<< Go Back

The Heart Run
Date: May. 30, 2015
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

The Heart Run

5k

Age Group Results

May 30, 2015

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicholas Hopkins 187 27 1 19:01 6:08/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Falon Hill 184 31 6 22:31 7:16/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barry Kaufman Perrysburg OH 490 63 5 22:22 7:13/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jodi Tinkel 258 41 12 23:38 7:37/M


Female No Age Provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Olivia Dean Maumee OH 287 0 85 37:21 12:03/M


Male 99 and Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carson Oostra 227 25 2 19:49 6:24/M
2 Justin Goedde Toledo OH 1099 15 3 22:06 7:08/M
3 Joshua Williams Elida OH 282 37 4 22:21 7:13/M
4 Greg Shannon 249 51 7 22:43 7:20/M
5 Greg Hamel 179 58 8 22:49 7:22/M
6 Darrell Hill Toledo OH 183 34 9 22:55 7:24/M
7 Alexander Cutcher Gibsonburg OH 162 15 10 23:24 7:33/M
8 Bobby Miller 285 12 14 24:10 7:48/M
9 Greg Garver Holland OH 176 47 16 24:39 7:57/M
10 Avery Cooper Toledo OH 1100 51 17 25:15 8:09/M
11 Jordan Brown Clyde OH 276 22 18 26:39 8:36/M
12 Tim Roberts Lambertville MI 244 48 20 26:45 8:38/M
13 Chris Peiffer 232 40 23 27:01 8:43/M
14 Jeremey Millikia Commerce Township 281 33 24 27:15 8:47/M
15 Tony Urbina Toledo OH 1095 38 26 27:27 8:51/M
16 Josh Racz 239 27 29 27:44 8:57/M
17 Jason Lockard 208 39 30 27:55 9:00/M
18 Ed Goldberger Maumee OH 275 55 31 27:59 9:02/M
19 Todd Hoyt Toledo OH 662 52 32 28:03 9:03/M
20 Jimmy Lambert 204 12 33 28:05 9:04/M
21 Frank Szollosi 256 42 37 28:50 9:18/M
22 Andy Maher Sylvania OH 493 38 42 29:25 9:29/M
23 Jeremy Lewis Whitehouse OH 206 37 43 29:31 9:31/M
24 Mark Halsey 178 44 44 29:50 9:37/M
25 Justin Eybs 170 27 46 29:51 9:38/M
26 Kevin Connolly 160 60 47 30:30 9:50/M
27 Larry Clark Toledo OH 277 60 49 30:44 9:55/M
28 Ricardo King 197 47 59 31:18 10:06/M
29 Chuck Vanbelle 261 50 62 31:39 10:13/M
30 Michael McDonald Monroe MI 215 58 63 31:41 10:13/M
31 William Seal 248 42 64 31:44 10:14/M
32 Timothy Willoughby 270 7 67 32:23 10:27/M
33 Ron Goedde Toledo OH 1098 49 70 32:56 10:37/M
34 Craig Gurney Northwood OH 280 45 74 33:15 10:44/M
35 Kevin Kiplinger Temperance MI 198 43 75 33:45 10:53/M
36 John Johnson Waterville OH 279 61 77 35:13 11:22/M
37 James McNiel Rossford OH 216 44 83 36:35 11:48/M
38 Scott Prigge Waterville OH 238 48 84 36:53 11:54/M
39 Bryan Peschel Toledo OH 235 45 86 37:22 12:03/M
40 Tom Baker Maumee OH 144 73 87 37:23 12:04/M
41 Daniel Mesaros Temperance MI 473 61 89 37:37 12:08/M
42 Geoff Clark 156 58 94 38:53 12:33/M
43 John Clark 157 56 95 38:54 12:33/M
44 Mike Vanbelle 262 19 97 39:48 12:50/M


