4:45:49
5 36 David Clark 706 45 5 2:37:5312:03 5 5:48:4613:19 5:48:30

Female 45 to 49
Overall ---- 13.1 Split ---- ------ Finish ------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 23 Jeannie Leblanc 677 46 1 2:03:48 9:27 1 4:37:1310:35 4:37:09
2 32 Jocelynn Jacobs 674 46 2 4:57:2611:21 4:57:26

Male 50 to 54
Overall ---- 13.1 Split ---- ------ Finish ------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Robert Britain 676 53 1 1:42:45 7:51 1 3:37:00 8:17 3:36:58
2 11 Rick Fall 686 51 2 1:43:01 7:52 2 3:50:42 8:48 3:50:40

Female 50 to 54
Overall ---- 13.1 Split ---- ------ Finish ------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 31 Luanne Rutt 687 53 1 2:17:1410:29 1 4:52:4111:10 4:52:34

Male 55 to 59
Overall ---- 13.1 Split ---- ------ Finish ------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 12 Gary Messer 688 56 1 1:55:54 8:51 1 4:00:59 9:12 4:00:52

Male 60 to 64
Overall ---- 13.1 Split ---- ------ Finish ------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 10 Bill Sved 685 63 1 1:52:15 8:34 1 3:49:41 8:46 3:49:40
2 22 Gary Engstrom 679 64 2 2:10:22 9:57 2 4:30:2210:19 4:30:17
3 30 Robert McKinnon 675 60 3 2:11:3610:03 3 4:52:2711:10 4:52:19

Female 65 to 69
Overall ---- 13.1 Split ---- ------ Finish ------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 18 Barbara Brady 678 67 1 2:09:36 9:54 1 4:22:0710:00 4:22:01


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------