<< Go Back

Wearin of the Green
Date: Mar. 16, 2014
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
 Wearin' of the Green

7K Run

Age Group Results

March 16, 2014

Results Provided by Olsen's Race Timing Services

Male Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Folk Perrysburg 417 37 1 24:04 5:33/M


Female Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Klapper Perrysburg 409 37 9 28:24 6:33/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Hart Toledo OH 398 42 4 26:06 6:01/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gina Warnke Oak Harbor OH 380 40 15 30:47 7:06/M


Male Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Baker Millbury OH 86 51 10 29:11 6:44/M


Female Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joan Mathews Maumee OH 335 57 28 33:19 7:41/M


Male 9 and Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Isaac Gruic 435 7 94 45:01 10:24/M
2 Miles Krygielski Waterville OH 321 7 148 1:15:50 17:33/M


Female 9 and Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aubrey Duhaime Perrysburg OH 288 9 42 34:53 8:03/M


Male 10 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gavin Lammers Bowling Green OH 323 10 69 39:46 9:11/M
2 Romulus Arps Deshler OH 60 13 84 42:56 9:57/M
3 Reegan Arps Deshler OH 56 10 99 45:40 10:34/M
4 Zach Glotzbecker Fremont OH 426 10 109 47:46 11:03/M


Female 10 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Reagan Root Perrysburg OH 358 12 43 35:00 8:04/M
2 Katherine Naveken Toledo OH 344 12 81 41:37 9:37/M


Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sydnee Dupler Toledo OH 290 15 126 50:21 11:40/M
2 Andra Schmunk Wauseon OH 363 16 146 1:11:50 16:38/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zach Esposito Maumee OH 413 24 106 47:05 10:54/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Phelps Northwood OH 348 27 51 36:27 8:26/M
2 Clayton Franks Perrysburg OH 404 27 77 40:52 9:29/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexis Martzke Genoa OH 332 29 41 34:52 8:03/M
2 Rachel Martinez Oregon OH 412 25 50 36:22 8:23/M
3 Jessica Knapp Whitehouse OH 315 27 74 40:15 9:19/M
4 Lindy Donaldson Pemberville OH 287 26 117 49:03 11:21/M
5 Rachel Franks Perrysburg OH 405 28 137 57:34 13:20/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rafael Garcia Burgoon OH 434 34 7 27:50 6:25/M
2 Derrick Sanchez Sylvania OH 361 34 14 30:40 7:04/M
3 Mohamad Younes Toledo OH 390 31 16 31:13 7:12/M
4 Derek Martzke Genoa OH 333 32 17 31:13 7:12/M
5 Jacob Young Toledo OH 396 32 38 34:47 8:02/M
6 Michael Priehs Bowling Green OH 351 33 58 38:37 8:54/M
7 Gary Arbuckle II Toledo OH 52 34 88 43:37 10:09/M
8 Gregory Gruic Perrysburg OH 305 32 95 45:02 10:25/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Riffle Perrysburg OH 402 32 21 31:29 7:16/M
2 Brandi Kraus Temperance MI 319 34 27 33:17 7:42/M
3 Rebecca Geib Perrysburg OH 299 30 45 35:54 8:19/M
4 Stephanie Eckert Defiance OH 291 32 60 39:11 9:03/M
5 Christine Meyers Defiance OH 337 33 61 39:12 9:03/M
6 Danielle Young Carrollton OH 424 30 62 39:25 9:07/M
7 Morgan Light Findlay OH 431 31 64 39:41 9:11/M
8 Jessica Smith Toledo OH 395 30 79 41:13 9:31/M
9 Kristin Kear Perrysburg OH 312 33 98 45:22 10:29/M
10 Jessica Krygielski Waterville OH 320 33 113 48:16 11:11/M
11 Ellie McMahon Toledo OH 336 30 116 49:02 11:21/M
12 Amanda Kessler Perrysburg OH 313 32 127 50:25 11:41/M
13 April Halm Fremont OH 309 34 144 1:09:29 16:01/M
14 Anna Schmunk Wauseon OH 364 33 147 1:11:51 16:38/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Gilber Fremont OH 415 37 2 25:48 5:57/M
2 Jeffery Lammers Bowling Green OH 324 38 3 25:52 5:58/M
3 Tim Alderson Maumee OH 420 38 5 27:04 6:15/M
4 Nick Nijakowski Swanton OH 345 38 6 27:13 6:17/M
5 Rick Flores Toledo OHIO 429 39 12 30:15 6:59/M
6 Jason Balduf Genoa OH 423 37 20 31:20 7:13/M
7 Kevin Damschroder Gibsonburg OH 397 38 23 32:25 7:29/M
8 Dean Whitmire Lindsey OH 382 35 53 36:58 8:32/M
9 Chris Neeson Bowling Green OH 406 38 107 47:13 10:54/M
10 Geoff Gwyn Perrysburg OH 307 37 123 49:55 11:33/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alison Bowlick Toledo OH 215 37 52 36:39 8:27/M
2 Megan Gardam Toledo OH 298 37 56 38:19 8:52/M
3 Stacy Wright Toledo OH 387 39 66 39:42 9:15/M
4 Angie Balduf Genoa OH 422 35 82 41:54 9:41/M
5 Steffanie Service Norwalk OH 366 38 85 43:04 9:58/M
6 Tonya Russell Sylvania OH 360 37 96 45:03 10:26/M
7 Sarah Arps Deshler OH 63 38 101 45:42 10:35/M
8 Laura Cardarelli Toledo OH 278 35 103 46:19 10:42/M
9 Carla Steele Blissfield MI 394 38 104 46:36 10:45/M
10 Delinda Myers Norwalk OH 341 36 105 47:02 10:53/M
11 Sara Hanthorn Oregon OH 310 36 121 49:41 11:30/M
12 Julie Myers Genoa OH 342 37 122 49:41 11:30/M
13 Heidi Clayton Toledo OH 392 39 131 53:18 12:22/M
14 Lisa Robison Deshler OH 356 36 133 54:26 12:36/M
15 Jennifer Pizio Toledo OH 349 39 135 55:22 12:48/M
16 Heather Dinklage Maumee OH 286 38 136 56:17 13:02/M
17 Cindy Standfield Bowling Green OH 370 36 139 59:40 13:48/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Duane Gustrowsky Toledo OH 306 42 11 30:04 6:58/M
2 Chris Cunningham Maumee OH 401 40 18 31:15 7:13/M
3 Jason Liskai Gibsonberg OH 330 42 24 32:25 7:29/M
4 Stan Root Perrysburg OH 359 40 25 32:51 7:35/M
5 Charles Cheek Freemon OH 419 40 36 34:46 8:02/M
6 Robert Lefevre Oregon OH 327 44 54 37:49 8:46/M
7 Eric Powell Waterville OH 428 43 90 43:50 10:08/M
8 Mark Carrizales Deshler OH 410 42 97 45:09 10:26/M
