<< Go Back

Montrose Blueberry Festival 5k Run
Date: Aug. 21, 2011
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Montrose Blueberry Festival Races 5K Run
Age Group Results
August 21, 2011

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ruth Lara Grand Blanc MI 216 50 15 24:17 7:50/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Garrett Humphries Burton MI 47 20 1 19:12 6:12/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Common Fenton MI 192 51 22 27:11 8:46/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Burk Mancelona MI 200 42 3 20:08 6:30/M

Male 12 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Spencer Gomer Fenton MI 194 12 14 24:13 7:49/M
2 Barak Hernandez Burton MI 184 12 16 26:05 8:25/M
3 Max Wendling Chesaning MI 176 11 44 30:18 9:46/M
4 Matthew Heron Swartz Creek MI 99 12 52 32:20 10:26/M

Female 13 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Hicks Flushing MI 139 13 51 31:33 10:11/M

Male 13 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob Palinsky Flushing MI 158 13 10 22:49 7:22/M
2 Trent Schmitz Montrose MI 135 14 13 23:31 7:35/M

Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Prchlik Metamora MI 169 16 17 26:07 8:25/M
2 Jessie Marino Flint MI 123 19 35 29:35 9:33/M
3 Katelyn Rumsey Flushing MI 150 16 48 31:25 10:08/M
4 Alexzandria Schoolcraft Swartz Creek MI 122 17 58 33:39 10:51/M

Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Drew Shelton Flushing MI 178 17 4 20:19 6:33/M
2 David Kilbourn Flushing MI 171 16 8 21:43 7:00/M
3 Kevin Jackson Metamora MI 249 17 11 22:52 7:23/M
4 Dillon Lamb Clio MI 88 19 61 34:14 11:03/M
5 Austin Lamb Montrose MI 219 17 75 40:00 12:54/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christopher Wilson Flint MI 202 22 2 19:15 6:13/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melody Eckert Flint MI 106 27 29 28:49 9:18/M
2 Theresa Paxton Clio MI 248 26 33 29:34 9:32/M
3 Janel Moore Flushing MI 252 29 34 29:34 9:32/M
4 Mallory Klosowski Pigeon MI 32 26 62 34:20 11:05/M
5 Kristen Huffman Clio MI 61 27 84 47:19 15:16/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chad Nadolni Farmington Hills M 89 29 18 26:16 8:28/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Phillips Swartz Creek MI 114 34 28 28:18 9:08/M
2 Jeni Bluhm Linden MI 83 31 40 29:58 9:40/M
3 Jennifer Lovelady Montrose MI 167 32 53 32:28 10:28/M
4 Jeannie Heystek Frankfort MI 26 34 63 34:59 11:17/M
5 Michelle Seltz-Good Otisville MI 17 31 69 37:42 12:10/M
6 Sara Smith Clio MI 1 32 73 38:57 12:34/M
7 Cheri Rosell Clio MI 247 30 80 41:43 13:27/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Nadolni Novi MI 87 31 7 21:35 6:58/M
2 Mike Klosowski Pigeon MI 33 30 9 22:35 7:17/M
3 Jeffery Dice East Lansing MI 60 34 32 29:11 9:25/M
4 Kelly Good Otisville MI 18 34 70 37:42 12:10/M
5 Jesse Walker Montrose MI 229 33 72 38:56 12:34/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sally Miller Owosso MI 231 38 21 27:07 8:45/M
2 Jennifer Kline Flint MI 161 39 31 29:08 9:24/M
3 Shanell Larner Haslett MI 100 36 36 29:48 9:37/M
4 Jennie Walker Clio MI 101 39 41 30:09 9:44/M
5 Kelli Benner Clio MI 112 35 59 33:42 10:52/M
6 Angela Vanier Flint MI 84 39 71 38:05 12:17/M
7 Heather Powell-Thornhill Clio MI 111 37 74 39:48 12:50/M
8 Rebecca Rowe Otisville MI 211 36 78 40:45 13:09/M
9 Rachelle Sies Otisville MI 245 35 81 42:06 13:35/M
10 Rebecca Gillespie Flint MI 240 35 83 46:12 14:54/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Heystek Frankfort MI 27 35 24 27:14 8:47/M
2 Craig Healey Clio MI 197 37 25 27:18 8:48/M
3 Scott Ross Flint MI 244 37 50 31:32 10:10/M
4 Lewis Goodman Mount Morris MI 255 37 66 36:03 11:38/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aleasha Huested Louisville KY 250 40 54 32:48 10:35/M
2 Eleanor Shelton Ypsilanti MI 102 44 56 32:50 10:35/M
3 Amy Mundy Montrose MI 97 40 60 34:06 11:00/M
4 Christine Heron Swartz Creek MI 25 42 64 35:30 11:27/M
5 Robin Wendling Chesaning MI 177 40 76 40:14 12:59/M
6 Lisa Williams Montrose MI 130 43 79 41:43 13:27/M
7 Mitzi Ayotte Byron MI 235 40 82 42:19 13:39/M
8 Kimberly Miller Flint MI 163 40 85 49:57 16:07/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chuck Hall Swartz Creek MI 215 44 5 20:25 6:35/M
2 Mark Schmitz Montrose MI 134 43 19 26:38 8:35/M
3 Dennis Shufelt Lansing MI 96 40 20 26:55 8:41/M
4 Matthew Huested Louisville KY 251 40 55 32:48 10:35/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Fox Swartz Creek MI 145 49 26 27:27 8:51/M
2 Mary Samaniego Saginaw MI 98 45 27 28:17 9:07/M
3 Marsha Mason Flushing MI 51 49 39 29:58 9:40/M
4 Mary Doolan Grand Blanc MI 82 47 42 30:16 9:46/M
5 Karen Kirkwood Flint MI 81 45 43 30:16 9:46/M
6 Sherry Bowman Flint MI 53 47 65 35:58 11:36/M
7 Carri Vergison Davison MI 108 49 68 36:55 11:55/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Foutch Flint MI 201 45 6 21:29 6:56/M
2 Dave Pollard Greensboro NC 22 48 37 29:54 9:39/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brenda Wehrli Fenton MI 195 50 47 31:09 10:03/M
2 Ann Rowan Roscommon MMI 136 51 57 33:18 10:45/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Russell Lund Flushing MI 74 51 12 23:30 7:35/M
2 Ken Humphries Burton MI 45 53 49 31:32 10:10/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lynda Mahoney Flitn MI 147 59 46 31:08 10:03/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Hass Owosso MI 128 58 23 27:13 8:47/M
2 Donald Pollard Montrose MI 242 55 38 29:56 9:39/M
3 Chris Common Fenton MI 191 56 45 30:50 9:57/M
4 Jack Lawrence Montrose MI 196 57 67 36:50 11:53/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larry Derossett Otisville MI 79 60 30 29:04 9:23/M

Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Stocker East Lansing MI 127 67 77 40:18 13:00/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------