<< Go Back

The Spring "Check-Up" 5k Run/Walk
Date: Apr. 15, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

The Spring "Check-Up" 5K Run/Walk 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
April 15, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sara Lieblein Lake Orion MI 388 23 5 19:12 6:12/M
2 Mio Nakamura South Lyon MI 427 24 16 22:02 7:06/M
3 Jennifer Brescoll Grosse Pointe Woods 435 23 18 22:42 7:19/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bruce Kaczmarek Detroit MI 404 25 1 16:55 5:27/M
2 Phil Shaheen 655 24 2 17:01 5:29/M
3 Matthew Shaheen 656 23 3 17:33 5:40/M

No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Unknown Unknown 669 0 14 21:50 7:03/M

Female 18 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lou Debus Lake Orion MI 482 16 43 26:39 8:36/M
2 Hannah Ward Bloomfield Hills M 492 17 54 28:36 9:14/M
3 Jessica Pack Macomb MI 409 16 85 35:26 11:26/M
4 Nyla Johnson Murrieta CA 479 14 114 43:41 14:05/M

Male 18 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Papas Macomb MI 422 12 29 24:19 7:51/M

Female 19 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stefanie Heyser Harper Woods MI 405 23 24 23:28 7:34/M
2 Payel Gangopadhyay Detroit MI 440 21 25 23:32 7:35/M
3 Vanessa Hoyos Ann Arbor MI 430 24 27 24:03 7:45/M
4 Hayley Ward Bloomfield Hills M 493 22 28 24:18 7:50/M
5 Kara Wackerle Detroit MI 362 23 31 24:34 7:55/M
6 Haley Cavenaugh 345 20 35 25:07 8:06/M
7 Ayah Omar Dearborn MI 390 21 42 26:35 8:35/M
8 Jennifer Sprague Bloomfield Hills M 446 24 56 29:14 9:26/M
9 Sarah Gleason Ann Arbor MI 369 24 57 29:26 9:30/M
10 Sarah Cavenaugh 344 23 61 30:50 9:57/M
11 Victoria Stahl Farmington Hills M 368 22 70 31:51 10:16/M
12 Tiffany Currie Sterling Heights M 441 24 94 38:18 12:21/M
13 Samantha Bruni 668 22 96 38:38 12:28/M
14 Stephanie Baum Royal Oak MI 377 22 97 38:38 12:28/M
15 Francesca Fernandes Essex ON 462 24 120 45:21 14:38/M
16 Rachael Fuller Belleville MI 465 24 129 53:10 17:09/M

Male 19 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Buether Detroit MI 472 23 9 20:39 6:40/M
2 Bryan Coniglio Royal Oak 666 23 11 21:07 6:49/M
3 Chuan-Xing Ho Southfield MI 411 23 19 22:46 7:21/M
4 Eli Sager Bloomfield Hills M 494 22 23 23:27 7:34/M
5 Andrew Vasyluk Warren MI 391 22 26 23:46 7:40/M
6 Christion Hall Detroit MI 659 21 30 24:30 7:54/M
7 Karl Kirschke Madison Heights MI 438 23 34 24:58 8:03/M
8 Harikrishna Devaraj Detroit MI 473 23 59 30:10 9:44/M
9 Drew Loomer Royal Oak MI 661 24 60 30:22 9:48/M
10 Vincent Gacad Detroit MI 452 23 92 37:22 12:03/M
11 Jon Lajeunesse Essex ON 468 22 122 45:22 14:38/M
12 Nicholas Satterfield Monroe MI 470 24 134 1:10:12 22:39/M

