<< Go Back

Montrose Blueberry Festival 8k Run
Date: Aug. 21, 2011
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Montrose Blueberry Festival Races 8k Run
Age Group Results
August 21, 2011

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Snyder Flushing MI 193 47 7 35:05 7:04/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kenneth Flannery Williamsburg MI 168 51 1 29:54 6:01/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Lynn Short Clio MI 104 45 19 39:24 7:56/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Pawlyn Troy MI 28 47 4 34:43 6:59/M

Female 12 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacqueline Keene Swartz Creek MI 181 11 83 58:05 11:41/M

Male 12 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Garza Saginaw MI 39 11 26 40:43 8:12/M

Female 13 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danielle Hack Linden MI 20 14 36 42:50 8:37/M

Male 13 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Noah Hutchison Flushing MI 117 13 16 38:51 7:49/M
2 John Schoolcraft Swartz Creek MI 121 15 17 39:00 7:51/M
3 Sean McCann Flushing MI 93 15 53 47:21 9:32/M

Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lucas Rowe Flushing MI 160 18 2 34:08 6:52/M
2 Jarred Fitch Flushing MI 55 19 35 42:24 8:32/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Hill Clio MI 148 20 3 34:09 6:52/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Sushynski Grand Blanc MI 41 28 32 41:39 8:23/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Wilkinson Ypsilanti MI 78 25 13 37:58 7:38/M
2 Neil Walker Flushing MI 213 26 22 40:08 8:05/M
3 John Sushynski Grand Blanc MI 42 29 31 41:39 8:23/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karyn Wendling New Lothrop MI 217 31 27 40:53 8:14/M
2 Tara Whitmire Montrose MI 180 31 62 48:34 9:46/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joel July Otisville MI 190 31 12 37:01 7:27/M
2 Kevin Carter Flushing MI 175 30 23 40:24 8:08/M
3 Richard Basore Montrose MI 228 31 37 42:51 8:37/M
4 Tom Jones Burton MI 209 34 47 45:44 9:12/M
5 Brent Pittenger Flint MI 236 31 66 49:32 9:58/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tina Gray Grand Rapids MI 29 35 14 38:13 7:41/M
2 Danielle Wenn Otisville MI 68 38 44 44:48 9:01/M
3 Tassy Abeare Swartz Creek MI 119 36 57 47:53 9:38/M
4 Jennifer Schank Ann Arbor MI 34 35 60 48:05 9:40/M
5 Kristin Quinn Grand Blanc MI 105 38 70 50:40 10:12/M
6 Stephanie Davis Clio MI 142 39 72 51:08 10:17/M
7 Christy Ingham Flushing MI 19 35 75 52:14 10:31/M
8 Lauren Tochacek Cary NC 8 36 77 53:19 10:44/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Buck Burton MI 222 39 18 39:22 7:55/M
2 Matt Voss Grand Blanc MI 71 35 49 46:09 9:17/M
3 Ken Abeare Swartz Creek MI 120 35 50 46:11 9:18/M
4 Damon Pruett Grand Blanc MI 63 38 64 49:09 9:53/M
5 Mark Wheaton Grand Blanc MI 210 38 90 1:00:48 12:14/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Faith Birmingham Flint MI 113 42 40 44:20 8:55/M
2 Becky Lord Flushing MI 115 40 41 44:20 8:55/M
3 Christine Durgan Owosso MI 75 40 51 46:36 9:23/M
4 Christy Hill Flint MI 207 40 74 51:52 10:26/M
5 Tamitha Taylor Flint MI 95 44 79 53:56 10:51/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ric Pyrett Clio MI 218 42 20 39:40 7:59/M
2 Dale Bair Swartz Creek MI 230 43 42 44:38 8:59/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cynthia Loringer Flushing MI 206 46 43 44:46 9:00/M
2 Rosa Hernandez Flint MI 124 49 48 45:52 9:14/M
3 Marilyn Shaski Montrose MI 141 48 61 48:09 9:41/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Short Williamston MI 146 47 11 37:00 7:27/M
2 Michael Hebner Flint MI 7 48 15 38:51 7:49/M
3 Tim Brooks Linden MI 203 47 21 39:43 7:59/M
4 Scott McCuaig East Lansing MI 221 46 24 40:34 8:10/M
5 Steve Garza Saginaw MI 40 48 29 40:59 8:15/M
6 Gerald Bock Montrose MI 227 48 69 50:22 10:08/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rita Powell Flushing MI 56 53 28 40:55 8:14/M
2 Dianna Hagedorn Montrose MI 179 50 84 58:06 11:41/M
3 Elizabeth Cady Flint MI 132 53 86 59:23 11:57/M
4 Robin Keene Swartz Creek MI 182 51 87 59:36 12:00/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick McCormick Merritt Island FL 170 51 8 35:50 7:13/M
2 Rick Mason Flushing MI 52 52 9 36:20 7:19/M
3 Mario Genovesi Swartz Creek MI 91 52 25 40:36 8:10/M
4 Scott Heister Ann Arbor MI 198 50 56 47:49 9:37/M
5 Doug Atwater Flushing MI 116 53 67 49:50 10:02/M
6 Joe Vincke New Lothrop MI 214 52 68 49:53 10:02/M
7 Thomas Gilchrist Vassar MI 199 51 78 53:43 10:48/M
8 Sam Crawford Mt. Morris MI 66 52 93 1:05:33 13:11/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dona Derossett Otisville MI 80 59 39 44:14 8:54/M
2 Eva Sanmartini Montrose MI 140 57 52 46:57 9:27/M
3 Sue Gear Lennon MI 133 56 58 47:53 9:38/M
4 Susan Scharner Clio MI 186 56 59 47:59 9:39/M
5 Ann Chlebnik Goodrich MI 6 58 76 52:31 10:34/M
6 Joanne Geusel Flint MI 212 58 89 1:00:26 12:10/M
7 Leslie Wheaton Flushing MI 110 57 91 1:01:55 12:27/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gordon Gibson Flint MI 50 55 5 34:54 7:01/M
2 Ronald Durham Flushing MI 189 59 6 35:03 7:03/M
3 Robert Hill Clio MI 149 59 46 45:20 9:07/M
4 Arthur Cummings Jupiter FL 16 58 55 47:40 9:35/M
5 Paul Wright Burton MI 238 55 73 51:13 10:18/M

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marie Thompson Clio MI 46 61 54 47:27 9:33/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Manor Clio MI 77 61 10 36:29 7:20/M
2 David Bloch Davison MI 5 62 65 49:26 9:57/M
3 Tom Brooks Flint MI 23 63 80 55:17 11:07/M
4 Kenneth Witt Mount Morris MI 185 64 82 57:52 11:39/M

Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc MI 37 66 88 59:40 12:00/M

Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Norman Hart Davison MI 223 69 30 41:32 8:21/M
2 Stan Pruett Flint MI 64 67 38 44:08 8:53/M
3 Leonard Block Bay City MI 70 69 45 45:14 9:06/M
4 Tim Giles Flushing MI 241 66 63 48:39 9:47/M
5 Fred Guest Birch Run MI 204 65 81 57:33 11:35/M
6 Conrad Scharrer Clio MI 72 67 85 59:12 11:55/M

Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 George Gawthrop Flushing MI 143 72 33 41:48 8:25/M
2 Lee Burch Clio MI 86 73 34 41:53 8:26/M

Male 75 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Eycleshymer Montrose MI 159 75 71 51:01 10:16/M
2 Marvin Stevenson Rochester Hills MI 239 76 92 1:04:35 13:00/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------