<< Go Back

Wearin' of the Green
Date: Mar. 22, 2015
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Wearin' of the Green

7k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

March 22, 2015

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Folk Perrysburg OH 589 38 1 23:06 5:19/M


Female Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Klapper Perrysburg OH 334 38 11 29:03 6:42/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Hart Toledo OH 292 43 2 25:17 5:50/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gina Warnke Oak Harbor OH 561 41 21 32:18 7:27/M


Male Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Baker Millbury OH 61 52 8 28:14 6:30/M


Female Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joan Mathews Maumee OH 395 58 29 33:47 7:47/M


Male No Age Provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Cunningham 813 0 18 31:21 7:13/M


Male 9 and Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Isaac Gruic Perrysburg OH 286 8 101 41:52 9:39/M


Male 10 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Reegan Arps Deshler OH 31 11 56 36:37 8:26/M
2 Romulus Arps Deshler OH 44 14 75 38:13 8:48/M
3 Zachary Glotzbecker Fremont OH 284 11 145 52:07 12:01/M
4 Aiden Cheek Fremont OH 205 11 154 54:26 12:33/M


Female 10 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aubrey Duhaime Perrysburg OH 268 10 22 32:22 7:27/M
2 Kennedy Blunt Fremont OH 576 12 113 43:54 10:07/M


Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brionnah Wyse Perrysburg OH 593 17 39 34:47 8:01/M
2 Sydnee Dupler Toledo OH 270 16 111 43:51 10:06/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erin Herrera Perrysburg OH 296 23 108 42:55 9:53/M
2 Summer Foos Clyde OH 277 20 140 50:21 11:36/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rob Hall Toledo OH 599 26 7 27:43 6:23/M
2 Ben MacKey East Lansing MI 491 26 23 32:24 7:28/M
3 Scott Phelps Northwood OH 531 28 36 34:43 8:00/M
4 Andrew Exton Toledo OH 273 28 114 43:56 10:07/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sara Witzl Toledo OH 566 25 52 36:12 8:20/M
2 Jessica Knapp Whitehouse OH 338 28 89 39:46 9:10/M
3 Lindy Donaldson Walbridge OH 265 27 122 45:03 10:23/M
4 Lauren Conway East Lansing MI 242 27 139 50:19 11:36/M
5 Stephani Abraham Holland OH 29 26 141 50:49 11:43/M
6 Jessica Chapman Toledo OH 736 28 149 53:08 12:15/M
7 Katie Laplant Fremont OH 370 25 160 56:12 12:57/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Riffle Millbury OH 594 33 5 27:29 6:20/M
2 Adam Wott Clyde OH 569 33 65 37:35 8:40/M
3 Gregory Gruic Perrysburg OH 285 33 158 55:57 12:54/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Riffle Millbury OH 538 33 14 30:07 6:56/M
2 Dana Wesenberg Toledo OH 562 30 34 34:20 7:55/M
3 Kimberly Maunz Maumee OH 396 34 60 36:56 8:31/M
4 Nicole Hill Clyde OH 298 34 66 37:35 8:40/M
5 Jennifer Sanchez Sylvania OH 544 34 102 42:00 9:41/M
6 Jessica Krygielski Waterville OH 349 34 131 47:50 11:01/M
7 Sarah Heuring Oregon OH 297 30 134 48:20 11:08/M
8 Jill Bonnough Toledo OH 100 33 136 48:52 11:16/M
9 Christina Wiseman Toledo OH 565 30 151 53:35 12:21/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rafael Garcia Burgoon OH 747 35 4 26:29 6:06/M
2 Derrick Sanchez Sylvania OH 543 35 15 30:09 6:57/M
3 Kristoffer Krupitzer Maumee OH 346 36 17 30:43 7:05/M
4 Dean Whitmire Lindsey OH 595 36 24 32:26 7:28/M
5 Scott Herr Toledo OH 295 39 25 32:38 7:31/M
6 Tod Minnick Curtice OH 502 36 26 32:46 7:33/M
7 Steve Rittenour Defiance OH 540 39 55 36:26 8:24/M
8 John Gerczak Perrysburg OH 600 35 58 36:44 8:28/M
9 Greg Christy Perrysburg OH 216 36 92 40:33 9:21/M
10 Geoff Gwyn Perrysburg OH 287 38 148 52:37 12:07/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alison Bowlick Toledo OH 109 38 43 35:26 8:10/M
2 Amanda Patrick New Washington OH 530 35 57 36:44 8:28/M
3 April Halm Fremont OH 288 35 61 37:12 8:34/M
4 Diane Conwa Maumee OH 577 39 71 37:45 8:42/M
5 Stephanie Frank Toledo OH 279 36 85 39:13 9:02/M
6 Carrie Radel Lyons OH 535 36 95 41:34 9:35/M
7 Alison Simms Maumee OH 547 35 103 42:09 9:43/M
8 Kristi Hoeft Martin OH 299 39 109 43:27 10:01/M
9 Sarah Arps Deshler OH 59 39 115 44:01 10:09/M
10 Angie Balduf Genoa OH 592 36 119 44:09 10:10/M
11 Rachel Lenzi Toledo OH 389 38 124 45:33 10:30/M
12 Lisa Ledyard Wauseon OH 376 38 127 46:49 10:47/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Bockey Temperance MI 99 40 10 28:54 6:40/M
2 Rick Flores Toledo OHIO 579 40 12 29:24 6:46/M
3 Marc Glotzbecker Fremont OH 283 44 53 36:16 8:21/M
4 Jeff Heebsh Lambertville MI 293 44 64 37:30 8:38/M
5 Eric Haney Maumee OH 290 43 84 39:08 9:01/M
6 Nathan Ramanathan Ottawa Hills OH 536 41 125 45:59 10:36/M
7 Joe Belk Perrysburg OH 75 43 130 47:47 11:01/M
8 Jeffrey Ziviski Oregon OH 573 42 132 47:50 11:01/M
9 Charles Cheek Fremont OH 207 41 155 54:30 12:33/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 262 44 59 36:46 8:28/M
2 Melanie Rittenour Defiance OH 539 40 76 38:26 8:51/M
3 Jodi Reineck Genoa OH 537 43 81 38:48 8:56/M
4 Sheri Materni Millbury OH 394 42 93 40:53 9:25/M
5 Staci Bella Perrysburg OH 88 43 97 41:45 9:37/M
6 Robin Chlebowski Toledo OH 215 40 98 41:47 9:38/M
7 Deb Chaney Perrysburg OH 172 43 105 42:28 9:47/M
8 Gabrielle Blunt Fremont OH 575 44 112 43:53 10:07/M
9 Wendy Slanley Toledo OH 548 40 116 44:05 10:09/M
10 Kim Woody Waterville OH 568 40 118 44:07 10:10/M
11 Polly Hoover Goshen IN 315 41 142 51:04 11:46/M
12 Cristina Whitmore Toledo OH 564 44 152 53:53 12:25/M
13 Tina Pressley Genoa OH 585 42 166 1:03:31 14:38/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Slater Toledo OH 597 49 3 26:15 6:03/M
2 Dan Vining Toledo OH 559 48 6 27:39 6:22/M
3 Lee Booze Bellevue OH 108 46 9 28:33 6:35/M
4 Dave Slater Fremont OH 772 48 31 34:04 7:51/M
5 Scott Koba-Nelson Lorain OH 581 47 35 34:42 8:00/M
6 Tom Silva Maumee OH 546 47 45 35:39 8:13/M
7 Robert Lefevre Oregon OH 386 45 46 35:40 8:13/M
