<< Go Back

Sault Ste Marie Chamber Chase Bridge Run
Date: Sep. 24, 2011
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Sault area Chamber Chase International Marathon Bridge Run
Age Group Results
September 24, 2011

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Male 18 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Stoltzfus Sault Ste. Marie M 304 21 9 52:22 7:56/M

Female 18 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Whittney Laderoute Sault Ste. Marie M 316 20 5 50:07 7:36/M
2 Sarah McManus Grawn MI 305 22 11 53:37 8:07/M
3 Elizabeth Brief Grawn MI 303 22 18 58:12 8:49/M
4 Amber Petzold Grand Blanc MI 314 24 37 1:04:18 9:45/M
5 Brittany Beard Goodrich MI 308 22 38 1:04:18 9:45/M
6 Kathryn Connelly Sault Ste. Marie M 85 19 48 1:07:29 10:13/M
7 Jessica Behmlander Sault Ste Marie MI 345 23 59 1:14:01 11:13/M
8 Maggie Nelson Sault Ste. Marie M 323 19 65 1:20:00 12:07/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Culhane Wawa ON 289 28 7 51:38 7:49/M
2 Doug Wallis Sault Sainte Marie 350 27 8 51:41 7:50/M
3 Sean Karsten Sault Ste. Marie M 295 28 39 1:04:49 9:49/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Courtney Manttari Wawa ON 288 28 6 51:38 7:49/M
2 Heather Whalen Newberry MI 331 27 13 56:18 8:32/M
3 Tricia Mitchell Indian River MI 337 27 20 58:50 8:55/M
4 Erin Hrlett Sault Ste. Marie M 340 25 21 59:30 9:01/M
5 Shelley Peterma Peterman Sault Ste Marie MI 347 27 22 1:00:45 9:12/M
6 Amy Plaunt Sault Ste. Marie O 348 25 26 1:02:16 9:26/M
7 Kristen Sawruk Sault Ste. Marie M 107 28 34 1:04:07 9:43/M
8 Danielle Lindloff Sault Ste Marie MI 332 25 45 1:06:56 10:08/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Harris Boyne City MI 346 34 2 44:10 6:42/M
2 Mark Aldrich Sault Ste. Marie M 321 33 40 1:04:50 9:49/M
3 Jason Fegan Sault Ste. Marie M 322 34 62 1:17:25 11:44/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Grosuenor Marquette MI 354 30 10 52:27 7:57/M
2 Pollyanna Kasten Sault Ste. Marie M 326 32 28 1:02:46 9:31/M
3 Ann Carey Sault Ste Marie MI 319 34 29 1:03:05 9:33/M
4 April Ray Sault Ste. Marie M 334 33 64 1:19:11 12:00/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Randy Vining Sault Sainte Marie 351 38 3 47:16 7:10/M
2 Stephen Carey Sault Ste Marie MI 320 35 23 1:00:48 9:13/M
3 Jeff Searfoss Alger MI 292 37 67 1:21:44 12:23/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erin Leppien Sault Ste. Marie M 290 37 15 56:29 8:33/M
2 Allie Brawley Sault Ste. Marie M 297 36 16 57:22 8:42/M
3 Angela Plaunt Sault Ste Marie ON 349 39 19 58:24 8:51/M
4 Rachael McCoy Sault Sainte Marie 356 36 30 1:03:36 9:38/M
5 Stacey Swanson Sault Ste. Marie M 306 37 35 1:04:13 9:44/M
6 Jill Jorgensen Sault Ste. Marie M 335 39 41 1:05:04 9:52/M
7 Tammi Proulx Sault Ste Marie MI 313 36 52 1:09:36 10:33/M
8 Sarah Jackson Marquette MI 328 37 53 1:10:07 10:37/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Fellows Sault Ste. Marie M 333 41 4 49:46 7:32/M
2 Michael Morehouse Sault Ste. Marie M 318 41 31 1:03:36 9:38/M
3 Arthur Thomas Sault Ste. Marie M 294 40 32 1:03:47 9:40/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristin Cason Sault Ste. Marie M 336 40 12 55:08 8:21/M
2 Kathryn Jennings Sault Ste. Marie M 301 44 33 1:03:47 9:40/M
3 Debra Shrake Beverly Hills MI 311 41 36 1:04:14 9:44/M
4 Kristi Steffen Cedarville MI 317 44 44 1:06:19 10:03/M
5 Kathy Twardy Sault Sainte Marie 353 42 46 1:07:19 10:12/M
6 Laurie Smart-Coierke Sault Sainte Marie 352 42 47 1:07:20 10:12/M
7 Erika Craven Sault Ste. Marie M 341 41 54 1:10:11 10:38/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Wetzl Sault Ste Marie ON 296 45 1 42:31 6:27/M
2 Dean Horn Lowell MI 310 47 14 56:18 8:32/M
3 Frank Pingatore Sault Ste. Marie M 330 48 17 57:48 8:45/M
4 Rob Bowers Stanton MI 299 45 27 1:02:37 9:29/M
5 Jeff Monck Barbeau MI 302 48 50 1:08:44 10:25/M
6 Greg Flood Davisburg MI 286 48 68 1:24:09 12:45/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth McConkey Cedarville MI 307 48 56 1:11:52 10:53/M
2 Ruth McCord Sault Ste. Marie M 309 47 61 1:17:25 11:44/M
3 Carol Wolfe Sault St.e Marie M 338 47 63 1:18:43 11:56/M
4 Dm Flood Davisburg MI 287 48 69 1:24:09 12:45/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kenneth Kivi Ironwood MI 344 51 51 1:09:08 10:28/M
2 Elan Lalonde Oakland CA 312 52 57 1:12:44 11:01/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Searfoss Alger MI 291 50 66 1:21:44 12:23/M
2 Susan Kaffine Pence WI 315 54 70 1:32:51 14:04/M
3 Cindy Koleski Paradise MI 355 53 71 1:49:54 16:39/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lamar Styer Sault Sainte Marie 324 57 25 1:01:53 9:23/M
2 Russell Searight Sault Sainte Marie 327 55 42 1:05:23 9:54/M
3 Phil Becker Rudyard MI 298 58 55 1:10:58 10:45/M
4 Don Craven Sault Ste. Marie M 339 57 58 1:12:45 11:01/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brent Cook Jekyll Island GA 329 62 24 1:01:32 9:19/M
2 Daniel Balon Washington MI 342 62 49 1:07:29 10:13/M
3 Jack Levely Atlanta MI 283 61 60 1:15:02 11:22/M

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Ann Balon Washington Twp MI 343 62 43 1:05:59 10:00/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------