<< Go Back

Wearin' of the Green
Date: Mar. 19, 2017
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Wearin' of the Green
5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
March 19, 2017

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Riffle Dublin OH 737 35 1 16:27 5:18/M
Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julia Riffle Dublin OH 736 35 5 19:52 6:25/M
Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Lammers Bowling Green OH 342 41 2 18:05 5:50/M
Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Becky Mincheff Oregon OH 311 53 18 22:53 7:23/M
Male Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Curt Bachus 473 51 4 18:30 5:58/M
Female Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Jewell Lambertville MI 732 57 22 23:38 7:37/M
Male No Age Provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Omaima Ahmad 741 0 101 37:53 12:13/M
Male 10 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Urbina Walbridge OH 726 14 3 18:26 5:57/M
2 Gavin Lammers Bowling Green OH 475 13 11 21:44 7:01/M
3 Tyson Lesher Genoa 474 13 21 23:37 7:37/M
4 Luc Thompson Canton OH 744 11 56 28:40 9:15/M
5 Logan Dykema Oregon OH 478 11 64 29:44 9:35/M
6 Landan Zimmerman Maumee OH 716 12 93 36:02 11:37/M
Female 10 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Liberty McCallum 318 12 84 33:23 10:46/M
Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mason Muns 344 16 7 20:09 6:30/M
2 Haris Ahmad Sylvania OH 742 19 55 28:39 9:15/M
3 Kyle Hager 469 18 102 38:01 12:16/M
Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Taylor Royal 285 19 85 33:48 10:54/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Oreilly Maumee OH 308 24 8 20:11 6:31/M
2 Natalie Toth Ypsilanti MI 314 24 19 22:56 7:24/M
3 Sarah Philippi Maumee OH 720 23 65 29:45 9:36/M
4 Sydney Butkin Wyandotte MI 294 21 122 56:01 18:04/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Althaus Temperance MI 349 27 13 22:15 7:11/M
2 Jason Dehm Grand Rapids OH 708 28 52 28:12 9:06/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Phelps Northwood OH 476 30 25 24:01 7:45/M
2 Brandon Wolf Perrysburg OH 704 31 26 24:11 7:48/M
3 Aaron Zdawczyk Perrysburg OH 332 32 46 26:45 8:38/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Yenser Holland OH 707 32 35 25:16 8:09/M
2 Shannon Aschemeier 317 31 58 28:50 9:18/M
3 Jessica Knapp Whitehouse OH 304 30 63 29:09 9:24/M
4 Christina Jackson Maumee OH 301 31 75 31:51 10:16/M
5 Margaret Hoogland 305 33 76 31:53 10:17/M
6 Melissa Szabo Perrysburg OH 719 34 78 32:40 10:32/M
7 Caitlin Wolf Perrysburg OH 705 31 80 32:46 10:34/M
8 Heather Poddany Oregon OH 297 34 109 40:05 12:56/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Redford La Salle MI 728 35 33 25:15 8:09/M
2 Michael Belair 591 35 43 26:41 8:36/M
3 Jason Hamman 330 35 44 26:41 8:36/M
4 Kevin Aschemeier 347 35 49 27:45 8:57/M
5 Greg Christy Perrysburg OH 479 38 50 27:47 8:58/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Ely Toledo OH 320 37 29 24:55 8:02/M
2 Cory Fay Haskins OH 721 39 53 28:20 9:08/M
3 Danielle Bell 302 35 73 31:35 10:11/M
4 Jessica Krygielski Waterville OH 290 36 89 34:39 11:11/M
5 Cindy Stanfield Bowling Green OH 10 39 106 39:01 12:35/M
6 Jolene Kerlin Walbridge OH 322 35 111 41:02 13:14/M
7 Sheila Franks Clay Center OH 725 39 113 42:08 13:35/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rich Thompson Canton OH 745 42 23 23:46 7:40/M
2 Matthew Langlois Waterville OH 718 40 30 24:56 8:03/M
3 Brian Deppen Waterville OH 702 44 59 28:51 9:18/M
4 Gregory Byrne Fremont OH 593 40 70 30:30 9:50/M
5 Jeff Ziviski 544 44 88 34:19 11:04/M
6 Brian Kaye Toledo OH 722 43 92 35:23 11:25/M
7 Geoff Gwyn Perrysburg OH 458 40 94 36:04 11:38/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gina Warnke Oak Harbor OH 310 43 24 24:00 7:45/M
2 Kristi Hoeft Martin OH 324 41 37 25:30 8:14/M
3 Robin Chlebowski Toledo OH 289 42 41 26:30 8:33/M