8 Robert Neeley Oregon OH 528 48 48 35:51 8:16/M
9 Bill Caldwell Oregon OH 110 48 51 36:09 8:20/M
10 Marty Flipse Pemberville OH 598 47 120 44:09 10:10/M
11 David Berrie Sylvania OH 582 48 129 47:21 10:55/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sheri Caldwell Oregon OH 111 49 38 34:45 8:00/M
2 Dianna Ashton Luckey OH 60 48 44 35:38 8:13/M
3 Patricia Neeley Oregon OH 527 46 68 37:37 8:40/M
4 Michelle Gotthed Ann Arbor MI 739 49 74 37:53 8:44/M
5 Dawn Whitaker Toledo OH 563 45 77 38:36 8:54/M
6 Sarah Speer Swanton OH 552 46 86 39:18 9:03/M
7 Honey Rizo Oregon OH 541 45 87 39:32 9:07/M
8 Sheri Call Lyons OH 143 45 96 41:42 9:36/M
9 Kelli Zacharias Parma Hgts OH 570 47 128 47:16 10:53/M
10 Darlene Gallaher Genoa OH 280 46 143 51:38 11:54/M
11 Tammy Calhoun Fremont OH 113 46 157 55:56 12:53/M
12 Janice Naveken Toledo OH 526 48 165 1:01:07 14:05/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Todd Schiller Oak Harbor OH 584 53 13 29:35 6:49/M
2 Tom Fountain Toledo OH 278 51 33 34:18 7:54/M
3 Jim Hunt Maumee OH 322 53 50 35:59 8:17/M
4 Benjamin Fitzpatrick Fremont OH 274 51 63 37:18 8:36/M
5 Shamus O'Simon Maumee OH 580 54 69 37:41 8:41/M
6 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 756 51 91 40:33 9:21/M
7 Jim Veller Perrysburg OH 558 52 106 42:46 9:51/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vicki Schoden Bellevue OH 578 54 47 35:45 8:14/M
2 Tamara Coppes Genoa OH 258 51 117 44:07 10:10/M
3 Stacey Dietrich Swanton OH 263 50 156 54:46 12:37/M
4 Victoria Hammons Clyde OH 289 54 159 56:08 12:56/M
5 Robin Duffin Erie MI 267 54 162 57:39 13:17/M
6 Jackie Dunn Oak Harbor OH 269 51 163 58:08 13:24/M
7 Gale Lacey Perrysburg OH 351 53 168 1:07:59 15:40/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dean Kessler Carey OH 325 57 19 31:50 7:20/M
2 Jon Baker Millbury OH 62 55 20 32:16 7:26/M
3 David Czapor Franklin MI 260 56 30 33:49 7:48/M
4 J D McCoy Sylvania OH 397 56 37 34:43 8:00/M
5 Tim Hearns Toledo OH 574 58 42 35:23 8:09/M
6 Donald Schled Helena OH 737 55 54 36:25 8:23/M
7 Michael Lacey Perrysburg OH 357 57 67 37:36 8:40/M
8 Larry Dilabbio Toledo OH 587 57 70 37:45 8:42/M
9 Domingo Valadez Temperance MI 557 55 73 37:47 8:42/M
10 Andy Glick Tiffin OH 763 56 80 38:46 8:56/M
11 Dave Woessner Bowling Green OH 567 55 123 45:21 10:27/M
12 Scott Smith Fremont OH 551 56 137 48:56 11:16/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Powell Clyde OH 534 55 62 37:12 8:34/M
2 Kelly Jewell Lambertville MI 586 55 72 37:45 8:42/M
3 Cheryl Doyle Pemberville OH 590 56 100 41:51 9:39/M
4 Nancy Kessler Carey OH 330 59 110 43:32 10:02/M
5 Rita Foos Grand Rapids OH 276 57 144 51:49 11:56/M
6 Jody Eckler Castalia OH 272 56 147 52:35 12:07/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Wallingford Bellevue OH 560 62 16 30:18 6:59/M
2 Donald Bashor Wauseon OH 74 64 28 33:41 7:46/M
3 John Dibling Pemberville OH 591 62 40 34:57 8:03/M
4 Terry Kotalik Perrysburg OH 340 61 49 35:57 8:17/M
5 Robert Okulski Grand Rapids OH 529 61 79 38:44 8:55/M
6 Thomas Biblewski Toledo OH 97 64 83 39:03 9:00/M
7 Gary Eckler Castalia OH 271 60 94 41:08 9:29/M
8 Len Constantine Chesterfield MI 583 61 104 42:12 9:43/M
9 Phil Donaldson Bowling Green OH 266 62 126 46:04 10:37/M
10 Tim Connors Toledo OH 230 60 150 53:22 12:18/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Carnicom Waterville OH 149 62 161 57:12 13:11/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Pickerel Genoa OH 532 65 27 33:39 7:45/M
2 Phil Schmidt Whitehouse OH 545 66 41 35:05 8:05/M
3 Frank Cody Maumee OH 219 67 78 38:38 8:54/M
4 David Koester Temperance MI 339 68 88 39:32 9:07/M
5 John Flahie Monclova OH 275 66 90 39:51 9:11/M
6 Ray Montaque Oregon OH 509 66 99 41:50 9:38/M
7 Chris Conroy Maumee OH 235 66 146 52:18 12:03/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Olson Southgate MI 596 65 32 34:08 7:52/M
2 Lois Berkowitz Riverview MI 89 66 153 54:15 12:30/M


Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Acocks Perrysburg OH 30 70 82 38:58 8:59/M
2 Don Zeek Pemberville OH 572 72 107 42:48 9:52/M
3 Jerome Tomc Toledo OH 556 72 133 48:06 11:05/M
4 Carl Surtman Toledo OH 555 72 164 59:04 13:37/M
5 Cyril Steinhauser Lasalle MI 553 73 167 1:03:35 14:39/M


Female 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Steinhauser Lasalle MI 554 70 138 49:51 11:29/M


Male 75 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Lagger Perrysburg OH 359 75 121 44:51 10:20/M
2 Gary McBride Toledo OH 588 75 135 48:26 11:10/M