<< Go Back

Walled Lake Superhero
Date: Aug. 4, 2013
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

 
Walled Lake Superhero 5K

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

August 04, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results Provided by Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Male Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bryant Synkowiak Troy MI 605 28 1 18:18 5:54/M


Female Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Jarrad Howell MI 373 31 7 22:50 7:22/M


Male 25 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rob Schilke Saline MI 563 24 51 29:52 9:38/M
2 Steven Arterburn Davison MI 168 19 61 32:01 10:20/M
3 Robert Hunter Canton MI 371 23 75 33:27 10:47/M
4 Griffin Kozak Livonia MI 597 16 89 34:55 11:16/M
5 Noah Kelly Oxford MI 475 12 101 36:41 11:50/M
6 Evan Kelly Oxford MI 477 7 102 36:45 11:51/M
7 Tyler Berezak Plymouth MI 171 7 106 36:56 11:55/M
8 Jacob Curlee Novi MI 187 18 109 36:58 11:55/M
9 Stephen Lozen Canton MI 487 24 111 37:12 12:00/M
10 Derek Anderson Canton MI 28 24 129 40:12 12:58/M
11 Che' Hamm Waterford MI 276 11 135 43:29 14:02/M
12 Liam Kelly Oxford MI 476 10 140 45:09 14:34/M
13 Brian Gould Plymouth MI 238 22 142 45:57 14:49/M
14 Willaim Riegel-Green Royal Oak MI 560 12 148 47:48 15:25/M
15 Thomas Key Howell MI 479 19 157 51:53 16:44/M


Female 25 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chelsea Bijansky Commerce Twp MI 173 23 22 25:41 8:17/M
2 Dana Bijansky New Hudson MI 172 24 23 25:42 8:17/M
3 Maddie Breen Wixom MI 177 19 24 25:52 8:21/M
4 Lisa Bober Novi MI 595 25 43 29:02 9:22/M
5 Haylie Kozak Livonia MI 599 15 47 29:47 9:36/M
6 Courtney Quinn Walled Lake MI 608 17 49 29:48 9:37/M
7 Victoria Linson Commerce Township 609 18 50 29:52 9:38/M
8 Colleen Corrigan Wixom MI 617 18 53 29:59 9:40/M
9 Samantha Mabbitt Southfield MI 489 19 60 32:01 10:20/M
10 Christina Smith Canton MI 572 25 71 33:02 10:39/M
11 Samantha Smith Farmington Hills M 594 25 74 33:24 10:46/M
12 Jenny Bush Plymouth MI 178 25 86 34:52 11:15/M
13 Charloote Pawlowski 550 10 105 36:55 11:55/M
14 Jessica Bailey Novi MI 169 17 108 36:57 11:55/M
15 Jaylin Herskovitz Berkley MI 365 16 112 37:22 12:03/M
16 Andie Dumas Franklin MI 196 17 115 38:35 12:27/M
17 Elyse Dumas Franklin MI 195 19 117 38:49 12:31/M
18 Sarah Slaughter Plymouth MI 569 19 119 38:51 12:32/M
19 Keri Hamilton Belleville MI 275 24 125 39:32 12:45/M
20 Jessica Holt Pinckney MI 367 24 130 40:40 13:07/M
21 Whitney Glowe Walled Lake MI 233 25 132 41:16 13:19/M
22 Megan Gosdzinski Livonia MI 234 22 143 45:57 14:49/M
23 Alissa Gould Plymouth MI 237 21 145 46:02 14:51/M
24 Jena Gyorki Dearborn Heights M 239 25 146 47:45 15:24/M
25 Laniya Davis Wixom MI 191 12 151 48:16 15:34/M
26 Jordan Key Howell MI 480 11 156 51:53 16:44/M
27 Jill Ciampa Walled Lake MI 183 15 163 56:52 18:21/M


