<< Go Back

Wyandotte River Run
Date: May. 16, 2014
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

37th Annual Wyandotte River Run 5k

5k

Age Group Results

May 16, 2014

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicholas Budzyn Wyandotte MI 356 28 1 16:53 5:27/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenny Vartanian Toledo OH 108 44 12 20:51 6:44/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Mann Detroit MI 154 53 6 19:53 6:25/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cheryl Edwards Southgate MI 226 43 26 23:08 7:28/M


No age provided/Unknowns
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Unknown Unknown 383 0 57 26:11 8:27/M
2 Unknown Unknown 389 0 76 28:03 9:03/M
3 Unknown Unknown 365 0 82 28:47 9:17/M


No age provided/Unknowns
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shelley Beliac Wyandotte MI 371 0 114 30:29 9:50/M


Male 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Emeigh III Taylor MI 242 12 5 19:52 6:25/M
2 Nolan Gutenschwager Wyandotte MI 375 14 9 20:45 6:42/M
3 Brendan Buckner Southgate MI 184 12 15 21:41 7:00/M
4 Christian Lopez Riverview MI 388 11 37 23:42 7:39/M
5 Hesham Abdo Southgate MI 278 11 61 26:42 8:37/M
6 Zachary Allman Wyandotte MI 103 7 68 27:00 8:43/M
7 Alec Brovont Wyandotte MI 283 10 74 28:02 9:03/M
8 Ryan Newcomb Allen Park MI 300 14 92 29:19 9:27/M
9 Jacob Justice River Rouge MI 378 13 96 29:42 9:35/M
10 Owen Brovont Wyandotte MI 282 8 124 31:31 10:10/M
11 Matthew Hamel Flat Rock MI 264 9 177 40:55 13:12/M


Female 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lauren Buckner Southgate MI 183 14 14 21:40 6:59/M
2 Mallory Emeigh Taylor MI 241 11 23 22:52 7:23/M
3 Chloe Wilkerson Southgate MI 249 13 33 23:36 7:37/M
4 Kaitlyn Riley Southgate MI 314 13 88 29:04 9:23/M
5 Miranda Dokey Allen Park MI 359 9 176 40:54 13:12/M
6 Lily Wink Grosse Ile MI 317 12 188 42:46 13:48/M
7 Kelsey Wink Grosse Ile MI 316 10 189 42:46 13:48/M
8 Mia Morgan Trenton MI 156 6 196 44:55 14:29/M


Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexa Nickrand Brownstown Twp MI 380 17 95 29:41 9:35/M
2 Caitlin Buscemi Southgate MI 325 19 99 29:50 9:37/M
3 Carolyn Lazarski Allen Park MI 194 15 138 33:24 10:46/M
4 Julia Loria Wyandotte MI 309 16 166 38:22 12:23/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Stuart Riverview MI 357 24 3 19:30 6:17/M
2 Spencer Offman Southgate MI 101 24 13 21:10 6:50/M
3 Chris Lechnar Allen Park MI 204 20 19 22:17 7:11/M
4 Spencer Nation New Boston MI 128 22 210 47:10 15:13/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katrina Jozwiak Southgate MI 203 20 20 22:19 7:12/M
2 Shannon Fasca Riverview MI 333 23 35 23:41 7:38/M
3 Michelle Samson Allen Park MI 368 21 36 23:41 7:38/M
4 Stephanie Susko Wyandotte MI 191 24 45 24:59 8:04/M
5 Janelle Simms Allen Park MI 243 24 48 25:32 8:14/M
6 Dayna Beaudrie Wyandotte MI 332 24 87 29:04 9:23/M
7 Marissa Budris Southgate MI 288 22 112 30:22 9:48/M
8 Sara Stein Trenton MI 276 23 130 32:39 10:32/M
9 Erica Roberts Allen Park MI 251 23 163 36:39 11:49/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua McClanahan Lincoln Park MI 355 25 2 19:13 6:12/M
2 Chris Cavazos Southfield MI 137 29 4 19:50 6:24/M
3 Benjamin Holsinger Wyandotte MI 349 29 7 20:04 6:28/M
4 Christopher Sparkes Perrysburg OH 244 28 31 23:35 7:36/M
5 Scott Halasy Wyandotte MI 390 27 34 23:39 7:38/M
6 Daniel Marsh Woodhaven MI 210 28 43 24:56 8:03/M
7 Andrew Baron Howell MI 270 28 65 26:58 8:42/M
8 Alex Stein Trenton MI 277 29 117 30:39 9:53/M
9 Sean Clyne Grosse Pointe Farms 334 28 119 30:47 9:56/M
10 Habib Ali Dearborn MI 273 28 123 31:11 10:04/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shelby Norment Livonia MI 281 26 16 21:53 7:04/M
2 Angie Cavazos Southfield MI 129 28 54 26:07 8:25/M
3 Laura Nickrand Southgate MI 175 25 83 28:51 9:18/M
4 Lisa Stein Trenton MI 297 27 100 29:51 9:38/M
5 Gabby Peer Perrysburg OH 245 29 108 30:06 9:43/M
6 Kristy Thomas Wyandotte MI 377 27 131 32:44 10:34/M
7 Holly Williams Dearborn Heights M 320 28 134 32:50 10:35/M
8 Madison Bommer Trenton MI 248 25 135 32:50 10:35/M
9 Maggie Patroniti Allen Park MI 289 29 136 32:58 10:38/M
10 Amanda Kowalski Wyandotte MI 280 27 144 34:17 11:04/M
11 Elizabeth Assenmacher Dearborn Heights M 259 25 147 34:35 11:09/M
12 Heidi Turner Howell MI 271 27 150 34:54 11:15/M
13 Sarah Grigg Canton MI 261 26 151 34:56 11:16/M
14 Kate Kleiber Trenton MI 252 29 153 35:19 11:24/M
15 Tammy Konarska Brownstown MI 151 28 154 35:21 11:24/M
16 Jackie Young Wyandotte MI 369 29 159 36:16 11:42/M
17 Jill Laduke Allen Park MI 153 27 174 40:28 13:03/M
18 Aimee Surma Redford MI 165 27 200 45:28 14:40/M
19 Marybeth Winsjansen South Rockwood MI 110 26 240 53:45 17:20/M
20 Denise Schuck Wyandotte MI 253 27 241 53:46 17:21/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dennis Hickey Wyandotte MI 231 34 18 22:11 7:09/M
2 Thomas Samataro Macomb MI 196 34 25 23:06 7:27/M
3 Jason Watts Wyandotte MI 239 33 28 23:23 7:33/M
4 Mark Krukowski Grosse Ile MI 123 31 55 26:09 8:26/M
5 Jeff Browne Taylor MI 174 31 70 27:19 8:49/M
6 Scott Simowski Flat Rock MI 293 34 93 29:21 9:28/M
7 Chuck Darrah Allen Park MI 301 33 168 38:32 12:26/M
8 Nathan Wellman Flat Rock MI 305 30 172 40:08 12:57/M
9 Chad Thomas Flat Rock MI 198 34 212 48:32 15:39/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marcela Quintero Melvindale MI 189 30 53 26:05 8:25/M