Female 25 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrea Fajans Royal Oak MI 463 28 21 23:05 7:27/M
2 Dustin Darke Ferndale MI 497 26 33 24:51 8:01/M
3 Meryl Krochmal Royal Oak MI 670 29 36 25:14 8:08/M
4 Andrea Scheid Royal Oak MI 662 30 38 25:46 8:19/M
5 Rachel Lee Detroit MI 496 26 39 25:57 8:22/M
6 Delfina Bonilla-Cassel Ann Arbor MI 449 25 46 26:51 8:40/M
7 Vanessa Hereford Ypsilanti MI 399 28 48 27:09 8:45/M
8 Tabitha Ahraham 667 27 49 27:13 8:47/M
9 Ginger Connor Rochester Hills MI 387 32 50 27:27 8:51/M
10 Shila Wu Brighton MI 366 27 52 27:55 9:00/M
11 Jennifer Clapp Northville MI 378 27 62 30:56 9:59/M
12 Erica Bergstrom Novi MI 379 26 63 30:59 10:00/M
13 Maryetta Dombrowski 354 29 64 31:01 10:00/M
14 Clare McNamara Detroit MI 450 27 66 31:25 10:08/M
15 Rachel Harrison Detroit MI 458 26 73 32:18 10:25/M
16 Jessica Vavra Detroit MI 381 25 77 33:30 10:48/M
17 Danielle Doyle Ferndale MI 671 29 78 33:31 10:49/M
18 Jennifer Moore Inkster MI 383 25 79 34:06 11:00/M
19 Megan Loomer Royal Oak MI 660 32 81 34:30 11:08/M
20 Stacy Soden Monroe MI 380 33 84 34:34 11:09/M
21 Dorene Zerfas Detroit MI 412 31 86 35:43 11:31/M
22 Nikki Dockery Wyandotte MI 478 25 95 38:20 12:22/M
23 Mychele Tennille Detroit MI 396 30 103 39:17 12:40/M
24 Kate Seryak Dearborn Heights M 471 25 105 39:39 12:47/M
25 Jennifer Stortini Dearborn MI 652 28 107 40:45 13:09/M
26 Rachael Van Liew Ypsilanti MI 651 26 131 53:13 17:10/M
27 Brianna Dial Detroit MI 403 26 135 1:10:15 22:40/M

Male 25 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Lopez Dearborn FL 417 27 4 18:59 6:07/M
2 Jose Origel Canton MI 476 28 7 20:13 6:31/M
3 Travis Dams Royal Oak MI 436 26 8 20:28 6:36/M
4 Robert Avila Dearborn MI 425 31 13 21:47 7:02/M
5 Cyrus Rabbani Royal Oak MI 371 25 15 21:58 7:05/M
6 Julius Marchwicki Detroit MI 434 29 17 22:20 7:12/M
7 David Altshuler 665 25 20 22:51 7:22/M
8 Eric Suter Detroit MI 406 28 22 23:21 7:32/M
9 Ed Wehrman Dearborn MI 421 26 37 25:22 8:11/M
10 Jacob Price Milan MI 363 30 41 26:27 8:32/M
11 David Nguyen 658 27 45 26:44 8:37/M
12 Nick Denardis Sterling Heights M 356 28 47 27:02 8:43/M
13 Chih Chuang Troy MI 386 31 51 27:29 8:52/M
14 Nicholas Dombrowski 353 30 58 29:45 9:36/M
15 Lawrence Van Liew Ypsilanti MI 653 32 72 32:16 10:25/M
16 Neil Cox Detroit MI 451 28 138 1:10:24 22:43/M

Female 35 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Saxton Detroit MI 646 37 40 26:21 8:30/M
2 Susan Bezanson 663 43 44 26:44 8:37/M
3 Lisa Papas Macomb MI 423 41 65 31:11 10:04/M
4 Melanie Berger Grosse Pointe Park 394 42 80 34:26 11:06/M
5 Tonya Anderson Novi MI 444 40 82 34:32 11:08/M
6 Misti Martin Riverview MI 376 36 83 34:34 11:09/M
7 Shavon Walton Farmington Hills M 443 44 88 36:43 11:51/M
8 Amy Primorac Monroe CT 414 41 93 37:44 12:10/M
9 Karen O'Brien Grosse Pointe MI 402 41 99 38:51 12:32/M
10 Kelly Ryan Plymouth MI 649 35 101 38:57 12:34/M
11 Diana Pack Macomb MI 408 40 106 40:03 12:55/M
12 Dawn Bielawski Detroit MI 375 42 113 43:16 13:57/M
13 Inda James Farmington Hills M 486 42 115 43:42 14:06/M
14 Valerie Dye Detroit MI 400 43 116 44:08 14:14/M
15 Dianna Jakubiec Grosse Pointe Park 365 44 127 47:46 15:25/M

