<< Go Back

Whitmore Lake 5k Run/Walk
Date: Jun. 30, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Whitmore Lake Races
5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
June 30, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Male Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Niska Whitmore Lake MI 431 16 1 17:21 5:36/M

Female Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ariel Almanza Ann Arbor MI 347 20 10 21:26 6:55/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Fix South Lyon MI 426 40 2 19:08 6:10/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Damm Ann Arbor MI 420 45 14 22:36 7:17/M

No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elisa Wittersheim 417 0 33 29:00 9:21/M

Male 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Timmy Kimball 418 14 5 19:32 6:18/M
2 Jack Benedict Fenton MI 354 8 23 27:30 8:52/M
3 Mark Kritzman Whitmore MI 379 10 48 34:33 11:09/M
4 Christian Gerster Brighton MI 369 13 52 35:26 11:26/M
5 Josef Gerster Brighton MI 370 13 54 35:37 11:29/M
6 Garrett Bay Whitmore Lake MI 352 13 56 37:09 11:59/M
7 Nick Bay Whitmore Lake MI 353 10 66 40:30 13:04/M

Female 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Morgan Sparrow Whitmore MI 395 12 63 39:24 12:43/M

Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Travis Lowe Milford MI 381 19 3 19:12 6:12/M
2 Adam Gaboury Ann Arbor MI 368 15 4 19:32 6:18/M

Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Gerster Brighton MI 371 19 31 28:41 9:15/M
2 Kari Green Dexter MI 450 17 39 30:25 9:49/M

Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Douglas Masta Howell MI 382 22 7 20:44 6:41/M

Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Robinson-Potacki Plymouth MI 413 26 37 30:13 9:45/M
2 Saprina Dresser Ann Arbor MI 366 25 40 30:31 9:51/M
3 Sarah Sturm Carlton Wayne MI 412 22 45 33:37 10:51/M
4 Megan Burrows Ferndale MI 356 27 57 37:57 12:15/M
5 Megan Rendel Adrian MI 391 27 58 37:58 12:15/M
6 Emily Youatt Ann Arbor MI 403 29 61 38:59 12:35/M
DNF Shannon Harbin Linden MI 372 26

Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Kimball Flint MI 419 33 8 20:46 6:42/M
2 Ryan Hebert Whitmore Lake MI 373 31 11 21:59 7:05/M
3 Gabriel Polley Whitmore Lake MI 390 31 16 24:47 8:00/M
4 J. Minnich Ypsilanti MI 385 34 20 26:36 8:35/M
5 Gabe Camp Lewiston MI 358 37 30 28:41 9:15/M
6 James Partyka Fenton MI 388 31 47 34:21 11:05/M
DNF Justin Kalousdian Royal Oak MI 376 30
DNF Clinton McPherson New Hudson MI 384 31

Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sheryl Timpa Howell MI 398 39 12 22:31 7:16/M
2 Katie Ulivi Brighton MI 400 33 26 28:07 9:04/M
3 Candice Vollweiler Brighton MI 402 30 28 28:26 9:10/M
4 Kristi Pace Brighton MI 443 31 32 28:54 9:19/M
5 Linda McMullen Plymouth MI 383 35 34 29:03 9:22/M
6 Tarah Ash Brighton MI 444 32 35 29:35 9:33/M
7 Anne Christman Midland MI 360 36 38 30:15 9:45/M
8 Christine Bernier 423 38 44 33:27 10:47/M
9 Erin Camp Lewiston MI 357 36 51 34:58 11:17/M
10 Elise Troczynski Whitmore Lake MI 399 35 53 35:29 11:27/M
11 Katie Andersen MI 448 32 62 39:21 12:42/M
12 Greta Hundertmark Belleville MI 375 37 67 40:38 13:06/M
13 Tricia Clark Howell MI 361 37 69 41:47 13:29/M
14 Shahiba Minnich Ypsilanti MI 386 35 75 55:29 17:54/M
DNF Katie Kalousdian Royal Oak MI 377 30

Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Swager Chelsea MI 454 47 6 19:44 6:22/M
2 Glenn Green Dexter MI 451 48 15 22:37 7:18/M
3 Anthony Cueto Saline MI 363 46 18 25:02 8:05/M
4 Gregory Barber Northville MI 452 49 25 27:54 9:00/M
5 Mark Skiff Whitmore Lake MI 392 42 27 28:11 9:05/M
6 Robert Tacy Wixom MI 396 41 41 31:43 10:14/M
7 Clark Bay Whitmore Lake MI 350 40 65 40:30 13:04/M
8 Rick Sonntag Whitmore Lake MI 393 49 74 49:35 16:00/M

Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pamela Conklin Wixom MI 362 45 19 25:52 8:21/M
2 Arlene Deguts 422 47 22 27:14 8:47/M
3 Michelle Kritzman Whitmore MI 380 40 49 34:40 11:11/M
4 Cynthia Bay Whitmore Lake MI 351 42 55 37:09 11:59/M
5 Lisa Cawley Ann Arbor MI 359 40 60 38:45 12:30/M
6 Kelli Sparrow Whitmore MI 394 42 64 39:24 12:43/M
7 Patricia Dawson Whitmore Lake MI 365 46 68 40:59 13:13/M
8 Lisa Pawelski Howell MI 389 41 70 41:48 13:29/M
DNF Candy Van Sickle Linden MI 401 47

Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Francis Brighton MI 455 50 9 21:09 6:49/M
2 Bill Kreeger Howell MI 436 50 13 22:33 7:16/M
3 Roger Thayer Livonia MI 397 51 21 26:40 8:36/M
4 Paul Benedict South Lyon MI 355 56 24 27:30 8:52/M
5 Gary Fagin New Hudson MI 367 54 29 28:38 9:14/M
6 John Baca South Lyon MI 349 51 42 32:25 10:27/M

Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Boekhout 457 58 36 29:53 9:38/M
2 Lori Moss Whitmore MI 387 52 43 33:06 10:41/M
3 Ann Baca South Lyon MI 348 51 46 33:47 10:54/M
4 Carol Peterson Ann Arbor MI 440 51 50 34:56 11:16/M
5 Mary Robinson Carlton Wayne MI 411 54 59 38:39 12:28/M
6 Connie Curry Whitmore Lake MI 364 55 71 43:22 13:59/M

Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed King Whitmore MI 378 64 17 25:00 8:04/M

Male 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Reynolds Fareley Ann Arbor MI 456 74 72 43:47 14:07/M
2 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 374 79 73 44:14 14:16/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------