2 Suzanne Olsen Riverview MI 351 34 62 26:45 8:38/M
3 Jill Hart Trenton MI 294 34 81 28:40 9:15/M
4 Stephanie Renaud Southgate MI 206 34 107 30:00 9:41/M
5 Jenica Lyson Wyandotte MI 347 31 109 30:16 9:46/M
6 Kate Scheller Wyandotte MI 298 32 115 30:30 9:50/M
7 Pamela Watts Wyandotte MI 240 33 116 30:31 9:51/M
8 Krissy Rushlow Riverview MI 275 33 121 30:49 9:56/M
9 Carol Chene Ecorse MI 346 34 145 34:22 11:05/M
10 Ashley Ball Southgate MI 254 30 146 34:34 11:09/M
11 Sarah Wellman Flat Rock MI 306 33 173 40:10 12:57/M
12 Betty Dannewitz Lincoln Park MI 291 34 191 43:30 14:02/M
13 Melissa Foster Dearborn MI 146 34 199 45:27 14:40/M
14 Angela Staubun Dearborn MI 167 34 204 45:30 14:41/M
15 Laura Nickell St. Clair Shores M 134 32 207 46:29 15:00/M
16 Laura Thomas Flat Rock MI 199 34 211 48:31 15:39/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg Brovont Wyandotte MI 285 39 11 20:47 6:42/M
2 Jorge Maldonado Melvindale MI 188 35 22 22:46 7:21/M
3 Justin Peer Brownstown MI 229 38 30 23:34 7:36/M
4 Jeffrey Niemeyer Allen Park MI 260 35 44 24:57 8:03/M
5 Alex Tardiff Wyandotte MI 257 37 52 26:00 8:23/M
6 Tom Allman Wyandotte MI 104 35 73 27:58 9:01/M
7 Matthew Thisse Trenton MI 246 35 103 29:56 9:39/M
8 Matt Nickell Saint Clair Shores 233 36 125 31:34 10:11/M
9 Jason Hamel Flat Rock MI 266 36 179 41:01 13:14/M
10 Shannon Hamel Flat Rock MI 265 38 180 41:20 13:20/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Audrey Hunter Riverview MI 387 38 46 25:08 8:06/M
2 Cyndi Tluczek Southgate MI 185 35 63 26:46 8:38/M
3 Beth Reese Wyandotte MI 161 36 66 26:59 8:42/M
4 Jennifer Nemcok Allen Park MI 335 36 72 27:54 9:00/M
5 Nicole Curry Allen Park MI 326 36 78 28:15 9:07/M
6 Karen Terwilliger Canton MI 353 36 85 29:03 9:22/M
7 Jennifer Riley Southgate MI 315 39 89 29:05 9:23/M
8 Dinise Boslet Southgate MI 362 35 90 29:06 9:23/M
9 Marianna Janatova Brownstown MI 177 36 94 29:34 9:32/M
10 Lisa Manning Trenton MI 258 36 102 29:55 9:39/M
11 Brenda Lavender Taylor MI 272 39 110 30:18 9:46/M
12 Christina Vargo Trenton MI 262 36 111 30:20 9:47/M
13 Melissa Bogema Flat Rock MI 143 39 113 30:28 9:50/M
14 Stephanie McKeith Riverview MI 361 35 118 30:43 9:55/M
15 Heather Woelkers Flat Rock MI 256 37 126 31:36 10:12/M
16 Christine Brumwell Allen Park MI 304 38 128 32:13 10:24/M
17 Melissa Smith Trenton MI 321 35 139 33:28 10:48/M
18 Kristen Brovont Wyandotte MI 284 38 161 36:28 11:46/M
19 Tracie Peer Brownstown MI 227 39 182 41:25 13:22/M
20 April Jeup Woodhaven MI 296 35 187 42:16 13:38/M
21 Amanda Tackett Allen Park MI 292 35 192 43:30 14:02/M
22 Sarah Morgan Trenton MI 157 38 197 45:00 14:31/M
23 Lori Gibbs Taylor MI 350 38 198 45:13 14:35/M
24 Pam MacOy Lincoln Park MI 329 39 233 53:12 17:10/M
25 Terri Havlicsek Wyandotte MI 205 38 254 58:31 18:53/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Krajewski Wyandotte MI 363 40 21 22:33 7:16/M
2 Steven Novicki New Boston MI 367 42 24 22:57 7:24/M
3 John Wilkerson Southgate MI 250 44 40 23:54 7:43/M
4 Shamery Fahd Southgate MI 279 44 50 25:55 8:22/M
5 Calin Sferdfan Ann Arbor MI 163 40 80 28:30 9:12/M
6 Doug Clark Pontiac MI 247 43 106 29:58 9:40/M
7 Scott Ryan Southgate MI 190 43 143 34:02 10:59/M
8 Bryan Buckner Southgate MI 182 44 155 35:23 11:25/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenny Ballard Wyandotte MI 384 42 27 23:11 7:29/M