Male 26 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Horwath Novi MI 368 30 5 22:20 7:12/M
2 Jamie Jurkowski Detroit MI 469 38 9 23:31 7:35/M
3 Wayne Lupo Novi MI 488 32 12 24:24 7:52/M
4 Shawn Rusch Walled Lake MI 600 27 16 24:55 8:02/M
5 Justin Loos Canton MI 486 28 18 25:08 8:06/M
6 Frank Shinkonis South Lyon MI 565 39 30 26:56 8:41/M
7 Nick Flasck Sterling Heights M 199 33 32 27:31 8:53/M
8 Chris Cryderman White Lake MI 611 26 33 27:50 8:59/M
9 Tim Weir Farmington MI 584 30 35 28:12 9:06/M
10 Sean Beacome Farmington MI 613 39 36 28:13 9:06/M
11 Jeff Jarrell Walled Lake MI 374 33 37 28:15 9:07/M
12 Scott Genord 224 32 69 32:36 10:31/M
13 Robert Hadous Canton MI 247 32 78 34:01 10:58/M
14 Patrick Stackpoole Farmington Hills M 575 32 82 34:23 11:05/M
15 Randy St. Laurent Walled Lake MI 573 38 87 34:54 11:15/M
16 Timo Gensel Walled Lake MI 624 39 88 34:54 11:15/M
17 Naoya Akabane Wixom MI 2 33 92 34:56 11:16/M
18 Chris Bishop Mason MI 175 39 104 36:50 11:53/M
19 Derek Wozniak Garden City MI 589 30 107 36:57 11:55/M
20 Kristopher St. Laurent Warren MI 574 31 113 37:26 12:05/M
21 Phil Norris White Lake MI 612 26 120 38:53 12:33/M
22 Anthony Munafo Wolverine Lake MI 540 38 131 40:53 13:11/M
23 Will Keathley Jackson MI 472 38 159 55:26 17:53/M


Female 26 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Simkus Sterling Heights M 567 35 13 24:34 7:55/M
2 Karen Delbeke Clarkston MI 192 31 17 25:05 8:05/M
3 Tammy Hess Dearborn Heights M 591 31 20 25:17 8:09/M
4 Julie Glissman Walled Lake MI 230 32 21 25:31 8:14/M
5 Aleisha Scott Warren MI 564 34 25 25:56 8:22/M
6 Jenni Kammer Brighton MI 470 32 26 26:16 8:28/M
7 Karissa Fry Waterford MI 217 31 29 26:54 8:41/M
8 Kristen Donnay West Bloomfield MI 193 38 31 27:16 8:48/M
9 Joann Orourke Waterford MI 546 36 38 28:23 9:09/M
10 Becki Reppke Walled Lake MI 553 33 41 28:39 9:15/M
11 Kristina Cockerill Fowlerville MI 185 34 46 29:24 9:29/M
12 Katie Simmermon Novi MI 568 26 52 29:55 9:39/M
13 Sharon Chapp Wolverine Lake MI 181 31 56 30:19 9:47/M
14 Kelly Nyquist Northville MI 543 37 57 30:34 9:52/M
15 Melinda Moreno Northville MI 534 38 65 32:26 10:28/M
16 Erica Siimon Northville MI 566 33 66 32:26 10:28/M
17 Lindsay West Warren MI 585 31 67 32:30 10:29/M
18 Dana Hullinger Commerce MI 369 27 70 32:42 10:33/M
19 Andery Richert Novi MI 557 38 73 33:17 10:44/M
20 Felician Militello Commerce Township 622 39 76 33:46 10:54/M
21 Rachel Rich Northville MI 556 33 79 34:02 10:59/M
22 Elisha Woodley Plymouth MI 588 34 80 34:07 11:00/M
23 Trystyn McCarthy Novi MI 604 28 84 34:28 11:07/M
24 Casey Mogridge Novi MI 494 28 85 34:28 11:07/M
25 Laura Laichalk Livonia MI 482 33 90 34:56 11:16/M
26 Sylvia Ricci Novi MI 555 33 91 34:56 11:16/M
27 Erica Wade Novi MI 581 28 94 35:22 11:25/M
28 Mallory Fisher Novi MI 198 28 95 35:40 11:30/M
29 Caryn Cart Farmington MI 180 27 96 35:58 11:36/M
30 Stephanie Belcher Livonia MI 170 30 97 36:15 11:42/M
31 Affaf Arabbo Birmingham MI 167 39 98 36:23 11:44/M
32 Kristin Reeser Canton MI 552 27 99 36:27 11:45/M
33 Katharine Morgan Waterford MI 536 34 100 36:40 11:50/M
34 Jennifer Bishop Mason MI 176 34 103 36:50 11:53/M
35 Jeannette Pawlowski 549 35 110 37:05 11:58/M
36 Meghan McNamara West Bloomfield MI 491 33 114 37:45 12:11/M
37 Jan Larente Canton MI 483 35 121 39:05 12:36/M
38 Michelle Walder Walled Lake MI 582 37 124 39:22 12:42/M
39 Kellli Kaska White Lake MI 471 32 126 39:45 12:49/M
40 Julie Hammer Sterling Heights M 285 30 128 40:06 12:56/M
41 Jennifer Rhodes Grayslake IL 554 26 133 41:27 13:22/M
42 Stacey Roten Farmington Hills M 615 34 137 44:22 14:19/M
43 Jenny Wood Walled Lake MI 586 34 141 45:46 14:46/M
44 Breanna Gould Plymouth MI 235 26 144 46:02 14:51/M
45 Kelley Kowaleski Canton MI 481 26 149 48:02 15:30/M
46 Aimee Harvey Farmington Hills M 363 30 152 48:31 15:39/M
47 Amber Keathley Jackson MI 473 34 158 55:25 17:53/M
48 Nicole Heinz Walled Lake MI 610 37 160 55:35 17:56/M
49 Danielle Alexander South Lyon MI 14 35 161 55:36 17:56/M
50 Katie Kozak Livonia MI 598 39 162 55:52 18:01/M
51 Jennifer Garer Walled Lake MI 618 32 164 57:03 18:24/M
52 Amy Mueller Farmington Hills M 537 38 166 1:14:13 23:56/M


