<< Go Back

Wood Duck Dash
Date: Aug. 9, 2014
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Lake Erie Metropark Wood Duck Dash

5k

Age Group Results

August 09, 2014

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Klingel Brownstown Twp. MI 117 18 1 17:40 5:42/M


Female Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggie Pawelczyk Wyandotte MI 114 14 3 19:14 6:12/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cean Elliott Toledo OHIO 98 41 4 19:52 6:25/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deb Elliott Maumee OH 68 42 22 23:13 7:29/M


Male 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Billy Brinker Rock Wood MI 122 13 6 20:32 6:37/M
2 Chad McCarthy Monroe MI 71 13 7 20:34 6:38/M
3 Joe Wilson Monroe MI 15 14 11 21:14 6:51/M
4 Connor McCraight Romulus MI 91 12 27 24:06 7:46/M
5 Andrew McCarthy Monroe MI 70 10 29 24:10 7:48/M
6 Mateo Hills Flat Rock MI 54 11 39 25:30 8:14/M
7 Christopher Watts Woodhaven MI 107 12 53 27:27 8:51/M
8 Alec Brovont Wyandotte MI 108 11 55 27:31 8:53/M
9 Zane Nuttall Riverview MI 83 13 63 28:24 9:10/M
10 Michael Collins Churchview MI 44 10 117 44:27 14:20/M


Female 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cameron Elliott Toledo OH 97 13 103 35:49 11:33/M
2 Cece Bono Allen Park MI 25 13 105 36:03 11:38/M
3 Peyton Brenner Flat Rock MI 51 8 128 52:52 17:03/M


Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Randles Trenton MI 102 16 2 18:46 6:03/M
2 Keaton Marks Monroe MI 69 15 5 20:00 6:27/M
3 Michael Look Wyandotte MI 113 17 9 20:51 6:44/M
4 Dakota Nuttall Riverview MI 81 17 23 23:15 7:30/M
5 Chandler Kozlowicz New Boston MI 76 16 66 28:53 9:19/M
6 James Liedel Carleton MI 38 19 95 33:45 10:53/M


Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julia Kanack Wyandotte MI 112 15 13 21:42 7:00/M
2 Melanie Farley Wyandotte MI 121 15 17 22:18 7:12/M
3 Alyssa Harlow Wyandotte MI 120 16 24 23:16 7:30/M
4 Maleah Marshall Brownstown MI 31 15 28 24:08 7:47/M
5 Erica Augustyniak Brownstown MI 125 16 40 25:39 8:16/M
6 Brooklyn Proudlock Brownstown MI 116 16 48 27:03 8:44/M
7 Brittany Cini Wyandotte MI 111 17 49 27:15 8:47/M
8 Kaylee Sanborn Havelock NC 60 17 69 29:24 9:29/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kanav Mahotra Canton MI 7 23 56 27:34 8:54/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jayna Sames Westland MI 130 22 71 29:29 9:31/M
2 Jessica Persaud Romulus MI 93 24 102 35:47 11:33/M
3 Sheri Thomas Brownstown MI 34 23 132 55:27 17:53/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Bommer Trenton MI 99 28 10 21:00 6:46/M
2 Jacob Shingleton Monroe MI 75 26 15 22:08 7:08/M
3 Justen Sames Westland MI 105 25 20 22:49 7:22/M
4 Mike Pitock Carleton MI 40 28 41 25:48 8:19/M
5 Corey Snyder Northville MI 131 26 59 27:42 8:56/M
6 Joseph Mayhew Southgate MI 134 29 62 28:12 9:06/M
7 Alex Stein Trenton MI 103 29 70 29:28 9:30/M
8 Alex Hamilton Brownstown MI 28 27 96 33:54 10:56/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Susko Wyandotte MI 115 25 37 25:23 8:11/M
2 Amanda Shingleton Monroe MI 74 25 57 27:38 8:55/M
3 Jennifer Allen Commerce Township 132 29 58 27:41 8:56/M
4 Lisa Stein Trenton MI 104 27 72 29:43 9:35/M
5 Ashley Duncan South Rockwood MI 10 28 86 32:26 10:28/M
6 Stephanie Tritt Rockwood MI 22 29 88 32:36 10:31/M
7 Madison Bommer Trenton MI 100 25 99 35:30 11:27/M
8 Alyssa Pitock Carleton MI 39 28 121 46:00 14:50/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Williams La Salle MI 63 33 38 25:25 8:12/M
2 Bill Weber Newport MI 79 33 116 43:43 14:06/M
3 Ian Chabot Fenton MI 49 31 120 45:10 14:34/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paola Morales Oxford MI 8 30 45 26:45 8:38/M
2 Lacey Kane Monroe MI 138 30 50 27:22 8:50/M
3 Laura McNabb Monroe MI 73 30 65 28:40 9:15/M
4 Nicole Sottile Temperance MI 96 34 67 28:54 9:19/M
5 Beth Oates Brownstown MI 33 34 77 30:58 9:59/M
6 Joanne Patel Woodhaven MI 106 31 80 31:19 10:06/M
7 Nicole McCraight Romulus MI 92 34 82 31:56 10:18/M
8 Anya Marcero Dundee MI 47 31 101 35:33 11:28/M
9 Karen Sivwright Rochester Hills MI 88 33 108 37:30 12:06/M
10 Corrine O'Brien Newport MI 78 31 115 43:43 14:06/M
11 Alison Vickers Carleton MI 43 32 122 46:00 14:50/M
12 Amy Chabot Fenton MI 48 32 131 54:45 17:40/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Laskaska Romulus MI 90 38 8 20:44 6:41/M
2 Dan Yensch Jr New Boston MI 123 35 14 21:43 7:00/M
3 Pete Larrow Luna Pier MI 67 37 60 27:56 9:01/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katrina Seguin Carleton MI 133 36 35 25:20 8:10/M
2 Mandy Mercer Brownstown MI 32 36 36 25:22 8:11/M
3 Talese Yensch New Boston MI 124 35 64 28:29 9:11/M
4 Elizabeth MacOn New Boston MI 135 35 94 33:36 10:50/M
5 Valory Reams Carleton MI 41 39 97 34:31 11:08/M
6 Karen Dole Lockport NY 66 37 104 35:51 11:34/M
7 Kristen Brovont Wyandotte MI 109 39 109 37:50 12:12/M
8 Tana Brenner Flat Rock MI 52 38 130 53:53 17:23/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rusty Collins Gibraltar MI 139 43 19 22:28 7:15/M
2 Kevin Drogowski Milan MI 142 40 32 24:39 7:57/M
3 Chuck Ei Riverview MI 80 41 51 27:24 8:50/M
4 Christopher McCarthy Monroe MI 72 40 68 29:09 9:24/M
5 Wayne Handzlik Brownstown MI 29 43 90 32:42 10:33/M
6 Marcus Skiles Monroe MI 3 42 127 50:45 16:22/M
7 Chris Brenner Flat Rock MI 50 43 129 52:53 17:04/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rosemary Nuttall Riverview MI 82 43 43 26:01 8:24/M
2 Leah Holben Allen Park MI 129 40 79 31:17 10:05/M
3 Cynthia Zelasko Brownstown MI 35 42 89 32:41 10:33/M
4 Jennifer Leonard Southgate MI 128 40 98 34:37 11:10/M
5 Amy Miller Brooklyn MI 27 42 106 36:33 11:47/M
6 Tracy Loger Trenton MI 126 41 111 40:57 13:13/M
7 Rachel Roberts Daniel Island SC 45 42 112 40:58 13:13/M
8 Hughana Wilkie Monroe MI 4 42 125 50:44 16:22/M
9 Katy Allen Hoffman Estates IL 62 42 134 57:56 18:41/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex McCraight Havelock NC 57 47 18 22:20 7:12/M
2 Eric Bollman Allen Park MI 24 47 26 23:41 7:38/M
3 Paul Young Brownstown MI 140 48 33 24:54 8:02/M
4 Michael Walters Riverview MI 87 47 42 25:50 8:20/M
5 Al Bussell Monroe MI 6 45 54 27:28 8:52/M
6 Eric Allen Hoffman Estates IL 61 45 61 28:00 9:02/M
7 James Wallace Riverview MI 85 49 85 32:19 10:25/M
8 Jeffrey Carter Carleton MI 37 48 92 32:51 10:36/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christina Hills Flat Rock MI 53 45 52 27:25 8:51/M
2 Jane Rohrback Belleville MI 26 48 78 31:04 10:01/M
3 Diane Huch Brownstown MI 30 45 83 31:57 10:18/M
4 Jane Wallace Riverview MI 86 47 91 32:46 10:34/M
5 Tracey Constable Romulus MI 89 48 118 44:30 14:21/M
6 Jennifer Martin Lincoln Park MI 118 49 124 48:29 15:38/M
7 Amy Marcero Carleton MI 5 45 126 50:44 16:22/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Brown Taylor MI 19 54 12 21:20 6:53/M
2 Chuck Wilson Monroe MI 14 52 34 25:04 8:05/M
3 Rick Chappo Taylor MI 94 53 47 27:02 8:43/M
4 Don Wallace Riverview MI 84 54 75 30:07 9:43/M
5 Rudy Cianfarani Wyandotte MI 110 54 100 35:32 11:28/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Kozlowicz New Boston MI 77 51 76 30:51 9:57/M
2 Cheryl Dostert Carleton MI 141 53 113 42:39 13:45/M
3 Janet Duncan Woodhaven MI 11 54 123 46:42 15:04/M
4 Cheri Ritter Carleton MI 42 53 133 55:28 17:54/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Chinverini Gibraltar MI 137 57 16 22:16 7:11/M
2 David Czapor Franklin MI 1 55 21 23:03 7:26/M
3 Steve Bartman Monroe MI 136 59 73 29:54 9:39/M
4 James Tritt Rockwood MI 21 58 93 32:55 10:37/M
5 David Hamilton Trenton MI 101 58 110 39:26 12:43/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beverly Booth Carleton MI 36 55 30 24:17 7:50/M
2 Janice Mignano Temperance MI 13 55 44 26:42 8:37/M
3 Barb Toth Brownstown MI 18 57 46 26:56 8:41/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Kotalik Perrysburg OH 2 60 25 23:20 7:32/M
2 Douglas Larrow Temperance MI 95 64 74 29:59 9:40/M
3 Stanley Kozlowicz Dearborn Heights M 46 62 81 31:50 10:16/M
4 Franklin McNabb Gibraltar MI 55 62 87 32:30 10:29/M
5 Hilory Earley Livonia MI 23 63 107 37:08 11:59/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josey Raezler Belleville MI 16 61 114 42:52 13:50/M
2 Patricia Cox Grosse Ile MI 56 61 119 44:35 14:23/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alan Watson Grosse Ile MI 9 66 84 32:08 10:22/M


Male 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eduardo Munoz Olmstedville NY 20 71 31 24:27 7:53/M