2 Michele Fancovic Wyandotte MI 225 42 64 26:57 8:42/M
3 Leah Holben Allen Park MI 345 40 84 28:58 9:21/M
4 Kim Degenkolb Rockwood MI 324 44 97 29:44 9:35/M
5 Kari Schutt Allen Park MI 313 44 105 29:57 9:40/M
6 Vanessa Morton Woodhaven MI 171 40 132 32:46 10:34/M
7 Debbie Haber Southgate MI 181 44 141 33:43 10:53/M
8 Cheryl White Woodhaven MI 327 43 149 34:53 11:15/M
9 Cindy Medina Taylor MI 263 40 164 36:56 11:55/M
10 Kimberly Hayes Westland MI 149 44 167 38:28 12:25/M
11 Jennifer Silardi Trenton MI 164 40 169 38:39 12:28/M
12 Kelly Dokey Allen Park MI 360 44 178 40:56 13:12/M
13 Amy Wooten Southgate MI 299 42 181 41:20 13:20/M
14 Cynthia Lemire Southgate MI 113 42 185 42:13 13:37/M
15 Theresa Novicki New Boston MI 385 42 190 43:13 13:56/M
16 Noel Surma Dearborn MI 166 43 201 45:28 14:40/M
17 Violet Zieminski Dearborn Heights M 169 44 203 45:29 14:40/M
18 Andrea Grubb Riverview MI 323 44 205 45:38 14:43/M
19 Sherry Drole Trenton MI 386 41 218 50:18 16:14/M
20 Michelle Crossman Taylor MI 295 44 234 53:19 17:12/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mick Kulaszewski Riverview MI 133 45 29 23:32 7:35/M
2 Tony Farr Dearborn Heights M 255 49 38 23:46 7:40/M
3 Daniel Grubb Riverview MI 322 45 51 25:59 8:23/M
4 Corey Williams Brownstown MI 132 45 60 26:38 8:35/M
5 Paul Desrosiers Flat Rock MI 328 49 67 27:00 8:43/M
6 Anthony Basi Wyandotte MI 358 46 104 29:57 9:40/M
7 David Hoghtowell Detroit MI 393 47 129 32:27 10:28/M
8 Dave Potter New Boston MI 374 49 208 46:39 15:03/M
9 Michael Loria Wyandotte MI 308 48 213 48:33 15:40/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Cadlwell Gibraltar MI 237 48 56 26:09 8:26/M
2 Sandey Gutenschwager Wyandotte MI 376 49 98 29:46 9:36/M
3 Diane Huch Brownstown MI 220 45 101 29:51 9:38/M
4 Wendy Motta Livonia MI 391 49 137 33:22 10:46/M
5 Rosa Pena-Garcia Southgate MI 202 46 142 33:50 10:55/M
6 Nell Potter New Boston MI 141 45 209 47:09 15:13/M
7 Tonya Dirks Woodhaven MI 126 49 250 57:35 18:35/M
8 Karen Sadanowicz Southgate MI 162 47 255 58:34 18:54/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Grimes Taylor MI 106 54 8 20:42 6:41/M
2 Glenn Jackson Grosse Ile MI 219 52 32 23:36 7:37/M
3 Eric Freeman Allen Park MI 234 50 41 24:23 7:52/M
4 Thomas Lazarski Allen Park MI 193 53 127 31:54 10:17/M
5 Bruce Empson Milan MI 372 52 148 34:44 11:12/M
6 Rudy Cianfarani Wyandotte MI 221 54 165 37:31 12:06/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cynthia Joslyn Southgate MI 140 50 49 25:48 8:19/M
2 Karen Miller Wyandotte MI 238 51 91 29:13 9:25/M
3 Deb Turner Allen Park MI 290 52 133 32:47 10:35/M
4 Theresa Tompa Southgate MI 214 53 193 43:43 14:06/M
5 Edie Shelton Southfield MI 312 52 195 43:52 14:09/M
6 Lori Weaver 381 52 214 48:58 15:48/M
7 Julie Randazzo Southgate MI 159 52 225 51:47 16:42/M
8 Carrie Davis Newport MI 144 50 227 51:48 16:43/M
9 Renita Sadowski Lincoln Park MI 330 51 232 53:12 17:10/M
10 Susan Wink Grosse Ile MI 318 51 237 53:42 17:19/M
11 Mary Vanhollebeke Wyandotte MI 209 51 243 54:00 17:25/M
12 Debi Farrugia Wyandotte MI 392 50 256 1:02:14 20:05/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ken Pastor Allen Park MI 195 56 10 20:47 6:42/M
2 Michael Roberts Canton MI 224 57 42 24:46 7:59/M
3 Donny Jones Rocky Face GA 267 57 71 27:38 8:55/M
4 Mark Justice Detroit MI 222 55 77 28:14 9:06/M
5 Rick Joynt Dearborn MI 178 58 79 28:28 9:11/M
