<< Go Back

Wearin' of the Green
Date: Mar. 13, 2016
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Wearin' of the Green

7k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

March 12, 2016

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Folk Perrysburg OH 289 39 1 23:50 5:29/M


Female Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trinity Fowler Northwood OH 37 15 11 30:56 7:08/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Slater Toledo OH 290 50 2 25:45 5:56/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gina Warnke Oak Harbor OH 130 42 15 31:59 7:22/M


Male Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Edgar Rapp Sylvania OH 99 57 8 30:32 7:02/M


Female Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Jewell Lambertville MI 55 56 29 34:23 7:55/M


Female No Age Provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danielle Bell Oregon OH 7 0 98 44:26 10:14/M


Male 10 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Urbina Walbridge OH 121 13 5 28:54 6:40/M
2 Lucas Pease Luckey OH 93 13 52 38:08 8:47/M


Female 10 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aubrey Duhaime Perrysburg OH 31 11 14 31:46 7:19/M
2 Olivia Jensen Graytown OH 296 14 100 44:54 10:21/M
3 Ashley O'Loughlin 87 10 131 1:02:57 14:30/M


Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ben Lefevre Oregon OH 68 19 4 28:48 6:38/M
2 Erik Pease Luckey OH 91 15 54 38:10 8:48/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Logan Louis Hecklinger 47 22 23 33:52 7:48/M
2 Michael Shanahan 107 24 93 43:38 10:03/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jade Pfund Morenci MI 291 24 65 39:43 9:09/M
2 Erin Herrera Perrysburg OH 50 24 83 41:50 9:38/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jonathon Brothers 11 28 28 34:14 7:53/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Krock Pemberville OH 64 25 32 34:38 7:59/M
2 Jessica Knapp Whitehouse OH 61 29 80 41:10 9:29/M
3 Rebekah Witkowski Oak Harbor OH 137 28 91 43:31 10:02/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christopher Brown Toledo OH 12 33 60 38:49 8:57/M
2 Michael Belair 6 34 66 39:44 9:09/M
3 Seth Geib 40 33 67 39:46 9:10/M
4 Eric Lindow Woodville OH 72 31 121 51:29 11:52/M
5 Bill Kerlin 58 32 135 1:05:37 15:07/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Brown Rossford OH 13 33 27 34:11 7:53/M
2 Rebecca Geib Perrysburg OH 39 32 42 36:46 8:28/M
3 Kimberly Yenser 140 31 50 37:57 8:45/M
4 Molly Luetke Toledo OH 298 33 61 38:56 8:58/M
5 Kristina Shultz Bowling Green OH 109 32 85 41:55 9:39/M
6 Christina Jackson Maumee OH 54 30 89 43:03 9:55/M
7 Monica Leppelmeier 71 31 103 45:25 10:28/M
8 Andrea Csortos Millbury OH 23 34 104 45:28 10:29/M
9 Allma Miller 84 34 107 45:47 10:33/M
10 Caitlin Wolf Perrysburg OH 251 30 112 46:52 10:48/M
11 Melissa Szabo 118 33 123 51:40 11:54/M
12 Heather Poddany Oregon OH 97 33 128 1:00:43 13:59/M
13 Tabitha Wood 139 34 133 1:04:24 14:50/M
14 Jolene Kerlin Walbridge OH 59 34 134 1:05:37 15:07/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristoffer Krupitzer Maumee OH 65 37 10 30:52 7:07/M
2 Gregory Byrne Fremont OH 17 39 72 40:21 9:18/M
3 Geoff Gwyn Perrysburg OH 46 39 119 50:16 11:35/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danielle Vanfleet Perrysburg OH 263 38 26 34:06 7:51/M
2 Laura Seiverth Perrysburg OH 300 36 31 34:37 7:59/M
3 Jennifer Beale Whitehouse OH 5 39 51 37:58 8:45/M
4 Kimberly Maunz Maumee OH 82 35 86 42:11 9:43/M
5 Rachel Burks 15 37 87 42:42 9:50/M
6 Julie Steinhardt Perrysburg OH 114 35 92 43:35 10:03/M
7 Briana Jensen Graytown OH 295 36 102 45:01 10:22/M
8 Sherry Lindow Woodville OH 73 35 106 45:46 10:33/M
9 Heather Kovacs Perrysburg OH 142 36 115 49:00 11:17/M
10 Kate Diu 29 35 136 1:06:31 15:20/M
11 Karen Kinner 60 35 137 1:06:32 15:20/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Liskai Gibsonberg OH 74 44 17 32:06 7:24/M
2 Jason Lockard Swanton OH 145 40 21 33:50 7:48/M
3 Scott Herr Toledo OH 49 40 43 36:53 8:30/M
4 Bob Oberdorf Oregon OH 460 42 58 38:35 8:53/M
5 Jeffrey Ziviski Oregon OH 292 43 118 50:02 11:32/M
6 Paul Kowalik 63 42 122 51:40 11:54/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denise Wells Oregon OH 131 42 34 35:09 8:06/M
2 Jenny Robbins Holland OH 101 44 39 35:58 8:17/M
3 Jennifer Pease Luckey OH 92 43 62 39:01 8:59/M
4 Kristi Hoeft Martin OH 52 40 88 42:48 9:52/M
