<< Go Back

Vision Builders 5k
Date: Sep. 16, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Vision Builders 5k
5k Run
Age Group Results
September 16, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristin Barsoom Reedley CA 133 30 5 20:19 6:33/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Graham Tekonsha MI. 39 40 1 17:25 5:37/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kimberly Gerken Chicago IL 131 41 16 22:10 7:09/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Benedict Ann Arbor MI 11 47 3 18:52 6:05/M

Female Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sara Atwell Dexter MI 224 53 45 26:23 8:31/M

Male Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Smith Dexter MI 123 57 9 20:54 6:45/M

Female 10 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Selah Niemi Dexter MI 73 6 58 27:51 8:59/M
2 Abigail Fox Dexter MI 36 9 94 34:31 11:08/M
3 Taylor Klein South Lyon MI 51 10 111 39:11 12:38/M

Male 10 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Uriah Niemi Dexter MI 76 9 33 24:54 8:02/M
2 Silah Niemi Dexter MI 74 7 47 26:57 8:42/M
3 Seth Niemi Dexter MI 78 10 55 27:30 8:52/M
4 Davis Malmer Ypsilanti MI 58 10 90 33:43 10:53/M
5 Joshi Arya Ann Arbor MI 7 7 107 38:33 12:26/M

Female 11 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roma Lucarelli Temperance MI 55 14 8 20:51 6:44/M
2 Chloe Weise Ann Arbor MI 112 14 31 24:44 7:59/M
3 Katie Seguin Ann Arbor MI 95 14 39 25:30 8:14/M
4 Izzy Shehab Dexter MI 101 14 89 33:30 10:48/M
5 Elise Crause Ann Arbor MI 138 12 102 35:48 11:33/M
6 Ella Palaciou Ann Arbor MI 149 11 104 36:08 11:39/M
7 Alia Cornell Ann Arbor MI 18 12 108 38:36 12:27/M
8 Sierra Cornell Ann Arbor MI 17 14 114 43:14 13:57/M

Male 11 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jimmy Fortuna-Peak Ann Arbor MI 35 13 27 24:29 7:54/M
2 Jonah Niemi Dexter MI 142 12 28 24:36 7:56/M
3 Ethan Niemi Dexter MI 75 11 30 24:43 7:58/M
4 Gabriel Raines Chelsea MI 85 14 77 31:02 10:01/M
5 Brendan Klein South Lyon MI 50 12 88 33:22 10:46/M
6 Julio Wagner Ann Arbor MI 107 12 98 34:56 11:16/M

Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Valerie Benedict Ann Arbor MI 10 16 20 22:55 7:24/M
2 Isabel Sandweiss Ann Arbor MI 90 16 29 24:39 7:57/M
3 Claire Crause Ann Arbor MI 140 17 61 27:52 8:59/M

Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Theo Zizka Chelsea MI 118 19 51 27:21 8:49/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Briana Nesmith Saline MI 72 23 32 24:48 8:00/M
2 Kimberly Vandewege Ann Arbor MI 127 23 43 25:53 8:21/M
3 Ashley Danielson Ypsilanti MI 22 20 82 31:41 10:13/M
4 Amelia Raines Chelsea MI 84 21 100 35:28 11:26/M
5 Merissa McFry Ypsilanti MI 64 20 112 39:27 12:44/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Glover Chelsea MI 38 22 10 20:55 6:45/M
2 Eric Merron Ann Arbor MI 65 23 14 21:51 7:03/M
3 Ryan Mark-Griffin Ann Arbor MI 59 21 64 28:29 9:11/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Duffy Ann Arbor MI 28 25 24 24:10 7:48/M
2 Kelly Goris Ypsilanti MI 223 26 41 25:33 8:15/M
3 Chelsea Campbel Livonia MI 220 25 52 27:23 8:50/M
4 Emily Yeagley Ann Arbor MI 115 29 83 32:10 10:23/M
5 Lindsey Riedberger Tecumseh MI 87 25 85 32:15 10:24/M
6 Isabella Weber Ann Arbor MI 111 28 99 34:56 11:16/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Wojciak Ann Arbor MI 114 25 4 19:51 6:24/M
2 Willy Oppenheim New Canaan CT 81 26 12 21:44 7:01/M
3 Kenny Fahey Ann Arbor MI 32 26 13 21:45 7:01/M
4 Jon Napier Ann Arbor MI 71 29 17 22:13 7:10/M
5 Tyler Manegold Ann Arbor MI 116 28 18 22:33 7:16/M
6 Michael Cieslar Ann Arbor MI 14 26 40 25:32 8:14/M
7 Manish Senta Ann Arbor MI 97 27 49 27:17 8:48/M
8 Erik Raymond Pinckney MI 86 27 54 27:29 8:52/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristine Norton Dexter MI 79 32 19 22:41 7:19/M
2 Laura Morrison Saline MI 68 32 66 28:55 9:20/M
3 Crystal Curtis Ann Arbor MI 20 34 78 31:09 10:03/M
4 Sharon Schuldt Ann Arbor MI 93 34 109 38:56 12:34/M
5 Ashley Jenkins Ann Arbor MI 44 31 110 38:56 12:34/M
6 Cheryl Bradshaw Ypsilanti MI 12 34 116 49:10 15:52/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Weber Ann Arbo MI 110 32 2 18:12 5:52/M
2 Joshua Williams Lasalle MI 113 31 42 25:43 8:18/M
3 Barbaro Ryan Dexter MI 89 30 44 26:10 8:26/M
4 Matt Larson Ann Arbor MI 53 31 50 27:19 8:49/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Balcom Dexter MI 8 39 38 25:27 8:13/M
2 Jen Robertson Ypsilanti MI 88 38 67 28:57 9:20/M
3 Michelle Lupa Dexter MI 56 38 86 32:20 10:26/M
4 Joshi Payal Ann Arbor MI 83 38 106 38:33 12:26/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marc Dote Lake Zurich IL 26 35 68 29:01 9:22/M
2 Pete Larrow Luna Pier MI 52 35 75 30:26 9:49/M
3 Garry Curtis Ann Arbor MI 21 36 115 43:38 14:05/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jill Vick Plymouth MI 104 42 34 24:56 8:03/M
2 Carol King Plymouth MI 144 42 57 27:37 8:55/M
3 Julie Agranoff Ann Arbor MI 1 42 65 28:50 9:18/M
4 Joslyn Shehab Dexter MI 99 43 70 29:33 9:32/M
5 Amy Malmer Ypsilanti MI 57 44 93 34:24 11:06/M
6 Angela Chea Dexter MI 13 41 95 34:32 11:08/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hans Anderson Ann Arbor MI 3 43 7 20:43 6:41/M
2 Paul Hoke Plymouth MI 143 43 15 22:00 7:06/M
3 John Karzen Chicago IL 129 43 21 23:46 7:40/M
4 Tom Beck Ann Arbor MI 9 40 25 24:13 7:49/M
5 Felix Paulick Ann Arbor MI 124 42 63 28:13 9:06/M
6 Thomas Shehab Dexter MI 100 43 71 29:33 9:32/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pamela Conklin Wixom MI 15 45 35 24:58 8:03/M
2 Sheri Horn Gregory MI 222 48 53 27:25 8:51/M
3 Ingrid Crause Ann Arbor MI 141 49 60 27:52 8:59/M
4 Ana Hotaling Chelsea MI 43 46 62 28:02 9:03/M
5 Akosua Dow Ypsilanti MI 27 49 87 32:42 10:33/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Allen Duncan Ann Arbor MI 29 49 6 20:36 6:39/M
2 Timothy Cornell Ann Arbor MI 16 45 37 25:11 8:07/M
3 Bob Niemi Dexter MI 77 47 59 27:51 8:59/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Vandewege Ann Arbor MI 130 54 69 29:17 9:27/M
2 Sharon Fielder Adrian MI 34 54 76 30:50 9:57/M
3 Diane Waterhouse Ann Arbor MI 109 54 81 31:28 10:09/M
4 Cathy Kerr Ann Arbor MI 47 51 92 34:19 11:04/M
5 Janice Smith Milan MI 102 51 101 35:33 11:28/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rob French Dexter MI 37 50 11 20:57 6:45/M
2 Ben Seguin Ann Arbor MI 96 53 22 23:53 7:42/M
3 Tom Kerr Ann Arbor MI 48 52 26 24:22 7:52/M
4 Dennis Horn Gregory MI 221 52 36 24:59 8:04/M
5 Bud Vandewege Ann Arbor MI 134 54 46 26:27 8:32/M
6 David Anderson Ypsilanti MI 2 51 72 29:39 9:34/M
7 Allen Marlow Saline MI 60 52 91 34:15 11:03/M
8 Charlie Waterhouse Ann Arbor MI 108 54 96 34:44 11:12/M
9 James McAllister Dexter MI 61 51 97 34:56 11:16/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Smith Dexter MI 122 57 56 27:34 8:54/M
2 Jan Karzen Glencoe IL 132 57 80 31:23 10:07/M
3 Megan McCall Chelsea MI 62 55 84 32:13 10:24/M
4 Nancy Paton Plymouth MI 82 59 105 37:02 11:57/M

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wendy Paton-Beaupre Barbeau MI 121 60 74 29:57 9:40/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Sanford Saline MI 91 60 23 24:02 7:45/M
2 Randy Fielder Adrian MI 33 61 48 26:57 8:42/M
3 Hugh Danville Canton MI 23 64 103 36:00 11:37/M

Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Johnson South Lyon MI 45 65 73 29:42 9:35/M

Female 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Remedios Young Pinckney MI 117 71 79 31:18 10:06/M

Male 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Harrison D Hensley Pinckney MI 42 80 113 41:16 13:19/M