<< Go Back

Whitmore Lake 10k Run
Date: Jun. 30, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Whitmore Lake Races
10K Run
Age Group Results
June 30, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Male Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Smith 430 21 1 39:33 6:23/M

Female Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Flores Ann Arbor MI 441 27 9 43:55 7:05/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Randy Francis Huntersville NC 459 42 3 41:13 6:39/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Olson Southgate MI 414 62 18 47:10 7:36/M

Male 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Lindahl Hartland MI 429 14 8 43:03 6:57/M

Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kellie Szewczyk Whitmore Lake MI 344 17 32 53:20 8:36/M
2 Charlotte Henry Whitmore Lake MI 433 15 58 1:03:55 10:19/M

Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Smith Ypsilanti MI 339 23 2 40:20 6:30/M
2 Matthew Barylski Ann Arbor MI 301 22 11 44:16 7:08/M
3 Gregory Stein Royal Oak MI 342 26 30 53:02 8:33/M
4 Kyle Sharp Ann Arbor MI 338 21 35 54:24 8:46/M
5 William Buchinger Saginaw MI 428 28 38 55:54 9:01/M

Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer McPherson New Hudson MI 330 29 21 47:48 7:43/M
2 Hannah Douthat Saline MI 315 25 22 47:50 7:43/M
3 Danielle Melaragno Columbus OH 331 26 48 1:00:27 9:45/M
4 Alise Bernard Whitmore Lake MI 305 24 53 1:01:57 10:00/M
5 Jess Glass Whitmore Lake MI 320 26 56 1:02:13 10:02/M

Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Beesley Minneapolis MN 449 34 7 42:56 6:55/M
2 Mike Kratz Fowlerville MI 324 35 15 45:50 7:24/M
3 Jim Madison Detroit MI 326 39 16 45:51 7:24/M
4 Ryan Sanchez Tacoma WA 336 30 24 48:45 7:52/M
5 James Cross Royal Oak, Mi MI 311 35 28 51:24 8:17/M
6 Desmond Weaver Whitmore Lake MI 346 39 34 54:23 8:46/M
7 Dave Watenpool Whitmore Lake MI 345 32 52 1:01:02 9:51/M

Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Kraemer Centennial CO 323 38 20 47:37 7:41/M
2 Natalie Houde Queensbury NY 425 38 40 56:25 9:06/M
3 Candace Sorna Belleville MI 340 34 41 57:22 9:15/M
4 Alicia Dock Queensbury NY 424 31 42 57:30 9:16/M
5 Hayfa Bazzi Canton MI 303 35 51 1:00:47 9:48/M
6 Rhonda Cupp Whitmore Lake MI 445 35 68 1:27:17 14:05/M

Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Mansfield Northville MI 434 45 4 41:43 6:44/M
2 Kurt Gerster Brighton MI 318 47 6 42:26 6:51/M
3 Michael Hearne Peterborough ON 322 46 10 44:08 7:07/M
4 Jon Dix Pinckney MI 314 41 12 44:23 7:10/M
5 Anthony Kandt Howell MI 435 44 13 44:49 7:14/M
6 Kurt Bortels Brighton MI 306 45 29 52:44 8:30/M
7 Floyd Daoust Whitmore Lake MI 312 41 31 53:18 8:36/M
8 Brandon Button Marysville OH 309 40 49 1:00:27 9:45/M
9 Robby Braunscheidel Troy MI 307 47 54 1:02:05 10:01/M
10 Thomas Peck Chandler AZ 334 46 65 1:16:36 12:21/M
DNF Eric Doyle Troy MI 458 43

Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katherine Gillman Whitmore Lake MI 319 45 19 47:35 7:40/M
2 Debby Rice Northville MI 335 40 57 1:03:28 10:14/M
3 Doreen Marsh Whitmore Lake MI 329 46 59 1:05:51 10:37/M
4 Melissa Peck Chandler AZ 333 41 66 1:16:36 12:21/M

Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Gerster Brighton MI 317 52 5 42:11 6:48/M
2 George Reynolds Pinckney MI 447 55 17 46:21 7:29/M
3 Keith Peterson Ann Arbor MI 439 52 23 48:43 7:51/M
4 Sofar Kingfast Linden MI 453 53 25 48:53 7:53/M
5 Ben Beale Northville MI 304 52 33 53:48 8:41/M
6 Robin Pearce New Hudson MI 332 58 36 55:04 8:53/M
7 Joe Evans Ypsilanti MI 416 58 39 56:12 9:04/M
8 Scott Gaboury Ann Arbor MI 316 50 43 57:53 9:20/M
9 David Bauch S. Lyon MI 302 52 44 57:54 9:20/M
10 Matthew Deagostino Whitmore Lake MI 313 57 45 58:14 9:24/M
11 Daniel McCall Whitmore Lake MI 415 51 46 58:37 9:27/M
12 Leonard Constantine Chesterfield MI 310 59 50 1:00:40 9:47/M
DNF Dave Mann Detroit MI 328 51
DNF Dana Budd Churubusco IND 308 57

Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sue Wade Belleville MI 421 58 47 59:17 9:34/M
2 Betsy Suits Dexter MI 343 57 61 1:10:56 11:26/M
3 Charlene Odom New Hudson MI 427 55 64 1:11:33 11:32/M

Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Carlton White Lake MI 437 69 14 45:02 7:16/M
2 Larry Wojcik Dearborn Heights M 442 62 26 49:50 8:02/M
3 Don Balkwell Highland MI 438 65 27 50:55 8:13/M
4 Robert Gotro Plymouth MI 321 64 37 55:53 9:01/M
5 Henry Jr Loyd Ann Arbor MI 325 64 55 1:02:12 10:02/M
6 Richard Reaume Plymouth MI 446 62 62 1:11:21 11:30/M

Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dale Magee Ann Arbor MI 327 69 60 1:06:52 10:47/M
2 Adele Sowinski Ann Arbor MI 341 66 67 1:19:04 12:45/M
DNF Barbie Scrogham Ft Wayne IND 337 65

Male 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Ranta South Lyon MI 432 80 63 1:11:21 11:30/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------