<< Go Back

Weekend Warrior Runfest
Date: Oct. 9, 2016
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
 
Weekend Warrior RunFest

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

October 09, 2016

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Muxlow Brown City MI 463 32 2 19:58 6:26/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sophie Pereira Sarnia ONT 474 17 1 19:51 6:24/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Todd Aldous Saginaw MI 452 45 4 22:31 7:16/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pamela Lumetta Shelby Twp MI 479 46 12 26:17 8:29/M


Male Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Timothy Babinski Sterling Heights M 171 53 6 23:05 7:27/M


Female Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sherryl Hercula Warren MI 409 52 20 29:40 9:34/M


Male 12 and Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Griffin Sabilla Marysville MI 147 12 18 29:17 9:27/M
2 Griffin Mach Macomb MI 153 12 33 32:21 10:26/M
3 Brady Mach Macomb MI 150 10 54 43:06 13:54/M


Male 13 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Laber Sterling Heights M 161 15 9 24:12 7:48/M


Female 13 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julianna Kressner Macomb MI 302 13 23 30:26 9:49/M
2 Allison Sokacz Macomb MI 297 14 24 30:27 9:49/M
3 Jessica Kressner Macomb MI 301 13 25 30:29 9:50/M


Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Devon Gale Windsor ON 163 19 58 44:00 14:12/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Fadi Mansour Windsor ON 164 20 59 44:02 14:12/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Kinsler Macomb MI 143 21 72 56:24 18:12/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maverick Alviso Chesterfield MI 404 27 70 54:44 17:39/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Gardynik Whitmore Lake MI 187 29 15 26:47 8:38/M
2 Sarah Chisholm Sterling Heights M 469 28 32 32:12 10:23/M
3 Stephanie Bamford Ray MI 299 26 37 33:27 10:47/M
4 Krystal Crawford Swartz Creek MI 175 29 42 34:23 11:05/M
5 Sarah Sorensen Utica MI 459 28 50 40:15 12:59/M
6 Megan Makin Macomb MI 141 29 52 40:35 13:05/M
7 Nichole Schrader Macomb MI 144 27 73 56:25 18:12/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Nolte Wixom MI 169 32 3 22:25 7:14/M
2 Nicholas Burmann Troy MI 303 30 8 23:35 7:36/M
3 Jameson Purola Whitmore Lake MI 236 31 14 26:46 8:38/M
4 Derick Smith Walled Lake MI 480 34 16 28:00 9:02/M
5 Larry Sandoval Armada MI 457 31 41 34:15 11:03/M
6 Kevin Paul Farmington Hills M 182 33 43 34:24 11:06/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachael Domsic Macomb MI 177 32 36 32:58 10:38/M
2 Lisa McClelland Armada MI 456 32 40 34:13 11:02/M
3 Karen Burmann Lenox Twp MI 306 32 48 40:09 12:57/M
4 Amy Deskins Almont MI 406 33 57 43:53 14:09/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Dzierbicki Troy MI 308 39 49 40:10 12:57/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bonnie Handfield-Jones Cottam ON 157 39 7 23:16 7:30/M
2 Jennifer Williamson Clarkston MI 244 36 67 51:08 16:30/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Lacey Windsor ON 156 44 5 22:51 7:22/M
2 Frank Agrusa Utica MI 304 43 17 28:13 9:06/M
3 Colin Mach Macomb MI 152 41 55 43:13 13:56/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terri Gruca Auburn Hills MI 453 43 22 30:25 9:49/M
2 Margie Mach Macomb MI 154 41 34 32:21 10:26/M
3 Lori Sokacz Macomb MI 298 44 35 32:54 10:37/M
4 Lori Campbell Chesterfield MI 146 40 45 35:06 11:19/M
5 Laura Gudobba Romeo MI 403 43 47 38:06 12:17/M
6 Jennifer Rickabaugh Sterling Heights M 468 42 60 45:29 14:40/M
7 Melissa Bishop Chesterfield MI 405 40 68 53:42 17:19/M
8 Jennifer Chupa Warren MI 470 43 75 57:24 18:31/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Sabilla Marysville MI 148 45 13 26:34 8:34/M
2 Dave Detzler Shelby Twp MI 455 47 53 41:35 13:25/M
3 Loic Avenel Bloomfield Hills M 465 45 56 43:52 14:09/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tresa Durocher Macomb MI 139 47 21 29:54 9:39/M
2 Jodi Gunst Fair Haven MI 458 48 26 31:01 10:00/M
3 Sue Johnson New Baltimore MI 180 47 29 31:56 10:18/M
4 Rhonda Kirchhoff New Baltimore MI 181 49 30 31:56 10:18/M
5 Diana Kressner Macomb MI 300 47 31 32:09 10:22/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Mulka Utica MI 174 52 10 24:43 7:58/M
2 Ron Tomlinson Sterling Heights M 162 54 11 25:02 8:05/M
3 Mark Partoaian Walled Lake MI 481 50 19 29:31 9:31/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Renee Bleakley Macomb MI 296 51 61 45:41 14:44/M
2 Laura Treanor Marysville MI 295 53 63 46:48 15:06/M
3 Iris Lane Macomb MI 252 54 65 50:22 16:15/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Gornall Shelby Township MI 145 57 27 31:18 10:06/M
2 Christina Klepp Rochester MI 408 55 38 33:30 10:48/M
3 Maryann Fischer Northville MI 184 55 44 35:00 11:17/M
4 Christine Clark New Baltimore MI 140 58 46 37:51 12:13/M
5 Rita Wickman North Street MI 331 56 69 54:10 17:28/M
6 Roxanna Hill North Street MI 310 55 71 56:22 18:11/M
7 Divonne Kinsler Macomb MI 142 58 74 56:25 18:12/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Wickman North Street MI 319 63 64 49:03 15:49/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marie Ellis Washington MI 454 60 51 40:18 13:00/M
2 Susan Glover Clinton Township M 283 60 66 50:23 16:15/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rodney Lively Wyandotte MI 170 65 28 31:20 10:06/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Creech Oxford MI 183 66 62 46:02 14:51/M


Female 70 and Over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diane Dunn Walled Lake MI 472 70 39 33:53 10:56/M