Female 99 and Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katelyn Combs 159 24 11 23:24 7:33/M
2 Jennie Lambert 203 47 13 23:41 7:38/M
3 Amanda Widman Rossford OH 268 29 15 24:24 7:52/M
4 Kim Scribner 247 33 19 26:44 8:37/M
5 Shannon Roberts Lambertville MI 243 46 21 26:49 8:39/M
6 Rachel Lambert 205 14 22 26:54 8:41/M
7 Dawn Garver Holland OH 175 44 25 27:21 8:49/M
8 Kelbi Osting 229 24 27 27:34 8:54/M
9 Erica Blake 148 40 28 27:43 8:56/M
10 Heidi Denker-Tibai 164 40 34 28:16 9:07/M
11 Isabel Monroe 219 19 35 28:18 9:08/M
12 Amy Keller Perrysburg OH 195 50 36 28:37 9:14/M
13 Robyn Schuller 246 52 38 28:53 9:19/M
14 Candace Koester 200 35 39 29:03 9:22/M
15 Lisa Akeman Toledo OH 139 42 40 29:05 9:23/M
16 Heather Hoffman 185 40 41 29:20 9:28/M
17 Lindsay Ackerman 138 26 45 29:50 9:37/M
18 Laura Worley 492 54 48 30:39 9:53/M
19 Amy Kohler 201 28 50 30:45 9:55/M
20 Emily Schneider 245 27 51 30:45 9:55/M
21 Phyllis Short 250 54 52 30:51 9:57/M
22 Barbara Long 209 65 53 30:53 9:58/M
23 Caroline Sigley 251 26 54 30:55 9:58/M
24 Emma Vasher 263 16 55 30:57 9:59/M
25 Tracy Wojo 271 25 56 31:12 10:04/M
26 Kathleen Hire Perrysburg OH 283 41 57 31:15 10:05/M
27 Gabriela De Leon 163 26 58 31:17 10:05/M
28 Elaine Chalfin 154 53 60 31:30 10:10/M
29 Amy Isley Perrysburg OH 191 43 61 31:38 10:12/M
30 Lindsey Labounty Toledo OH 278 31 65 31:59 10:19/M
31 Victoria Bergfeld Swanton OHIO 146 51 66 32:19 10:25/M
32 Chelsea Garver Holland OH 174 22 68 32:28 10:28/M
33 Brittany Garver Perrysburg OH 173 25 69 32:29 10:29/M
34 Taylor Pelland 234 17 71 33:04 10:40/M
35 Moly Pope 237 27 72 33:05 10:40/M
36 Lauren Smith 253 25 73 33:07 10:41/M
37 Beth Estep 169 51 76 34:01 10:58/M
38 Wendy Bahmer 143 38 78 35:22 11:25/M
39 Kristin Pedersen 286 34 79 35:32 11:28/M
40 Faith Nutt Adrian MI 1096 37 80 36:08 11:39/M
41 Rachel Eding Toledo OH 1097 29 81 36:08 11:39/M
42 Katie Chisholm 155 30 82 36:21 11:44/M
43 Gabrielle Jordan 193 20 88 37:24 12:04/M
44 Cristina Whitmore Toledo OH 266 45 90 37:44 12:10/M
45 Sue Urbanski 260 52 91 38:00 12:15/M
46 Elizabeth Heinze 182 26 92 38:19 12:22/M
47 Jennifer Roberts Oregon OH 242 38 93 38:44 12:30/M
48 Laurie Dombi Oregon OH 166 50 96 39:44 12:49/M
49 Kayla Schroeder Maumee OH 273 23 98 39:57 12:53/M
50 Hillary Koppehhofer Deshler OH 274 22 99 39:58 12:54/M
51 Elisha Pelland 233 35 100 40:46 13:09/M
52 Misty Amstutz 142 34 101 40:47 13:09/M
53 Tara Farley 171 36 102 41:14 13:18/M
54 Donna Mesaros Temperance MI 469 60 103 41:28 13:23/M
55 Samantha Hypio Carleton MI 190 15 104 42:16 13:38/M
56 Rachel Lobb 207 14 105 42:16 13:38/M
57 Bonnie Duke Adrian MI 168 42 106 42:58 13:52/M
58 Nicole Willoughby 269 34 107 43:23 14:00/M
59 Mary Hypio Carleton MI 189 47 108 43:55 14:10/M
60 Da Hae Jeong 441 24 109 44:03 14:13/M
61 Melissa Sissen Adrian MI 252 60 110 47:39 15:22/M