6 Charles Whitmore Wyandotte MI 370 57 160 36:17 11:42/M
7 Frank Tompa Southgate MI 218 55 194 43:44 14:06/M
8 John Gies Southgate MI 211 58 242 53:59 17:25/M
9 David Mendus Wyandotte MI 215 57 251 57:47 18:38/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Alt Southgate MI 379 59 47 25:12 8:08/M
2 Lisa Campbell Dearborn MI 172 59 69 27:16 8:48/M
3 Ronda Burroughs Brownstown MI 176 58 120 30:48 9:56/M
4 Teresa Reyes Brownstown MI 109 57 122 31:05 10:02/M
5 Gloria Bass Trenton MI 197 58 157 36:02 11:37/M
6 Lyn Kendall Grosse Ile MI 286 57 171 39:56 12:53/M
7 Barbara Jones Rocky Face GA 268 56 183 41:39 13:26/M
8 Cheryl Kollin Wyandotte MI 213 55 186 42:14 13:37/M
9 Kathryn Gross Dearborn Heights M 232 59 206 45:59 14:50/M
10 Marylynn Streamer Trenton MI 192 55 219 50:35 16:19/M
11 Angela Ayers Taylor MI 287 56 235 53:19 17:12/M
12 Jan Cavazos Brownstown MI 131 57 245 55:01 17:45/M
13 Mary Anne Sulkey Dearborn Heights M 366 56 257 1:02:38 20:12/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Martinez Allen Park MI 208 61 17 22:02 7:06/M
2 Bill Subotich Riverview MI 373 64 39 23:53 7:42/M
3 Aulo Gonano Wyandotte MI 223 62 58 26:19 8:29/M
4 Joe Evans Ypsilanti MI 348 60 59 26:33 8:34/M
5 Manuel Cavazos Brownstown MI 130 62 75 28:02 9:03/M
6 Hilory Earley Livonia MI 107 63 162 36:30 11:46/M
7 Ralph McMinn Southgate MI 155 63 170 38:54 12:33/M
8 Vito Randazzo Southgate MI 160 62 226 51:47 16:42/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lucy Drews Woodhaven MI 179 63 152 35:09 11:20/M
2 Susan Hatten Dearborn MI 147 61 202 45:29 14:40/M
3 Jeanne Krukowski Grosse Ile MI 122 63 215 49:29 15:58/M
4 Patricia Rodger Romulus MI 302 61 221 51:23 16:35/M
5 Janet Mix Wyandotte MI 138 61 223 51:44 16:41/M
6 Marilyn Rutkowski Southgate MI 216 62 224 51:45 16:42/M
7 Patricia Cox Grosse Ile MI 319 61 236 53:26 17:14/M
8 Joann Gies Southgate MI 212 61 244 54:01 17:25/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Russ Cox Wyandotte MI 354 66 86 29:03 9:22/M
2 Gary Kolasa Woodhaven MI 200 67 140 33:35 10:50/M
3 Alan Watson Grosse Ile MI 139 66 158 36:09 11:40/M
4 Gary McDannel Southgate MI 112 65 184 42:00 13:33/M
5 Tony Krukowski Grosse Ile MI 152 65 216 49:30 15:58/M
6 Dennis Rutkowski Woodhaven MI 116 69 252 57:50 18:39/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doris Nester Riverview MI 111 68 217 49:52 16:05/M
2 Linda Larson Wyandotte MI 135 67 220 50:35 16:19/M
3 Jacqueline Thomas Lincoln Park MI 168 66 229 52:07 16:49/M
4 Susan Lepage Riverview MI 121 65 239 53:44 17:20/M
5 Elizabeth Ronewicz Dearborn Heights M 105 69 246 55:10 17:48/M
6 Marlene Kriscovich Livonia MI 230 68 247 55:11 17:48/M
7 Antoinette Dominski Southgate MI 180 68 253 57:54 18:41/M


Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 George Russell Wyandotte MI 102 74 156 36:00 11:37/M
2 Ken Larson Wyandotte MI 136 70 249 57:27 18:32/M


Female 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joan Grill Wyandotte MI 125 72 228 51:57 16:45/M
2 Dawn Hitchcock Taylor MI 124 73 231 52:18 16:52/M


Male 75 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 148 81 175 40:38 13:06/M
2 Junior Massey Taylor MI 207 77 238 53:43 17:20/M
3 Gerald Tomasik Westland MI 114 79 248 57:20 18:30/M


Female 75 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Frances Acres Taylor MI 201 77 222 51:25 16:35/M
2 Freda Ditto Allen Park MI 127 78 230 52:17 16:52/M