Male 35 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shawn Wehrly Royal Oak MI 657 43 6 19:33 6:18/M
2 Louis Ferrari Royal Oak MI 469 35 12 21:43 7:00/M
3 Jake Steiger 664 38 32 24:46 7:59/M
4 M R Grosse Pointe MI 485 36 68 31:42 10:14/M
5 Mike Stoller Grosse Pointe Farms 433 42 69 31:42 10:14/M
6 Gabriel Perkins Oak Park MI 447 40 71 32:04 10:21/M
7 Norman Parks St Clair Shores MI 448 42 76 33:23 10:46/M
8 Todd Lucas Plymouth MI 648 35 100 38:57 12:34/M

Female 45 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kris Cavenaugh 346 46 55 28:42 9:15/M
2 Beverley McNie Clawson MI 357 51 67 31:29 10:09/M
3 Carla Shock Clinton Township M 475 48 98 38:42 12:29/M
4 Delores Tennille 352 53 102 39:16 12:40/M
5 Patricia Robinson Southfield MI 372 49 104 39:17 12:40/M
6 Betty Carrie Canton MI 453 52 111 42:26 13:41/M
7 Kuniko Nakamura South Lyon MI 428 52 112 42:46 13:48/M
8 Karen Braun Livonia MI 416 54 117 44:10 14:15/M
9 Carolyn Ward Bloomfield Hills M 490 54 119 44:37 14:24/M
10 Lorraine Nikita Essex 459 49 121 45:22 14:38/M
11 Juliann Binienda Southfield MI 373 53 125 46:20 14:57/M
12 Amanda Cloutier Roseville MI 415 47 126 47:42 15:23/M
13 Rebecca Simkins Northville MI 454 52 128 47:54 15:27/M
14 Elizabeth Fuller Belleville MI 466 53 130 53:10 17:09/M
15 Elizabeth McCloskey Windsor ON 498 48 132 58:28 18:52/M
16 Levaughn Dial Detroit MI 488 48 136 1:10:18 22:41/M
17 Kathy Dial Detroit MI 489 48 137 1:10:21 22:42/M

Male 45 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Berger Grosse Pointe Park 395 48 10 20:39 6:40/M
2 Shawn James Farmington Hills M 487 48 53 28:07 9:04/M
3 Robert Frank Detroit MI 500 53 89 36:50 11:53/M

Female 55 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Kerin Grosse Pointe Woods 374 55 90 37:04 11:57/M
2 Maryjean Schenk China MI 361 57 108 40:57 13:13/M
3 Peggy Bach Detroit MI 392 62 109 41:07 13:16/M
4 Bonita Stanton 672 61 110 41:21 13:20/M
5 Janet Kaczmarek Bloomfield Hills M 419 56 118 44:35 14:23/M
6 Kim Knapp Royal Oak MI 397 56 123 45:49 14:47/M

Male 55 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Kaczmarek Bloomfield Hills M 420 62 74 32:33 10:30/M
2 Kevin Ward Bloomfield Hills M 491 56 75 32:48 10:35/M
3 Frank Bach Detroit MI 393 63 87 36:10 11:40/M
4 Frank Fuller Belleville MI 467 60 91 37:15 12:01/M
5 Tom Knapp Royal Oak MI 398 57 124 45:49 14:47/M
6 Chris Keyes Detroit MI 401 56 133 58:29 18:52/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------