<< Go Back

Young Life 5k Run
Date: Apr. 14, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Young Life 5k Run/Walk 5k Run
Age Group Results
April 14, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lynn Sauve Midland MI 278 42 8 21:40.6 6:59/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Frazier Midland MI 372 33 1 18:48.5 6:04/M

Female 13 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashlee Bourque Midland MI 379 13 67 33:43.7 10:53/M
2 Lilly D Alessandro Midland MI 350 9 83 40:55.3 13:12/M
3 Abby Peterson Midland MI 352 10 84 40:55.3 13:12/M
4 Emily Teachworth Midland MI 282 10 86 46:49.7 15:06/M

Male 13 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Noal Reuter-Gushow Midland MI 375 8 19 24:53.4 8:02/M
2 Elliot Moore Midland MI 288 11 36 26:59.9 8:42/M
3 Zachary Peterson Midland MI 353 13 52 30:00.1 9:41/M

Female 14 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessi Szyperski Midland MI 293 15 39 27:10.2 8:46/M
2 Chelsea Dull Midland MI 275 19 42 27:19.1 8:49/M
3 Bailey Anderson Auburn MI 321 19 49 29:28.0 9:30/M
4 Gabrielle Martin Bay City MI 323 19 64 32:04.7 10:21/M
5 Carly D Alessandro Midland MI 366 15 65 33:29.3 10:48/M
6 Kaity Bourque Midland MI 380 17 68 33:43.7 10:53/M
7 Ariel Tausk Midland MI 280 18 81 40:18.4 13:00/M
8 Kaitlyn Gee Midland MI 283 15 89 53:40.8 17:19/M
9 Natalie Landie Midland MI 384 15 91 54:37.8 17:37/M

Male 14 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg Marsh Midland MI 271 17 9 21:52.5 7:03/M
2 Bailey Pouliot Auburn MI 298 14 16 23:13.5 7:29/M
3 Chase Brenshe Midland MI 292 17 18 24:27.6 7:53/M
4 Brian Stein Harbor Beach MI 309 19 35 26:58.9 8:42/M
5 Shane Huisman Midland MI 302 15 80 38:35.6 12:27/M
6 Brandon Dull Midland MI 287 14 90 53:41.0 17:19/M
7 Tommy Leppien Midland MI 349 15 92 59:20.8 19:08/M

Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cassie Williams Caro MI 324 26 11 22:01.4 7:06/M
2 Andrea Faust Midland MI 360 20 25 25:40.3 8:17/M
3 Mira Baroami Midland MI 348 23 28 26:03.3 8:24/M
4 Alisha Toyzan Midland MI 327 29 34 26:29.0 8:33/M
5 Megan Felske Midland MI 312 24 37 27:03.8 8:44/M
6 Anne Verhoeven Midland MI 322 23 38 27:07.8 8:45/M
7 Rachel Nowak Midland MI 300 22 54 30:38.8 9:53/M
8 Taylor Eashund Midland MI 356 20 56 30:45.5 9:55/M
9 Natalie Iverson Mason MI 355 20 57 30:46.3 9:55/M
10 Jennifer Smart Sterling Heights M 328 27 63 31:37.4 10:12/M
11 Katie Andres Muskegon MI 266 25 72 35:13.4 11:22/M
12 Lindsay Shepard Linwood MI 315 28 73 36:15.7 11:42/M
13 Elizabeth Sherman Wixom MI 317 28 78 38:19.4 12:22/M
14 Jessica Edwards Midland MI 299 29 88 47:56.9 15:28/M

Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Williams Caro MI 314 27 2 19:08.9 6:10/M
2 Brandon Toyzan Midland MI 316 29 12 22:29.4 7:15/M
3 David Conine Midland MI 319 21 43 27:22.7 8:50/M
4 Kevin Bettendorf Sanford MI 333 28 69 33:58.4 10:57/M
5 Steven Hintz Midland MI 290 29 76 37:32.8 12:06/M
6 James Andres Muskegon MI 286 26 77 38:01.3 12:16/M

Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lorraine Lecloux Midland MI 329 37 13 22:32.6 7:16/M
2 Nicole Gotts Midland MI 325 35 15 22:41.9 7:19/M
3 Staci Richards Freeland MI 326 34 31 26:14.7 8:28/M
4 Angela Phillips Sanford MI 362 30 32 26:16.4 8:28/M
5 Amy Sanborn Midland MI 318 36 47 28:40.2 9:15/M
6 April Ulman Bay City MI 270 30 48 28:40.7 9:15/M
7 Kristy Bushon Saginaw MI 311 34 58 31:05.6 10:02/M
8 Cristy Slocum Kawkawlin MI 305 34 59 31:28.7 10:09/M
9 Amy D Alessandro Midland MI 367 38 66 33:29.7 10:48/M
10 Jamie Linna Midland MI 301 34 70 33:59.4 10:58/M
11 Nichola Jardas Midland MI 320 31 71 34:27.2 11:07/M
12 Brandy Teachworth Midland MI 261 35 85 45:00.6 14:31/M

Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Albaugh Freeland MI 310 37 3 19:23.4 6:15/M
2 Matt Royalty Midland MI 374 31 4 20:32.8 6:37/M
3 Tom Grossman Midland MI 369 38 6 21:18.8 6:52/M
4 Eric McKellar Midland MI 335 31 17 23:29.7 7:35/M
5 Rick Krueger Mount Pleasant MI 313 38 33 26:19.1 8:29/M
6 Tony Davis Auburn MI 370 36 44 28:24.0 9:10/M

Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sheri Tausk Midland MI 281 45 22 25:09.1 8:07/M
2 Melany Tamlyn Midland MI 365 43 51 29:46.0 9:36/M
3 Barbara Doepel-Plezia Midland MI 354 49 53 30:30.9 9:50/M
4 Nancy Arnold Midland MI 297 49 60 31:33.1 10:11/M
5 Sylvia Gilvydis Sanford MI 272 45 61 31:36.3 10:12/M
6 Tamara Myers Midland MI 304 43 74 36:15.8 11:42/M
7 Kristine Pelletier Midland MH 306 40 75 36:51.6 11:53/M

Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Burr Midland MI 334 46 5 21:03.0 6:47/M
2 Greg Dardas Midland MI 376 48 20 24:53.8 8:02/M
3 Dave Marsh Midland MI 289 49 24 25:37.5 8:16/M
4 Bob Stafford Midland MI 378 49 29 26:13.9 8:27/M
5 Jeff Andridge Midland MI 308 46 30 26:14.3 8:28/M
6 Adam Peterson Midland MI 351 45 40 27:12.1 8:46/M
7 Gregory Slocum Kawkawlin MI 330 42 45 28:26.1 9:10/M
8 Jan Huisman Midland MI 303 49 79 38:35.4 12:27/M

Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wendy Lewis Midland MI 257 50 82 40:50.8 13:10/M
2 Sandy Chotch 358 57 87 46:56.7 15:08/M

Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Young Midland MI 269 51 7 21:28.9 6:55/M
2 Mike Restifo Saginaw MI 359 56 14 22:39.8 7:18/M
3 James Morrissey Midland MI 259 52 23 25:33.4 8:15/M
4 Bo Miller Midland MI 361 55 26 25:41.8 8:17/M
5 Mike Ladenburger Midland MI 377 56 41 27:12.8 8:46/M
6 Stephen Post Midland MI 264 55 46 28:26.2 9:10/M
7 Mark Dittenhafer Midland MI 368 57 55 30:42.8 9:54/M
8 Tom Venman Midland MI 263 56 62 31:36.5 10:12/M

Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ingrid Hazelhoff Sanford MI 276 63 27 25:47.1 8:19/M

Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Scott Midland MI 260 64 10 21:58.1 7:05/M
2 Colin Buell Midland MI 273 61 21 24:56.5 8:03/M
3 Barney Butler Midland MI 331 61 50 29:29.8 9:31/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------