<< Go Back

Whitmore Lake Races
Date: Jun. 28, 2014
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
Whitmore Lake Races

Age Group Results

June 28, 2014

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

10K Run

Male Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Milbocker Whitmore Lake MI 428 19 1 36:11 5:50/M


Female Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Helen Fuller Ann Arbor MI 501 32 8 44:47 7:13/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Clark Bay Whitmore Lake MI 405 42 4 42:55 6:55/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Olson Southgate MI 491 64 11 48:39 7:51/M


No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ruben Chavez 496 19 53:16 8:35/M


Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Corbin Pontious Walled Lake MI 434 18 3 41:55 6:46/M
2 Seth Edwards Walled Lake MI 416 16 35 1:01:57 10:00/M


Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Close Waterford MI 485 16 22 54:10 8:44/M


Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bryan Schlink Ypsilanti MI 437 27 6 43:19 6:59/M
2 Jack McKarns Ann Arbor MI 427 20 10 48:34 7:50/M
3 Matt Hambright Ann Arbor MI 419 27 52 1:10:40 11:24/M


Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katharine Brieger Ann Arbor MI 409 24 16 52:55 8:32/M
2 Katie Knapp Farmington Hills M 422 26 17 53:12 8:35/M
3 Brooke Barrows Whitmore Lake MI 403 25 33 1:01:23 9:54/M
4 Caitlyn McCain Plymouth MI 424 23 36 1:03:10 10:11/M
5 Lyndsay Berger Charlotte MI 408 23 50 1:10:40 11:24/M
6 Kelly Bartlett Ann Arbor MI 404 26 51 1:10:40 11:24/M


Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adil Ali Ann Arbor MI 402 37 2 37:12 6:00/M
2 Gabriel Polley Whitmore Lake MI 502 33 12 48:54 7:53/M
3 Vesa Mättö Dearborn MI 431 37 20 53:16 8:35/M
4 Dave Watenpool Whitmore Lake MI 441 34 26 57:26 9:16/M
5 Ryan Nausieda Portland MI 488 36 44 1:06:43 10:46/M
6 Frank Reinhold Plymouth MI 435 36 47 1:08:22 11:02/M
7 Jobby Abraham Ypsilanti MI 401 36 49 1:10:31 11:22/M


Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Anderson 492 32 21 53:20 8:36/M
2 Laura Vigilante Dearborn MI 440 37 42 1:06:27 10:43/M
3 Erin Nausieda Portland MI 432 32 45 1:06:43 10:46/M


Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jon Dix Pinckney MI 414 43 9 45:12 7:17/M
2 Scott Miller South Lyon MI 429 40 13 50:12 8:06/M
3 Thomas Close Waterford MI 411 46 14 52:08 8:25/M
4 Andrew Brown Fenton MI 410 41 18 53:15 8:35/M
5 Jim McCammon Brighton MI 426 43 24 55:23 8:56/M
6 Kurt Gerster Brighton MI 487 49 29 58:14 9:24/M
7 Mike O'Connor Waterford MI 499 43 30 59:20 9:34/M
8 Maurice Kavanagh Ann Arbor MI 421 49 32 1:00:02 9:41/M
9 Matt Thompson Garden City MI 439 44 34 1:01:51 9:59/M
10 Floyd Davis 516 44 38 1:03:35 10:15/M


Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nisrin Cueto Saline MI 412 45 15 52:14 8:25/M
2 Rachel Augustine Commerce Twp MI 484 42 23 55:06 8:53/M
3 Angela Wagner Ann Arbor MI 511 48 31 59:56 9:40/M
4 Mary Wright Ann Arbor MI 442 42 39 1:03:38 10:16/M
5 Lisa Day W. Bloomfield MI 413 42 54 1:14:56 12:05/M
6 Hollie Thompson Garden City MI 438 43 55 1:15:37 12:12/M
7 Tara Zolenski Whitmore Lake MI 443 40 56 1:17:11 12:27/M


Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Mann Detroit MI 423 53 5 43:06 6:57/M
2 Douglas Bennett Dearborn MI 407 59 25 56:39 9:08/M
3 Chuck Fallon Lakewood CO 417 55 27 57:54 9:20/M
4 David Bauch South Lyon MI 503 54 28 58:12 9:23/M
5 Thomas Sionkowski Ferndale MI 504 56 40 1:04:54 10:28/M
6 Bill McCall Dearborn MI 425 53 43 1:06:30 10:44/M
7 Dan Bergin Pinckney MI 512 50 53 1:14:32 12:01/M


Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larrie Hayden 517 52 41 1:05:09 10:30/M


Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Duhaime Holly MI 495 60 7 43:58 7:05/M
2 Joe Evans Ypsilanti MI 489 60 37 1:03:17 10:12/M
3 Günter Reinhold Taunusstein HE 436 62 46 1:08:20 11:01/M
4 Leonard Constantine New Baltimore MI 486 61 48 1:08:59 11:08/M


5K Run/Walk

Male Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Yacoub Northville MI 478 39 1 17:12 5:33/M


Female Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bethany Pilat Plymouth MI 473 19 4 20:13 6:31/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chadd Deo Austin TX 498 41 5 22:24 7:14/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Damm Ann Arbor MI 494 47 10 23:07 7:27/M


Male 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Benedict Fenton MI 509 10 24 27:43 8:56/M
2 Luke Kritzman Whitmore Lake MI 467 9 30 31:17 10:05/M
3 Mark Kritzman Whitmore Lake MI 468 12 37 37:04 11:57/M


Female 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Endebrock Howell MI 451 12 18 25:20 8:10/M
2 Camille Buyers Whitmore Lake MI 505 13 42 42:24 13:41/M


Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kai Gerster Brighton MI 459 19 3 19:21 6:15/M


Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hailey Foster Canton MI 457 17 12 23:50 7:41/M


Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donald Alexander 497 29 2 17:38 5:41/M
2 Noah Pelto Midland MI 472 24 8 22:52 7:23/M
3 Bryan Stotz Canton MI 493 26 14 24:44 7:59/M
4 Nicholas Pelto Whitmore Lake MI 471 28 20 25:37 8:16/M
5 Ben Heilner Brighton MI 461 25 28 29:40 9:34/M


Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristen Engstrom Northville MI 453 26 15 24:48 8:00/M
2 Kayla Heilner Brighton MI 462 26 26 29:10 9:25/M
3 Katherine Gerster Brighton MI 460 21 32 31:28 10:09/M
4 Shaina Tinsey Ann Arbor MI 477 27 36 36:05 11:38/M
5 Sylvan Edwards Walled Lake MI 450 21 39 38:11 12:19/M


Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dale Maskill South Lyon MI 500 34 11 23:31 7:35/M
2 James Pertyka Fenton MI 510 33 22 26:48 8:39/M
3 Mark Chapman Whitmore Lake MI 446 39 23 26:57 8:42/M


Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jocelyn Anderson Whitmore Lake MI 444 34 9 22:55 7:24/M


Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Landman South Lyon MI 470 45 6 22:30 7:15/M
2 Rob Foster Canton MI 458 47 17 25:11 8:07/M
3 Eric Dristy Whitmore Lake MI 448 41 21 26:39 8:36/M
4 Carmi Edwards Walled Lake MI 415 46 25 28:37 9:14/M
5 James Kritzman Whitmore Lake MI 466 45 38 37:08 11:59/M
6 Bob Buyers Whitmore Lake MI 506 46 43 42:27 13:42/M
7 John Stachowiak Grand Blanc MI 476 45 48 54:36 17:37/M


Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cynthia Bay Whitmore Lake MI 445 44 19 25:28 8:13/M
2 Kathy Edwards Walled Lake MI 449 45 27 29:31 9:31/M
3 Mia Bernardi 515 41 29 29:41 9:35/M
4 Michelle Kritzman Whitmore Lake MI 469 42 31 31:26 10:08/M
5 Julie Endebrock Howell MI 452 49 44 43:46 14:07/M


Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Benedict South Lyon MI 507 58 16 24:52 8:01/M
2 Ed Hisscock Ann Arbor MI 465 51 34 32:01 10:20/M


Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carol Hisscock Ann Arbor MI 464 52 33 32:00 10:19/M
2 Sandy Furtney Brighton MI 514 53 35 32:23 10:27/M
3 Connie Popp Whitmore Lake MI 474 53 46 53:35 17:17/M
4 Mary Fallon Lakewood CO 455 56 49 1:03:31 20:29/M
5 Jan Fallon Lakewood CO 454 58 50 1:05:10 21:01/M


Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Cryderman Milford MI 447 67 7 22:34 7:17/M
2 Kenneth Rowe Southgate MI 490 67 13 24:37 7:56/M
3 Hilory Earley Livonia MI 513 63 40 39:10 12:38/M


Male 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 463 81 41 41:36 13:25/M
2 Ren Farley Ann Arbor MI 456 76 45 44:16 14:17/M


Female 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marie Popp Whitmore Lake MI 475 80 47 53:44 17:20/M