4 Kami Deppen Waterville OH 703 41 77 32:06 10:21/M
5 Connie Lesher Genoa 288 41 90 34:58 11:17/M
6 Diane Conway Maumee OH 717 41 95 36:06 11:39/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lee Booze Bellevue OH 480 48 9 20:47 6:42/M
2 Jeff Heebsh Lambertville MI 326 46 38 26:09 8:26/M
3 Michael Managhan Toledo OH 724 47 86 34:05 11:00/M
4 Shane McFarland 554 45 97 36:48 11:52/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 313 46 39 26:14 8:28/M
2 Dawn Whitaker Toledo OH 315 47 48 27:29 8:52/M
3 Caris Dykema Oregon OH 296 47 66 29:51 9:38/M
4 Sarah Speer Swanton OH 316 48 79 32:43 10:33/M
5 Chandra Shadel 319 45 82 32:55 10:37/M
6 Melissa Robertson Windsor ONT 300 45 87 34:07 11:00/M
7 Leona Hall Toledo OH 735 46 96 36:07 11:39/M
8 Cristina Whitmore Toledo OH 731 46 103 38:11 12:19/M
9 Melissa Mease Maumee OH 715 45 108 40:02 12:55/M
10 Rochelle Hensley 293 47 120 49:13 15:53/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Baker Millbury OH 712 54 6 19:56 6:26/M
2 Kevin Althaus 477 54 16 22:50 7:22/M
3 Favid Armad Sylvania OH 743 53 20 23:27 7:34/M
4 Robert Neeley Oregon OH 328 50 32 25:02 8:05/M
5 James Speer Swanton OH 739 53 81 32:47 10:35/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dianna Ashton Luckey OH 711 50 28 24:19 7:51/M
2 April Gardner Maumee OH 307 52 57 28:43 9:16/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Todd Schiller Oak Harbor OH 723 55 10 21:31 6:56/M
2 Thomas Kleman Temperance MI 345 56 12 21:47 7:02/M
3 Jon Baker Millbury OH 713 57 14 22:31 7:16/M
4 Christopher Olivarez Oregon OH 709 55 17 22:53 7:23/M
5 Larry Dilabbio Toledo OH 733 59 27 24:17 7:50/M
6 Keith Lawn Temperance MI 729 59 40 26:30 8:33/M
7 Andy Glick Tiffin OH 727 58 42 26:41 8:36/M
8 Mark Keller Perrysburg OH 730 55 51 27:48 8:58/M
9 Dave Woessner Bowling Green OH 340 57 69 30:21 9:47/M
10 Scott L. Smith 337 58 72 31:28 10:09/M
11 Domingo Valadez Temperance MI 567 57 116 42:49 13:49/M
12 Ted Butkin Wyandotte MI 329 55 121 56:00 18:04/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janis Clay Toledo OH 303 59 71 31:03 10:01/M
2 Katharine Heintschel Oregon OH 734 59 91 35:03 11:18/M
3 Jenny Barlos Maumee OH 738 55 104 38:38 12:28/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Wallingford Bellevue OH 348 64 15 22:39 7:18/M
2 Kent Whitman 471 64 34 25:15 8:09/M
3 Patrick Francis Perrysburg OH 445 62 62 29:07 9:24/M
4 Tim Connors 325 61 107 39:45 12:49/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joan Mathews Maumee OH 323 60 45 26:44 8:37/M
2 Janice Flahiff 286 61 98 37:08 11:59/M
3 Kathy Carnicom Waterville OH 298 64 112 41:23 13:21/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Phil Schmidt Whitehouse OH 472 68 36 25:21 8:11/M
2 Frank Cody Maumee OH 341 69 47 27:21 8:49/M
3 Gilbert Wilson Toledo OH 343 67 67 29:56 9:39/M
4 Larry Whitaker Perrysburg OH 346 67 68 30:10 9:44/M
5 George Ho Oregon OH 457 65 83 33:06 10:41/M
6 Chris Conroy Maumee OH 327 68 105 38:38 12:28/M
7 Marlin Short Wauseon OH 740 68 114 42:30 13:43/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Olson Southgate MI 309 67 31 24:59 8:04/M
2 Joyce Dashner Temperance MI 321 69 118 45:13 14:35/M
Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Acocks Perrysburg OH 331 72 54 28:31 9:12/M
2 David Koester Temperance MI 338 70 60 28:56 9:20/M
3 Kenneth Rowe Southgate MI 335 70 61 28:57 9:20/M
4 Carl Surtman Toledo OH 333 74 99 37:11 12:00/M
5 Jerome Tomc Toledo OH 710 74 100 37:48 12:12/M
Female 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Steinhauser La Salle MI 299 72 119 45:16 14:36/M
Male 75 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Lagger Perrysburg OH 470 77 74 31:42 10:14/M
2 Carl Anderson Monclova OH 336 75 110 40:24 13:02/M
3 Jack Streicher Toledo OH 545 79 117 44:25 14:20/M
4 Cyril Steinhauser La Salle MI 559 75 123 59:51 19:18/M
Male 80 to 84
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 339 84 115 42:48 13:48/M