<< Go Back

Weekend Warrior Runfest
Date: Oct. 8, 2017
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
Weekend Warrior RunFest
1/2 Marathon
Age Group Results
October 08, 2017

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeb Singer Brooklyn NY 42 36 1 1:31:58 7:01/M
Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aimee Kalisz Harrison Township 24 30 3 1:45:34 8:04/M
Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Neal Obermyer Fort Gratiot MI 206 54 2 1:41:38 7:45/M
Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Kaiser Harrison Township 22 45 8 1:53:29 8:40/M
Male Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ray Ledezma Fort Gratiot MI 30 56 4 1:45:45 8:04/M
Female Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ann Anstett Sarnia ON 1 54 11 2:02:10 9:20/M
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zachary Johnson Waterford MI 20 23 30 2:22:43 10:54/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aniela Sosnowski Auburn Hills MI 44 23 15 2:03:24 9:25/M
2 Brooke Foulds Grand Blanc MI 12 24 16 2:05:34 9:35/M
3 Ariel Tucker Grand Rapids MI 49 23 21 2:11:56 10:04/M
4 Rachel Shercliffe Auburn Hills MI 41 24 35 2:26:46 11:12/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Rathke Royal Oak MI 37 27 28 2:21:47 10:49/M
2 Rachel Kalin Memphis MI 23 26 46 3:03:33 14:01/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Orians Okemos MI 35 33 27 2:21:28 10:48/M
2 Patrick Hayes Saginaw MI 16 32 36 2:30:38 11:30/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Stefanic Warren MI 45 34 26 2:20:42 10:44/M
2 Jessica Cyprus Harrison Township 9 33 32 2:24:45 11:03/M
3 Misty Medeiros Windsor ON 33 31 41 2:48:32 12:52/M
4 Angela Hardesty Brighton MI 15 32 42 2:48:41 12:53/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Samuel Willingham Wayne MI 52 37 23 2:16:33 10:25/M
2 Anthony Atrasz Troy MI 3 39 29 2:22:17 10:52/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Virginia Ellsworth Washington MI 10 39 13 2:03:05 9:24/M
2 Amanda Celeste Macomb MI 8 35 24 2:17:00 10:27/M
3 Karen Johnston South Lyon MI 21 39 47 3:06:29 14:14/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Zabramski Redford Twp. MI 198 43 18 2:08:57 9:51/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danielle Arnott Harrison Township 2 43 10 1:58:27 9:03/M
2 Christine Salamango Ferndale MI 40 43 12 2:02:35 9:21/M
3 Barbara Caliston Kitchener ON 7 43 34 2:25:48 11:08/M
4 Brandy Watson Shelby Township MI 50 43 40 2:48:01 12:50/M
5 Lisa Taylor Warren MI 48 43 45 2:52:10 13:09/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael James Macomb MI 18 46 5 1:46:28 8:08/M
2 Tom James Saint Clair Shores 19 49 31 2:23:42 10:58/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dorothy Krawczyk Avoca MI 28 47 22 2:14:11 10:15/M
2 Barb Fields Linden MI 11 47 33 2:25:21 11:06/M
3 Kristine Moore Imlay City MI 203 49 37 2:36:36 11:57/M
4 Vasiliki Collins Troy MI 216 47 43 2:49:41 12:57/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Roman Sterling Heights M 38 52 6 1:49:16 8:20/M
2 Eugene Surdutovich Ann Arbora MI 210 51 7 1:53:20 8:39/M
3 John Fox Akron MI 215 53 17 2:08:44 9:50/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Gallagher Grand Blanc MI 13 54 19 2:09:06 9:51/M
2 Carol Miller Macomb MI 34 54 25 2:18:36 10:35/M
3 Konstantina Stavropoulos Birmingham MI 217 51 39 2:46:33 12:43/M
4 Kimberly Bush Sterling Heights M 6 54 44 2:51:23 13:05/M
5 Sally Bechtel Yale MI 4 50 48 3:11:38 14:38/M
6 Lori Martich Harper Woods MI 32 54 49 3:19:52 15:15/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Wilk Sterling Heights M 51 58 9 1:56:33 8:54/M
2 Eric Kozlowski Oakland MI 27 59 14 2:03:23 9:25/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Knoll Warren MI 26 61 20 2:11:19 10:01/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Brown Minneapolis MN 5 65 38 2:45:09 12:36/M