9 Marc Glotzbecker Fremont OH 301 43 112 47:59 11:03/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tammy Bengala Toledo OH 418 42 22 31:31 7:16/M
2 Tracy Evans Perrysburg OH 294 43 31 33:35 7:46/M
3 Denise Dashner Temperance OH 285 43 67 39:42 9:12/M
4 Dawn Whitaker Toledo OH 381 44 72 40:00 9:14/M
5 Honey Rizo Oregon OH 355 44 73 40:13 9:19/M
6 Sheri Materni Millbury OH 334 41 80 41:32 9:35/M
7 Kelly Rister Toledo OH 354 41 100 45:41 10:36/M
8 Colleen Braden Norwalk OH 216 44 102 46:12 10:41/M
9 Cristina Whitmore Toledo OH 383 43 111 47:54 11:07/M
10 Helene Rinner Norwalk OH 353 41 120 49:29 11:27/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lee Booze Bellevue OH 211 45 8 28:13 6:30/M
2 Tom Silva Maumee OH 368 46 30 33:29 7:44/M
3 Keith Duhaime Perrysburg OH 289 47 35 34:39 7:59/M
4 Robert Neeley Oregon OH 403 47 48 36:13 8:23/M
5 Edward Lee Toledo OH 326 47 75 40:35 9:22/M
6 Dan Martinez Oregon OH 331 47 76 40:44 9:24/M
7 Anthony Esposito Toledo OH 414 49 83 42:29 9:50/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dianna Ashton Luckey OH 78 47 29 33:29 7:44/M
2 Sarah Speer Swanton OH 393 45 68 39:42 9:11/M
3 Aimee Gilley Toledo OH 300 45 71 39:50 9:13/M
4 Diane Lee Toledo OH 325 49 78 40:56 9:27/M
5 Clare Mitchell Maumee OH 427 45 89 43:50 10:08/M
6 Rosetta Reiser Wauseon OH 352 47 110 47:52 11:03/M
7 Kelli Zacharias Parma Heights OH 399 46 114 48:25 11:14/M
8 Carla Trautman Norwalk OH 376 45 119 49:29 11:27/M
9 Janice Naveken Toledo OH 343 47 142 1:08:10 15:46/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Kleman Temperance MI 421 53 13 30:37 7:04/M
2 Jon Baker Millbury OH 161 54 19 31:15 7:16/M
3 Jim Veller Perrysburg OH 379 51 32 33:41 7:47/M
4 Marc Ensign Oregon OH 430 53 46 35:59 8:19/M
5 Paul Badyna Sylvania OH 411 51 49 36:17 8:23/M
6 Domingo Valadez Temperance MI 378 54 70 39:47 9:13/M
7 David Schetzsle Toledo OH 408 51 130 52:53 12:11/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Jewell Lambertville MI 416 54 34 33:54 7:50/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Army Perrysburg 407 55 33 33:46 7:48/M
2 Andy Glick Tiffin OH 425 55 40 34:48 8:04/M
3 Gary Eckler Castalia OH 292 59 93 44:36 10:20/M
4 Scott Smith Fremont OH 369 55 115 48:30 11:15/M
5 Tim Connors Toledo OH 282 59 134 55:03 12:45/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Jo Witforth Swanton OH 386 55 87 43:28 10:03/M
2 Wendy Gonzales Wayne OH 302 59 124 49:57 11:32/M
3 Lori Yaw Defiance OH 389 55 140 59:56 13:52/M
4 Jody Eckler Castalia OH 293 55 141 1:03:11 14:37/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donald Bashor Wauseon OH 172 63 26 32:57 7:36/M
2 Terry Kotalik Perrysburg OH 318 60 39 34:48 8:02/M
3 Ron Yaw Defiance OH 388 60 47 36:04 8:21/M
4 Robert Okulski Millbury OH 346 60 55 38:01 8:46/M
5 Gilbert Wilson Toledo OH 385 64 59 39:03 9:04/M
6 Thomas Biblewski Toledo OH 182 63 86 43:20 10:03/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Carnicom Waterville OH 279 61 138 57:36 13:20/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Koelsch Toledo OH 433 66 37 34:46 8:02/M
2 Phil Schmidt Whitehouse OH 362 65 44 35:18 8:09/M
3 Jeff Acocks Perrysburg OH 33 69 57 38:35 8:55/M
4 John Flahie Monclova OH 295 65 63 39:41 9:10/M
5 David Koester Temperance MI 316 67 65 39:42 9:12/M
6 Gary Chapman Perrysburg OH 280 67 91 44:19 10:13/M
7 Ray Montague Oregon OH 340 65 92 44:22 10:16/M
8 Chris Conroy Maumee OH 283 65 128 52:41 12:11/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Steinhauser Lasalle MI 372 69 118 49:26 11:28/M
2 K. Celeste Grime Waterville OH 303 67 149 1:16:23 17:40/M


Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerome Tomc Toledo OH 375 71 108 47:43 11:02/M
2 Carl Anderson Monclova OH 46 72 125 50:16 11:39/M
3 Carlton Surtman Toledo OH 374 71 129 52:45 12:14/M
4 Cyril Steinhauser Lasalle MI 371 72 143 1:08:57 15:58/M
5 Dennis Scott Toledo OH 365 70 145 1:09:51 16:10/M


Male 75 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 George Royer Toledo OH 432 77 132 53:48 12:27/M