<< Go Back

Berkshire Proud Dad's 5K
Date: May. 1, 2010
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Overall Female Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marybeth Reader Bloomfield Hills M 163 41 3 19:01.7 6:08/M

Overall Male Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Deighan Beverly Hills MI 166 42 1 18:48.3 6:04/M

Overall Female Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anne Asselin Bloomfield Hills 152 45 17 24:42.9 7:58/M

Overall Male Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Monte Harvill Franklin 153 44 2 19:00.6 6:08/M

Female 10 & under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Corrina Picano Beverly Hills MI 171 9 53 40:07.1 12:56/M
2 Lily Guthrie Bloomfield Hills M 119 9 55 40:59.9 13:13/M
3 Mary Sullivan Bloomfield MI 173 9 56 41:00.6 13:14/M

Male 10 & under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob Aufdemberge 178 9 19 24:56.6 8:03/M
2 Landon Harvill Franklin 156 10 54 40:21.5 13:01/M

Female 12
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Sullivan Bloomfield 172 12 40 30:58.3 9:59/M
2 Allegra Picano Beverly Hills MI 170 12 44 32:53.8 10:36/M
3 Catherine Ford West Bloomfield MI 185 12 61 45:26.6 14:39/M

Male 12
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Logan Harvill Franklin 155 12 51 37:41.2 12:09/M

Female 13
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kirsten Kosik 201 13 60 42:47.4 13:48/M

Male 13
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sam Yost Southfield MI 204 13 30 27:32.5 8:53/M

Female 14
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Prosyniuk Beverly Hills MI 207 14 57 41:00.7 13:14/M
2 Laura Zeiler Beverly Hills MI 206 14 58 41:07.1 13:16/M

Male 14
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Logan Mendelson West Bloomfield 191 14 22 25:38.4 8:16/M
2 Connor Remski Birmingham MI 199 14 37 29:53.8 9:38/M

Female 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Taylor Remski Birmingham MI 197 16 45 33:37.1 10:51/M

Male 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron Yost Southfield MI 203 16 21 25:07.8 8:06/M

Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Floyd Sterling Heights M 133 24 47 33:38.9 10:51/M

Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 George Kern Northville MI 135 22 16 23:40.2 7:38/M

Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Kern Northville MI 134 27 9 20:37.7 6:39/M
2 Jean Olseski Berkley MI 117 29 35 28:48.4 9:17/M

Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Beiswenger Grand Blanc MI 187 26 10 20:47.6 6:42/M
2 Joseph McCulloch Port Huron MI 124 28 49 35:17.5 11:23/M

Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diane Franklin Birmingham MI 202 31 24 25:44.5 8:18/M
2 Christine Kalla Southfield MI 164 30 26 26:46.1 8:38/M

Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron Perrault Ferndale MI 189 33 15 23:24.0 7:33/M

Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandy Magnan Beverly Hills MI 136 39 41 31:31.2 10:10/M
2 Nicole Bopp West Bloomfield MI 131 38 43 32:13.5 10:24/M

Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Sparacino Farmington MI 193 35 8 20:36.6 6:39/M
2 Fritz Kramp White Lake MI 196 35 12 21:22.6 6:54/M
3 Kevin Bopp West Bloomfield MI 130 38 42 31:50.6 10:16/M
4 Chris Ford West Bloomfield MI 184 38 62 45:27.2 14:40/M

Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Perzlk West Bloomfield MI 192 41 32 27:49.5 8:58/M
2 Lori Pile Birmingham MI 175 41 34 28:35.4 9:13/M
3 Kathleen Hurt Waterford MI 177 44 36 29:10.6 9:25/M
4 Teneia Combs Franklin MI 208 42 48 33:47.4 10:54/M

Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erez Azaria Birmingham MI 168 43 5 19:36.9 6:19/M
2 Paul Deporrre Troy MI 176 43 6 20:11.3 6:31/M
3 Tom Kosik Beverly Hills MI 200 43 28 27:09.6 8:45/M
4 Ralph Picano Beverly Hills MI 169 44 38 30:05.3 9:42/M

Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karol Otteman Franklin MI 154 48 52 37:41.4 12:09/M

Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Siegel West Bloomfield MI 122 46 13 21:29.5 6:56/M
2 Paul Aufdemberge Redford MI 179 45 20 24:57.3 8:03/M
3 Bruno Asselin Bloomfield Hills 151 47 23 25:41.5 8:17/M
4 Mike Allen Beverly Hills MI 128 47 25 26:27.1 8:32/M
5 Jeff Reider Bloomfield MI 194 47 27 26:47.6 8:38/M
6 Jim Remski Birmingham MI 250 48 46 33:37.4 10:51/M

Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jan Artushin Bloomfield Hills M 148 50 31 27:49.2 8:58/M

Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larry Naumann Berkley MI 125 53 7 20:29.9 6:36/M
2 Michael Tucker Beverly Hills ME 174 51 18 24:54.6 8:02/M

Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Artushin Bloomfield Hills M 147 55 4 19:07.0 6:10/M
2 Curt Mayes Ferndale MI 167 56 11 20:57.5 6:45/M
3 James Abboh Southfield MI 198 59 14 21:59.3 7:05/M
4 Michael McNew Birmingham MI 182 59 29 27:27.3 8:51/M

Female 60 & up
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maryanne Valade Farmington Hills 150 60 50 35:31.4 11:27/M
2 Nikki Panozzo Bloomfiled Hills M 181 66 59 41:32.0 13:24/M

Male 60 & up
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Valade Farmington Hills M 149 60 33 27:56.9 9:01/M
2 Theodore Ebersold Southfield MI 180 69 39 30:43.7 9:55/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------