<< Go Back

Whitmore Lake Races
Date: Jun. 29, 2013
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
Whitmore Lake Races

5K Run/Walk

Age Group Results

June 29, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results Provided by Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Male Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Keenan Jones Livonia MI 121 16 1 17:04 5:30/M


Female Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sheryl Timpa Howell MI 153 40 7 22:31 7:16/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Cryderman Milford MI 46 66 3 21:27 6:55/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Damm Ann Arbor MI 129 46 13 23:25 7:33/M


No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel McCeel Whitmore Lake MI 131 0 38 30:52 9:57/M


Male 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kyle Downey 135 14 9 23:15 7:30/M
2 Jack Benedict Fenton MI 109 9 42 31:56 10:18/M
3 Lee Stults Ann Arbor MI 105 12 50 33:54 10:56/M
4 Brock Litogot Fenton MI 36 7 76 48:19 15:35/M


Female 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brooke Boxrud Ann Arbor MI 48 14 29 28:02 9:03/M


Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Vermilye Chelsea MI 95 16 2 17:32 5:39/M
2 Nicholas Hoffman Chelsea MI 39 16 18 25:17 8:09/M


Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hailey Foster Canton MI 113 16 11 23:21 7:32/M
2 Emily Semones Hartland MI 84 16 24 26:59 8:42/M
3 Gabriela Rosales Saline MI 169 18 51 33:58 10:57/M
4 Megan Semones Hartland MI 83 17 68 43:14 13:57/M
5 Kayla Steller Howell MI 96 15 75 47:25 15:18/M


Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Mason Manchester MI 92 28 17 24:58 8:03/M
2 Nathaniel Schimberg Ann Arbor MI 82 28 28 27:58 9:01/M
3 Brad Riskey Whitmore Lake MI 175 20 69 44:05 14:13/M


Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leigh McRobbie Milford MI 98 20 16 24:48 8:00/M
2 Samantha Sugar Holland MI 97 29 30 28:06 9:04/M
3 Kathryn Wagner Ann Arbor MI 49 21 32 28:23 9:09/M
4 Megan Rasmussen Ypsilanti MI 38 29 34 29:06 9:23/M
5 Katie Gerster Brighton MI 42 20 36 29:47 9:36/M
6 Kesandra Karim Spring TX 158 25 40 31:51 10:16/M
7 Stacey French Howell MI 94 29 78 50:24 16:15/M
8 Elizabeth Kroner Howell MI 93 29 79 50:41 16:21/M


Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dale Maskill South Lyon MI 157 33 8 23:06 7:27/M
2 Jason Bissonette Novi MI 91 38 12 23:23 7:33/M
3 Jason Darm Clinton MI 127 39 22 26:32 8:34/M
4 Kenny Carlisle Whitmore Lake MI 145 30 27 27:47 8:58/M
5 James Partyka Fenton MI 110 32 33 28:30 9:12/M
6 Danny Rosales Saline MI 168 37 44 32:18 10:25/M
7 Brett Litogot Fenton MI 34 36 53 34:24 11:06/M


Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brie Hamilton New Hudson MI 102 33 20 25:26 8:12/M
2 Jamie Kennedy Ann Arbor MI 161 34 43 32:06 10:21/M
3 Tara Zolenski Whitmore Lake MI 101 39 47 33:17 10:44/M
4 Sarah Stults Ann Arbor MI 106 36 52 34:01 10:58/M
5 Robin McCollum Whitmore Lake MI 87 39 61 39:56 12:53/M
6 Jolene Litogot Fenton MI 35 32 77 48:27 15:38/M


Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Dail Whitmore Lake MI 181 45 4 21:43 7:00/M
2 Scott Landman South Lyon MI 104 44 5 21:57 7:05/M
3 Jim Timpa Howell MI 152 40 15 24:43 7:58/M
4 Brian Downey Westland MI 134 43 26 27:38 8:55/M
5 Harold Christian 176 42 59 36:29 11:46/M
6 Alex Koehler Livonia MI 85 46 64 40:53 13:11/M


Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beth Karmeisod Whitmore Lake MI 160 44 35 29:41 9:35/M
2 Rachel Augustine Commerce Twp MI 50 41 39 31:05 10:02/M
3 Julie Adams 142 44 41 31:53 10:17/M
4 Kristin Dail Traverse City MI 180 43 49 33:39 10:51/M
5 Michelle Sanderson South Lyon MI 125 46 54 34:48 11:14/M
6 Tamara Rice Wayne MI 112 41 55 35:23 11:25/M
7 Cheri Fore Wayne MI 111 49 62 40:15 12:59/M
8 Valerie Bihun Livonia MI 86 41 63 40:51 13:11/M
9 Debbie Hill Ypsilanti MI 132 45 65 42:31 13:43/M
10 Laura Lane Pinckney MI 100 48 73 46:35 15:02/M
11 Angie McRobbie Milford MI 99 49 74 46:59 15:09/M
12 Lori Ramey 178 48 81 1:00:38 19:34/M


Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ray Pacek Howell MI 45 50 10 23:19 7:31/M
2 Paul Benedict South Lyon MI 108 57 14 24:42 7:58/M
3 Roger Thayer Livonia MI 133 52 19 25:24 8:12/M
4 David Anderson Ypsilanti MI 107 52 25 27:15 8:47/M
5 Jonathan Taylor Whitmore MI 44 52 48 33:24 10:46/M
6 Bill Wagner Ann Arbor MI 47 50 56 35:25 11:25/M
7 Rick Sonntag Whitmore Lake MI 90 50 80 50:49 16:24/M


Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marcia Smith Milford MI 143 51 31 28:22 9:09/M
2 Lori Moss Whitmore MI 37 53 45 32:41 10:33/M
3 Linda Carlisle Whitmore Lake MI 144 58 46 33:00 10:39/M
4 Sandy Furtney Brighton MI 174 52 58 36:17 11:42/M
5 Connie Curry Whitmore Lake MI 89 56 66 42:32 13:43/M
6 Connie Popp Whitmore Lake MI 119 52 71 44:28 14:21/M


Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed King Whitmore MI 40 65 21 25:30 8:14/M
2 Gorden Ringkuist Clayton MI 128 64 23 26:50 8:39/M
3 Roderick MacDonald Ann Arbor MI 88 63 37 30:03 9:42/M


Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc MI 120 68 57 36:16 11:42/M
2 Laura Myers-Meske Whitmore MI 41 63 70 44:10 14:15/M
3 Margaret Appllin-Martin 177 67 82 1:00:39 19:34/M


Male 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Carlton White Lake MI 159 70 6 22:03 7:07/M
2 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 33 80 60 38:13 12:20/M
3 Reynolds Farley Ann Arbor MI 81 75 67 42:58 13:52/M


Female 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marie Popp Whitmore Lake MI 118 79 72 44:30 14:21/M