<< Go Back

Wood Duck Dash 10k
Date: Aug. 11, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Lake Erie Metropark Wood Duck Dash 10K
Age Group Results
August 11, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denise Kopp Grosse Ile MI 647 44 8 43:58 7:05/M

Male Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Goodwin Dearborn Heights M 621 30 1 36:06 5:49/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Maslar Grosse Ile MI 339 55 14 45:07 7:17/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Scribner Wyandotte MI 597 46 2 40:28 6:32/M

Female 18 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erin Bachler Newport MI 646 18 25 48:10 7:46/M

Male 18 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Plaza Southgate MI 523 19 21 47:11 7:37/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lauren Roffey West Bloomfield MI 500 22 13 44:56 7:15/M
2 Cecelia Durham Riverview MI 347 22 66 59:21 9:34/M
3 Jena Jarvis Monroe MI 515 24 82 1:04:51 10:28/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sliawn Ulrich Dearborn MI 650 23 6 42:56 6:55/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christine Webber Milwaukee WI 509 28 31 50:44 8:11/M
2 Kathryn Feistel Dearborn MI 530 26 38 52:58 8:33/M
3 Lauren Grode Canton MI 488 27 63 58:38 9:27/M
4 Sarah Babbie Troy MI 537 27 68 1:00:33 9:46/M
5 Angie Sajewicz Wyandotte MI 501 28 87 1:06:50 10:47/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Kremer Newport MI 326 26 9 44:19 7:09/M
2 Marc Schlichting South Lyon MI 504 29 46 54:38 8:49/M
3 Trevor Francis Troy MI 538 29 69 1:00:33 9:46/M
4 Jeffrey Lam Sterling Heights M 493 27 86 1:05:40 10:35/M
5 Andre Morgan Detroit MI 497 28 92 1:10:25 11:21/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristy Burgess Dearborn MI 571 32 19 46:32 7:30/M
2 Sarah Townsend Allen Park MI 525 34 28 50:25 8:08/M
3 Lori Brodie Monroe MI 566 30 36 52:43 8:30/M
4 Julie Louth Dearborn MI 580 33 40 53:41 8:40/M
5 Malakeh Musheinesh Dearborn MI 642 33 62 58:20 9:25/M
6 Suzy Olsen Riverview MI 529 33 75 1:02:05 10:01/M
7 Mary Cribbs Rochester Hills MI 478 32 78 1:03:45 10:17/M
8 Katie Foster Newport MI 486 30 84 1:05:02 10:29/M
9 Jill Robinson Woodhaven MI 591 31 85 1:05:09 10:30/M
10 Anna Merrihew Inkster MI 496 33 88 1:06:51 10:47/M
11 Hope Wasner Monroe MI 508 32 94 1:11:30 11:32/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Cox Milwaukee WI 477 33 30 50:44 8:11/M
2 Nicholas Bale New Boston MI 472 34 61 57:59 9:21/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Armatis Wyandotte MI 467 39 17 46:07 7:26/M
2 Cara Schramm Milan MI 631 37 37 52:46 8:31/M
3 Melanie Rice Brownstown MI 369 36 41 54:05 8:43/M
4 Meredith Diehl Toledo OH 481 35 57 57:17 9:14/M
5 Jessica Hoffner Monroe MI 564 36 71 1:00:38 9:47/M
6 Jayne Koby Gibraltar MI 492 35 72 1:00:42 9:47/M
7 Kelly Dehn Bloomfield Hills M 480 36 79 1:03:49 10:18/M
8 Jennifer Switzer Dearborn Heights M 507 35 80 1:04:12 10:21/M
9 Jannette Christnagel Grosse Ile MI 524 38 93 1:10:50 11:25/M
10 Jessica Assessor Westland MI 468 35 99 1:16:58 12:25/M
11 Melisa Schaffner Camden MI 503 39 100 1:24:48 13:41/M
12 Kara Reinbolt Adrian MI 498 35 104 1:40:06 16:09/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Gaudio Lambertville NJ 577 37 10 44:21 7:09/M
2 Cean Elliott Toledo OH 574 39 12 44:46 7:13/M
3 Jeff Conway Dearborn MI 476 36 29 50:41 8:10/M
4 Ken Compton Canton MI 635 37 33 51:22 8:17/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathie Fedoronko Wyandotte MI 485 44 50 55:32 8:57/M