5 Sheri Materni Millbury OH 80 43 101 44:56 10:21/M
6 Deb Chaney Perrysburg OH 19 44 108 45:48 10:33/M
7 Chandra Shadel 106 44 110 45:53 10:34/M
8 Melisa Koch Holland OH 461 43 129 1:01:23 14:09/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Silva Maumee OH 110 48 3 26:53 6:12/M
2 David Slater Fremont OH 287 49 6 29:19 6:45/M
3 Lee Booze Bellevue OH 10 47 7 29:22 6:46/M
4 Marc Glotzbecker Fremont OH 43 45 25 33:57 7:49/M
5 Robert Lefevre Oregon OH 69 46 30 34:25 7:56/M
6 Jeff Heebsh Lambertville MI 48 45 55 38:17 8:49/M
7 James Knehr 62 45 63 39:41 9:09/M
8 Adam Richardson Morenci MI 321 46 64 39:43 9:09/M
9 Dennis O'Loughlin 88 45 132 1:03:03 14:32/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tracy Evans Perrysburg OH 35 45 16 32:00 7:22/M
2 Dianna Ashton Luckey OH 3 49 20 33:45 7:47/M
3 Sarah Speer Swanton OH 113 47 47 37:25 8:37/M
4 Tina Martinez Oregon OH 77 49 49 37:43 8:41/M
5 Dawn Whitaker Toledo OH 132 46 57 38:33 8:53/M
6 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 26 45 71 40:19 9:17/M
7 Caris Dykema Oregon OH 32 46 73 40:22 9:18/M
8 Laura Oehlers Lambertville MI 86 47 97 44:06 10:10/M
9 Christine Royal 103 45 109 45:53 10:34/M
10 Leona Hall Toledo OH 144 45 113 47:23 10:55/M
11 Cristina Whitmore Toledo OH 133 45 120 50:55 11:44/M
12 Janice Naveken Toledo OH 85 49 139 1:10:48 16:19/M
13 Kristin Lemmerbrock 70 46 141 1:14:01 17:03/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Todd Schiller Oak Harbor OH 293 54 9 30:45 7:05/M
2 Chuck Perry Green Springs OH 94 54 19 33:07 7:38/M
3 Jim Veller Perrysburg OH 124 53 84 41:51 9:39/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sherri Caldwell Oregon OH 364 50 35 35:13 8:07/M
2 Cheyl Vance 123 52 40 36:04 8:19/M
3 Patti Rapp Sylvania OH 100 53 46 37:25 8:37/M
4 Terri Walters Monroe MI 128 52 68 40:06 9:14/M
5 Bethann Wonser 455 51 96 43:56 10:07/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jon Baker Millbury OH 4 56 12 31:00 7:09/M
2 Wayne Smith Sylvania OH 339 55 13 31:16 7:12/M
3 Mark Sulewski Maumee OH 146 58 24 33:55 7:49/M
4 David Czapor Bloomfield MI 24 57 38 35:54 8:16/M
5 Larry Dilabbio Toledo OH 28 58 44 36:55 8:30/M
6 Andy Glick Tiffin OH 294 57 45 37:07 8:33/M
7 Jerry Quinonez Toledo OH 297 56 56 38:27 8:52/M
8 Jeff Walters Monroe MI 127 55 77 40:56 9:26/M
9 Scott L. Smith 112 57 82 41:35 9:35/M
10 Dave Woessner Bowling Green OH 138 56 90 43:20 9:59/M
11 Domingo Valadez Temperance MI 122 56 138 1:10:46 16:18/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joan Mathews Maumee OH 81 59 37 35:35 8:12/M
2 Sharon Powell Clyde OH 98 56 41 36:33 8:25/M
3 Janet Burtch Toledo OH 16 59 105 45:33 10:30/M
4 Jody Eckler Castalia OH 34 57 111 46:50 10:47/M
5 Monica Longmore Napoleon OH 299 55 125 54:08 12:28/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Wallingford Bellevue OH 126 63 18 32:42 7:32/M
2 Gary Eckler Castalia OH 33 61 69 40:07 9:15/M
3 Patrick Francis Perrysburg OH 38 61 70 40:07 9:15/M
4 Len Gerber Oak Harbor OH 42 60 76 40:39 9:22/M
5 David Stoiber Perrysburg OH 116 60 79 41:10 9:29/M
6 George Ho Oregon OH 51 64 81 41:33 9:34/M
7 Tim Connors 21 60 124 51:44 11:55/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Pickerel Genoa OH 96 66 22 33:50 7:48/M
2 Phil Schmidt Whitehouse OH 104 67 36 35:27 8:10/M
3 Kenneth Rowe Southgate MI 102 69 48 37:40 8:41/M
4 John Flahie Monclova OH 36 67 59 38:36 8:54/M
5 Harry Auserdan Bowling Green OH 316 66 74 40:36 9:21/M
6 David Koester Temperance MI 462 69 78 41:09 9:29/M
7 Gilbert Wilson Toledo OH 135 66 94 43:46 10:05/M
8 Carlos Carvalho 18 66 95 43:51 10:06/M
9 Frank Cody Maumee OH 20 68 114 48:25 11:09/M
10 Chris Conroy Maumee OH 22 67 127 58:56 13:35/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Olson Southgate MI 89 66 33 34:50 8:02/M
2 Lois Berkowitz Riverview MI 9 67 126 55:03 12:41/M


Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gregg Gerber Fremont OH 41 70 53 38:09 8:47/M
2 Jeff Acocks Perrysburg OH 1 71 75 40:37 9:22/M
3 Carl Surtman Toledo OH 117 73 117 49:47 11:28/M
4 Jerome Tomc Toledo OH 119 73 130 1:02:36 14:25/M
5 Cyril Steinhauser La Salle MI 115 74 140 1:12:27 16:42/M


Female 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Steinhauser La Salle MI 313 71 116 49:25 11:23/M


Male 75 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Lagger Perrysburg OH 67 75 99 44:49 10:20/M