<< Go Back

Montrose Blueberry Festival 8k Walk
Date: Aug. 21, 2011
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Montrose Blueberry Festival Races 8k Walk
Age Group Results
August 21, 2011

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Mora Fassett Fenton MI 73 48 2 50:33 10:10/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Johnny Olsey Clio MI 103 57 1 50:25 10:09/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patty Cooper Davison MI 188 67 7 59:47 12:02/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Belford Grand Blanc MI 36 62 3 54:10 10:54/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christina Ostrander Grand Blanc MI 144 31 13 1:08:42 13:49/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Akilah Shamly Flint MI 38 37 25 1:15:09 15:07/M
2 Lisa Letter Flushing MI 125 38 26 1:16:20 15:22/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leon Letter Flushing MI 126 36 10 1:07:30 13:35/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Axtell Montrose MI 234 49 23 1:14:09 14:55/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Constance Degiorgis Flushing MI 67 53 19 1:11:58 14:29/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donald Beckwith Flint MI 187 52 4 55:50 11:14/M
2 Michael Kelly Grand Blanc MI 224 52 11 1:07:30 13:35/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pat McCarthy Flint MI 107 58 20 1:12:21 14:33/M
2 Nancy Byder Flint MI 233 59 27 1:28:04 17:43/M
3 Trea Poe Clio MI 232 56 28 1:28:04 17:43/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael McCann Flushing MI 94 58 5 59:21 11:56/M
2 Tony Degiorgis Flushing MI 65 57 24 1:15:06 15:07/M

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Cady Flint MI 131 60 22 1:13:55 14:52/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Marvin Swartz Creek MI 118 61 8 1:03:57 12:52/M

Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Argue Flint MI 58 66 9 1:04:05 12:54/M
2 Roberta Sweetman Fenton MI 85 69 12 1:07:35 13:36/M

Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donald Rccsio Grand Blanc MI 226 65 6 59:32 11:59/M
2 Lee Stone Grand Blanc MI 59 67 17 1:11:48 14:27/M
3 John Argue Flint MI 54 68 18 1:11:50 14:27/M
4 Richard Hawks Genesee MI 90 68 21 1:13:17 14:45/M

Female 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Madonna Aubrey Flushing MI 11 72 15 1:10:49 14:15/M

Male 75 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Anderson Flushing MI 205 79 14 1:10:22 14:09/M
2 Tom Murphy Flushing MI 12 80 16 1:11:47 14:27/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------