2 Sherry Bussell Monroe MI 539 40 53 56:45 9:09/M
3 Melissa Freeman Allen Park MI 519 40 77 1:02:11 10:02/M
4 Stephanie Hawkins Newport MI 365 40 83 1:05:02 10:29/M
5 Kimberly Johnson Hazel Park MI 491 43 95 1:11:40 11:34/M
6 Yakima Brookins Warren MI 568 43 105 1:57:04 18:53/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Darren Ehgotz Belleville MI 483 41 3 41:12 6:39/M
2 Wayne Dutton Trenton MI 645 41 5 42:12 6:48/M
3 Chris Rice Brownstown MI 368 40 23 47:23 7:39/M
4 Rob Mrla Trenton MI 561 42 27 50:04 8:05/M
5 Brad Wendling Perrysburg OH 629 41 39 53:07 8:34/M
6 Jason Kaminski New Boston MI 391 41 42 54:14 8:45/M
7 Christopher Deangelis Grosse Ile MI 479 44 45 54:35 8:48/M
8 Mike Roy Allen Park MI 594 44 51 55:39 8:59/M
9 William Anderson Taylor MI 466 42 56 57:15 9:14/M
10 David Bridges Madison Heights MI 475 43 73 1:01:49 9:58/M
11 Kyle Thoren Bloomfield Hills M 637 42 74 1:01:51 9:59/M
12 Raymond Robinson Woodhaven MI 592 41 89 1:07:11 10:50/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gina Carroll Riverview MI 346 47 52 56:10 9:04/M
2 Cindy Bachler Newport MI 338 49 67 59:55 9:40/M
3 Bea Walker Wyandotte MI 552 48 97 1:15:04 12:06/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Piunti Taylor MI 620 45 20 46:33 7:30/M
2 Karl Hauser Monroe MI 383 47 24 47:50 7:43/M
3 Mark Jones Troy MI 578 48 32 50:55 8:13/M
4 Jim Houck Allen Park MI 632 46 34 51:34 8:19/M
5 Paul West Southgate MI 344 49 35 52:08 8:25/M
6 Jeff Whetstine S. Rockwood MI 610 47 58 57:21 9:15/M
7 Douglas Nelson Belleville MI 583 49 59 57:36 9:17/M
8 Chris Stevens Garden City MI 506 45 70 1:00:38 9:47/M
9 Eric Freeman Allen Park MI 520 48 76 1:02:11 10:02/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beth Gilday Woodhaven MI 370 51 26 49:28 7:59/M
2 Ann Savonen Carleton MI 502 51 48 54:55 8:51/M
3 Suzanne Reith Temperance MI 514 50 60 57:46 9:19/M
4 Rebecca Mehregan Monroe MI 540 50 64 58:48 9:29/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Todd Kelly Troy MI 624 51 4 41:40 6:43/M
2 Robert Grimes Taylor MI 378 52 11 44:27 7:10/M
3 Chris Roffey West Bloomfield MI 499 51 22 47:15 7:37/M
4 Gregory Turw Southgate MI 549 54 47 54:50 8:51/M
5 Mark Bennett Brownstown MI 473 52 81 1:04:15 10:22/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Catherine Naimola Wyandotte MI 528 55 90 1:08:11 11:00/M
2 Sue McConnell Southgate MI 325 56 91 1:08:11 11:00/M
3 Colette Tabacchi Ann Arbor MI 618 57 96 1:14:27 12:00/M
4 Sandi Robinson Flat Rock MI 544 59 102 1:31:32 14:46/M
5 Joann Guarino Madison Heights MI 489 58 106 1:57:07 18:53/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Hermann Rockwood MI 617 56 7 43:01 6:56/M
2 John Wisniewski Rockwood MI 526 56 16 46:06 7:26/M
3 Ray Pilon Belleville MI 542 59 44 54:35 8:48/M
4 Gary Huston West Bloomfield MI 490 57 55 57:10 9:13/M
5 Patrick Dolan Trenton MI 625 58 65 58:53 9:30/M

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peggy Bach Detroit MI 470 62 101 1:28:56 14:21/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim O'Callaghan Woodhaven MI 372 63 18 46:08 7:26/M
2 Robert Gotro Plymouth MI 487 64 43 54:27 8:47/M
3 David Sliwinski Newport MI 390 60 49 55:02 8:53/M
4 Frank Bach Detroit MI 469 63 98 1:16:09 12:17/M

Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Laporte Trenton MI 340 65 15 45:18 7:18/M
2 Edward Williams Dearborn MI 611 65 54 57:05 9:12/M

Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Buffalo Al Flat Rock MI 543 70 103 1:37:09 15:40/M