Male 40 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Goodhue Milford MI 602 71 2 20:01 6:27/M
2 Andrew Chinariad Wolverine Lake MI 620 47 3 20:22 6:34/M
3 Ted Mastrucci Howell MI 592 46 4 22:16 7:11/M
4 John McInnis Northville MI 601 49 6 22:24 7:14/M
5 Atsushi Fujino Commerce Twp MI 222 40 8 22:52 7:23/M
6 David McWilliams Commerce Twp MI 492 46 10 23:41 7:38/M
7 Cosimo Carfagna Beverly Hills MI 179 49 11 24:21 7:51/M
8 Ronald Foon Birmingham MI 200 68 14 24:40 7:57/M
9 Mike O'Connor Waterford MI 544 43 19 25:15 8:09/M
10 Greg Smith Linden MI 570 47 28 26:54 8:41/M
11 Erik Wood Walled Lake MI 587 40 44 29:19 9:27/M
12 Christopher Crawford Novi MI 186 44 45 29:20 9:28/M
13 Jason Kozak Livonia MI 596 40 48 29:48 9:37/M
14 Christopher Leidy Brighton MI 484 40 55 30:13 9:45/M
15 Donald Daley Royal Oak MI 188 52 62 32:16 10:25/M
16 James Jurkowski Commerce Township 410 40 63 32:23 10:27/M
17 Scott Herskovitz Berkley MI 364 45 72 33:11 10:42/M
18 Tony Norris Commerce Twp MI 542 51 77 33:52 10:55/M
19 Jason Richert Novi MI 558 42 81 34:19 11:04/M
20 Eric Mueller Farmington Hills M 538 40 167 1:14:16 23:57/M


Female 40 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Traci Rink Birmingham MI 561 46 15 24:41 7:58/M
2 Heidi Norris Commerce Twp MI 541 44 27 26:45 8:38/M
3 Kathy Fox Walled Lake MI 616 42 34 27:59 9:02/M
4 Suzanne Hollyer Wolverine Lake MI 619 45 39 28:24 9:10/M
5 Susan Loos Canton MI 485 61 40 28:28 9:11/M
6 Darlene Ciampa Walled Lake MI 182 44 42 28:51 9:18/M
7 Lisa Joachimi Commerce MI 375 43 54 30:00 9:41/M
8 Kathleen Smith Farmington Hills M 593 49 58 30:35 9:52/M
9 Leslie Smith Linden MI 571 46 59 31:35 10:11/M
10 Patricia Greenwood Farmington Hills M 607 50 64 32:26 10:28/M
11 Jennifer Lilly Ferndale MI 623 99 68 32:33 10:30/M
12 Tracey Dace Commerce Township 590 46 83 34:25 11:06/M
13 Stephanie Rose Commerce MI 562 41 93 35:13 11:22/M
14 Marcia Polselli Bloomfield Hills M 551 48 116 38:39 12:28/M
15 Beth Dumas Franklin MI 194 49 118 38:49 12:31/M
16 Janice Hanlon Milford MI 289 58 122 39:08 12:37/M
17 Rona Avery West Bloomfield MI 606 50 123 39:22 12:42/M
18 Sheryl Walsh Novi MI 583 60 127 39:58 12:54/M
19 Lu Alcock Ferndale MI 10 52 134 41:27 13:22/M
20 Kelly Riegel-Green Royal Oak MI 559 41 136 43:30 14:02/M
21 Sheila Crawford Novi MI 614 45 138 44:30 14:21/M
22 Mary Kelly Oxford ME 474 45 139 45:09 14:34/M
23 Barb Parisi Trenton MI 548 57 147 47:47 15:25/M
24 Kimberly Bingham Highland MI 174 49 150 48:10 15:32/M
25 Anna Moreno Waterford MI 535 48 153 50:08 16:10/M
26 Martha James Plymouth MI 372 51 154 50:32 16:18/M
27 Carla Key Howell MI 478 53 155 51:52 16:44/M
28 Terri Garner White Lake MI 621 99 165 57:04 18:25/M