<< Go Back

Berkshire Proud Dad's 5K
Date: May. 2, 2009
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Overall Female Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marybeth Reader Bloomfield Hills M 93 40 4 19:14.6 6:12/M

Overall Female Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane Digneit-Smith Beverly Hills MI 88 52 24 25:33.8 8:15/M

Female 10 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Corrina Picano Beverly Hills MI 112 8 79 43:22.2 13:59/M
2 Allison Lammers Southfield MI 82 10 94 46:33.2 15:01/M

Female 11
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kai Selwa Bloomfield MI 9 11 25 25:42.5 8:17/M
2 Charlotte Reader Bloomfield MI 13 11 50 29:22.5 9:28/M
3 Allegra Picano Beverly Hills MI 45 11 74 41:28.1 13:23/M
4 Katherine Sullivan Boomfield MI 2 11 82 43:22.8 13:59/M
5 Danielle Kolar Southfield MI 76 11 83 43:25.0 14:00/M

Female 12
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Delaney Ryan West Bloomfield MI 94 12 41 28:03.7 9:03/M
2 Kendra Polk Southfield MI 91 12 69 37:17.9 12:02/M
3 Kirsten Kosik East Lansing MI 107 12 75 41:29.1 13:23/M
4 Carolyn Dimitry Beverly Hills MI 16 12 78 42:54.9 13:50/M
5 Jessica White Franklin MI 20 12 84 43:27.1 14:01/M
6 Jessica Mooney Bloomfield Hills M 68 12 91 45:34.2 14:42/M
7 Claudia Fuderer Beverly Hills MI 69 12 92 45:35.2 14:42/M

Female 13
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julia White Franklin MI 21 13 62 32:59.6 10:38/M
2 Jenna Diaczok Bloomfield Hills M 61 13 66 35:56.8 11:35/M
3 Emily Prosyniuk Beverly Hills MI 50 13 70 37:47.5 12:11/M
4 Laura Zeiler Beverly Hills MI 39 13 71 37:48.5 12:12/M
5 Erin Lammers Southfield MI 84 13 72 37:51.2 12:13/M
6 Lily Indenbaum Franklin MI 30 13 81 43:22.6 13:59/M

Female 14
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caroline Biehl Beverly Hills MI 116 14 43 28:08.6 9:05/M
2 Emily Honet West Bloomfield MI 81 14 80 43:22.4 13:59/M
3 Christy Hutcherson Southfield MI 60 14 98 55:10.0 17:48/M

Female 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paige Robnett Bloomfield Hills M 66 16 35 26:49.8 8:39/M
2 Caitlin Vanermer West Bloomfield MI 115 15 49 29:18.6 9:27/M
3 Taylor Remski Birmingham MI 105 15 64 34:05.6 11:00/M

Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Gibaud Garden City MI 36 22 44 28:09.1 9:05/M

Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christy Booth Birmingham MI 111 26 15 22:39.1 7:18/M
2 Sylvia Yaldo West Bloomfield MI 28 26 88 45:29.0 14:40/M

Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lyn Fokken Lake Orion MI 35 34 22 24:47.7 8:00/M
2 Erin Lincoln Royal Oak MI 24 31 30 26:23.7 8:31/M
3 Vanessa Birch Beverly Hills MI 114 32 31 26:39.9 8:36/M
4 Diane Franklin Berkley MI 15 30 36 26:56.0 8:41/M
5 Cheryl Fudge Royal Oak MI 73 30 56 30:42.2 9:54/M

Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Smalheer Chelsea MI 110 35 17 23:07.4 7:27/M
2 Adrienne Fazzolara Ferndale MI 27 35 32 26:40.9 8:36/M
3 Amanda Ellis Southfield MI 54 35 55 30:21.7 9:47/M
4 Lisa Brady Farmington Hills M 70 36 61 32:41.5 10:33/M
5 Malaika Starling Redford MI 10 35 68 36:20.6 11:43/M
6 Monica Mirza Farmington Hills M 25 36 89 45:30.8 14:41/M
7 Wendy Cummins Frajer MI 85 36 90 45:31.8 14:41/M
8 Kim Donnelly Frajer MI 86 36 93 46:10.8 14:54/M

Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Guthrie Bloomfield Hills M 4 44 38 27:45.2 8:57/M
2 Lori Pile Birmingham MI 72 40 39 27:46.1 8:57/M
3 Irene Dimitry Beverly Hills MI 17 41 54 29:50.0 9:37/M
4 Dawn Walton Bloomfield Hills M 6 41 67 36:13.6 11:41/M
5 Lynn Picano Beverly Hills MI 113 41 85 43:38.8 14:05/M

Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sheri Ketai Franklin MI 23 46 34 26:47.8 8:38/M
2 Diane White Franklin MI 19 46 99 58:05.3 18:44/M

Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debra Hutcherson Southfield MI 108 51 100 1:01:00.5 19:41/M

Female 99 and over
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ann Marie Gracey Beverly Hills MI 92 99 95 46:38.5 15:03/M
2 Julie Horn West Bloomfield MI 26 99 97 52:14.8 16:51/M
3 Joan Birnie Lake Orion MI 33 99 101 1:01:12.0 19:45/M

Overall Male Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Snyder Farmington Hills M 89 31 1 16:58.2 5:28/M

Overall Male Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Deighan Beverly Hills MI 74 41 2 18:42.9 6:02/M

Male 11
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Honet West Bloomfield MI 80 11 76 42:34.8 13:44/M

Male 12
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Spenser Robnett Bloomfield Hills M 65 12 18 23:57.5 7:44/M

Male 13
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexandre Rochaix Beverly Hills MI 40 13 12 22:13.8 7:10/M
2 Connor Remski Birmingham MI 106 13 45 28:20.0 9:08/M
3 Evan Ketai Franklin MI 22 13 60 32:30.0 10:29/M

Male 14
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peter Shimshock Bloomfield Hills M 48 14 33 26:46.9 8:38/M
2 Charles Zuccarini Beverly Hills MI 100 14 86 43:57.7 14:11/M
3 Evan Kosik Beverly Hills MI 43 14 87 44:58.5 14:30/M

Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Bzdok Ferndale MI 58 26 10 20:13.1 6:31/M

Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Fritz Kramp White Lake MI 71 34 13 22:14.5 7:10/M
2 Robert Fokken Lake Orion MI 34 34 48 28:45.5 9:16/M

Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Studinger Bloomfield Hills M 98 37 14 22:33.2 7:16/M
2 Chad Steed Ferndale MI 59 37 19 24:01.6 7:45/M
3 Kevin Selwa Bloomfield MI 8 37 40 27:53.4 9:00/M
4 Allen Wolff Birmingham MI 51 37 46 28:29.5 9:11/M

Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Wendal Birmingham MI 97 44 3 18:55.1 6:06/M
2 Ralph Picano Beverly Hills MI 44 43 52 29:39.1 9:34/M
3 Thomas Kosik Beverly Hills MI 42 42 53 29:47.2 9:36/M
4 Rochaix Claude Beverly Hills MI 41 44 59 31:40.8 10:13/M

Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Targan West Bloomfield MI 96 47 6 19:41.2 6:21/M
2 Scott Goldstein West Bloomfield MI 52 45 8 19:50.7 6:24/M
3 David Cohen Bingham Farms MI 87 45 9 20:12.4 6:31/M
4 Steven Settles Sterling Heights M 101 49 11 21:15.7 6:51/M
5 David Siegel West Bloomfield MI 78 45 16 22:45.8 7:20/M
6 John Sobczak Bloomfield Mi 12 49 27 25:49.0 8:20/M
7 Jay Chandonnet Troy MI 3 49 29 25:56.0 8:22/M
8 Ken Mammo Royal Oak MI 57 45 37 27:24.5 8:50/M
9 Jim Robnett Bloomfield Hills M 64 45 57 30:52.5 9:57/M
10 Jim Remski Birmingham MI 104 47 63 34:04.3 10:59/M
11 Roger Honet West Bloomfield MI 79 45 77 42:44.7 13:47/M

Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Randall Yost Southfield MI 95 50 5 19:17.3 6:13/M
2 Larry Barnett Southfield MI 109 53 21 24:36.3 7:56/M
3 Martin Gibaud Garden City MI 37 54 28 25:50.3 8:20/M
4 Brad Nalon Bloomfield Hills M 77 52 51 29:32.8 9:32/M
5 Gregory Gamalski Bloomfield Township 55 54 65 34:59.5 11:17/M
6 Bart Feinbrum Farmington Hills M 103 50 96 49:19.5 15:55/M

Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Vanker Birmingham MI 18 58 7 19:44.7 6:22/M

Male 60 & up
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Freddy Standaert Detroit MI 56 65 20 24:05.3 7:46/M
2 Michael Smith Beverly Hills MI 102 61 23 25:29.4 8:13/M
3 Richard Rowan Beverly Hills MI 99 62 26 25:47.5 8:19/M
4 Bill Waterhouse Southfield MI 75 60 42 28:07.1 9:04/M
5 Robert Wolff Potomac MI 5 65 47 28:29.9 9:11/M
6 Theodore Ebersold Southfield MI 38 68 58 30:55.6 9:58/M

No age given
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ben Diaczok Bloomfield Hills M 62 99 73 40:18.4 13:00/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------